SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2018-9 Summer Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
30 Sep 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2019
Race 7
31 Mar 2019
Score
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5.0
29Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin3 (DNC)? (DUT)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7.0
17 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
30 Sep 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2019
Race 7
31 Mar 2019
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole22315.0
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC6 (DNC)1225.0
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner135 (DNC)5 (DNC)9.0
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy47 (DNC)15 (DNC)10.0
5AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster37 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)13.0
6763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon6 (DNC)6 (DNF)5 (DNC)314.0
67218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster6 (DNC)45 (DNC)5 (DNC)14.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 230 Sep 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:33:380:56:101.0000:56:1011.0001.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:07:490:51:120.9950:50:5611.0391.082
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:19:590:57:590.9510:55:0820.9761.000
3AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7471:40:251:15:000.9411:10:3530.8610.781
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:27:031:12:361.0321:14:5540.8840.736

Race 418 Nov 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin DUT1.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:56:081:24:111.0091:24:5711.0141.018
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:02:141:28:370.9761:26:2920.9881.000
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:54:081:26:101.0391:29:3131.0030.966
47218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.7082:15:021:35:361.0001:35:3640.9530.905
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNF0.99860.998

Race 63 Feb 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:12:261:00:240.8840:53:2410.9421.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:32:371:07:081.0141:08:0520.8990.784
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:42:251:14:150.9881:13:2130.8580.728

Race 731 Mar 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:19:450:57:490.8580:49:3610.9291.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:18:540:57:120.8990:51:2520.9320.965
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:21:400:59:120.9980:59:0530.9190.839
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes