SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Summer Series CBH 2018-19

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Long Beach Carrum
Heat

11 Nov 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 5
16 Dec 2018
Race 6
20 Jan 2019
MMYC-MSC Friendly
3 Feb 2019
Longbeach Passage
16 Feb 2019
Longbeach Buoys
17 Feb 2019
Race 10
3 Mar 2019
Race 11
17 Mar 2019
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey2352362313221.0
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg42431437 (DNC)7 (DNC)1325.0
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham35 (DNC)366 (DNC)15132629.0
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter15 (DNC)69239 (DNC)226 (DNC)431.0
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma9 (DNC)5 (DNC)146 (DNC)59 (DNC)7 (DNC)54138.0
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power51774247 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)541.0
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor9 (DNC)5 (DNC)256 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)446 (DNC)8 (DNC)49.0
8Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins9 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)50.0
9sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
65 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)6 (DNC)78 (DNF)57 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)58.0
10safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay8 (DNF)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)86 (DNC)9 (DNC)67 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)61.0
15 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Long Beach Carrum
Heat

11 Nov 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 5
16 Dec 2018
Race 6
20 Jan 2019
MMYC-MSC Friendly
3 Feb 2019
Longbeach Passage
16 Feb 2019
Longbeach Buoys
17 Feb 2019
Race 10
3 Mar 2019
Race 11
17 Mar 2019
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel44 (DNC)345 (DNC)114 (DNF)21222.0
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri7 (DNC)22514 (DNC)24 (DNF)42122.0
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir215 (DNC)234 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)334 (DNC)27.0
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon7 (DNC)4 (DNC)135 (DNC)4 (DNC)35 (DNC)15 (DNC)2 (DUT)28.0
5saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March14 (DNC)5 (DNC)124 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNF)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)30.0
6greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt54 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)40.0
6forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas34 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)40.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7102:27:581:45:031
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7282:28:411:48:142
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:33:181:48:323
4supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7252:32:531:50:504
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8252:16:201:52:285
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7652:49:122:09:266
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNF8

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6002:08:521:17:191
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:10:571:25:072
3forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5702:30:421:25:533
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6502:13:551:27:024
5greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.6002:25:301:27:185

Race 221 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:53:081:33:201
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7252:15:361:38:182
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7282:17:121:39:523

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:58:091:55:471
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6703:04:202:03:302

Long Beach Carrum Heat11 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:43:111:09:081
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:35:481:09:272
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:39:111:10:133
4supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:37:161:10:314
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:37:501:11:135
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:43:051:13:116
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:30:501:14:567

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:57:561:10:451
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:57:181:18:352
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6502:06:101:22:003

Race 418 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:05:550:44:291
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:04:500:47:112
3supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:05:380:47:353
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:13:220:49:094
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:08:220:49:345
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:11:570:50:566
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:02:430:51:447
8safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:18:400:57:028
9MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:20:220:57:039

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:16:580:46:101
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:14:420:48:332
3ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:21:580:49:103
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:19:200:51:344
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:17:150:51:455

Race 516 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:41:541:13:520.01
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:49:311:17:450.02
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:48:221:18:530.03
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:36:261:19:330.04

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:30:291:00:371
2saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:47:191:04:232
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:40:151:05:093

Race 620 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:00:121:25:060.01
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:43:131:25:090.02
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7102:00:511:25:480.03
4supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:58:411:26:020.04
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6702:11:321:28:070.05
6TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7282:05:581:31:420.06
7sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7252:08:121:32:560.07

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:45:001:08:151
2greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.6002:05:221:15:132

MMYC-MSC Friendly3 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:14:010:49:571
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:13:490:53:442
3supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:16:220:55:223
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:10:250:58:054
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:22:510:58:395
6safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:29:591:05:146
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.725DNF8

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:06:440:43:221
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:06:590:44:522
3ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:17:570:46:463

Longbeach Passage16 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7083:48:172:41:371
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7103:49:202:42:492
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7283:47:012:45:163
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7254:01:472:55:174
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7254:07:432:59:355

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.670DNF4
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.650DNF4
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.600DNF4

Longbeach Buoys17 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:14:350:54:171
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:17:230:54:562
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:21:540:57:593
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:21:220:58:594
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:51:301:14:425

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:34:570:56:581
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:38:521:04:152
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:39:221:04:353
4hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:40:091:07:064

Race 103 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7250:45:500:33:131
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:46:580:33:152
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7280:47:090:34:193
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6700:54:420:36:384

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6500:59:360:38:441
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6700:59:190:39:442
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:02:250:40:343

Race 1117 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:28:590:59:371
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:22:411:00:112
3supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:23:341:00:353
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:26:411:01:324
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:16:001:02:425
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:28:551:02:576

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:06:380:44:381
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:09:000:44:512
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes