SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2018-9 Summer Series

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 2
30 Sep 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2019
Race 7
31 Mar 2019
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole22315.0
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 2Glenn KewishGTYC7 (DNC)1225.0
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2Shaun Buckner135 (DNC)5 (DNC)9.0
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy57 (DNC)15 (DNC)11.0
5452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee37 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)13.0
6763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Andrew Croxon7 (DNC)6 (DNF)5 (DNC)314.0
6AUS14ARTOORoss 650 2Paul Webster47 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)14.0
67218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 2Paul Webster7 (DNC)45 (DNC)5 (DNC)14.0
9Sabre 22 1Paul Webster7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9Noelex 25 2 7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9Boomerang 20 DK 1 7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK 1Rhys CantwellRGYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
96CastileCastle 550 1Cameron Lloyd7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.02Peter Durran7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
91519BartleyHartley 16 1Bart NewmanRGYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
96028Out Of ExileElliott 7.82Bernard Spooner7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
99Jamaican JoSunbird 25 1Jason Martin7 (DNC)? (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
923RastusSouth Coast 22 2Barry Schippers7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
92081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane ThomasGTYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
918LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
949OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9007OctopussyClubman 82 7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
944DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
98Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Jeff Pook7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
91117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9Sonata 8 2Robert Balding7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 230 Sep 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2Shaun Buckner0.7551:07:490:51:120.9950:50:5611.0391.082
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7251:19:590:57:590.9510:55:0820.9761.000
3452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.6001:33:380:56:101.0000:56:1030.9910.982
4AUS14ARTOORoss 650 2Paul Webster0.7471:40:251:15:000.9411:10:3540.8610.781
5C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.8341:27:031:12:360.9981:12:2750.8800.761
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 1Jason Martin0.635DNC0.97970.979
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00071.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 2Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.96370.963
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.82Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00071.000
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC1.00071.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 1Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00071.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.02Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00071.000
6CastileCastle 550 1Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00071.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK 1Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00071.000
795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 2Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00971.009
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00071.000
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00071.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00071.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00071.000
Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00071.000
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00071.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00071.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00071.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00071.000
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00071.000
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00071.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00071.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00071.000
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC1.00071.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 2Paul Webster0.708DNC1.00071.000

Race 418 Nov 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:56:081:24:111.0091:24:5711.0141.018
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7252:02:141:28:370.9761:26:2920.9881.000
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2Shaun Buckner0.7551:54:081:26:101.0391:29:3131.0030.966
47218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 2Paul Webster0.7082:15:021:35:361.0001:35:3640.9530.905
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Andrew Croxon0.725DNF0.96360.963
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00071.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC1.00071.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK 1Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00071.000
6CastileCastle 550 1Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00071.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.02Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00071.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 1Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00071.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 2Paul Webster0.747DNC0.86170.861
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.82Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00071.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 2Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00071.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.834DNC0.88070.880
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC1.00071.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00071.000
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC1.00071.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00071.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00071.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00071.000
Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00071.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00071.000
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00071.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00071.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00071.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00071.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99170.991
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00071.000
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00071.000
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 1Jason Martin DUT0.979

Race 63 Feb 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.8341:12:261:00:240.8800:53:0910.9401.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:32:371:07:081.0141:08:0520.8980.781
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7251:42:251:14:150.9881:13:2130.8570.725
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.96350.963
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 1Jason Martin0.635DNC0.97950.979
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00051.000
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC1.00051.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00051.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 2Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00051.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 2Paul Webster0.747DNC0.86150.861
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.82Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00051.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00051.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 1Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00051.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.02Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00051.000
6CastileCastle 550 1Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00051.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK 1Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00051.000
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC1.00051.000
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00051.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00051.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99150.991
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC1.00051.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00051.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00051.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00051.000
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00051.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00051.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00051.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00051.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00051.000
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00051.000
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2Shaun Buckner0.755DNC1.00351.003
Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00051.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00051.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 2Paul Webster0.708DNC0.95350.953

Race 731 Mar 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7251:19:450:57:490.8570:49:3310.9291.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:18:540:57:120.8980:51:2220.9320.965
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Andrew Croxon0.7251:21:400:59:120.9630:57:0130.9160.869
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 1Jason Martin0.635DNC0.97950.979
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00051.000
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC1.00051.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.834DNC0.94050.940
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00051.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 2Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00051.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 2Paul Webster0.747DNC0.86150.861
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.82Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00051.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00051.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 1Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00051.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.02Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00051.000
6CastileCastle 550 1Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00051.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK 1Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00051.000
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC1.00051.000
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00051.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00051.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99150.991
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC1.00051.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00051.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00051.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00051.000
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00051.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00051.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00051.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00051.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00051.000
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00051.000
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2Shaun Buckner0.755DNC1.00351.003
Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00051.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00051.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 2Paul Webster0.708DNC0.95350.953
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes