SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Commercial Hotel Lake Boga Trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Nov 2018
Race 2
25 Nov 2018
Race 3
16 Dec 2018
Race 4
16 Dec 2018
Race 5
16 Dec 2018
Score
11612ZipArrowDale BryanLBYC111124.0
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry JohnstoneLBYC222217.0
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart3310 (DNC)4414.0
41252Red BackArrowTim DunstanLBYC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNF)5322.0
51825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)3528.0
61787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNF)37.0
9 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Nov 2018
Race 2
25 Nov 2018
Race 3
16 Dec 2018
Race 4
16 Dec 2018
Race 5
16 Dec 2018
Score
1642XImpulseKen RobinsonLBYC126 (DNC)115.0
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White331228.0
3607XImpulseDavid WoodLBYC213339.0
41300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein6 (DNC)6 (DNC)24416.0
5 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Nov 2018
Race 2
25 Nov 2018
Race 3
16 Dec 2018
Race 4
16 Dec 2018
Race 5
16 Dec 2018
Score
11078?Micron 3Jack FielderLBYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)12.0
211ClubPacerW/oSpinJack FielderLBYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)16.0
31066?Micron 3Harry Robinson25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
4 entrants.    

Race 125 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:07:211:15:401
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.501:04:331:18:142
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.501:25:021:33:573

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.501:15:421:03:521
2607XImpulseDavid Wood118.501:16:411:04:422
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.001:14:031:06:073

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11078?Micron 3Jack Fielder128.001:11:450:56:031
21066?Micron 3Harry Robinson128.001:24:221:05:542

Race 225 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:46:210:52:041
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:46:010:55:462
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:53:360:59:133

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.500:49:450:41:591
2642XImpulseKen Robinson118.500:51:290:43:262
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:49:380:44:183

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 316 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:25:461:36:221
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.501:26:581:45:242
1252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.00DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:55:140:49:181
21300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.001:32:311:12:502
3607XImpulseDavid Wood118.501:32:151:17:503

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11078?Micron 3Jack Fielder128.001:26:311:07:351

Race 416 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:00:451:08:151
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:57:551:10:122
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.500:58:561:11:263
440154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.501:06:151:13:124
51252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.001:14:331:23:455

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.501:10:200:59:211
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.001:08:541:01:312
3607XImpulseDavid Wood118.501:17:191:05:143
41300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.001:30:501:11:314

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
111ClubPacerW/oSpinJack Fielder130.001:06:460:51:211

Race 516 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:48:110:58:241
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:02:201:10:022
31252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.001:06:181:14:293
440154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.501:07:381:14:444
51825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.501:02:521:16:125
1787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.50DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.500:51:200:43:191
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:49:130:43:562
3607XImpulseDavid Wood118.500:53:490:45:243
41300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.001:08:500:54:124

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes