SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Spring Series Div 1 and 2, 2018-19

Series scores

Div 1 (VYC<100) - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2018
Race 2
7 Oct 2018
Race 3
21 Oct 2018
Race 4
21 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
25 Nov 2018
Race 8
25 Nov 2018
Race 9
9 Dec 2018
Race 10
9 Dec 2018
Score
14242bkF18Donald Thomson2111112114 (DNC)7.0
2064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm124 (DNC)4 (DNC)24 (DNC)124 (DNC)4 (DNC)16.0
3 entrants.    

Div 2 (100<VYC<150) - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2018
Race 2
7 Oct 2018
Race 3
21 Oct 2018
Race 4
21 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
25 Nov 2018
Race 8
25 Nov 2018
Race 9
9 Dec 2018
Race 10
9 Dec 2018
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone116221221310.0
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward22762 (DUT)2 (DUT)51920 (DNC)20.0
3657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree20 (DNC)20 (DNC)8113 (DUT)611 (DSQ)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)25.0
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman453952111 (DNF)8525.0
5210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan3423420 (DNC)911 (DNF)320 (DNC)28.0
646FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin661884 (RET)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)4433.0
748DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty20 (DNC)20 (DNC)9720 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)56.0
8101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield20 (DNC)20 (DNC)5520 (DNC)5 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)65.0
9814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)432170.0
10214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillanAWYC20 (DNC)20 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)620 (DNC)811 (DNF)1020 (DNC)71.0
11166820StigLaser 4.7Lara Johnson5320 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)720 (DNC)95.0
12168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)720 (DNC)311 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)101.0
12207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)320 (DNC)711 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)101.0
146703FarrnarkelFarr 6000 Peter Quigley20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)52107.0
152603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone20 (DNC)20 (DNC)4420 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)108.0
16285StellaBonito 22 Bruce Diffey20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)1020 (DNC)11 (DNF)11 (DNS)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)112.0
17165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)920 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)12 (DNF)20 (DNC)121.0
181WhatsisnameLaser RadialCasper Linssen20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)620 (DNC)126.0
19740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)140.0
19 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Oct 2018

Div 1 (VYC<100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.000:37:480:49:441.0000:49:4411.0001.000
24242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:33:250:51:241.0000:51:2420.9840.968

Div 2 (100<VYC<150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:51:130:47:251.0000:47:2511.0811.161
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:52:300:48:361.0000:48:3621.0671.133
3210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.001:08:490:55:031.0000:55:0331.0001.000
4193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.501:07:180:56:471.0000:56:4740.9850.969
5166820StigLaser 4.7Lara Johnson125.001:13:090:58:311.0000:58:3150.9710.941
646FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.691:07:531:01:191.0001:01:1960.9490.898

Race 27 Oct 2018

Div 1 (VYC<100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:49:321:16:120.9841:14:5910.9921.000
2064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.001:01:331:20:591.0001:20:5920.9630.926

Div 2 (100<VYC<150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:31:460:29:241.0810:31:4711.1451.208
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:34:280:31:541.0670:34:0321.0971.127
3166820StigLaser 4.7Lara Johnson125.000:49:250:39:320.9710:38:2330.9861.000
4210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:51:420:41:211.0000:41:2140.9640.928
5193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:50:450:42:490.9850:42:1150.9480.910
646FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:50:470:45:520.9490:43:3260.9160.882

Race 321 Oct 2018

Div 1 (VYC<100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:24:460:38:060.9920:37:4710.9961.000

Div 2 (100<VYC<150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
146FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:34:160:30:570.9160:28:2111.0191.122
2210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:37:420:30:090.9640:29:0421.0291.094
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:37:250:31:340.9480:29:5631.0051.062
42603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone108.000:32:590:30:321.0000:30:3241.0211.041
5101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:35:120:31:481.0000:31:4851.0001.000
62961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:30:040:27:501.1450:31:5261.0720.998
72864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:32:060:29:431.0970:32:3671.0360.975
8657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:36:220:32:511.0000:32:5180.9840.968
948DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:38:330:34:491.0000:34:4990.9570.913
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan DUT1.000

Race 421 Oct 2018

Div 1 (VYC<100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:39:471:01:120.9961:00:5710.9981.000

Div 2 (100<VYC<150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:31:340:28:310.9840:28:0311.0141.044
22961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:28:380:26:301.0720:28:2521.0511.030
3210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:34:580:27:581.0290:28:4731.0231.017
42603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone108.000:30:420:28:251.0210:29:0141.0151.009
5101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:32:250:29:171.0000:29:1751.0001.000
62864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:30:550:28:371.0360:29:3961.0120.988
748DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:34:250:31:050.9570:29:4570.9710.984
846FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:32:240:29:161.0190:29:4981.0010.982
9193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:35:310:29:581.0050:30:0790.9890.972
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan DUT1.000

Race 518 Nov 2018

Div 1 (VYC<100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:22:360:34:460.9980:34:4210.9991.000
2064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.000:29:130:38:260.9630:37:0120.9500.937

Div 2 (100<VYC<150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:37:260:33:491.0140:34:1711.0521.090
22961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:35:300:32:521.0510:34:3221.0671.083
3207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.500:43:100:36:251.0000:36:2531.0141.027
4210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:44:490:35:511.0230:36:4041.0221.020
5193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:44:480:37:480.9890:37:2350.9951.000
6214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:44:190:38:521.0000:38:5260.9810.962
7168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:48:250:40:511.0000:40:5170.9580.915
846FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:48:450:44:021.0010:44:0580.9250.848
9165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.002:30:002:00:001.0002:00:0090.6560.312
10285StellaBonito 22 Bruce Diffey123.462:50:002:17:411.0002:17:41100.6360.272
2864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward DUT1.012
740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell DUT1.000

Race 618 Nov 2018

Div 1 (VYC<100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:25:000:38:270.9990:38:2511.0001.000

Div 2 (100<VYC<150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:29:390:27:271.0670:29:1711.0341.000
2193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:42:200:35:430.9950:35:3220.9100.824
46FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.69RET0.92540.925
2864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward DUT1.012
657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree DUT1.052
101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield DUT1.000
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT0.971
740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell DUT1.000

Race 725 Nov 2018

Div 1 (VYC<100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.000:35:380:46:530.9500:44:3210.9751.000
24242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:29:050:44:441.0000:44:4420.9980.996

Div 2 (100<VYC<150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:48:150:40:430.9100:37:0310.9871.064
22961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:38:520:35:591.0340:37:1221.0471.060
3168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:47:080:39:460.9580:38:0630.9971.035
4814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:43:040:38:541.0000:38:5441.0071.014
52864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:42:050:38:581.0120:39:2651.0061.000
6657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:41:370:37:351.0520:39:3361.0250.997
7207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.500:46:250:39:101.0140:39:4371.0040.993
8214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:46:130:40:320.9810:39:4680.9870.992
9210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:50:260:40:201.0220:41:1490.9890.956
285StellaBonito 22 Bruce Diffey123.46DNF0.636110.636
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT0.971

Race 825 Nov 2018

Div 1 (VYC<100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:39:001:00:000.9980:59:5210.9991.000
2064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.001:04:271:24:480.9751:22:4120.8500.724

Div 2 (100<VYC<150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:45:360:42:131.0060:42:2811.1031.200
22961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:52:340:48:401.0470:50:5721.0241.000
3814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:56:170:50:501.0070:51:1231.0010.995
285StellaBonito 22 Bruce Diffey123.46DNS0.636110.636
657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.69DSQ1.025111.025
193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.50DNF0.987110.987
210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.00DNF0.989110.989
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.00DNF0.987110.987
207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.50DNF1.004111.004
168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.50DNF0.997110.997
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT0.971

Race 99 Dec 2018

Div 1 (VYC<100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:38:480:59:410.9990:59:3811.0001.000

Div 2 (100<VYC<150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:40:280:37:281.0240:38:2211.0301.036
2814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:43:040:38:541.0010:38:5621.0111.021
3210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:49:230:39:300.9890:39:0431.0031.017
446FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:46:470:42:150.9250:39:0540.9711.017
56703FarrnarkelFarr 6000 Peter Quigley125.390:49:510:39:451.0000:39:4551.0001.000
61WhatsisnameLaser RadialCasper Linssen118.500:48:060:40:351.0000:40:3560.9900.979
7166820StigLaser 4.7Lara Johnson125.000:51:420:41:210.9860:40:4670.9810.975
8193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:51:410:43:360.9870:43:0280.9560.924
92864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:43:410:40:261.1030:44:3690.9970.891
10214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:51:400:45:190.9870:44:43100.9380.889
165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.00DNF0.656120.656
657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree DUT1.025
101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield DUT1.000
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT0.971

Race 109 Dec 2018

Div 1 (VYC<100), Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 (100<VYC<150), Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:39:590:36:071.0110:36:3111.0611.110
26703FarrnarkelFarr 6000 Peter Quigley125.390:46:230:36:591.0000:36:5921.0481.096
32961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:42:300:39:211.0300:40:3131.0151.000
446FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:49:020:44:170.9710:43:0040.9570.942
5193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.501:09:000:58:130.9560:55:3950.8420.728
657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree DUT1.025
101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield DUT1.000
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT0.971
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes