SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2018-9 Summer Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
30 Sep 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2019
Race 7
31 Mar 2019
Score
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5.0
2187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
26CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
21519BartleyHartley 16 Bart NewmanRGYC3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
22081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasGTYC3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
218LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
21117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2Boomerang 20 DK 3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2Sabre 22 Paul Webster3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
249OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
244DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys CantwellRGYC3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
179Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin3 (DNC)? (DUT)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
30 Sep 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2019
Race 7
31 Mar 2019
Score
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC6 (DNC)1214.0
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole23327.0
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner125 (DNC)5 (DNC)8.0
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy37 (DNC)15 (DNC)9.0
5763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon6 (DNC)6 (DNF)5 (DNC)314.0
5AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster47 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)14.0
57218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster6 (DNC)45 (DNC)5 (DNC)14.0
8G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8Sonata 8 Robert Balding6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8Noelex 25 6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
823RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
86028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8Castle 650 Glenn Kewish6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
88Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8007OctopussyClubman 8 6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 230 Sep 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:33:380:56:101
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC3
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC3
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC3
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC3
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC3
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC3
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC3
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC3
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC3
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC3
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC3
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC3
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC3
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC3
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC3
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC3

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:07:490:51:121
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:19:590:57:592
3C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:27:031:12:363
4AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7471:40:251:15:004
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC6
795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC6
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC6
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC6
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC6
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC6
Noelex 25 0.725DNC6
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC6
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC6
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC6
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC6
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC6
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC6
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC6

Race 418 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC2
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC2
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC2
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC2
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC2
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC2
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC2
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC2
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC2
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC2
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC2
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC2
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC2
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC2
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC2
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC2
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:56:081:24:111
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:54:081:26:102
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:02:141:28:373
47218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.7082:15:021:35:364
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNF6
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC7
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC7
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC7
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC7
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC7
Noelex 25 0.725DNC7
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC7
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC7
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC7
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC7
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC7
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC7
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC7

Race 63 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC2
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC2
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC2
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC2
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC2
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC2
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC2
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC2
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC2
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC2
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC2
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC2
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC2
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC2
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC2
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC2
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC2

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:12:261:00:241
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:32:371:07:082
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:42:251:14:153
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC5
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC5
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC5
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC5
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC5
Noelex 25 0.725DNC5
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC5
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC5
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC5
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC5
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC5
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC5
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.755DNC5
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC5
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC5

Race 731 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC2
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC2
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC2
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC2
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC2
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC2
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC2
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC2
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC2
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC2
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC2
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC2
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC2
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC2
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC2
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC2
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC2

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:18:540:57:121
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:19:450:57:492
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:21:400:59:123
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC5
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC5
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC5
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC5
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC5
Noelex 25 0.725DNC5
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC5
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC5
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC5
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC5
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC5
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC5
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.755DNC5
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC5
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC5
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes