SailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Spring Aggregate
Site maintenance under way 12/12
Please log in tomorrow

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
24 Nov 2018
Race 6
1 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood11 (DUT)112 (DNF)1 (DUT)26.0
21617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones22 (DUT)2312 (DNC)12 (DNC)21.0
31626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
12 (DNC)12 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)149.0
3851Old Timer IISabreRalph Ballard12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)112 (DNC)12 (DNC)49.0
51075DefianceSabreMabel Kean12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)212 (DNC)12 (DNC)50.0
667CyclopsSabreMark Teasdale12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)351.0
7419FrenzySabreAndrew Kean12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)452.0
81438AsterixSabreMabel Kean12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNF)60.0
815956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall
  Eloise Hall
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)4096 (DUT)12 (DNC)60.0
81310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Ralph Ballard
12 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)60.0
8419FrenzySabreJosh Hall12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)60.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
24 Nov 2018
Race 6
1 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson1 (DUT)1214 (DNC)138.0
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm114 (DNC)11 (DUT)14 (DNC)118.0
3262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan414 (DNC)3 (DUT)114 (DNC)426.0
4680Wilde NotsImpulseSteve Phillis314 (DNF)74 (DUT)14 (DNF)230.0
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss14 (DNF)14 (DNF)524 (DUT)530.0
6636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson236 (DUT)14 (DSQ)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)39.0
714943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Charles Bell-Willcock
14 (DNC)4614 (DNC)314 (DNC)41.0
81310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Peter Cobden
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)214 (DNC)58.0
83052F FoxyFlying FifteenC Conn
  Darren Hocking
14 (DNC)214 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNF)14 (DNC)58.0
1021Black JackFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)59.0
11233IncredulousFinnC Conn14 (DNC)14 (DNC)414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)60.0
12564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock12 (DUT)14 (DNF)814 (DNC)14 (DNF)14 (DNC)62.0
13234---FinnMax Fry14 (DNC)14 (DNC)4096 (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)70.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
24 Nov 2018
Race 6
1 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
13 (DNF)113 (DNC)1 (DUT)7.0
21010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks23 (DNF)3 (DNF)3 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DNC)14.0
2 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
24 Nov 2018
Race 6
1 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Score
0 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes