SailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Commodores Cup 2018/2019
Username
Password

Race 120 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.00:52:290:48:351
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:56:090:49:152
3785Grey GhostTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Parish, R
108.00:59:100:54:473
42080Go The DistanceTasarTrent Buckner
  Stuart
108.00:59:170:54:534
5383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson118.51:08:060:57:285
198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.01:00:160:48:591
21653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.01:03:140:49:472
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.01:04:000:50:233
43136Inertia125J Griffiths Hunt
  T Hunt
123.01:03:130:51:234
53158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.01:04:480:52:415
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.51:08:080:53:266
71844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.01:09:170:54:337
82972Blueberries125G Craig
  Fred
123.01:07:280:54:518
93060Strange Bull125B Hart
  A Russell
123.01:08:260:55:389
1020812081SabreP Leonard127.01:11:260:56:1410
113145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.01:12:520:59:1411

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:43:501:07:261
2183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.50:56:061:13:202
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
65.00:48:371:14:473
4120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
65.00:48:591:15:214
5006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatM Van Der Peet76.51:07:181:27:585
81AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.0DNF8

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:53:210:58:181
225088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon91.50:55:111:00:182
Club HobieBreaking WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy91.5DNF6

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
157868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.00:40:510:28:461
2701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:38:050:29:592
15823SebrightMirrorD Bonnk142.0DNF5
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes