SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2018-9 Summer Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
30 Sep 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2019
Race 7
31 Mar 2019
Score
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5.0
2187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
26CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
21519BartleyHartley 16 Bart NewmanRGYC3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
22081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasGTYC3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
218LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
21117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2Boomerang 20 DK 3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2Sabre 22 Paul Webster3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
249OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
244DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
2485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys CantwellRGYC3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0
179Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin3 (DNC)? (DUT)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
30 Sep 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2019
Race 7
31 Mar 2019
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole22315.0
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC6 (DNC)1225.0
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner135 (DNC)5 (DNC)9.0
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy47 (DNC)15 (DNC)10.0
5AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster37 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)13.0
6763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon6 (DNC)6 (DNF)5 (DNC)314.0
67218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster6 (DNC)45 (DNC)5 (DNC)14.0
8G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8Sonata 8 Robert Balding6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8Noelex 25 6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
823RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
86028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8Castle 650 Glenn Kewish6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
88Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
8007OctopussyClubman 8 6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 230 Sep 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:33:380:56:101.0000:56:1011.0001.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00031.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00031.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00031.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00031.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC1.00031.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00031.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00031.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00031.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00031.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00031.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00031.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00031.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00031.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00031.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00031.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00031.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:07:490:51:120.9950:50:5611.0391.082
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:19:590:57:590.9510:55:0820.9761.000
3AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7471:40:251:15:000.9411:10:3530.8610.781
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:27:031:12:361.0321:14:5540.8840.736
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.99860.998
795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00961.009
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00061.000
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00061.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00061.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00061.000
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00061.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00061.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00061.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00061.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00061.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00061.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00061.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC1.00061.000

Race 418 Nov 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00021.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00021.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00021.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00021.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00021.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00021.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00021.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00021.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00021.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00021.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00021.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00021.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00021.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00021.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00021.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00021.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin DUT1.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:56:081:24:111.0091:24:5711.0141.018
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:02:141:28:370.9761:26:2920.9881.000
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:54:081:26:101.0391:29:3131.0030.966
47218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.7082:15:021:35:361.0001:35:3640.9530.905
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNF0.99860.998
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00071.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00071.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00071.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00071.000
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00071.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC0.88470.884
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00071.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC0.86170.861
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00071.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00071.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00071.000

Race 63 Feb 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00021.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00021.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00021.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00021.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC1.00021.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00021.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00021.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00021.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00021.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00021.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00021.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00021.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00021.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00021.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00021.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00021.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00021.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:12:261:00:240.8840:53:2410.9421.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:32:371:07:081.0141:08:0520.8990.784
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:42:251:14:150.9881:13:2130.8580.728
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.99850.998
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00051.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC0.86150.861
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00051.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00051.000
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00051.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00051.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00051.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00051.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00051.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00051.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00051.000
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.755DNC1.00351.003
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00051.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC0.95350.953

Race 731 Mar 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00021.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00021.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00021.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00021.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC1.00021.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00021.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00021.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00021.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00021.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00021.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00021.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00021.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00021.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00021.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00021.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00021.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00021.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:19:450:57:490.8580:49:3610.9291.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:18:540:57:120.8990:51:2520.9320.965
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:21:400:59:120.9980:59:0530.9190.839
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00051.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC0.86150.861
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00051.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00051.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC0.94250.942
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00051.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00051.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00051.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00051.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00051.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00051.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00051.000
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.755DNC1.00351.003
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00051.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC0.95350.953
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes