SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 7
24 Feb 2019
Race 8
10 Mar 2019
Race 9
7 Apr 2019
Race 10
5 May 2019
Race 11
7 Jul 2019
Race 12
21 Jul 2019
Race 13
4 Aug 2019
Race 14
29 Sep 2019
Race 15
13 Oct 2019
Race 16
15 Mar 2020
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma8 (DNF)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)125 (DNC)542329.0
2QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)43115231.0
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri58 (DNC)366 (DNC)232413 (DNC)31.0
4TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey28 (DNC)2215 (DNC)9 (DNF)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)36.0
5ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon48 (DNC)7 (DNC)435 (DNC)67 (DNC)11 (DNC)541.0
6saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March9 (DNC)8 (DNC)19 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)3443.0
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)36 (DNC)147 (DNC)11 (DNC)743.0
8quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
116 (DNS)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)45.0
8pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir9 (DNC)47 (DNC)76 (DNC)5 (DNC)27 (DNC)71145.0
10supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg38 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)146.0
11stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel667 (DNC)56 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)391047.0
12safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)1851.0
13LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm9 (DNC)8 (DNC)49 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)613 (DNC)54.0
13sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
9 (DNC)57 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNF)5813 (DNC)54.0
15greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt9 (DNC)27 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)55.0
16ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer9 (DNC)37 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)56.0
17MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)657.0
18carCarinaSunmaid 20 Anthony Menchetti9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)960.0
28 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 724 Feb 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:55:350:45:510.01
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:10:000:50:570.02
3supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:12:400:52:410.03
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:42:071:01:160.04
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:35:161:03:490.05
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:41:101:05:450.06
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.670DNF0.08

Race 810 Mar 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:01:310:50:450.01
2greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.6001:34:130:56:310.02
3ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6251:33:001:00:093.53
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:38:241:03:570.04
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7251:29:171:04:430.05
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:40:401:05:260.06

Race 97 Apr 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:12:390:43:350.01
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:05:240:47:360.02
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:13:250:49:110.03
4LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm0.6601:16:500:50:420.04
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.825DNS0.06

Race 105 May 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:24:310:56:370.01
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:21:150:59:090.02
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:27:251:04:033.53
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:49:071:05:280.04
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:44:061:07:390.05
6hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:48:101:12:280.06
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:57:241:16:180.07

Race 117 Jul 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:12:140:54:253.51
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:19:160:54:583.52
3ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:43:101:01:540.03
4QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:30:161:05:260.04

Race 1221 Jul 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:14:120:54:223.51
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:32:151:01:480.02
3QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:25:401:02:060.03

Race 134 Aug 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:35:111:09:000.01
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:47:581:10:100.02
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:45:201:10:340.03
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:45:441:14:510.04
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:53:541:16:180.05
6ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6002:20:231:24:130.06
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNF3.59
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.725DNF0.09

Race 1429 Sep 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:22:030:59:290.01
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:29:300:59:570.02
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:34:201:01:190.03
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:33:471:02:500.04
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7251:31:201:06:130.05

Race 1513 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:17:490:56:250.01
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:24:570:56:550.02
3saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:39:170:59:340.03
4hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:33:581:02:570.04
5QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:25:441:04:193.55
6LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm0.6601:39:001:05:200.06
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:40:441:05:280.07
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7251:36:301:09:570.08
9stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:51:501:12:410.09

Race 1615 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:02:490:45:320.01
2QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:05:380:47:350.02
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:08:410:47:373.53
4saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:21:310:48:540.04
5ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:22:230:49:250.05
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:08:160:50:093.56
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:08:360:50:163.57
8safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:10:500:51:210.08
9carCarinaSunmaid 20 Anthony Menchetti0.6001:27:400:52:360.09
10stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:25:400:55:410.010
11pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:24:510:57:053.511
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes