SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Oct 2018
Race 2
18 Oct 2018
Race 3
1 Nov 2018
Race 4
15 Nov 2018
Race 5
29 Nov 2018
Race 6
13 Dec 2018
Race 7
24 Jan 2019
Race 8
7 Feb 2019
Race 9
21 Feb 2019
Race 10
7 Mar 2019
Race 11
14 Mar 2019
Race 12
28 Mar 2019
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel111 (DNC)611514335120.0
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham211 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)21271103532.0
3Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins315669 (DNC)422710 (DNC)433.0
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir9 (DNC)32210 (DNC)47 (DNC)13 (DNC)6 (DNC)110 (DNC)236.0
5supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg9 (DNC)24559 (DNC)356 (DNC)91637.0
6hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri9 (DNC)73810 (DNC)27 (DNC)12 (DSQ)446344.0
6TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma9 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)443566 (DNC)5212 (DNC)44.0
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
9 (DNC)59 (DNC)11 (DNC)38 (DNF)7 (DNC)96 (DNC)84858.0
9quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
591710 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)86 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNF)62.0
9safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay469 (DNC)39 (DNF)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)13 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)9 (DNS)12 (DNC)62.0
11ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon9 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)16 (DNC)210 (DNC)12 (DNC)63.0
12saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March9 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)79 (DNC)7 (DNC)36 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)71.0
13forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas9 (DNC)88 (DNF)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNF)7 (DNC)12 (DNF)6 (DNC)610 (DNC)12 (DNC)72.0
14greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt8 (DNF)49 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)13 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)74.0
15sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler8 (DNF)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)13 (DNC)6 (DNC)12 (DNF)9 (DNS)776.0
16renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves9 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNF)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)13 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)81.0
17paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor9 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)13 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNS)82.0
25 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 111 Oct 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:25:050.5270:44:5010.5360.5530.553
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:07:140.6870:46:1120.6910.7000.700
3Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:08:110.6900:47:0230.6900.6900.690
4safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:14:320.6400:47:4240.6370.6310.631
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:57:320.8400:48:1950.8320.8170.817
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNF0.48780.487
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNF0.51080.510

Race 218 Oct 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0:37:380.6900:25:5810.7060.7390.739
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0:35:590.7250:26:0520.7410.7730.773
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0:50:230.5360:27:0030.5410.5520.552
4greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0:53:440.5100:27:2440.5130.5180.518
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0:41:500.6650:27:4950.6650.6650.665
6safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0:44:470.6370:28:3160.6320.6210.621
7hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0:51:010.5900:30:0670.5780.5550.545
8forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:00:070.5130:30:5080.5030.4820.463
9quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:47:050.8320:39:1090.8320.8320.591

Race 31 Nov 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:56:170.8320:46:4910.8530.8960.896
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:30:090.5410:48:4620.5470.5590.559
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:27:150.5780:50:2530.5780.5780.578
4supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:08:280.7410:50:4440.7390.7360.736
5Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:12:320.7060:51:1250.7020.6950.695
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:38:350.5360:52:5060.5280.5110.511
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNF0.50380.503

Race 415 Nov 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:25:370.5280:45:1210.5420.5710.571
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:23:000.5470:45:2420.5610.5890.589
3safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:13:380.6320:46:3230.6430.6640.664
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:13:260.6660:48:5440.6660.6660.666
5supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:06:300.7390:49:0850.7380.7350.735
6Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:11:150.7020:50:0160.6970.6860.686
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
1:01:570.8530:52:5070.8360.8020.789
8hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:31:320.5780:52:5480.5660.5430.534
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael GrovesDNF0.696100.696

Race 529 Nov 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:25:400.5420:46:2510.5560.5840.584
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:10:020.6910:48:2320.6990.7140.714
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:13:180.6650:48:4430.6710.6820.682
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:15:050.6660:50:0040.6660.6660.666
5supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:09:570.7380:51:3750.7300.7150.715
6Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:14:580.6970:52:1560.6870.6670.667
7saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March1:44:500.5951:02:2270.5830.5590.477
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNF0.64390.643

Race 613 Dec 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:08:350.6990:47:5610.7030.7120.712
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:25:000.5660:48:0620.5690.5740.574
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:13:190.6660:48:4930.6660.6660.666
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:27:270.5610:49:0340.5600.5580.558
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:36:200.5560:53:3350.5450.5230.507
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNF0.67180.671
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNF0.50380.503

Race 724 Jan 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:26:010.5450:46:5210.5540.5730.573
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:08:350.7030:48:1220.7080.7180.718
3supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:07:300.7300:49:1630.7300.7300.730
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:12:240.6870:49:4440.6850.6800.680
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:17:430.6660:51:4550.6550.6340.634

Race 87 Feb 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:44:590.5210:54:4110.5370.5680.583
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:21:500.6850:56:0320.7060.7470.748
3saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March1:38:220.5830:57:2030.5960.6230.623
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:46:300.5540:59:0040.5610.5750.575
5supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:23:540.7301:01:1450.7300.7300.730
6TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:36:350.6551:03:1560.6480.6340.634
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:30:070.7081:03:4870.6980.6790.679
8quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
1:20:000.8361:06:5280.8190.7860.765
9sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:41:080.6711:07:5190.6580.6310.605
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNF0.503120.503
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario BarbieriDSQ0.569120.569

Race 921 Feb 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0:42:540.6980:29:5610.6980.6990.699
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0:42:300.7060:30:0020.7060.7060.706
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0:54:020.5610:30:1830.5590.5550.555
4hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0:56:080.5690:31:5640.5580.5350.534

Race 107 Mar 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:12:450.5600:40:4410.5750.6050.605
2ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:17:170.5370:41:3020.5480.5690.569
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:15:010.5590:41:5630.5680.5870.587
4hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:15:310.5580:42:0840.5660.5830.583
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:07:550.6480:44:0050.6480.6480.648
6forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:28:370.5030:44:3460.5010.4970.497
7Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:03:350.7060:44:5370.7010.6920.692
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:08:240.6580:45:0080.6530.6430.643
9supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:02:200.7300:45:3090.7220.7060.706
10moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:06:500.6980:46:39100.6850.6580.658
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNF0.487120.487

Race 1114 Mar 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:03:190.7220:45:4210.7440.7870.804
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:16:390.6480:49:4020.6530.6640.664
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:14:190.6850:50:5430.6850.6850.685
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:26:050.6530:56:1240.6400.6140.591
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:40:450.5680:57:1350.5570.5340.505
6hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:42:080.5660:57:4860.5550.5320.498
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNS0.48790.487
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNS0.64390.643

Race 1228 Mar 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:09:140.5570:38:3310.5740.6070.615
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:09:180.5750:39:5020.5880.6150.615
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:12:250.5550:40:1130.5660.5880.588
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:00:470.7010:42:3640.7010.7010.701
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:08:590.6850:47:1550.6710.6440.618
6supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:04:100.7440:47:4460.7290.6990.664
7sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler1:38:300.4870:47:5870.4770.4580.432
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:16:420.6400:49:0580.6270.6020.555
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
DNF0.819110.819
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNS0.682110.682
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes