SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
Winter Series 2018
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

Series scores

1- Cats up to 89 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
12 Aug 2018
Race 3
12 Aug 2018
Race 4
2 Sep 2018
Race 5
2 Sep 2018
Race 6
9 Sep 2018
Race 7
9 Sep 2018
Race 8
9 Sep 2018
Race 9
16 Sep 2018
Race 10
16 Sep 2018
Race 11
16 Sep 2018
Score
11757Bucken HellMosquito Cat + SpinPete KielySGYC3 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)311212.519.5
21746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
LVYC2 (DNF)3 (DNS)316 (DNF)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)33128.0
371Shark BaitTaipan 4.9 CatShaun Freeman3 (DNC)4 (DNC)127 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)122.529.5
471SShark Bait SloopTaipan 4.9 SloopShaun Freeman
  Aaron Lopez-Freeman
3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4225 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)35.0
5AUS933The ThiefA Class (International)Brian ColeESC3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16 (RET)6 (DNS)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)39.0
6AUS977Vitamin AA Class (International)Grant MartinESC3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)26 (DNF)6 (DNS)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)40.0
7202Two-o-TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew VizeMCCYC3 (DNC)4 (DNC)24 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)42.0
7 entrants.    

2- Cats 90 and above - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
12 Aug 2018
Race 3
12 Aug 2018
Race 4
2 Sep 2018
Race 5
2 Sep 2018
Race 6
9 Sep 2018
Race 7
9 Sep 2018
Race 8
9 Sep 2018
Race 9
16 Sep 2018
Race 10
16 Sep 2018
Race 11
16 Sep 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

3- Skiffs up to 92.5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
12 Aug 2018
Race 3
12 Aug 2018
Race 4
2 Sep 2018
Race 5
2 Sep 2018
Race 6
9 Sep 2018
Race 7
9 Sep 2018
Race 8
9 Sep 2018
Race 9
16 Sep 2018
Race 10
16 Sep 2018
Race 11
16 Sep 2018
Score
1AUS578HummerMusto SkiffPaul Newman2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)1112 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
1 entrants.    

4- Skiffs 93 and above - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
12 Aug 2018
Race 3
12 Aug 2018
Race 4
2 Sep 2018
Race 5
2 Sep 2018
Race 6
9 Sep 2018
Race 7
9 Sep 2018
Race 8
9 Sep 2018
Race 9
16 Sep 2018
Race 10
16 Sep 2018
Race 11
16 Sep 2018
Score
1373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Hugo Briggs
MCCYC11123 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)17.0
2793BonusB14Guy Bancroft
  Louis Chapman
MCCYC4 (DNC)5 (DNC)213 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)22.0
38739Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  Tom Stuchbery
BMYC225 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)24.0
41476RidgididgeRS 400Paul Ridgway
  Bronwyn Ridgway
SYC4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)12 (DNS)2 (DNS)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)25.0
5393RazorJavelinDavid BoyleCYC4 (DNC)34 (DNF)4 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)26.0
5 entrants.    

5- Non skiff Mono to 106 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
12 Aug 2018
Race 3
12 Aug 2018
Race 4
2 Sep 2018
Race 5
2 Sep 2018
Race 6
9 Sep 2018
Race 7
9 Sep 2018
Race 8
9 Sep 2018
Race 9
16 Sep 2018
Race 10
16 Sep 2018
Race 11
16 Sep 2018
Score
1755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
4 (DSQ)44 (DNF)4 (DNS)22211121.0
2847Nut HuggerzSharpieTom Trotman
  Marc Ablett
  Rain Mercer
RBYC5 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)1114 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)26.0
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Jake Nichols
  Max Nichols
12214444 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)26.0
4AUS738Screaming EagleSharpieDavies, Lewis
  John Radnall
5 (DNC)6 (DNC)123334 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)29.0
5519WillipowerRs100 8.4David WilliamsonMSC5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)22239.0
514414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
FYC235 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)39.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
12 Aug 2018
Race 3
12 Aug 2018
Race 4
2 Sep 2018
Race 5
2 Sep 2018
Race 6
9 Sep 2018
Race 7
9 Sep 2018
Race 8
9 Sep 2018
Race 9
16 Sep 2018
Race 10
16 Sep 2018
Race 11
16 Sep 2018
Score
13930Aussie FalconFlying FifteenDale CollingsMSC2 (DNC)2 (DNC)124 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)11118.0
2716Red HerringImpulseTony LeppinSGYC2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)113 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)22.0
22680Irwin SailsContenderLindsay IrwinBRYC2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2213 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)22.0
42910Helter SkelterTasarDavid Emslie
  P Potter
2 (DNC)2 (DNC)214 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)24.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

7- Laser and Laser radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
12 Aug 2018
Race 3
12 Aug 2018
Race 4
2 Sep 2018
Race 5
2 Sep 2018
Race 6
9 Sep 2018
Race 7
9 Sep 2018
Race 8
9 Sep 2018
Race 9
16 Sep 2018
Race 10
16 Sep 2018
Race 11
16 Sep 2018
Score
8 entrants.    

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
3 entrants.    

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
4 entrants.    

10- Junior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
4 entrants.    

Race 212 Aug 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1- Cats up to 89, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
75.00DNF2

2- Cats 90 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3- Skiffs up to 92.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4- Skiffs 93 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Hugo Briggs
94.000:30:440:32:411
28739Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  Tom Stuchbery
97.500:38:110:39:092

5- Non skiff Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Jake Nichols
  Max Nichols
95.000:33:500:35:361
214414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
101.000:39:110:38:472
755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
95.00DSQ4

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7- Laser and Laser radial, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FYC2Hill BakerPacerLouise Sonneveld127.500:37:410:29:331

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1390WarriorBic TechnoPaul Grimshaw110.000:23:100:21:031
2391SluggaBic TechnoJude Smale110.000:38:100:34:412

10- Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 312 Aug 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1- Cats up to 89, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11757Bucken HellMosquito Cat + SpinPete Kiely77.000:32:160:41:541
1746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
75.00DNS3

2- Cats 90 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3- Skiffs up to 92.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4- Skiffs 93 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Hugo Briggs
94.000:35:200:37:351
28739Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  Tom Stuchbery
97.500:39:270:40:272
3393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle97.500:41:160:42:193

5- Non skiff Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1847Nut HuggerzSharpieTom Trotman
  Marc Ablett
  Rain Mercer
95.000:37:100:39:071
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Jake Nichols
  Max Nichols
95.000:38:290:40:302
314414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
101.000:42:130:41:473
4755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
95.000:41:340:43:454

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7- Laser and Laser radial, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FYC2Hill BakerPacerLouise Sonneveld127.500:44:120:34:401

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
390WarriorBic TechnoPaul Grimshaw110.00OCS3
391SluggaBic TechnoJude Smale110.00OCS3

10- Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 42 Sep 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1- Cats up to 89, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
171Shark BaitTaipan 4.9 CatShaun Freeman76.000:19:430:25:561
2202Two-o-TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.500:19:560:27:292
31746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
75.000:24:570:33:163

2- Cats 90 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3- Skiffs up to 92.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4- Skiffs 93 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Hugo Briggs
94.000:19:070:20:201
2793BonusB14Guy Bancroft
  Louis Chapman
94.000:22:220:23:472
393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle97.50DNF4

5- Non skiff Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS738Screaming EagleSharpieDavies, Lewis
  John Radnall
95.000:17:340:18:291
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Jake Nichols
  Max Nichols
95.000:18:000:18:562
755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
95.00DNF4

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13930Aussie FalconFlying FifteenDale Collings109.000:17:320:16:051
22910Helter SkelterTasarDavid Emslie
  P Potter
108.000:19:160:17:502

7- Laser and Laser radial, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FYC2Hill BakerPacerLouise Sonneveld127.500:23:420:18:351

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1390WarriorBic TechnoPaul Grimshaw110.000:17:400:16:031
2307SheegweeWindsurferPaul Grimshaw112.000:18:240:16:252
391SluggaBic TechnoJude Smale110.00DNF4

10- Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:13:110:08:361
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
136.000:17:380:12:572

Race 52 Sep 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1- Cats up to 89, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
75.000:50:221:07:091
271Shark BaitTaipan 4.9 CatShaun Freeman76.000:54:201:11:292
202Two-o-TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.50DNS4

2- Cats 90 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3- Skiffs up to 92.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4- Skiffs 93 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1793BonusB14Guy Bancroft
  Louis Chapman
94.000:49:340:52:431
2373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Hugo Briggs
94.000:49:480:52:582
393RazorJavelinDavid Boyle97.50DNS4

5- Non skiff Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Jake Nichols
  Max Nichols
95.000:41:290:43:401
2AUS738Screaming EagleSharpieDavies, Lewis
  John Radnall
95.000:45:530:48:172
755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
95.00DNS4

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12910Helter SkelterTasarDavid Emslie
  P Potter
108.000:46:540:43:251
23930Aussie FalconFlying FifteenDale Collings109.000:49:090:45:052

7- Laser and Laser radial, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
FYC2Hill BakerPacerLouise Sonneveld127.50DNF2

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
390WarriorBic TechnoPaul Grimshaw110.00DNF4
391SluggaBic TechnoJude Smale110.00DNF4
307SheegweeWindsurferPaul Grimshaw112.00DNF4

10- Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:26:040:17:001
854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
136.00DNS3

Race 69 Sep 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1- Cats up to 89, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS933The ThiefA Class (International)Brian Cole67.500:19:580:29:341
2AUS977Vitamin AA Class (International)Grant Martin67.500:20:240:30:132
31757Bucken HellMosquito Cat + SpinPete Kiely77.000:23:420:30:463
471SShark Bait SloopTaipan 4.9 SloopShaun Freeman
  Aaron Lopez-Freeman
72.500:23:440:32:444
1746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
75.00DNF6

2- Cats 90 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3- Skiffs up to 92.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS578HummerMusto SkiffPaul Newman91.000:20:000:21:581

4- Skiffs 93 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11476RidgididgeRS 400Paul Ridgway
  Bronwyn Ridgway
99.600:24:450:24:511

5- Non skiff Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1847Nut HuggerzSharpieTom Trotman
  Marc Ablett
  Rain Mercer
95.000:22:150:23:251
2755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
95.000:22:250:23:352
3AUS738Screaming EagleSharpieDavies, Lewis
  John Radnall
95.000:23:370:24:513
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Jake Nichols
  Max Nichols
95.000:30:310:32:074

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.500:22:480:19:141
22680Irwin SailsContenderLindsay Irwin106.500:21:000:19:432

7- Laser and Laser radial, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FYC2Hill BakerPacerLouise Sonneveld127.500:24:210:19:051
FPacer FPacerJack Bretherton127.50DNF3

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1390WarriorBic TechnoPaul Grimshaw110.000:19:570:18:081
2181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.000:20:460:18:322
3307SheegweeWindsurferPaul Grimshaw112.000:22:070:19:443
4391SluggaBic TechnoJude Smale110.000:29:110:26:314

10- Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 79 Sep 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1- Cats up to 89, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11757Bucken HellMosquito Cat + SpinPete Kiely77.000:27:340:35:481
271SShark Bait SloopTaipan 4.9 SloopShaun Freeman
  Aaron Lopez-Freeman
72.500:28:510:39:472
1746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
75.00DNS6
AUS933The ThiefA Class (International)Brian Cole67.50RET6
AUS977Vitamin AA Class (International)Grant Martin67.50DNF6

2- Cats 90 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3- Skiffs up to 92.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS578HummerMusto SkiffPaul Newman91.000:23:500:26:111

4- Skiffs 93 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1476RidgididgeRS 400Paul Ridgway
  Bronwyn Ridgway
99.60DNS2

5- Non skiff Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1847Nut HuggerzSharpieTom Trotman
  Marc Ablett
  Rain Mercer
95.000:21:550:23:041
2755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
95.000:22:100:23:202
3AUS738Screaming EagleSharpieDavies, Lewis
  John Radnall
95.000:23:550:25:103
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Jake Nichols
  Max Nichols
95.000:25:110:26:304

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.500:23:000:19:241
22680Irwin SailsContenderLindsay Irwin106.500:21:580:20:372

7- Laser and Laser radial, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FYC2Hill BakerPacerLouise Sonneveld127.500:25:060:19:411
FPacer FPacerJack Bretherton127.50DNS3

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.000:18:320:16:321
2307SheegweeWindsurferPaul Grimshaw112.000:18:560:16:542
3390WarriorBic TechnoPaul Grimshaw110.000:20:270:18:353
391SluggaBic TechnoJude Smale110.00DNS5

10- Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 89 Sep 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1- Cats up to 89, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11757Bucken HellMosquito Cat + SpinPete Kiely77.000:43:350:56:361
271SShark Bait SloopTaipan 4.9 SloopShaun Freeman
  Aaron Lopez-Freeman
72.500:50:311:09:402
1746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
75.00DNS6
AUS933The ThiefA Class (International)Brian Cole67.50DNS6
AUS977Vitamin AA Class (International)Grant Martin67.50DNS6

2- Cats 90 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3- Skiffs up to 92.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS578HummerMusto SkiffPaul Newman91.000:31:090:34:131

4- Skiffs 93 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1476RidgididgeRS 400Paul Ridgway
  Bronwyn Ridgway
99.60DNS2

5- Non skiff Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1847Nut HuggerzSharpieTom Trotman
  Marc Ablett
  Rain Mercer
95.000:32:090:33:501
2755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
95.000:34:260:36:142
3AUS738Screaming EagleSharpieDavies, Lewis
  John Radnall
95.000:36:360:38:313
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Jake Nichols
  Max Nichols
95.000:38:370:40:384

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12680Irwin SailsContenderLindsay Irwin106.500:37:060:34:501
716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.50DNS3

7- Laser and Laser radial, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
FPacer FPacerJack Bretherton127.50DNS3
FYC2Hill BakerPacerLouise Sonneveld127.50DNS3

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.000:35:160:31:291
2390WarriorBic TechnoPaul Grimshaw110.000:39:310:35:552
391SluggaBic TechnoJude Smale110.00DNS5
307SheegweeWindsurferPaul Grimshaw112.00DNS5

10- Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 916 Sep 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1- Cats up to 89, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
171Shark BaitTaipan 4.9 CatShaun Freeman76.000:23:020:30:181
21757Bucken HellMosquito Cat + SpinPete Kiely77.000:24:280:31:462
31746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
75.000:25:210:33:483

2- Cats 90 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3- Skiffs up to 92.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4- Skiffs 93 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5- Non skiff Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
95.000:20:200:21:241
2519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson103.000:24:100:23:272

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13930Aussie FalconFlying FifteenDale Collings109.000:24:560:22:521

7- Laser and Laser radial, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FYC2Hill BakerPacerLouise Sonneveld127.500:30:350:23:591

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

10- Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18829PopeyeO'Pen BicHamish Cowell153.300:18:110:11:511
29141T---O'Pen BicOrlando Yen153.300:19:050:12:262
37820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:20:220:13:173

Race 1016 Sep 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1- Cats up to 89, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11757Bucken HellMosquito Cat + SpinPete Kiely77.000:26:460:34:451
271Shark BaitTaipan 4.9 CatShaun Freeman76.000:28:280:37:272
31746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
75.000:30:200:40:263

2- Cats 90 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3- Skiffs up to 92.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4- Skiffs 93 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5- Non skiff Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
95.000:22:430:23:541
2519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson103.000:25:150:24:302

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13930Aussie FalconFlying FifteenDale Collings109.000:25:080:23:031

7- Laser and Laser radial, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FYC2Hill BakerPacerLouise Sonneveld127.500:33:030:25:551

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

10- Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18829PopeyeO'Pen BicHamish Cowell153.300:22:260:14:381
29141T---O'Pen BicOrlando Yen153.300:23:320:15:212
37820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:24:290:15:583

Race 1116 Sep 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1- Cats up to 89, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11746Double ShotMosquito Sloop + SpinClancy McColl
  Rachelle Unthank
75.000:36:020:48:021
21757Bucken HellMosquito Cat + SpinPete Kiely77.000:39:160:50:592.5
371Shark BaitTaipan 4.9 CatShaun Freeman76.000:38:450:50:592.5

2- Cats 90 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3- Skiffs up to 92.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4- Skiffs 93 and above, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5- Non skiff Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1755$900 BoatSharpieDave Bretherton
  Robert Radnell
  Andy Rae
95.000:27:040:28:291
2519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson103.000:33:480:32:482

6- Flying 15 & 106.5 to 124, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13930Aussie FalconFlying FifteenDale Collings109.000:31:400:29:031

7- Laser and Laser radial, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

8- 124.5 to 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
FYC2Hill BakerPacerLouise Sonneveld127.50DNS2

9- 136 to 170/Sailboards, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

10- Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18829PopeyeO'Pen BicHamish Cowell153.300:23:280:15:181
29141T---O'Pen BicOrlando Yen153.300:24:450:16:082
37820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:26:340:17:193
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes