SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Twilight Series 2012-2013

Series scores

Fleet - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Oct 2012
Race 2
16 Oct 2012
Race 3
30 Oct 2012
Race 4
6 Nov 2012
Race 5
13 Nov 2012
Race 6
20 Nov 2012
Race 7
27 Nov 2012
Race 8
18 Dec 2012
Race 9
15 Jan 2013
Race 10
22 Jan 2013
Race 11
29 Jan 2013
Race 12
6 Feb 2013
Race 13
12 Feb 2013
Race 14
19 Feb 2013
Race 15
26 Feb 2013
Race 16
5 Mar 2013
Race 17
12 Mar 2013
Race 18
19 Mar 2013
Race 19
26 Mar 2013
Race 20
2 Apr 2013
Score
126KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens73 (DNC)14 (DNF)33621221225527773 (DNC)21 (DNF)97164114.0
23021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen17 (DNF)213657273 (DNC)204820673 (DNC)71344172117.0
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood73 (DNC)57573 (DNC)1641269106973 (DNC)21 (DNF)2182046139.0
4751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood17 (DNF)73 (DNC)1918 (DNF)10973 (DNC)372168373 (DNC)1114111175152.0
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins4326 (DNF)18 (DNF)13105513111311473 (DNC)973 (DNC)2923157164.0
682GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
17 (DNF)12073 (DNC)1512131022141274573 (DNC)2310121273 (DNC)186.0
75922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard17 (DNF)8173 (DNC)21173 (DNC)7272261873 (DNC)421 (DNF)29573 (DNC)511194.0
8130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
214 (DNF)218 (DNF)1146873 (DNC)269221373 (DNC)73 (DNC)2819132373 (DNC)218.0
9G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
114 (DNF)151073 (DNC)1773 (DNC)1125119231073 (DNC)101828252610235.0
10247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown314 (DNF)1273 (DNC)121373 (DNC)614101573 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)320162873 (DNC)294.0
11BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1773 (DNC)48714302311719 (DNF)7 (DNF)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)6203322.0
1285Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
17 (DNF)41018 (DNF)73 (DNC)411182413273 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)213191473 (DNC)324.0
1391TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville17 (DNF)773 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)117171673 (DNC)1573 (DNC)73 (DNC)6222415112389.0
144282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
17 (DNF)73 (DNC)889573 (DNC)16973 (DNC)7573 (DNC)73 (DNC)573 (DNC)32 (DNF)73 (DNC)2173 (DNC)434.0
1530BlazeBlazer 23 Peter Blainey73 (DNC)73 (DNC)4773 (DNC)22 (DNF)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)16673 (DNC)1119 (DNF)73 (DNC)4673 (DNC)241173 (DNC)495.0
16H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall73 (DNC)73 (DNC)573 (DNC)1473 (DNC)73 (DNC)15292773 (DNC)251121 (DNF)73 (DNC)173 (DNC)73 (DNC)1505.0
173035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2123714973 (DNC)381023732 (DNF)73 (DNC)522.0
18NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter73 (DNC)62473 (DNC)19173 (DNC)201121330273 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2873 (DNC)530.0
193019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1173 (DNC)822 (DNF)73 (DNC)91573 (DNC)73 (DNC)1273 (DNC)73 (DNC)21 (DNF)3201073 (DNC)73 (DNC)569.0
20542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2615181473 (DNC)73 (DNC)1111414138572.0
21A0RaptureF32R TriChris Watts73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)6373 (DNC)73 (DNC)51113573 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)832573 (DNC)590.0
223022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin17 (DNF)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)18 (DNF)1173 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)182073 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)21 (DNF)19172273 (DNC)592.0
234505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim Allen73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)18 (DNF)2015973 (DNC)191242473 (DNC)73 (DNC)21 (DNF)1573 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)595.0
241000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1473 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)81973 (DNC)1073 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)51751814 (DNF)621.0
25150AvalonCatalina 350Russell Peel73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1818 (DNF)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1073 (DNC)211773 (DNC)2873 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)68973 (DNC)646.0
26155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan573 (DNC)941773 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)473 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)4222173 (DNC)73 (DNC)670.0
271637SwiftNoelex 30David Parish
  Suzanne Parish
73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1673 (DNC)1873 (DNC)73 (DNC)19281873 (DNC)211273 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)262973 (DNC)698.0
281000LeoneSouthern CrossMick Egan73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)273 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)4273 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)21 (DNF)73 (DNC)1522273 (DNC)725.0
29159WhateverRL 24 SKDarryn Dyer73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)473 (DNC)273 (DNC)1973 (DNC)16373 (DNC)847.0
308603SpindriftFarr 7500Kelvin BrownGLYC73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)19873 (DNC)21 (DNF)73 (DNC)273 (DNC)1673 (DNC)869.0
313691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook
  Jan Cook
73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)24 (DNS)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2673 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1212973 (DNC)73 (DNC)886.0
32957Wind QuartetNoelex 25Ray Bouvet17 (DNF)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2873 (DNC)73 (DNC)1173 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)271073 (DNC)896.0
331224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg17 (DNF)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)24172919 (DNF)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)909.0
345RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel73 (DNC)14 (DNF)692173 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)926.0
3589No Fixed AddressCastle 650Jeff Walker73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1673 (DNC)73 (DNC)273 (DNC)2673 (DNC)32 (DNF)73 (DNC)952.0
36101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1673 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)373 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2773 (DNC)995.0
372663SeranataSonata 7 Brian Loh73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)573 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)272173 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1002.0
385459SolitaireNoelex 30Andrew Burford73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2273 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1373 (DNC)1973 (DNC)1003.0
3917Eagle IITop HatLou Hill73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)173 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)3173 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2573 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1006.0
40572Sea Creature35 ft Gaff RigJohn Urie73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2373 (DNC)221873 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1012.0
4176Magnum ForceMagnum 8.5 Rob Willersdorf
  Julie Willersdorf
73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)23 (DNF)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1573 (DNC)73 (DNC)2673 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1013.0
42845Story TellerAdams Traditional 36David Ozanne73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1973 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)29 (DNF)2473 (DNC)1021.0
43202890OliveLaserIIBuster Hooper73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1873 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1031.0
44989Class ActNoelex 25Ian McDonald73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)373 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)873 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1033.0
440RisqueBeneteau 411Ian Helleren73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)373 (DNC)873 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1033.0
46815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1373 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)373 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1038.0
4714Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)773 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2573 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1054.0
4811AruntaHerreshoff22Ron Wevels73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)13273 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1055.0
49B301ArabesqueNoelex 30Brian Carroll73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1673 (DNC)1873 (DNC)73 (DNC)1056.0
50M1621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1073 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2773 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1059.0
51121AnarchySunmaid 20 Ross Suter73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)273 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1097.0
52C30RicochetTimpenny 770 SK Colin Wake73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)373 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1098.0
53965Mystery GirlNoelex 25Jonathan Wood73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)773 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1102.0
541621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)91104.0
5500Golden DreamNorwall Island Sharpie 23David Penhall
  Jill Penhall
73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1773 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1112.0
553055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
17 (DNF)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1112.0
57MBird Of PassageMacGregor 26Kevin Svenson73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2173 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1116.0
58322ScallywagSeaway 25Ron AttardGLYC73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)2473 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1119.0
5991Eau RevoirSeaway 25Bruce James73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)3173 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1126.0
60441EmeritusWestmark 9.1A Donaldson73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)32 (DNF)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)73 (DNC)1127.0
72 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 19 Oct 2012

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0:15:001
2130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
0:16:002
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown0:18:003
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:19:004
5155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0:20:005
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van MaanenDNF17
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin AllchinDNF17
91TarnaTumlarenJames FrechevilleDNF17
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul BorgDNF17
957Wind QuartetNoelex 25Ray BouvetDNF17
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
DNF17
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
DNF17
3055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
DNF17
751LeglessEtchellsIan SpottiswoodDNF17
5922MaraNorthshore 33Drew MynardDNF17
82GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
DNF17

Race 216 Oct 2012

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
182GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
0:15:001
23021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0:16:002
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:18:003
485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
0:19:004
516Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0:20:005
6NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter0:21:006
791TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0:22:007
85922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard0:23:008
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
DNF14
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron PeelDNF14
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin BrownDNF14
26KateCavalier 26Harry StephensDNF14
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
DNF14

Race 330 Oct 2012

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
15922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard1:45:011
2130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
1:45:022
326KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:45:033
430BlazeBlazer 23 Peter Blainey1:45:044
5H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall1:45:055
65RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel1:45:066
716Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:45:077
84282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
1:45:088
9155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan1:45:099
1085Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
1:45:1010
113019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison1:45:1111
12247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown1:45:1212
133021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:45:1313
141000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
1:45:1414
15G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:45:1515
161637SwiftNoelex 30David Parish
  Suzanne Parish
1:45:1616
17BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood1:45:1817
18150AvalonCatalina 350Russell Peel1:45:1918
19751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:45:2019
2082GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:45:2120
21MBird Of PassageMacGregor 26Kevin Svenson1:45:2221
225459SolitaireNoelex 30Andrew Burford1:45:2322
23572Sea Creature35 ft Gaff RigJohn Urie1:45:2423
24NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter1:45:2524
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian CollinsDNF26

Race 46 Nov 2012

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
117Eagle IITop HatLou Hill1:35:001
21000LeoneSouthern CrossMick Egan1:36:002
326KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:38:003
4155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan1:39:004
516Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:40:005
63021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:41:006
730BlazeBlazer 23 Peter Blainey1:42:007
84282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
1:44:008
95RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel1:45:009
10G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:45:0010
751LeglessEtchellsIan SpottiswoodDNF18
4505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim AllenDNF18
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian CollinsDNF18
150AvalonCatalina 350Russell PeelDNF18
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin AllchinDNF18
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
DNF18
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
DNF18

Race 513 Nov 2012

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
1:35:001
25922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard1:36:002
30RisqueBeneteau 411Ian Helleren1:37:003
4BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood1:39:004
53021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:40:005
626KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:41:006
714Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
1:42:007
83019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison1:43:008
94282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
1:44:009
10751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:45:0010
113022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin1:46:0011
12247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown1:47:0012
13505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:48:0013
14H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall1:49:0014
1582GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:50:0015
16101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
1:51:0016
17155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan1:52:0017
181637SwiftNoelex 30David Parish
  Suzanne Parish
1:53:0018
19NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter1:54:0019
204505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim Allen1:55:0020
215RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel1:56:0021
22572Sea Creature35 ft Gaff RigJohn Urie1:57:0022
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook
  Jan Cook
DNS24

Race 620 Nov 2012

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter1:30:001
226KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:36:002
3C30RicochetTimpenny 770 SK Colin Wake1:38:003
485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
1:39:004
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
1:40:005
6A0RaptureF32R TriChris Watts1:41:006
73021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:42:007
8BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood1:43:008
9751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:44:009
10505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:45:0010
115922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard1:46:0011
1282GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:48:0012
13247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown1:49:0013
14130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
1:50:0014
154505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim Allen1:50:3015
1616Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:51:0016
17G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:53:0017
18572Sea Creature35 ft Gaff RigJohn Urie1:54:0018
19845Story TellerAdams Traditional 36David Ozanne1:55:0019
30BlazeBlazer 23 Peter BlaineyDNF22
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter MorrisonDNF22

Race 727 Nov 2012

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
191TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville1:43:041
23021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:44:132
3A0RaptureF32R TriChris Watts1:45:003
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:46:004
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:48:005
6130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
1:48:106
7BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood1:48:307
80RisqueBeneteau 411Ian Helleren1:48:408
94505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim Allen1:50:009
10150AvalonCatalina 350Russell Peel1:51:0010
1185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
1:52:0011
1226KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:53:0012
1382GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:54:3013

Race 818 Dec 2012

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
111AruntaHerreshoff22Ron Wevels1:45:001
226KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:45:022
3751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:45:033
41000LeoneSouthern CrossMick Egan1:45:044
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:45:065
6247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown1:45:086
75922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard1:45:107
8130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
1:45:128
93019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison1:45:139
1082GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:45:1410
11G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:45:1511
1216Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:45:1712
13815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard1:45:1913
14BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood1:45:2214
15H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall1:45:2415
164282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
1:45:3016
1791TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville1:45:3117
1885Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
1:45:3318
191637SwiftNoelex 30David Parish
  Suzanne Parish
1:45:4019
20NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter1:46:0020
213035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott1:47:0021
76Magnum ForceMagnum 8.5 Rob Willersdorf
  Julie Willersdorf
DNF23

Race 915 Jan 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1202890OliveLaserIIBuster Hooper1:30:001
21000LeoneSouthern CrossMick Egan1:30:022
3101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
1:30:033
4155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan1:30:044
52663SeranataSonata 7 Brian Loh1:30:055
616Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:30:066
7751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:30:077
81000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
1:30:088
94282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
1:30:099
10M1621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood1:30:1010
11NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter1:30:1111
1226KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:30:1212
13505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:30:1313
14247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown1:30:1414
153019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison1:30:1515
1630BlazeBlazer 23 Peter Blainey1:30:1616
1791TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville1:30:1717
183022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin1:30:1818
194505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim Allen1:30:1919
203021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:30:2020
21150AvalonCatalina 350Russell Peel1:30:2221
2282GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:30:2322
233035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott1:30:2423
2485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
1:30:2524
25G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:30:2625
26542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft1:30:3026
275922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard1:30:3127
281637SwiftNoelex 30David Parish
  Suzanne Parish
1:30:4028
29H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall1:30:4129
30BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood1:31:0030
3191Eau RevoirSeaway 25Bruce James1:31:1031
3211AruntaHerreshoff22Ron Wevels1:31:4032

Race 1022 Jan 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:45:001
2751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:46:002
3989Class ActNoelex 25Ian McDonald1:48:003
43021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:49:004
5A0RaptureF32R TriChris Watts1:50:005
630BlazeBlazer 23 Peter Blainey1:51:006
73035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott1:52:007
8202890OliveLaserIIBuster Hooper1:55:008
916Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:56:009
10247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown1:57:0010
11505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:58:0011
124505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim Allen1:59:0012
1385Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
2:00:0013
1482GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
2:00:3014
15542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft2:01:0015
1691TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville2:03:0016
17150AvalonCatalina 350Russell Peel2:04:0017
181637SwiftNoelex 30David Parish
  Suzanne Parish
2:05:0018
191000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
2:06:0019
203022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin2:07:0020
21NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter2:09:0021
225922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard2:10:0022
23BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood2:11:0023
241224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg2:12:3024
2526KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens2:13:0025
26130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
2:14:0026
27H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall2:15:0027
28957Wind QuartetNoelex 25Ray Bouvet2:19:0028

Race 1129 Jan 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood1:15:001
285Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
1:16:002
3NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter1:18:003
44505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim Allen1:19:004
526KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:20:005
65922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard1:21:006
74282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
1:22:007
83021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:23:008
9130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
1:24:009
1016Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:24:3010
11A0RaptureF32R TriChris Watts1:26:0011
1282GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:27:0012
13505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:28:0013
143035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott1:29:0014
15247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown1:30:0015
16751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:31:0016
171224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg1:32:0017
18542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft1:32:3018
19G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:33:0019

Race 126 Feb 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:55:001
2121AnarchySunmaid 20 Ross Suter1:56:002
3815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard1:58:003
4159WhateverRL 24 SKDarryn Dyer1:59:004
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
2:00:005
616Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood2:01:006
782GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
2:02:007
8751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood2:03:008
93035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott2:04:009
101000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
2:05:0010
1130BlazeBlazer 23 Peter Blainey2:06:0011
123019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison2:07:0912
13A0RaptureF32R TriChris Watts2:08:0013
14542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft2:09:0014
1591TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville2:10:0015
1689No Fixed AddressCastle 650Jeff Walker2:11:0016
17BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood2:12:0017
185922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard2:13:0018
198603SpindriftFarr 7500Kelvin Brown2:14:0019
203021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen2:15:0020
211637SwiftNoelex 30David Parish
  Suzanne Parish
2:16:0021
22130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
2:17:0022
23G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
2:18:0023
244505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim Allen2:19:0024
25H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall2:20:0025
263691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook
  Jan Cook
2:21:0026
2726KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens2:22:0027
28150AvalonCatalina 350Russell Peel2:23:0028
291224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg2:24:0029
30NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter2:25:0030
3117Eagle IITop HatLou Hill2:26:0031

Race 1312 Feb 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall1:35:001
2NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter1:37:002
3751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:38:003
482GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:39:004
5A0RaptureF32R TriChris Watts1:41:005
63021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:44:006
726KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:45:007
88603SpindriftFarr 7500Kelvin Brown1:46:008
916Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:47:009
10G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:48:0010
11957Wind QuartetNoelex 25Ray Bouvet1:49:0011
121637SwiftNoelex 30David Parish
  Suzanne Parish
1:50:0012
13130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
1:51:0013
14505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:52:0014
1576Magnum ForceMagnum 8.5 Rob Willersdorf
  Julie Willersdorf
1:54:0015
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul BorgDNF19
30BlazeBlazer 23 Peter BlaineyDNF19
BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David UnderwoodDNF19

Race 1419 Feb 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall1:33:021
2159WhateverRL 24 SKDarryn Dyer1:42:102
33035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott1:43:003
45922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard1:43:304
582GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:48:105
BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David UnderwoodDNF7

Race 1526 Feb 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft2:01:161
289No Fixed AddressCastle 650Jeff Walker2:02:492
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown2:03:153
430BlazeBlazer 23 Peter Blainey2:08:484
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
2:18:165
691TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville2:19:006
73021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen2:19:307
83035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott2:20:008
9505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins2:21:009
10G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
2:22:0010
11751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood2:26:0311
1000LeoneSouthern CrossMick EganDNF21
26KateCavalier 26Harry StephensDNF21
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin AllchinDNF21
5922MaraNorthshore 33Drew MynardDNF21
4505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim AllenDNF21
8603SpindriftFarr 7500Kelvin BrownDNF21
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David HomewoodDNF21
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter MorrisonDNF21
H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick HallDNF21

Race 165 Mar 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
13022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin1:44:031
216Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:48:132
33019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison1:49:003
4155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan1:50:004
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
1:51:005
630BlazeBlazer 23 Peter Blainey1:52:006
7965Mystery GirlNoelex 25Jonathan Wood1:53:007
8989Class ActNoelex 25Ian McDonald1:55:008
926KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:56:009
103035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott1:57:0010
11542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft1:58:0011
123691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook
  Jan Cook
2:00:0012
133021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen2:01:0013
14751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood2:02:0014
154505Gemini LadyLightwave 45Tim Allen2:03:0015
16B301ArabesqueNoelex 30Brian Carroll2:04:0016
1700Golden DreamNorwall Island Sharpie 23David Penhall
  Jill Penhall
2:05:0017
18G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
2:06:0018
19159WhateverRL 24 SKDarryn Dyer2:07:0019
20247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown2:08:0020
2185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
2:08:2521
2291TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville2:08:4522
2382GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
2:08:5023
24322ScallywagSeaway 25Ron Attard2:09:0024
2517Eagle IITop HatLou Hill2:09:2525
2676Magnum ForceMagnum 8.5 Rob Willersdorf
  Julie Willersdorf
2:09:3026
272663SeranataSonata 7 Brian Loh2:10:0027
28130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
2:11:0028
295922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard2:14:0029

Race 1712 Mar 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall1:24:411
28603SpindriftFarr 7500Kelvin Brown1:29:502
385Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
1:30:003
43021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:31:004
55922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard1:31:305
6150AvalonCatalina 350Russell Peel1:32:006
726KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:32:307
8A0RaptureF32R TriChris Watts1:33:008
93022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin1:34:009
1082GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:35:0010
11751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:36:0011
123691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook
  Jan Cook
1:36:3012
135459SolitaireNoelex 30Andrew Burford1:38:0013
14542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft1:39:0014
151000LeoneSouthern CrossMick Egan1:41:3015
16247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown1:42:0016
171000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
1:43:0017
1816Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:44:0018
19130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
1:45:0019
203019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison1:46:0020
212663SeranataSonata 7 Brian Loh1:46:3021
22155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan1:47:0022
233035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott1:48:0023
2491TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville1:49:0024
2514Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
1:49:3025
2689No Fixed AddressCastle 650Jeff Walker1:50:0026
27M1621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood1:53:0027
28G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:53:3028
29505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:54:0029
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
DNF32
441EmeritusWestmark 9.1A DonaldsonDNF32

Race 1819 Mar 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
126KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:29:491
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown1:31:332
3A0RaptureF32R TriChris Watts1:31:353
43021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:31:404
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
1:31:505
6BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood1:31:556
73035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott1:32:007
8150AvalonCatalina 350Russell Peel1:32:058
93691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook
  Jan Cook
1:32:109
103019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison1:32:2010
11751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:32:2511
1282GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:32:3012
13130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
1:32:3513
14542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft1:32:4014
1591TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville1:32:5015
16159WhateverRL 24 SKDarryn Dyer1:32:5516
173022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin1:33:0017
18B301ArabesqueNoelex 30Brian Carroll1:33:2018
1985Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
1:33:3019
2016Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:34:0020
21155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan1:34:3021
221000LeoneSouthern CrossMick Egan1:34:3522
23505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:50:0023
2430BlazeBlazer 23 Peter Blainey1:51:0024
25G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:52:0025
261637SwiftNoelex 30David Parish
  Suzanne Parish
1:53:0026
27957Wind QuartetNoelex 25Ray Bouvet1:54:0027
845Story TellerAdams Traditional 36David OzanneDNF29

Race 1926 Mar 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
191TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville1:28:161
21000LeoneSouthern CrossMick Egan1:31:262
3159WhateverRL 24 SKDarryn Dyer1:32:003
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:33:004
55922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard1:34:005
626KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:35:006
7751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:36:007
8247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown1:37:008
9150AvalonCatalina 350Russell Peel1:38:009
10957Wind QuartetNoelex 25Ray Bouvet1:39:0010
1130BlazeBlazer 23 Peter Blainey1:40:0011
1282GhostDragonCharlie Johnson
  Louise Johnson
1:41:0012
13542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft1:42:0013
1485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
1:43:0014
15505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:44:0015
168603SpindriftFarr 7500Kelvin Brown1:45:0016
173021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:46:0017
181000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
1:47:0018
195459SolitaireNoelex 30Andrew Burford1:48:0019
20BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood1:49:0020
214282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
1:50:0021
223022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin1:51:0022
23130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
1:52:0023
24845Story TellerAdams Traditional 36David Ozanne1:53:0024
25A0RaptureF32R TriChris Watts1:54:0025
26G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:55:0026
27101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
1:56:0027
28NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter1:57:0028
291637SwiftNoelex 30David Parish
  Suzanne Parish
1:58:0029
89No Fixed AddressCastle 650Jeff WalkerDNF32
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank NottDNF32

Race 202 Apr 2013

Fleet, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1H616CapriceClansman 30Warwick Hall1:17:521
23021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:19:462
3BO28JoJoBeneteau 761David Underwood1:19:543
426KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:21:004
5751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood1:22:005
616Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:23:006
7505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:24:007
8542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft1:25:008
91621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood1:26:009
10G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
1:27:0010
115922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard1:28:0011
1291TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville1:43:0012
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
DNF14
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes