SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Spring Aggregate

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
24 Nov 2018
Race 6
1 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood11 (DUT)112 (DNF)1 (DUT)26.0
21617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones22 (DUT)2312 (DNC)12 (DNC)21.0
31626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
12 (DNC)12 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)149.0
3815Old Timer IISabreRalph Ballard12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)112 (DNC)12 (DNC)49.0
51075DefianceSabreMabel Kean12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)212 (DNC)12 (DNC)50.0
667CyclopsSabreMark Teasdale12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)351.0
7419FrenzySabreAndrew Kean12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)452.0
81310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Ralph Ballard
12 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)60.0
8419FrenzySabreJosh Hall12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)60.0
815956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall
  Eloise Hall
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)? (DUT)12 (DNC)60.0
81438AsterixSabreMabel Kean12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNF)60.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
24 Nov 2018
Race 6
1 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson1 (DUT)1214 (DNC)138.0
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm114 (DNC)11 (DUT)14 (DNC)118.0
3262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan414 (DNC)3 (DUT)114 (DNC)426.0
4680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis314 (DNF)74 (DUT)14 (DNF)230.0
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss14 (DNF)14 (DNF)524 (DUT)530.0
6636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson236 (DUT)14 (DSQ)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)39.0
714943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Charles Bell-Willcock
14 (DNC)4614 (DNC)314 (DNC)41.0
83052F FoxyFlying FifteenC Conn
  Darren Hocking
14 (DNC)214 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNF)14 (DNC)58.0
81310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Peter Cobden
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)214 (DNC)58.0
1021Black JackFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)59.0
11233IncredulousFinnC Conn14 (DNC)14 (DNC)414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)60.0
12564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock12 (DUT)14 (DNF)814 (DNC)14 (DNF)14 (DNC)62.0
13234LongshotFinnMax Fry14 (DNC)14 (DNC)? (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)70.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
24 Nov 2018
Race 6
1 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
13 (DNF)113 (DNC)1 (DUT)7.0
21010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks23 (DNF)3 (DNF)3 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DNC)14.0
2 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
24 Nov 2018
Race 6
1 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 113 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:27:261:08:501
21617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones127.001:31:401:12:102
1310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Ralph Ballard
125.00DNS12

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:26:541:13:201
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:29:251:15:272
3680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.501:30:471:16:363
4262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:26:221:17:064
596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.50DNF14
616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson DUT
564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:03:181:37:231
21010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks92.501:30:501:38:112

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 220 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
125.00DNS12
240RoseSabreRay Eastwood DUT
1617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.500:56:510:47:581
23052F FoxyFlying FifteenC Conn
  Darren Hocking
109.000:53:570:49:292
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:05:550:55:373
414943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Charles Bell-Willcock
101.001:07:151:06:354
680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50DNF14
596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.50DNF14
564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock118.50DNF14

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks92.50DNF3
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.00DNF3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 410 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.002:02:041:36:061
21617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones127.002:19:581:50:122
419FrenzySabreJosh Hall127.00DNF12

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:43:051:26:591
2616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.501:46:511:30:102
321Black JackFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.001:28:391:35:193
4233IncredulousFinnC Conn112.001:46:591:35:314
5596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:53:461:36:005
614943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Charles Bell-Willcock
101.001:41:141:40:136
7680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.501:59:261:40:477
8564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock118.502:03:021:43:498
262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan DUT
636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson DUT
234LongshotFinnMax Fry DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:52:052:52:261
1010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks92.50DNF3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 524 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1815Old Timer IISabreRalph Ballard127.000:54:180:42:451
21075DefianceSabreMabel Kean127.000:54:280:42:532
31617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones127.000:56:020:44:073
240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.00DNF12

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.000:49:360:44:171
2596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.500:57:230:48:252
636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.50DSQ14
692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.000:58:481:30:271

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 61 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
240RoseSabreRay Eastwood DUT
15956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall
  Eloise Hall
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.501:16:141:04:191
21310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Peter Cobden
125.001:21:281:05:102
314943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Charles Bell-Willcock
101.001:29:551:29:013
680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50DNF14
564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock118.50DNF14
3052F FoxyFlying FifteenC Conn
  Darren Hocking
109.00DNF14
596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 78 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
125.001:56:341:33:151
2240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.002:21:031:51:032
367CyclopsSabreMark Teasdale127.002:22:431:52:223
4419FrenzySabreAndrew Kean127.002:23:431:53:094
1438AsterixSabreMabel Kean127.00DNF12

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:52:531:35:151
2680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.501:54:311:36:382
3616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.501:55:161:37:163
4262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:49:571:38:104
5596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:57:141:38:555

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes