SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Commodores Cup 2018/2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 3
10 Nov 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
19 Jan 2019
Race 8
19 Jan 2019
Race 9
23 Feb 2019
Race 10
23 Feb 2019
Score
1772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
118 (DNF)111231 (DUT)119.0
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram322 (DUT)2 (DUT)245329 (DNC)29 (DNC)23.0
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace518 (DNF)5543242227.0
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith29 (DNC)29 (DNC)8455423334.0
51653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold414329 (DNC)11129 (DNC)29 (DNC)44.0
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
86787629 (DNC)29 (DNC)6452.0
72081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard1418 (DNF)29829 (DNC)887662.0
81844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin918 (DNF)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)629 (DNC)75529 (DNC)108.0
92175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
218 (DNF)32329 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)115.0
10198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard8 (DUT)8 (DUT)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)11 (DNF)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)85127.0
11785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
1018 (DNF)91129 (DNC)29 (DNC)13929 (DNC)29 (DNC)128.0
12165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
29 (DNC)29 (DNC)6629 (DNC)29 (DNC)1211 (DNF)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)151.0
12534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien29 (DNC)29 (DNC)12729 (DNC)29 (DNC)10629 (DNC)29 (DNC)151.0
14350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra29 (DNC)29 (DNC)1010929 (DNC)929 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)154.0
1557868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy1629 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)11711 (DUT)29 (DNC)161.0
163136Inertia125J Griffiths Hunt
  T Hunt
6329 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)183.0
17135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis29 (DNC)29 (DNC)1115 (DNF)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)1429 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)185.0
182080Go The DistanceTasarTrent Buckner
  Stuart
12429 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)190.0
182972Blueberries125G Craig
  Fred
11529 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)190.0
2015823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici20 (DNF)29 (DNC)131329 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)191.0
213060Strange Bull125B Hart
  A Russell
13729 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)194.0
223158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
718 (DNF)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)199.0
23mc17Pacer 17PacerA. Mortimer
  O. Mortimer
29 (DNC)29 (DNC)151229 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)201.0
24701VivaneauSabreGail Veal1829 (DNS)1429 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)206.0
25139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)429 (DNC)207.0
25383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson1518 (DNF)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)207.0
271526ThunderSabreMark Barber29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)629 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)209.0
273145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
1718 (DNF)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)29 (DNC)209.0
28 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 3
10 Nov 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
19 Jan 2019
Race 8
19 Jan 2019
Race 9
23 Feb 2019
Race 10
23 Feb 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 3
10 Nov 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
19 Jan 2019
Race 8
19 Jan 2019
Race 9
23 Feb 2019
Race 10
23 Feb 2019
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
19 (DNF)22215 (DNC)11215 (DNC)20.0
2183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson21315 (DNC)115 (DNC)528 (DNF)15 (DNC)37.0
325088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon79 (DNF)15 (DNC)6515 (DNC)445343.0
460116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer59 (DNF)65415 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)4250.0
51586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram15 (DNC)15 (DNC)44315 (DNC)2315 (DNC)15 (DNC)61.0
6006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatM Van Der Peet69 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)7115 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)83.0
759Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
315 (DNS)5315 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)86.0
763150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton15 (DNC)15 (DNC)77615 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)615 (DNC)86.0
91746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinC. McColl15 (DNC)15 (DNC)1115 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)92.0
91781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)1192.0
11305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)36 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)99.0
1281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
10 (DNF)15 (DNS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)315 (DNC)103.0
12120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
49 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)103.0
1422002Passing WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy10 (DNF)15 (DNC)9 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)109.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 3
10 Nov 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
19 Jan 2019
Race 8
19 Jan 2019
Race 9
23 Feb 2019
Race 10
23 Feb 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2018
Race 2
20 Oct 2018
Race 3
10 Nov 2018
Race 4
10 Nov 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
19 Jan 2019
Race 8
19 Jan 2019
Race 9
23 Feb 2019
Race 10
23 Feb 2019
Score
11105TardisFirebugAdrian Lovelace4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1126.0
2351IndependanceSabreHelena Davis4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)24 (DNC)30.0
31399WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)34 (DNC)31.0
3 entrants.    

Race 120 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.000:52:2921:37:111
22175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.001:00:1621:37:592
3197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:56:0921:38:303
41653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.001:03:1421:39:344
51873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.001:04:0021:40:475
63136Inertia125J Griffiths Hunt
  T Hunt
123.001:03:1321:42:476
73158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.001:04:4821:45:227
82977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.501:08:0821:46:528
91844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.001:09:1721:49:069
10785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:59:1021:49:3410
112972Blueberries125G Craig
  Fred
123.001:07:2821:49:4211
122080Go The DistanceTasarTrent Buckner
  Stuart
108.000:59:1721:49:4712
133060Strange Bull125B Hart
  A Russell
123.001:08:2621:51:1613
142081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.001:11:2621:52:2914
15383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson118.501:08:0621:54:5615
1657868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.000:40:5111:55:0416
173145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.001:12:5221:58:2817
18701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.000:38:0511:59:5618
15823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.00DNF20
198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:43:5031:30:361
2183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.000:56:0631:38:252
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.500:48:3731:40:303
4120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
64.500:48:5931:41:154
560116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:53:2121:57:545
6006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatM Van Der Peet76.001:07:1831:58:046
725088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.500:55:1122:01:577
81AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
64.50DNF10
22002Passing WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy90.50DNF10

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Race 220 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:45:1540:35:371
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:41:2040:36:152
33136Inertia125J Griffiths Hunt
  T Hunt
123.000:45:1540:36:473
42080Go The DistanceTasarTrent Buckner
  Stuart
108.000:42:1740:39:094
52972Blueberries125G Craig
  Fred
123.000:51:1640:41:405
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:54:2040:42:366
73060Strange Bull125B Hart
  A Russell
123.000:53:3440:43:337
2175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00DNF18
3158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.00DNF18
3145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00DNF18
772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.00DNF18
785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.00DNF18
2081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.00DNF18
383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson118.50DNF18
1844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00DNF18
1873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00DNF18
701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00DNS29
198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.000:46:2041:00:571
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.50DNF9
60116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.50DNF9
006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatM Van Der Peet76.00DNF9
25088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.50DNF9
120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
64.50DNF9
59Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.50DNS15
81AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
64.50DNS15

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Race 310 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.000:41:3221:16:541
22081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.000:50:2121:19:172
32175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:49:0321:19:453
41653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:55:2021:27:084
51873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:55:4821:27:525
6165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.500:56:0621:28:006
72977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:56:5921:29:237
81991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:59:1521:33:188
9785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:50:4821:34:049
10350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.001:06:0421:44:0210
11135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis114.000:59:5921:45:1411
12534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.001:12:4821:54:3812
1315823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:43:0812:01:3013
14701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.001:25:0722:14:0214
15mc17Pacer 17PacerA. Mortimer
  O. Mortimer
127.500:54:4012:51:3015
197277GertLaserHoward Bertram DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinC. McColl77.500:49:2731:25:041
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:46:4031:36:282
3183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.000:55:5931:38:133
41586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:44:3221:40:044
559Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.500:49:0131:41:195
660116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:55:4622:03:146
763150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.501:00:4822:14:217
22002Passing WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy90.50DNF9

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Race 410 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.000:32:4121:00:311
22175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:37:3821:01:112
31653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:39:1921:01:553
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:40:2421:03:374
51873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:41:4421:05:435
6165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.500:42:0221:05:566
7534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.000:43:0121:07:447
82977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:43:1221:07:458
92081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.000:44:0321:09:229
10350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.000:45:3021:11:3910
11785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:38:4421:11:4311
12mc17Pacer 17PacerA. Mortimer
  O. Mortimer
127.500:40:2812:06:5712
1315823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:59:2112:47:1113
135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis114.00DNF15
197277GertLaserHoward Bertram DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinC. McColl77.500:45:5740:59:171
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:30:4431:03:312
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.500:43:0141:06:413
41586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:44:4031:06:554
560116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:35:3121:18:295
625088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.500:36:3021:20:396
763150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:38:2221:24:477

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Race 58 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.001:01:1321:53:211
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.001:05:4721:55:242
32175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:42:5012:19:173
41873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:49:4612:36:444
51991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:51:2212:41:475
61844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:52:2712:45:116
72977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:52:4412:45:267
82081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.000:55:1012:53:458
9350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.000:56:0312:56:329
198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00DNF11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.001:07:0231:57:361
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:59:1932:02:372
31586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:58:5622:12:263
460116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.501:02:0922:17:204
525088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.501:06:0922:26:115
663150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.501:08:0022:30:166
7006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatM Van Der Peet76.001:04:3922:50:077

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Race 68 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:17:1910:54:321
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.000:15:0110:55:372
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:18:0210:56:473
4197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:16:3010:57:534
51991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:18:4610:59:065
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:21:3011:07:276

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatM Van Der Peet76.000:13:2920:35:281

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Race 719 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:30:2220:47:491
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:30:2820:47:582
3772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.000:26:0820:48:233
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:31:4220:49:554
5197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:28:3220:50:035
61526ThunderSabreMark Barber127.000:35:1520:55:306
71844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:35:1920:55:377
82081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.000:38:3921:00:528
9350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.000:39:0621:01:349
10534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.000:39:1121:01:4210
1157868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.000:23:1211:05:2111
12165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.500:43:0221:07:3012
13785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:37:3621:09:3713
14135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis114.000:41:5721:13:3514

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:25:0530:51:511
21586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:25:3420:57:272
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.000:33:4430:59:103
425088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.500:30:4221:07:504
5183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.000:45:0031:18:565

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Race 819 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:31:0320:48:531
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:32:0620:50:332
3197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:44:2530:51:573
41873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:33:3020:52:454
51844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:35:2520:55:465
6534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.000:38:2821:00:346
757868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.000:45:4021:04:197
82081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.000:41:4021:05:378
9785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:35:4821:06:179
165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50DNF11
772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:35:1740:54:421
2183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.000:43:4140:57:282
31586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:40:0531:00:033
425088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.500:48:5931:12:104
305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.00DNF6

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Race 923 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.000:25:0320:46:231
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:30:4820:48:302
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:31:1120:49:063
4139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.500:29:3220:49:504
51844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:33:2720:52:405
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:34:3520:54:146
72081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.000:34:2720:54:157
8198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:31:3620:55:268
57868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.500:28:0030:45:151
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:23:5730:49:302
381AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
64.500:26:4130:55:093
460116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:26:0120:57:294
525088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.500:29:5621:06:095
663150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:34:2721:16:086
183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.00DNF8

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11105TardisFirebugAdrian Lovelace153.000:24:5611:05:111
2351IndependanceSabreHelena Davis127.000:22:5711:12:172
31399WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:23:3611:14:193

Race 1023 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.000:38:3030:47:311
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:31:2520:49:282
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:32:3420:51:173
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:33:4720:52:594
5198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:47:5330:56:005
62081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.000:37:4420:59:256

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.500:28:4230:46:231
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:27:5721:01:462
325088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.500:33:4821:14:413

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11105TardisFirebugAdrian Lovelace153.000:33:1011:26:421
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes