SailRes
SailRes
Warneet Motor Yacht Club
WAFIR 6 OCTOBER 2018
Username
Password

Race 13 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1SB165AQUADISIACRoss 780 MK 1Peter Bulka
  Andrew Clark
  Neil Osbourne
0.7956:45:325:22:231
2741OFFSHORE ACCOUNTRoss 780 MK 1Simon Morris
  Nigel Beddoe
  Nick Morris
0.7956:56:335:31:092
3M232NEVER AGAINElliott 7.4Gary Sawyer0.8057:50:056:18:253
4203FLAT BOTTOMED GIRLi 550Tom Renshaw0.8038:43:327:00:234

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1147PIPALINICastle 650Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
  Tom Walker
0.7257:46:555:38:301
2991STALKERNoelex 25Glenn Hewett
  Mark Rogers
  Warren Slater
0.7258:04:455:51:262
3146RookCastle 650Glenn Scheen0.7258:08:215:54:033
4696PARADISE CITYNoelex 25Dean Hansen
  Chris Carter
  Jan Persson
0.7258:50:096:24:214
1OYSTER CATCHERNIS29catboatCharley Catford0.740RET6

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1187JAFFABoomerang 20 DKBrendan Brown
  Mark Gillies
  Deb Bell
0.6408:35:495:30:071
218LAROSUltimate 18 DKLen Hatfield0.6009:26:545:40:082
318SUNRISEBoomerang 20 DKGerard Nymyer
  R Semmens
0.6408:59:595:45:353
43031JUNIPERTimpenny 670Alex Stroud
  Ben Frecheville
0.6858:37:555:54:464
53034BEA-JAYTimpenny 670David Marshall
  Kevin Long
0.6858:57:456:08:215
6642MAJANCAFarr 6000Jura Pranikawski0.6409:41:286:12:086
7WT4MAD RASCALSSouthern Cross 23Dan Smith
  Barry Park
0.6509:41:366:18:027
77LADY EMMAUltimate 18 SKDuncan King
  Jason King
0.590DNF11
47AURINASunmaid 20Nick Piper
  Barry Skene
  Aiden Meyer
0.600RET11
F5FarrgoFarr 5000Myrvan Brown0.570DNF11

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
127059Triple ExspressoCorsair F28CAndrew McColl0.8086:45:435:27:491
21TECTONICFarrier 22CGuy Miller
  Debra Burvzins
0.8017:46:566:14:002
3KA600RED ROUGHIEHaynes Hunter TriChris Everett0.6959:29:126:35:353
V70THE EXPERIMENTTilt 7Michael Du Vallon
  Stewart Cowey
  Simon Lloyd
0.847RET6
v306SKNOTfarrier (F22R Tri)Chris Culph
  Craig Unthugh
  Rachelle Unthugh
0.801RET6

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes