SailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Commodores Cup 2018/2019
Username
Password

Race 120 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.00:52:2921:37:111
22175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.01:00:1621:37:592
3197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:56:0921:38:303
41653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.01:03:1421:39:344
51873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.01:04:0021:40:475
63136Inertia125J Griffiths Hunt
  T Hunt
123.01:03:1321:42:476
73158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.01:04:4821:45:227
82977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.51:08:0821:46:528
91844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.01:09:1721:49:069
10785Grey GhostTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Parish, R
108.00:59:1021:49:3410
112972Blueberries125G Craig
  Fred
123.01:07:2821:49:4211
122080Go The DistanceTasarTrent Buckner
  Stuart
108.00:59:1721:49:4712
133060Strange Bull125B Hart
  A Russell
123.01:08:2621:51:1613
1420812081SabreP Leonard127.01:11:2621:52:2914
15383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson118.51:08:0621:54:5615
1657868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.00:40:5111:55:0416
173145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.01:12:5221:58:2817
18701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:38:0511:59:5618
15823SebrightMirrorD Bonnici142.0DNF20
198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.50:43:5031:30:361
2183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.00:56:0631:38:252
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.50:48:3731:40:303
4120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
64.50:48:5931:41:154
560116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.50:53:2121:57:545
6006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatM Van Der Peet76.01:07:1831:58:046
725088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.50:55:1122:01:577
81AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
64.5DNF10
22002Passing WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy90.5DNF10

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes