SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Hunter Marine Trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2018
Race 2
14 Oct 2018
Race 3
21 Oct 2018
Race 4
21 Oct 2018
Race 5
28 Oct 2018
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan1110 (DNC)10 (DNC)214.0
240154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13115.0
31805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlisterLBYC10 (DNC)5 (DNF)10 (DNS)2320.0
41709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson2310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNS)25.0
51787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1526.0
61825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran5 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)429.0
71733CatelMosquito CatPeter WhiteLBYC5 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)631.0
81785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone10 (DNC)210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)32.0
91252Red BackArrowTim DunstanLBYC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)410 (DNC)34.0
9 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2018
Race 2
14 Oct 2018
Race 3
21 Oct 2018
Race 4
21 Oct 2018
Race 5
28 Oct 2018
Score
1642XImpulseKen RobinsonLBYC111114.0
21300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein3 (DNF)6 (DNC)4 (DNF)2211.0
3607XImpulseDavid WoodLBYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNF)6 (DNC)4 (DNF)20.0
5 entrants.    

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2018
Race 2
14 Oct 2018
Race 3
21 Oct 2018
Race 4
21 Oct 2018
Race 5
28 Oct 2018
Score
11066?Micron 3Harry Robinson5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)213.0
21078?Micron 3Jack FielderLBYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)35 (DNC)114.0
31061?Micron 3Nathan Loew5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
411ClubPacerW/oSpinJack FielderLBYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)45 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
4 entrants.    

Race 114 Oct 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:43:150:48:350.9410:45:4310.941
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.500:50:041:00:410.9690:58:4820.969
1825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.50DNF0.88650.886
1733CatelMosquito CatPeter White82.50DNF1.00051.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.500:53:480:45:240.9900:44:5610.990
1300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.00DNF1.00031.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 214 Oct 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:36:140:40:420.9410:38:1810.941
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:36:020:43:400.9950:43:2720.995
31709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.500:43:410:52:570.9690:51:1830.969
1805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.50DNF0.89950.899

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.500:50:490:42:530.9900:42:2710.990

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 321 Oct 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:49:340:54:460.9170:50:1310.917
1805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.50DNS0.899100.899

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.500:54:460:46:130.9900:45:4510.990
607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50DNF0.98940.989
1300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.00DNF1.00041.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11066?Micron 3Harry Robinson128.000:45:250:35:280.8980:31:5110.9741.050
21061?Micron 3Nathan Loew128.000:44:510:35:020.9550:33:2720.9781.000
31078?Micron 3Jack Fielder128.000:43:530:34:171.0000:34:1730.9880.976
411ClubPacerW/oSpinJack Fielder130.000:57:460:44:260.8590:38:1040.8680.876

Race 421 Oct 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.500:53:501:05:150.9841:04:1210.984
21805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:59:271:12:030.8991:04:4620.899
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.501:06:081:13:040.9171:07:0030.917
41252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.001:07:411:16:021.0001:16:0240.9260.852

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.501:00:440:51:150.9900:50:4410.990
21300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.001:05:560:51:551.0000:51:5520.9890.977

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 528 Oct 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:56:581:02:560.9170:57:4310.917
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:55:391:02:310.9410:58:5020.941
31805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:57:131:09:210.8991:02:2030.899
41825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.500:58:411:11:070.8861:03:0140.886
51787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.500:56:131:08:080.9841:07:0350.984
61733CatelMosquito CatPeter White82.500:58:201:10:421.0001:10:4260.9160.832
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.50DNS0.969100.969

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.501:03:320:53:360.9900:53:0410.990
21300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.001:34:551:14:440.9891:13:5420.8540.718
607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50DNF0.98940.989

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11078?Micron 3Jack Fielder128.001:28:321:09:100.9881:08:2010.9941.000
21066?Micron 3Harry Robinson128.001:30:191:10:330.9741:08:4320.9840.994
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes