SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Port Albert Yacht Club
Around Sunday Island Trailable Yacht Race 2018

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubASITYR
1 Dec 2018
Score
127059TRIPLE EXPRESSOcORSAIR 28A MCCOLL11.0
2SB165AQUADISIACRoss 780 MK 1P BULKA22.0
7 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubASITYR
1 Dec 2018
Score
1880RUNNING FREENoelex 25 D PHILLIPS11.0
2938SILVER SHADOW Noelex 25 T LEPPIN22.0
3970NO EXCUSESNoelex 25 M MCLELLAN33.0
4696PARADISE CITYNoelex 25 D HANSEN44.0
5SM039NIGHT SKYNoelex 25 C CASSAR55.0
6742DOWNUNDERNoelex 25 T DOOLAN66.0
7941O'REILLY IINoelex 25 D BROMLEY77.0
8147PapilaniCastle 650 M BAYLISSTTTT13 (DNS)13.0
8M44CHIQUIQUISonata 6.7 MK 1J TATERSALL13 (DNS)13.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubASITYR
1 Dec 2018
Score
131UPTOWN GIRLUltimate 23 A ERICKSON11.0
2111EMILYExplorer 16 F STRICKLAND22.0
3187JAFFABoomerang 20 DK B BROWN33.0
4WT30NEMISISJedda 22 BIK R PHILLIP44.0
563THE BOTTY EXPLORERExplorer 16 J PARKES55.0
66681FARRGOFarr 5000 M BROWN66.0
7112MEANDERExplorer 16 P MART77.0
83041AUSSIE ACTIONTimpenny 670 R MILNER88.0
923ILLAWONGCole 23 D FINLAY99.0
1018LAROSUltimate 18 DK L HATFIELD1010.0
113031JUNIPERTimpenny 670 A STROUD1111.0
1224TARQUINHartley 18 FR C THEODORE1212.0
13642MAJANCAFarr 6000 J PRANIKOWSKI1313.0
142360HALYCONTimpenny 670 C FORDUCE1414.0
15218MELINDASunmaid 20 T MATHESON1515.0
16578SEA DOVEBoomerang 20 DK P TRIPP1616.0
17550SUNDAY ANTICSCastle 550 G HEINES20 (DNF)20.0
1746MAGIC PUDDINGZeeman 6.5 P MANNES20 (DNS)20.0
17X63PUNINARL 28 P CORSER20 (DNF)20.0
19 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubASITYR
1 Dec 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

ASITYR1 Dec 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
127059TRIPLE EXPRESSOcORSAIR 28A MCCOLL0.9302:24:242:14:171.0002:14:1711.0001.000
2SB165AQUADISIACRoss 780 MK 1P BULKA0.7953:05:322:27:291.0002:27:2920.9550.910

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1880RUNNING FREENoelex 25 D PHILLIPS0.7252:55:332:07:161.0002:07:1611.0061.012
2938SILVER SHADOW Noelex 25 T LEPPIN0.7252:56:522:08:131.0002:08:1321.0021.004
3970NO EXCUSESNoelex 25 M MCLELLAN0.7252:57:392:08:471.0002:08:4731.0001.000
4696PARADISE CITYNoelex 25 D HANSEN0.7252:59:132:09:551.0002:09:5540.9960.991
5SM039NIGHT SKYNoelex 25 C CASSAR0.7252:59:302:10:081.0002:10:0850.9950.990
6742DOWNUNDERNoelex 25 T DOOLAN0.7253:00:192:10:431.0002:10:4360.9930.985
7941O'REILLY IINoelex 25 D BROMLEY0.7253:07:482:16:091.0002:16:0970.9730.946
147PapilaniCastle 650 M BAYLISS0.725DNS1.000131.000
M44CHIQUIQUISonata 6.7 MK 1J TATERSALL0.710DNS1.000131.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
131UPTOWN GIRLUltimate 23 A ERICKSON0.6153:14:031:59:201.0001:59:2011.0241.048
2111EMILYExplorer 16 F STRICKLAND0.5803:30:012:01:481.0002:01:4821.0131.026
3187JAFFABoomerang 20 DK B BROWN0.6403:14:052:04:121.0002:04:1231.0041.007
4WT30NEMISISJedda 22 BIK R PHILLIP0.5753:36:142:04:201.0002:04:2041.0031.005
563THE BOTTY EXPLORERExplorer 16 J PARKES0.5803:35:332:05:011.0002:05:0151.0001.000
66681FARRGOFarr 5000 M BROWN0.5703:42:222:06:441.0002:06:4460.9930.986
7112MEANDERExplorer 16 P MART0.5803:42:522:09:151.0002:09:1570.9840.967
83041AUSSIE ACTIONTimpenny 670 R MILNER0.6853:13:312:12:331.0002:12:3380.9720.943
923ILLAWONGCole 23 D FINLAY0.6653:19:382:12:451.0002:12:4590.9710.942
1018LAROSUltimate 18 DK L HATFIELD0.6003:42:092:13:171.0002:13:17100.9690.938
113031JUNIPERTimpenny 670 A STROUD0.6853:16:292:14:351.0002:14:35110.9650.929
1224TARQUINHartley 18 FR C THEODORE0.6203:42:312:17:571.0002:17:57120.9530.906
13642MAJANCAFarr 6000 J PRANIKOWSKI0.6403:41:142:21:351.0002:21:35130.9420.883
142360HALYCONTimpenny 670 C FORDUCE0.6853:33:232:26:101.0002:26:10140.9280.855
15218MELINDASunmaid 20 T MATHESON0.6004:15:422:33:251.0002:33:25150.9080.815
16578SEA DOVEBoomerang 20 DK P TRIPP0.6404:11:192:40:501.0002:40:50160.8890.777
550SUNDAY ANTICSCastle 550 G HEINES0.675DNF1.000201.000
46MAGIC PUDDINGZeeman 6.5 P MANNES0.680DNS1.000201.000
X63PUNINARL 28 P CORSER0.692DNF1.000201.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes