SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Lightning Sprint Series

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2018
Race 2
14 Oct 2018
Race 3
14 Oct 2018
Race 4
14 Oct 2018
Race 5
14 Oct 2018
Race 6
14 Oct 2018
Race 7
14 Oct 2018
Race 8
13 Jan 2019
Race 9
13 Jan 2019
Race 10
13 Jan 2019
Race 11
13 Jan 2019
Race 12
13 Jan 2019
Race 13
13 Jan 2019
Race 14
13 Jan 2019
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone11111211 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)11.0
2814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements4558 (DNF)634211111225.0
3101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)322222194.0
42603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone323441220 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)99.0
5202796AnchormanLaser RadialIan Howsam242325520 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)103.0
6193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman534234620 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)107.0
746FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin766556320 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)118.0
848DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)43333320 (DNC)119.0
91400KachowOptimistHenry Rotherham678 (DNF)67720 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)141.0
101758Hull BillyOptimistRyan Lord20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)120 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)201.0
19 entrants.    

Race 114 Oct 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:08:000:07:241
2202796AnchormanLaser RadialIan Howsam125.000:09:360:07:402
32603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone108.000:08:350:07:563
4814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:09:020:08:094
5193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:09:470:08:155
61400KachowOptimistHenry Rotherham170.000:15:080:08:546
746FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:09:530:08:557

Race 214 Oct 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:07:430:07:081
22603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone108.000:08:110:07:342
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:09:040:07:393
4202796AnchormanLaser RadialIan Howsam125.000:09:470:07:494
5814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:08:470:07:565
646FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:09:150:08:216
71400KachowOptimistHenry Rotherham170.000:23:490:14:007

Race 314 Oct 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:08:070:07:301
2202796AnchormanLaser RadialIan Howsam125.000:09:490:07:512
32603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone108.000:08:320:07:543
4193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:09:360:08:064
5814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:09:160:08:225
646FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:09:380:08:426
1400KachowOptimistHenry Rotherham170.00DNF8

Race 414 Oct 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:08:090:07:321
2193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:08:570:07:332
3202796AnchormanLaser RadialIan Howsam125.000:09:300:07:363
42603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone108.000:08:240:07:464
546FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:09:460:08:495
61400KachowOptimistHenry Rotherham170.000:15:420:09:146
814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.69DNF8

Race 514 Oct 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:08:090:07:321
2202796AnchormanLaser RadialIan Howsam125.000:09:460:07:482
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:09:370:08:063
42603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone108.000:08:560:08:164
546FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:09:350:08:395
6814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:09:570:08:596
71400KachowOptimistHenry Rotherham170.000:15:210:09:017

Race 614 Oct 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone108.000:08:450:08:061
22961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:08:460:08:072
3814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:09:110:08:173
4193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:10:140:08:384
5202796AnchormanLaser RadialIan Howsam125.000:10:530:08:425
646FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:10:220:09:216
71400KachowOptimistHenry Rotherham170.000:19:310:11:287

Race 714 Oct 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:10:370:09:491
22603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone108.000:11:280:10:372
346FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:12:010:10:513
4814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:12:340:11:214
5202796AnchormanLaser RadialIan Howsam125.000:17:470:14:135
6193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:17:480:15:016

Race 813 Jan 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11758Hull BillyOptimistRyan Lord170.000:09:560:05:501
2814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:09:370:08:412
3101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:11:180:10:123
448DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:12:500:11:354
2961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone DUT

Race 913 Jan 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:09:220:08:271
2101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:11:300:10:232
348DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:12:070:10:563
2961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone DUT

Race 1013 Jan 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:09:300:08:351
2101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:11:010:09:572
348DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:12:100:10:593
2961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone DUT

Race 1113 Jan 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:09:190:08:251
2101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:10:530:09:492
348DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:11:480:10:393
2961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone DUT

Race 1213 Jan 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:09:070:08:141
2101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:11:100:10:052
348DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:11:330:10:263
2961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone DUT

Race 1313 Jan 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:09:540:08:561
2101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:11:040:09:592
348DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:11:410:10:333
2961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone DUT

Race 1413 Jan 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:10:510:09:481
2814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:10:550:09:512
2961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes