SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
METCALFE SERIES 2018- 2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
13 Oct 2018
Race 4
13 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
24 Nov 2018
Race 10
24 Nov 2018
Race 11
1 Dec 2018
Race 12
1 Dec 2018
Race 13
8 Dec 2018
Race 14
8 Dec 2018
Race 15
15 Dec 2018
Race 16
15 Dec 2018
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart RidgeABNABN121ABN131111 (DNC)11 (DNC)1 (DUT)ABN1110.0
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip MannABNABN212ABN3222121ABN2215.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael AnthonyABNABN35 (DNS)3ABN21333 (DUT)3 (DUT)2ABN411 (DNC)23.0
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick FloydABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3ABN3359.0
53052 BMagic Marine 2Paper TigerJacob McDonaldABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN2 (DUT)2 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3111 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)63.0
63052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonaldABNABN4311 (DNC)ABN5511 (DNC)11 (DNC)7 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)68.0
73060TimesPaper TigerAndrew BeensABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN4411 (DNC)11 (DNC)4511 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)72.0
82802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton BeensABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN67 (DNS)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)5411 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)77.0
91802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)2311 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)82.0
101858Smashed AvoPaper TigerHughbert AlexanderABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN5486.0
10 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
13 Oct 2018
Race 4
13 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
24 Nov 2018
Race 10
24 Nov 2018
Race 11
1 Dec 2018
Race 12
1 Dec 2018
Race 13
8 Dec 2018
Race 14
8 Dec 2018
Race 15
15 Dec 2018
Race 16
15 Dec 2018
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
ABNABN211ABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)11111ABN129.0
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
ABNABN322ABN222 (DUT)2 (DUT)222ABN2318.0
32551TasarPeter MartinABNABN18 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN34 (DNS)32338 (DNC)ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)25.0
42491Think Positive IITasarDennis ScammellABNABN433ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)8 (DNC)ABN3126.0
51963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)44443ABN4443.0
62851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN48 (DNC)234 (DUT)4 (DUT)8 (DNC)ABN58 (DNC)46.0
71657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN118 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)58.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
13 Oct 2018
Race 4
13 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
24 Nov 2018
Race 10
24 Nov 2018
Race 11
1 Dec 2018
Race 12
1 Dec 2018
Race 13
8 Dec 2018
Race 14
8 Dec 2018
Race 15
15 Dec 2018
Race 16
15 Dec 2018
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie YoungABNABN111ABN1112 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)1ABN1120.0
2540CwaverSabreJohn MaherABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DUT)ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12214ABN2 (DUT)2 (DUT)28.0
3196899Laser RadialHugo BeggABNABN232ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)2115 (DNF)2ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)30.0
41414SwashbucklerSabreAlan BeavisABNABN3212 (DNC)ABN3212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DUT)ABN2240.0
51343GustySabreDi FloydABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)3312 (DNC)12 (DNC)3ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)63.0
61129Wind SpielSabreJohn CooperABNABN4412 (DNC)ABN24 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)74.0
7177066Laser RadialAdam PoyserABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)45 (DNF)12 (DNC)ABN5 (DUT)5 (DUT)79.0
898986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa HunterABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)323 (DUT)ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)80.0
9134SabreRain ForbesABNABN57 (DNS)12 (DNC)ABN6 (DUT)6 (DUT)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)84.0
101148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn ScottABNABN67 (DNF)12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)6ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)91.0
113112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
ABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)412 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)5ABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)93.0
11 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
13 Oct 2018
Race 4
13 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
24 Nov 2018
Race 10
24 Nov 2018
Race 11
1 Dec 2018
Race 12
1 Dec 2018
Race 13
8 Dec 2018
Race 14
8 Dec 2018
Race 15
15 Dec 2018
Race 16
15 Dec 2018
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
ABNABN121 (DUT)ABN1112112ABN119.0
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan GilliesABNABN2 (DUT)2 (DUT)4 (DNC)ABN2221221ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)16.0
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
ABNABN212 (DUT)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)29.0
3 entrants.    

- Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
13 Oct 2018
Race 4
13 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
24 Nov 2018
Race 10
24 Nov 2018
Race 11
1 Dec 2018
Race 12
1 Dec 2018
Race 13
8 Dec 2018
Race 14
8 Dec 2018
Race 15
15 Dec 2018
Race 16
15 Dec 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 16 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 26 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 313 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.501:12:151:27:341
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.501:13:501:29:292
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.501:19:001:35:453
43052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.501:35:151:42:584

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12551TasarPeter Martin114.000:31:200:27:291
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:57:250:53:092
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:58:050:53:463
42491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:58:350:54:144

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.001:09:100:54:271
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.501:06:150:55:542
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.001:13:200:57:443
41129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.001:13:260:57:494
5134SabreRain Forbes127.001:14:150:58:275
61148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.001:20:251:04:206

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.151:08:350:58:321
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.151:25:151:12:462
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 413 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:27:400:33:321
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:29:100:35:212
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.500:36:100:39:053
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50DNS5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:29:100:27:001
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:29:500:27:372
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:32:150:29:513

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:33:300:26:221
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:34:300:27:092
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:32:350:27:293
41129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.000:36:050:28:244
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00DNF7
134SabreRain Forbes127.00DNS7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:29:100:24:531
23016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:31:450:27:062
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 527 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:26:150:31:491
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:27:380:33:292
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:30:320:37:003

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:19:120:17:461
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:20:590:19:252
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:24:570:23:063

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:25:090:19:481
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:23:300:19:492
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
DUT
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
DUT

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 627 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 710 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.501:03:581:17:321
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.501:04:181:17:562
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.501:05:051:18:533
43060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:22:131:28:534
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.501:22:251:29:055
62802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.501:22:531:29:366
3052 BMagic Marine 2Paper TigerJacob McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.000:43:030:39:511
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:44:110:40:542
32551TasarPeter Martin115.001:00:480:52:523
42851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.001:02:350:57:564
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.001:01:240:48:201
21129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.001:03:070:49:412
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.001:03:110:49:453
134SabreRain Forbes DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.151:03:010:53:471
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.691:02:200:56:182

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 810 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:27:060:32:501
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:27:370:33:282
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:27:460:33:393
43060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:34:360:37:244
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.500:35:230:38:155
2802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.50DNS7
3052 BMagic Marine 2Paper TigerJacob McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.000:14:320:13:271
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:16:140:15:012
2551TasarPeter Martin115.00DNS4
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:19:250:15:171
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:22:110:17:282
1129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.00DNS4
134SabreRain Forbes DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:20:270:17:271
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:21:250:19:202

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 924 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:53:041:04:191
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:55:291:07:152
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:57:581:10:153
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:38:300:35:381
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:41:300:38:252
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:45:020:39:093
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:46:250:42:584
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:46:090:36:201
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:43:100:36:252
31343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:46:360:36:413
43112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:46:040:37:274

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:46:010:39:161
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:49:540:45:042

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1024 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:33:520:41:031
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:37:230:45:182
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:38:110:46:173
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:27:440:25:401
22551TasarPeter Martin115.000:31:510:27:412
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:31:030:28:453
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:33:300:31:014
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:31:110:26:181
2540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:35:180:27:472
31343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:36:240:28:393

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:32:380:29:281
23016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:34:550:29:482

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 111 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:41:180:50:031
21802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
79.000:40:450:51:342
33052 BMagic Marine 2Paper TigerJacob McDonald92.500:49:430:53:443
43060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:55:180:59:474
52802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:57:131:01:515
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.50DNF7
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:33:050:30:381
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:34:200:31:472
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:39:020:33:563
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:45:040:41:434
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:38:290:32:281
2540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:47:250:37:202
398986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:46:440:37:233
4177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.500:46:490:39:304

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:45:010:38:251
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:43:180:39:072

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 121 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13052 BMagic Marine 2Paper TigerJacob McDonald92.500:38:190:41:251
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:35:150:42:432
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
79.000:34:350:43:463
42802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:51:580:56:104
53060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:52:310:56:465
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:31:010:28:431
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:35:200:32:432
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:39:550:34:423
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:51:150:47:274
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:38:560:30:391
298986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:38:580:31:102
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50DNF5
177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.50DNF5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:38:310:32:521
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:36:420:33:092

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 138 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:43:250:52:371
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:44:070:53:282
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:44:120:53:343
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:38:380:35:461
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:40:320:37:312
31963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:41:470:38:413

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:46:060:36:181
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:44:220:37:262
31343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:50:230:39:403
4540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:52:460:41:324
53112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:53:500:43:465
61148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.001:19:191:03:276
1414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis DUT
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:47:440:43:071
23016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:54:290:46:302

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 148 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1515 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:44:460:54:151
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:46:160:56:042
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:46:260:56:173
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:47:200:57:224
51858Smashed AvoPaper TigerHughbert Alexander92.500:57:161:01:545

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:32:320:30:071
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:34:040:31:322
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:35:040:32:283
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:36:050:33:244
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:36:440:34:005
2551TasarPeter Martin DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:43:300:34:151
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:43:590:34:382
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT
177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:41:270:35:221

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1615 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:46:130:56:011
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:49:200:59:472
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:49:491:00:233
41858Smashed AvoPaper TigerHughbert Alexander92.500:56:461:01:224

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:44:580:41:381
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:45:040:41:432
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:49:340:45:533
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:51:070:47:194
2551TasarPeter Martin DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:40:110:31:381
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:40:250:31:492
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT
177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:41:100:35:081

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes