SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
Commodores Perpetual Series 2018
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

Series scores

1 - Sharpie - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)11111112.0
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols113 (DNC)3 (DNC)225 (DNC)4 (DNC)4319.0
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member22116 (DNC)6 (DNC)327 (DNC)8 (DNC)23.0
4878Rage FactorSharpieP Stuchberry4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)24 (DNC)2224.0
5V83Jurassic ArkSharpieMatt Morris4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)435 (DNC)4 (DNC)57 (OCS)30.0
5777Fig JamSharpieNick Major4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3430.0
7818Pork SwordSharpieGus Ekberg4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)35 (DNF)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)531.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson112 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNS)212 (DNC)2 (DNC)12.0
22796SiroccoTasarP Collins3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)122 (DNC)2 (DNC)17.0
2 entrants.    

3 - Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness11112 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12.0
1 entrants.    

4 - Laser Radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1111231111.0
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager113 (DNC)3 (DNC)23323217.0
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)112321.0
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol223 (DNC)3 (DNC)45 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)45 (DNC)28.0
5153169TBALaser RadialChris ThorpeMSC4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)325 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)29.0
5 entrants.    

5 - Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White2321219 (DNC)9 (DNC)1113.0
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White121313533216.0
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder653232244424.0
41750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett31458 (DNC)8 (DNC)612325.0
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton546464765539.0
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer468 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)327 (DNC)7 (DNC)45.0
7142Big WigSabreTony Thompson778 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)157 (DNC)7 (DNC)50.0
7278TBASabrePeter Murdoch10 (DNC)10 (DNC)57 (RET)47 (DNF)49 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)50.0
91365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh89 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)559 (DNC)77 (DNC)7 (DNC)55.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

6 - Junior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)11123 (DNC)2 (DNC)16.0
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee3 (DNC)3 (DNC)13 (DNS)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)313 (DNC)2 (DNC)19.0
37401TBAO'Pen BicJames Lee3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)225 (DNC)4 (DNC)12 (DNC)21.0
4564UtopiaFlying AntJack Bretherton2 (DNF)13 (RET)3 (DNS)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)22.0
57401TBAO'Pen BicJack Bretherton3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)24 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)25.0
5 entrants.    

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
13140Pacer BPacerIngrid HeinsMSC3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)113 (DNC)3 (DNC)12 (DNC)17.0
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton113 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)19.0
23142Pacer DPacerDeclan Easton3 (DNC)3 (DNC)114 (DNS)4 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)19.0
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)113 (DNC)2 (DNC)19.0
53139Pacer APacerClub Member3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)24 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)22.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 113 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:35:200:37:111
2840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:36:000:37:532

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:44:400:41:211

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:45:250:39:501

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:47:220:39:581
2159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:54:010:45:352

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:41:350:32:441
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:42:170:33:172
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:43:070:33:573
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:45:230:35:444
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:48:330:38:135
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:48:520:38:286
7142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:50:130:39:327
81365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:51:390:40:408

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
564UtopiaFlying AntJack Bretherton136.00DNF2

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:48:050:38:281

Race 213 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:34:260:36:141
2840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:34:510:36:412

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:44:030:40:471

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:45:500:40:121

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:47:500:40:211
2159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:54:310:46:002

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:44:300:35:021
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:45:020:35:272
31903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:45:190:35:403
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:45:500:36:054
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:47:070:37:065
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:47:420:37:336
7142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:47:560:37:447
1365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.00DNF9

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1564UtopiaFlying AntJack Bretherton136.000:55:450:40:591

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:45:350:36:281

Race 320 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:35:570:37:501

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:40:550:35:531

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:45:370:38:291

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:39:590:31:291
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:40:110:31:382
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:40:440:32:043
41750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:41:310:32:414
5278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:41:540:32:595
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:42:350:33:316

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:42:480:31:281
564UtopiaFlying AntJack Bretherton136.00RET3

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13142Pacer DPacerDeclan Easton127.500:47:190:37:061

Race 420 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:26:450:28:091

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:36:040:31:381

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:29:120:24:381

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:27:270:21:361
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:28:050:22:062
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:28:230:22:203
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:29:050:22:544
51750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:29:350:23:175
278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00RET7

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
564UtopiaFlying AntJack Bretherton136.00DNS3
854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.00DNS3

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13142Pacer DPacerDeclan Easton127.500:35:150:27:381

Race 527 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:32:150:33:561
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:34:020:35:492
3818Pork SwordSharpieGus Ekberg95.000:34:090:35:563
4V83Jurassic ArkSharpieMatt Morris95.000:37:370:39:354

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:39:080:36:141

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:39:420:33:301
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:41:350:35:052
3153169TBALaser RadialChris Thorpe118.500:43:060:36:223
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:47:270:40:024

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:37:500:29:471
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:37:560:29:522
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:38:550:30:383
4278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:39:330:31:084
51365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:40:040:31:325
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:42:280:33:266

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:21:270:13:591
27401TBAO'Pen BicJames Lee153.300:23:050:15:032

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13140Pacer BPacerIngrid Heins127.500:39:250:30:541
23139Pacer APacerClub Member127.500:39:540:31:172
3142Pacer DPacerDeclan Easton127.50DNS4

Race 627 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:23:320:24:461
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:29:450:31:182
3V83Jurassic ArkSharpieMatt Morris95.000:34:000:35:473
818Pork SwordSharpieGus Ekberg95.00DNF5

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.00DNS2

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:34:550:29:271
2153169TBALaser RadialChris Thorpe118.500:38:260:32:262
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:40:230:34:043
159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.50DNF5

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:32:250:25:311
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:33:230:26:172
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:33:300:26:223
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:36:080:28:274
51365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:39:030:30:445
278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00DNF7

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:21:360:14:051
27401TBAO'Pen BicJames Lee153.300:24:210:15:532

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13140Pacer BPacerIngrid Heins127.500:43:080:33:491
3142Pacer DPacerDeclan Easton127.50DNS4
3139Pacer APacerClub Member127.50DNS4

Race 710 Nov 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:45:090:47:311
2878Rage FactorSharpieP Stuchberry95.000:50:350:53:142
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:51:490:54:323

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.001:00:330:56:031
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.001:03:000:58:202

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.501:07:180:56:471
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.501:09:550:59:002
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.501:19:271:07:023

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.001:07:200:53:011
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.001:08:570:54:172
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.001:09:190:54:343
4278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.001:11:000:55:544
52103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.001:13:550:58:125
61750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.001:14:490:58:546
71120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.001:22:191:04:497

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:26:340:17:191
27401TBAO'Pen BicJack Bretherton153.300:27:370:18:002
3854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:28:540:21:153

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.001:09:320:56:311

Race 810 Nov 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:35:140:37:051
2840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:38:420:40:442

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:38:200:35:291
22796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.000:40:030:37:052

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:43:530:37:011
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:44:120:37:182
3207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:44:340:37:363

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:35:550:28:161
2738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:37:190:29:232
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:37:370:29:373
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:38:080:30:014
5142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:38:300:30:185
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:40:470:32:066
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:44:370:35:077

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:39:220:28:561
27820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:45:200:29:342

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:36:350:29:441

Race 917 Nov 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:31:370:33:161
2878Rage FactorSharpieP Stuchberry95.000:33:400:35:262
3777Fig JamSharpieNick Major95.000:36:530:38:493
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:39:130:41:164
5V83Jurassic ArkSharpieMatt Morris95.000:40:160:42:235

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:34:590:29:311
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:37:470:31:532
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:37:500:31:553
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:44:570:37:554

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:37:510:29:481
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:38:410:30:272
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:39:170:30:553
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:40:590:32:164
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:42:000:33:045

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17401TBAO'Pen BicJames Lee153.300:35:440:23:181

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13140Pacer BPacerIngrid Heins127.500:43:140:33:541

Race 1017 Nov 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:33:260:35:111
2878Rage FactorSharpieP Stuchberry95.000:34:300:36:182
3835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:36:060:38:003
4777Fig JamSharpieNick Major95.000:36:400:38:354
5818Pork SwordSharpieGus Ekberg95.000:40:000:42:065
V83Jurassic ArkSharpieMatt Morris95.00OCS7

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:34:440:29:181
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:36:150:30:352
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:38:220:32:223

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:38:390:30:261
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:39:290:31:052
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:39:520:31:233
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:40:150:31:414
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:40:550:32:135

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes