SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Summer Series PBH 2018-19

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Long Beach Carrum
Heat

11 Nov 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 5
16 Dec 2018
Race 6
20 Jan 2019
MMYC-MSC
Friendly(raced, but
no lap times)

3 Feb 2019
Longbeach Passage
16 Feb 2019
Longbeach Buoys
17 Feb 2019
Race 10
3 Mar 2019
Race 11
17 Mar 2019
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey - M73765911 (DNF)134238.0
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel - M47 (DNC)849 (DNC)211 (DNF)9 (DNF)63447.0
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir - M1412 (DNC)1311 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)1710 (DNC)48.0
3supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg - M101572511 (DNF)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)2648.0
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham - M87 (DNC)6129 (DNC)111 (DNF)271849.0
6hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri - M14 (DNC)535111 (DNC)11 (DNF)9 (DNF)86553.0
7MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter - M97 (DNC)9144612 (DNC)349 (DNC)354.0
8ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)129 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNF)10 (DNC)29 (DNC)4 (DUT)55.0
9TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)4109 (DNC)712 (DNC)10 (DNC)95162.0
10paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor - F14 (DNC)7 (DNC)299 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)559 (DNC)10 (DNC)67.0
11quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power - M12210136311 (DNF)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)769.0
12saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March - M37 (DNC)12 (DNC)3711 (DNC)12 (DNC)9 (DNF)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)70.0
13sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward - M
  Mick Garrett - M
117 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)411 (DNF)411 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)76.0
14forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas - M27 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)81.0
15greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt - M67 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)812 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)82.0
16safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay - M57 (DNC)12 (DNC)119 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNF)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)83.0
17Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)89 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNF)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)86.0
18sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
18bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
18nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
18kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
18sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
18OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
18goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
18LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
18ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
18ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
18theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)91.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Oct 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir2:10:570.5581:13:0410.5650.5780.578
2forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas2:30:420.4851:13:0520.4910.5020.502
3saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March2:08:520.5701:13:2730.5760.5870.587
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel2:13:550.5621:15:1540.5630.5650.565
5safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay2:00:370.6271:15:3750.6270.6270.627
6greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt2:25:300.5201:15:3960.5200.5200.520
7TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:46:080.7261:17:0370.7220.7130.713
8moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:49:220.7221:18:5780.7120.6920.692
9MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:46:000.7461:19:0490.7350.7140.714
10supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:50:280.7261:20:11100.7120.6850.685
11sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
2:02:450.6741:22:44110.6610.6340.616
12quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power2:13:000.8601:54:22120.8600.8600.569
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.000141.000
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.865140.865
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718140.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669140.669
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000141.000
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561140.561
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.520140.520
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.725140.725
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000141.000
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.700140.700
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario BarbieriDNC0.598140.598
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek HaagsmaDNC0.670140.670
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611140.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.000141.000
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000141.000
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650140.650

Race 221 Oct 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg2:15:360.7121:36:3210.7180.7300.730
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:53:080.8601:37:1720.8650.8760.876
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey2:17:120.7221:39:0330.7220.7220.722
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir2:58:090.5651:40:3940.5620.5560.556
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri3:04:200.5981:50:1350.5860.5620.537
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.73570.735
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71870.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.66970.669
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.56370.563
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.52070.520
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.86570.865
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.00071.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.72570.725
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek HaagsmaDNC0.67070.670
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65070.650
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61170.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.00071.000
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.62770.627
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.66170.661
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.70070.700
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.00071.000
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.71270.712
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.00071.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.52070.520
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56170.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.49170.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.00071.000
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.57670.576

Long Beach Carrum Heat11 Nov 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:57:560.5201:01:1910.5360.5670.592
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:35:480.7001:07:0320.7100.7290.729
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:57:180.5861:08:4430.5890.5950.595
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:43:110.6701:09:0840.6720.6770.677
5supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:37:160.7181:09:5050.7180.7180.718
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:39:110.7121:10:3760.7090.7040.704
7TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:37:500.7221:10:3870.7190.7140.714
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel2:06:100.5631:11:0180.5600.5540.554
9MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:43:050.7351:15:4690.7200.6910.677
10quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:30:500.8651:18:34100.8480.8130.769
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718120.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669120.669
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.865120.865
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000121.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.725120.725
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.562120.562
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650120.650
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611120.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.000121.000
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.627120.627
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.661120.661
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.000121.000
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000121.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.520120.520
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561120.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491120.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000121.000
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.576120.576

Race 418 Nov 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:14:420.5620:41:5810.5790.6130.631
2ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:21:580.5360:43:5620.5490.5750.575
3saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March1:16:580.5760:44:2030.5880.6120.612
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:19:200.5600:44:2540.5710.5940.594
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:17:150.5890:45:3050.5960.6100.610
6TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:04:500.7190:46:3660.7220.7270.727
7supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:05:380.7180:47:0770.7180.7180.718
8Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:05:550.7250:47:4780.7220.7150.715
9paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:08:220.7100:48:3290.7030.6890.689
10TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:13:220.6720:49:18100.6620.6420.642
11safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:18:400.6270:49:19110.6180.5990.599
12moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:11:570.7090:51:00120.6950.6660.655
13quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:02:430.8480:53:11130.8310.7970.751
14MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:13:540.7200:53:12140.7060.6770.638
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611160.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.000161.000
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.661160.661
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.000161.000
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000161.000
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000161.000
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.865160.865
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.520160.520
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561160.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491160.491
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669160.669
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718160.718
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000161.000
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650160.650

Race 516 Dec 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:30:290.5960:53:5510.6140.6500.662
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:18:150.7180:56:1120.7340.7650.765
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:40:150.5790:58:0230.5850.5970.597
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:24:480.7060:59:5240.7060.7060.706
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:23:400.7221:00:2450.7200.7160.716
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:14:420.8311:02:0460.8210.8010.801
7saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March1:47:190.5881:03:0670.5780.5580.558
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.00091.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.72290.722
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.00091.000
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71890.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.66990.669
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.57190.571
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.49190.491
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.54990.549
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.86590.865
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.00091.000
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56190.561
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.69590.695
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek HaagsmaDNC0.66290.662
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.52090.520
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61190.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.00091.000
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.61890.618
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.66190.661
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.70390.703
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.00091.000
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65090.650

Race 620 Jan 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:24:430.6950:58:5210.7030.7190.719
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:45:000.5710:59:5720.5740.5800.580
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:13:240.8211:00:1530.8240.8300.830
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:31:430.6611:00:3740.6620.6640.664
5supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:23:000.7341:00:5550.7340.7340.734
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:26:340.7061:01:0760.7050.7040.704
7TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:33:490.6621:02:0670.6580.6490.649
8greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt2:05:220.5201:05:1180.5100.4890.486
9TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:31:250.7201:05:4990.7060.6770.666
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718110.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669110.669
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.549110.549
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.865110.865
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000111.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.722110.722
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.585110.585
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650110.650
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611110.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.000111.000
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.618110.618
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.703110.703
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.000111.000
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000111.000
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario BarbieriDNC0.614110.614
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561110.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491110.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000111.000
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.578110.578

MMYC-MSC Friendly(raced, but no lap times)3 Feb 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNF0.734110.734
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNF0.574110.574
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario BarbieriDNF0.614110.614
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter MosbeyDNF0.706110.706
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNF0.703110.703
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNF0.549110.549
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNF0.662110.662
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNF0.618110.618
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNF0.722110.722
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNF0.824110.824
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.705120.705
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.585120.585
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718120.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669120.669
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.865120.865
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000121.000
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650120.650
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek HaagsmaDNC0.658120.658
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611120.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.000121.000
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.703120.703
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.000121.000
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000121.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.510120.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561120.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491120.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000121.000
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.578120.578

Longbeach Passage16 Feb 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey3:47:010.7062:40:1610.7080.7120.712
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham3:48:170.7032:40:2920.7050.7080.708
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter3:49:200.7052:41:4030.7050.7050.705
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
4:07:430.6622:43:5940.6590.6530.653
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor4:01:470.7032:49:5850.6920.6690.669
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNF0.57490.574
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNF0.57890.578
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario BarbieriDNF0.61490.614
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000101.000
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.734100.734
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718100.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669100.669
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000101.000
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491100.491
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.549100.549
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.865100.865
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000101.000
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.585100.585
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.722100.722
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek HaagsmaDNC0.658100.658
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.824100.824
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611100.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.000101.000
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.618100.618
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561100.561
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.510100.510
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.000101.000
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650100.650

Longbeach Buoys17 Feb 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:21:220.5850:47:3610.6030.6380.692
2ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:34:570.5490:52:0720.5640.5930.593
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:14:350.7080:52:4830.7240.7550.755
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:17:230.7050:54:3340.7130.7280.728
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:21:220.6920:56:1850.6920.6920.692
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:38:520.5740:56:4560.5720.5690.569
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:21:540.7050:57:4470.6990.6870.687
8hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:40:090.6141:01:2980.6020.5770.562
9TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:51:300.6581:13:2290.6450.6190.505
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.734110.734
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718110.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669110.669
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.865110.865
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000111.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.722110.722
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650110.650
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.824110.824
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611110.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.000111.000
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.618110.618
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.659110.659
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.000111.000
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000111.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.510110.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561110.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491110.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000111.000
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.578110.578

Race 103 Mar 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0:46:580.6990:32:4910.7080.7270.727
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0:45:500.7340:33:3820.7380.7450.745
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0:59:360.5720:34:0530.5720.5730.573
4TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0:47:090.7240:34:0840.7240.7240.724
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0:54:420.6450:35:1650.6380.6240.624
6hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0:59:190.6020:35:4260.5930.5750.575
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:02:250.6030:37:3870.5910.5670.547
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.71390.713
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71890.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.66990.669
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.56490.564
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.86590.865
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.00091.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.72290.722
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65090.650
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.82490.824
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61190.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.00091.000
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.61890.618
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.65990.659
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.69290.692
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.00091.000
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.00091.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.51090.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56190.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.49190.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.00091.000
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.57890.578

Race 1117 Mar 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0:55:410.6380:35:3110.6570.6950.709
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0:52:150.7240:37:4920.7340.7550.755
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0:54:530.7130:39:0730.7150.7190.719
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:09:000.5720:39:2840.5720.5720.572
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:06:380.5930:39:3050.5930.5920.592
6supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0:53:540.7380:39:4660.7360.7320.732
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:48:320.8240:39:5970.8200.8130.813
8moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0:56:410.7080:40:0780.7040.6960.696
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718100.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669100.669
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.865100.865
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC1.000101.000
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.722100.722
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.591100.591
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650100.650
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611100.611
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC1.000101.000
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.618100.618
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.659100.659
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.692100.692
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC1.000101.000
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC1.000101.000
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.510100.510
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561100.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.491100.491
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC1.000101.000
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian MarchDNC0.578100.578
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDUT0.564
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes