SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
Vice Commodores Aggregate Series 2018
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

Series scores

1 - Sharpie - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)111112.513.5
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols113 (DNC)3 (DNC)225 (DNC)4 (DNC)4117.0
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member22116 (DNC)6 (DNC)326 (DNC)7 (DNC)23.0
4878Rage FactorSharpieP Stuchberry4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)24 (DNC)22.524.5
5V83Jurassic ArkSharpieMatt Morris4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)435 (DNC)4 (DNC)36 (OCS)28.0
6818Pork SwordSharpieGus Ekberg4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)35 (DNF)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)430.0
6 entrants.    

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson112 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNS)212 (DNC)2 (DNC)12.0
22796SiroccoTasarP Collins3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)122 (DNC)2 (DNC)17.0
2 entrants.    

3 - Laser, Laser Radial - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2111221111.0
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager224 (DNC)4 (DNC)23312217.0
3184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness11126 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)26.0
4202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)133328.0
5159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol334 (DNC)4 (DNC)45 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)45 (DNC)32.0
6153169TBALaser RadialChris Thorpe5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)325 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)33.0
6 entrants.    

4 - Sabre - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White2531319 (DNC)9 (DNC)11.517.5
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White162423622319.0
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder6212523551.521.5
41750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett33558 (DNC)8 (DNC)513530.0
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton516364744431.0
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer478 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)237 (DNC)7 (DNC)46.0
7142Big WigSabreTony Thompson748 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)167 (DNC)7 (DNC)48.0
8278TBASabrePeter Murdoch10 (DNC)10 (DNC)47 (RET)47 (DNF)49 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)49.0
91365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh89 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)159 (DNC)77 (DNC)7 (DNC)51.0
9 entrants.    

5 - Junior - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)11222 (DNC)2 (DNC)16.0
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee3 (DNC)3 (DNC)13 (DNS)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)312 (DNC)2 (DNC)18.0
37401TBAO'Pen BicJames Lee3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2214 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)19.0
4564UtopiaFlying AntJack Bretherton2 (DNF)13 (RET)3 (DNS)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)21.0
5 entrants.    

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
13140Pacer BPacerIngrid Heins3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)113 (DNC)3 (DNC)12 (DNC)17.0
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton113 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)19.0
23142Pacer DPacerDeclan Easton3 (DNC)3 (DNC)114 (DNS)4 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)19.0
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)113 (DNC)2 (DNC)19.0
53139Pacer APacerClub MemberMSC3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)24 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)22.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

- Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
13 Oct 2018
Race 3
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
20 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
17 Nov 2018
Race 10
17 Nov 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 113 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:35:200:37:111.0000:37:1111.0001.000
2840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:36:000:37:531.0000:37:5320.9910.982

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:44:400:41:210.9910:40:5910.9961.000

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:45:250:39:500.9790:39:0010.9901.000
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:47:220:39:580.9960:39:4820.9880.980
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:54:010:45:350.9370:42:4230.9250.913

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:41:350:32:440.9720:31:4911.0001.028
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:42:170:33:170.9750:32:2720.9921.008
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:43:070:33:570.9640:32:4330.9821.000
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:45:230:35:440.9910:35:2440.9580.924
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:48:330:38:130.9660:36:5550.9260.886
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:48:520:38:280.9830:37:4960.9240.865
7142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:50:130:39:320.9660:38:1170.9120.857
81365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:51:390:40:400.9570:38:5580.8990.841

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
564UtopiaFlying AntJack Bretherton136.00DNF1.00021.000

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:48:050:38:280.9770:37:3410.9891.000

, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 213 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:34:260:36:141.0000:36:1411.0001.000
2840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:34:510:36:410.9910:36:2120.9940.997

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:44:030:40:470.9960:40:3710.9981.000

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:45:500:40:120.9900:39:4810.9951.000
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:47:500:40:210.9880:39:5220.9930.998
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:54:310:46:000.9250:42:3330.9300.935

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:45:500:36:050.9260:33:2510.9781.029
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:47:070:37:060.9240:34:1620.9641.004
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:44:300:35:020.9820:34:2430.9911.000
4142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:47:560:37:440.9120:34:2540.9561.000
51903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:45:190:35:400.9920:35:2350.9820.972
62103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:45:020:35:271.0000:35:2760.9850.970
7738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:47:420:37:330.9580:35:5870.9570.956
1365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.00DNF0.89990.899

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1564UtopiaFlying AntJack Bretherton136.000:55:450:40:591.0000:40:5911.0001.000

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:45:350:36:280.9890:36:0310.9951.000

, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 320 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:35:570:37:500.9940:37:3610.9971.000

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:40:550:35:530.9950:35:4210.9981.000
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:45:370:38:291.0000:38:2920.9640.928

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:40:440:32:040.9640:30:5510.9841.003
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:39:590:31:290.9850:31:0020.9931.000
31903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:40:110:31:380.9820:31:0430.9900.998
4278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:41:540:32:590.9750:32:1040.9700.964
51750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:41:310:32:410.9910:32:2350.9740.957
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:42:350:33:310.9780:32:4760.9620.946

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:42:480:31:281.0000:31:2811.0001.000
564UtopiaFlying AntJack Bretherton136.00RET1.00031.000

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13142Pacer DPacerDeclan Easton127.500:47:190:37:061.0000:37:0611.0001.000

, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 420 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:26:450:28:090.9970:28:0410.9991.000

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:29:120:24:380.9640:23:4510.9821.000
2184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:36:040:31:380.9980:31:3420.8750.752

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:27:270:21:360.9900:21:2311.0041.017
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:28:050:22:060.9840:21:4520.9921.000
31120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:29:050:22:540.9620:22:0130.9750.988
42103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:28:230:22:200.9930:22:1140.9870.980
51750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:29:350:23:170.9740:22:4150.9670.959
278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00RET0.97070.970

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
564UtopiaFlying AntJack Bretherton136.00DNS1.00031.000
854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.00DNS1.00031.000

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13142Pacer DPacerDeclan Easton127.500:35:150:27:381.0000:27:3811.0001.000

, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 527 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:32:150:33:561.0000:33:5611.0281.056
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:34:020:35:491.0000:35:4921.0001.000
3818Pork SwordSharpieGus Ekberg95.000:34:090:35:561.0000:35:5630.9990.997
4V83Jurassic ArkSharpieMatt Morris95.000:37:370:39:351.0000:39:3540.9530.905

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:39:080:36:140.9980:36:0910.9991.000

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:39:420:33:300.9820:32:5311.0211.059
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:41:350:35:050.9930:34:5020.9971.000
3153169TBALaser RadialChris Thorpe118.500:43:060:36:221.0000:36:2230.9790.958
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:47:270:40:020.9300:37:1440.9330.936

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:43:040:33:540.8990:30:2910.9701.041
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:40:500:32:090.9870:31:4420.9941.000
31903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:40:560:32:131.0040:32:2130.9930.981
4278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:42:330:33:300.9700:32:2940.9740.977
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:41:550:33:000.9920:32:4450.9810.969
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:45:280:35:480.9750:34:5460.9420.909

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:21:270:13:591.0000:13:5911.0001.000
27401TBAO'Pen BicJames Lee153.300:23:050:15:031.0000:15:0320.9650.929

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13140Pacer BPacerIngrid Heins127.500:39:250:30:541.0000:30:5411.0001.000
23139Pacer APacerClub Member127.500:39:540:31:171.0000:31:1720.9940.988
3142Pacer DPacerDeclan Easton127.50DNS1.00041.000

, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 627 Oct 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:23:320:24:461.0280:25:2711.0141.000
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:29:450:31:181.0000:31:1820.9070.813
3V83Jurassic ArkSharpieMatt Morris95.000:34:000:35:470.9530:34:0630.8500.746
818Pork SwordSharpieGus Ekberg95.00DNF0.99950.999

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
2587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.00DNS0.99920.999

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:34:550:29:271.0210:30:0511.0111.000
2153169TBALaser RadialChris Thorpe118.500:38:260:32:260.9790:31:4520.9640.948
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:40:230:34:040.9970:33:5830.9420.886
159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.50DNF0.93350.933

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:32:250:25:310.9930:25:2011.0061.018
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:33:230:26:170.9810:25:4720.9911.000
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:33:300:26:220.9940:26:1330.9890.983
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:36:080:28:270.9420:26:4840.9520.962
51365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:39:030:30:440.9700:29:4950.9180.865
278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00DNF0.97470.974

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:00:360:00:231.0000:00:2311.0001.000
27401TBAO'Pen BicJames Lee153.300:03:210:02:110.9650:02:0620.5740.183

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13140Pacer BPacerIngrid Heins127.501:04:080:50:181.0000:50:1811.0001.000
3142Pacer DPacerDeclan Easton127.50DNS1.00041.000
3139Pacer APacerClub Member127.50DNS0.99440.994

, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 710 Nov 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:45:090:47:311.0140:48:1111.0071.000
2878Rage FactorSharpieP Stuchberry95.000:50:350:53:141.0000:53:1420.9530.905
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:51:490:54:320.9990:54:2930.9420.884

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.001:00:330:56:031.0000:56:0311.0001.000
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.001:03:000:58:200.9990:58:1620.9810.962

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.501:07:180:56:470.9980:56:4010.9991.000
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.501:09:550:59:001.0110:59:3920.9810.950
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.501:19:271:07:020.9421:03:0930.9200.897

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.001:07:200:53:010.9560:50:4111.0091.061
2738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.001:09:190:54:340.9570:52:1420.9941.030
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.001:08:570:54:170.9910:53:4830.9961.000
4278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.001:11:000:55:540.9740:54:2740.9810.988
51750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.001:14:490:58:540.9670:56:5850.9560.944
62103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.001:13:550:58:120.9890:57:3360.9620.935
71120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.001:22:191:04:490.9521:01:4270.9120.872

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
17401TBAO'Pen BicJames Lee153.300:27:370:18:000.5740:10:2010.7871.000
27820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:26:340:17:191.0000:17:1920.7990.597
3854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:28:540:21:151.0000:21:1530.7430.486

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.001:09:320:56:310.9910:56:0110.9961.000

, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 810 Nov 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:35:140:37:051.0070:37:2011.0041.000
2840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieClub Member95.000:38:420:40:440.9420:38:2220.9580.973

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:38:200:35:290.9810:34:4910.9911.000
22796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.000:40:030:37:051.0000:37:0520.9700.939

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:44:120:37:180.9200:34:1810.9601.000
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:44:340:37:360.9810:36:5320.9560.930
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:43:530:37:010.9990:36:5930.9630.927

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:35:550:28:160.9560:27:0211.0181.080
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:37:370:29:370.9620:28:2920.9941.025
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:37:190:29:230.9940:29:1230.9971.000
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:40:470:32:060.9120:29:1740.9550.997
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:38:080:30:010.9960:29:5450.9870.977
6142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:38:300:30:181.0090:30:3560.9820.955
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:44:370:35:070.9180:32:1570.9120.905

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:39:220:28:560.7430:21:3010.8721.000
27820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:45:200:29:340.7990:23:3720.8550.910

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:36:350:29:440.9960:29:3710.9981.000

, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 917 Nov 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:31:370:33:161.0040:33:2411.0081.011
2878Rage FactorSharpieP Stuchberry95.000:33:400:35:260.9530:33:4620.9771.000
3V83Jurassic ArkSharpieMatt Morris95.000:40:160:42:230.8500:36:0130.8940.938
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:39:130:41:160.9070:37:2640.9050.902

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:34:590:29:310.9560:28:1311.0211.086
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:37:500:31:550.9600:30:3920.9801.000
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:37:470:31:530.9630:30:4230.9810.998
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:44:570:37:550.9330:35:2340.9000.866

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:37:510:29:481.0060:29:5811.0161.026
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:39:170:30:550.9940:30:4420.9971.000
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:38:410:30:271.0180:31:0031.0050.991
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:42:000:33:040.9550:31:3540.9640.973
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:40:590:32:160.9870:31:5150.9760.965

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13140Pacer BPacerIngrid Heins127.500:43:140:33:541.0000:33:5411.0001.000

, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 1017 Nov 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:36:060:38:000.9050:34:2310.9691.032
2887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:33:260:35:111.0080:35:282.51.0041.000
3878Rage FactorSharpieP Stuchberry95.000:34:300:36:180.9770:35:282.50.9891.000
4818Pork SwordSharpieGus Ekberg95.000:40:000:42:060.9990:42:0340.9210.843
V83Jurassic ArkSharpieMatt Morris95.00OCS0.89460.894

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:34:440:29:181.0210:29:5511.0111.000
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:36:150:30:350.9800:29:5820.9890.998
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:38:220:32:220.9810:31:4530.9620.942

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:38:390:30:261.0160:30:551.51.0081.000
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:40:150:31:410.9760:30:551.50.9881.000
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:39:290:31:050.9970:30:5930.9980.998
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:40:550:32:130.9640:31:0340.9800.996
51750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:39:520:31:231.0050:31:3250.9930.980

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

6 - Misc inc 4.7, 125, Pacer, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes