SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Sep 2012
Race 2
7 Oct 2012
Race 3
7 Oct 2012
Race 4
14 Oct 2012
Race 5
21 Oct 2012
Race 6
8 Nov 2012
Race 7
4 Nov 2012
Race 8
18 Nov 2012
ScoreImp
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland3 (DNF)1111 (DUT)ABN116.00.0
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips3 (DUT)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNF)ABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)18.00.0

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Sep 2012
Race 2
7 Oct 2012
Race 3
7 Oct 2012
Race 4
14 Oct 2012
Race 5
21 Oct 2012
Race 6
8 Nov 2012
Race 7
4 Nov 2012
Race 8
18 Nov 2012
ScoreImp
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
12111ABN116.01.4
2103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
2345 (DUT)7 (DNC)ABN4 (DNF)7 (DNC)25.00.0
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright7 (DNC)1247 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)28.00.0
424999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins5 (DUT)4337 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)29.01.5
5665Club CorsairCorsairGeoff Conway7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)23 (DNF)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)33.00.0
61605DHansa Dinghy303Kevin Yeoman7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN4 (DNF)7 (DNC)39.00.0

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Sep 2012
Race 2
7 Oct 2012
Race 3
7 Oct 2012
Race 4
14 Oct 2012
Race 5
21 Oct 2012
Race 6
8 Nov 2012
Race 7
4 Nov 2012
Race 8
18 Nov 2012
ScoreImp
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
11113 (DNS)ABN116.00.0
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat22223 (DUT)ABN6 (DNC)314.00.0
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge4 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)36 (DNC)ABN5 (DUT)428.00.0
4779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
6 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN5 (DUT)229.00.0
5119940Laser 4.7Greg Caldwell6 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)46 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.00.0

Race 130 Sep 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.0DNF3
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.01:12:341:06:341
2103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.31:25:291:12:522
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC7
665Club CorsairCorsairGeoff Conway119.5DNC7
1605DHansa Dinghy303Kevin Yeoman166.0DNC7
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.01:34:401:10:071
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:44:081:22:462
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNS4
119940Laser 4.7Greg Caldwell122.0DNC6
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.0DNC6

Race 27 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.00:28:280:34:171
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC3

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:41:110:35:301
2FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.00:40:170:36:572
3103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.30:45:400:38:553
424999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.00:46:040:39:424
665Club CorsairCorsairGeoff Conway119.5DNC7
1605DHansa Dinghy303Kevin Yeoman166.0DNC7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.00:50:130:37:111
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.80:53:150:42:192
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC6
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
DUT
119940Laser 4.7Greg Caldwell DUT

Race 37 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.00:27:030:32:351
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC3

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.00:37:460:34:381
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:41:130:35:312
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.00:41:250:35:423
4103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.30:42:400:36:224
665Club CorsairCorsairGeoff Conway119.5DNC7
1605DHansa Dinghy303Kevin Yeoman166.0DNC7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.00:48:060:35:371
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.80:55:390:44:142
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC6
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
DUT
119940Laser 4.7Greg Caldwell DUT

Race 414 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.01:32:571:51:591
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC3

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.01:39:361:31:221
2665Club CorsairCorsairGeoff Conway119.52:05:191:44:522
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.02:01:421:44:543
4123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.02:08:211:50:384
1605DHansa Dinghy303Kevin Yeoman166.0DNC7
103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.02:14:071:39:201
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.82:10:521:44:012
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.02:10:331:44:263
4119940Laser 4.7Greg Caldwell122.02:19:301:54:204
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.0DNC6

Race 521 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNF3
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.00:41:220:37:571
665Club CorsairCorsairGeoff Conway119.5DNF3
103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.3DNC7
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC7
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.0DNC7
1605DHansa Dinghy303Kevin Yeoman166.0DNC7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.0DNS3
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC6
119940Laser 4.7Greg Caldwell122.0DNC6
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.0DNC6
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT

Race 68 Nov 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 74 Nov 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.01:09:121:23:221
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC3

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.01:22:061:15:191
103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.3DNF4
1605DHansa Dinghy303Kevin Yeoman166.0DNF4
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC7
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.0DNC7
665Club CorsairCorsairGeoff Conway119.5DNC7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.02:11:391:37:311
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC6
119940Laser 4.7Greg Caldwell122.0DNC6
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
DUT

Race 818 Nov 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.00:43:240:52:171
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC3

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.01:08:141:02:361
103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.3DNC7
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC7
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.0DNC7
665Club CorsairCorsairGeoff Conway119.5DNC7
1605DHansa Dinghy303Kevin Yeoman166.0DNC7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.01:26:131:03:511
2779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.01:21:491:05:272
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:27:481:09:473
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:28:021:10:254
119940Laser 4.7Greg Caldwell122.0DNC6
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes