SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Christies Sailing Club
2018/19 Club Championship

Series scores

III - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
3 Nov 2018
Heat 2 Resail
15 Dec 2018
Heat 3
15 Dec 2018
Heat 5
9 Feb 2019
Heat 6
23 Feb 2019
Heat 4 resail
23 Feb 2019
Heat 7
16 Mar 2019
Heat 8
30 Mar 2019
Heat 9
6 Apr 2019
Score
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett14 (DNC)4 (DNC)12122 (DNF)110.0
2141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean34 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1214 (DNC)217.0
3AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay2114 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
3 entrants.    

IV - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
3 Nov 2018
Heat 2 Resail
15 Dec 2018
Heat 3
15 Dec 2018
Heat 5
9 Feb 2019
Heat 6
23 Feb 2019
Heat 4 resail
23 Feb 2019
Heat 7
16 Mar 2019
Heat 8
30 Mar 2019
Heat 9
6 Apr 2019
Score
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read26132472115.0
290Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey31.5411 (DNC)1223416.5
315Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher41.5348611519.5
414Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey11 (DNC)3515544224.0
568GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey111 (DNC)11 (DNC)247611 (DNC)334.0
6168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway11 (DNC)4611 (DNC)33311 (DNC)9 (DNF)39.0
7T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price7 (DNF)5711 (DNC)61511 (DNC)9 (DNF)40.0
8E99ElleswhereElliott 7David Allinson11 (DNC)7211 (DNC)710 (RET)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)59.0
957StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev7 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)910 (DNF)811 (DNC)11 (DNC)67.0
1069The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)672.0
10 entrants.    

V - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
3 Nov 2018
Heat 2 Resail
15 Dec 2018
Heat 3
15 Dec 2018
Heat 5
9 Feb 2019
Heat 6
23 Feb 2019
Heat 4 resail
23 Feb 2019
Heat 7
16 Mar 2019
Heat 8
30 Mar 2019
Heat 9
6 Apr 2019
Score
17801EosHeronNeil Burford11.57 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)11119.5
247200Close To The Limit420Anthony Aplin27 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)27 (DNC)234.0
35397MalafaMirrorAnthony Aplin7 (DNC)1.537 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)39.5
4193041Laser 193047LaserFrank Gruntzner7 (DNC)7 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)43.0
41607OptimistNs14Jacob Keough7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)43.0
63004Brett Wicks (NS)PacerW/oSpinRob Mason7 (DNC)7 (DNC)27 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Heat 13 Nov 2018

III, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett1:52:090.7061:19:1010.7150.7340.798
2AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay2:16:160.6571:29:3120.6570.6570.657
3141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean1:46:300.8941:35:1230.8820.8580.841

IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
168GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey2:05:120.6511:21:3010.6600.6770.679
209PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read1:49:250.7771:25:0120.7770.7770.777
390Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey2:00:210.7111:25:3430.7090.7060.706
415Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher2:01:280.7261:28:1140.7170.7000.700
57StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan LebedevDNF0.88270.882
T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob PriceDNF0.59270.592

V, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
17801EosHeronNeil Burford0:28:450.5530:15:5310.5530.5520.552
247200Close To The Limit420Anthony Aplin0:25:460.6980:17:5920.6980.6980.616

Heat 2 Resail15 Dec 2018

III, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay0:52:000.6570:34:0910.6570.6570.657

IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0:45:160.7090:32:051.50.7120.7190.719
215Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0:44:450.7170:32:051.50.7200.7270.727
314Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0:43:360.7450:32:2830.7450.7460.746
4168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway0:54:140.6000:32:3240.6000.6000.600
5T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price0:55:020.5920:32:3450.5920.5910.591
609PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0:42:360.7770:33:0660.7730.7640.764
7E99ElleswhereElliott 7David Allinson0:43:250.8000:34:4470.7890.7680.749

V, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
15397MalafaMirrorAnthony Aplin0:42:110.5910:24:551.50.5910.5910.591
27801EosHeronNeil Burford0:45:050.5530:24:551.50.5530.5530.553

Heat 3 15 Dec 2018

III, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay0:52:090.6570:34:1510.6570.6570.657

IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0:39:110.7730:30:1710.7830.8040.836
2E99ElleswhereElliott 7David Allinson0:38:290.7890:30:2120.8000.8210.851
315Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0:42:580.7200:30:5630.7300.7490.762
490Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0:46:000.7120:32:4540.7120.7120.712
514Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0:44:220.7450:33:0350.7430.7380.738
6168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway0:55:400.6000:33:2460.5960.5880.588
7T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price1:02:480.5920:37:1070.5920.5920.521

V, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1193041Laser 193047LaserFrank Gruntzner1:04:200.5910:38:0110.5990.6150.622
23004Brett Wicks (NS)PacerW/oSpinRob Mason1:07:410.5910:40:0020.5910.5910.591
35397MalafaMirrorAnthony Aplin1:16:090.5910:45:0030.5910.5910.525

Heat 59 Feb 2019

III, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett1:00:110.7150:43:0110.7150.7150.715

IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
114Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0:59:250.7430:44:0810.7460.7520.752
268GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey1:07:440.6600:44:4220.6600.6600.660
309PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read1:00:550.7830:47:4130.7730.7520.734
415Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher1:08:460.7300:50:1240.7300.7300.650

V, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Heat 623 Feb 2019

III, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0:35:070.8820:30:5810.8820.8820.882
2AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett0:44:170.7150:31:3920.7100.6990.699

IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0:43:470.7120:31:1010.7190.7330.733
209PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0:40:320.7730:31:1920.7790.7920.792
3168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway0:53:110.5960:31:4130.5980.6030.603
468GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0:48:150.6600:31:5040.6620.6650.665
514Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0:43:010.7460:32:0550.7460.7460.746
6T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price0:55:010.5920:32:3460.5890.5830.583
7E99ElleswhereElliott 7David Allinson0:42:550.8000:34:2070.7890.7680.748
815Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0:47:580.7300:35:0080.7300.7300.669
957StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0:54:480.8820:48:2090.8820.8820.585

V, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11607OptimistNs14Jacob Keough1:01:090.7430:45:2610.7430.7430.743

Heat 4 resail23 Feb 2019

III, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett1:03:050.7100:44:4710.7100.7100.710
2141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0:52:170.8820:46:0620.8740.8570.857

IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price1:20:310.5890:47:2510.5930.6010.601
290Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey1:07:060.7190:48:1420.7200.7220.722
3168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway1:20:520.5980:48:2130.5980.5990.599
409PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read1:02:100.7790:48:2540.7790.7790.779
514Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey1:05:130.7460:48:3950.7450.7420.742
615Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher1:07:560.7300:49:3560.7240.7130.713
768GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey1:15:060.6620:49:4370.6560.6450.645
57StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan LebedevDNF0.882100.882
E99ElleswhereElliott 7David AllinsonRET0.789100.789

V, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Heat 716 Mar 2019

III, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean1:00:440.8740:53:0410.8740.8740.874
2AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett1:14:480.7100:53:0620.7100.7090.709

IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
115Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher1:12:230.7240:52:2410.7320.7470.747
290Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey1:13:150.7200:52:4420.7260.7390.739
3168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway1:29:110.5980:53:1930.6010.6070.607
414Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey1:12:370.7450:54:0640.7450.7450.745
5T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price1:31:370.5930:54:1950.5920.5910.591
668GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey1:23:420.6560:54:5460.6530.6460.646
709PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read1:10:330.7790:54:5770.7750.7670.767
857StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev1:18:310.8821:09:1580.8820.8820.689

V, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
17801EosHeronNeil Burford1:04:390.5530:35:4510.5530.5530.553
247200Close To The Limit420Anthony Aplin0:58:030.6980:40:3120.6980.6980.616

Heat 830 Mar 2019

III, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave BennettDNF0.71020.710

IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
115Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher1:25:590.7321:02:5610.7360.7450.745
209PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read1:22:380.7751:04:0220.7750.7750.775
390Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey1:28:310.7261:04:1530.7250.7230.723
414Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey1:26:300.7451:04:2640.7430.7400.740

V, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
17801EosHeronNeil Burford1:08:080.5530:37:4010.5530.5530.553

Heat 96 Apr 2019

III, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett1:40:420.7101:11:2910.7100.7100.710
2141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean1:23:080.8741:12:3920.8690.8600.860

IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read1:31:040.7751:10:3410.7770.7820.782
214Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey1:35:310.7431:10:5820.7440.7460.746
368GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey1:49:080.6531:11:1530.6530.6530.653
490Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey1:40:370.7251:12:5640.7190.7080.708
515Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher1:39:270.7361:13:1150.7290.7160.716
669The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis1:50:510.7471:22:4860.7470.7470.643
T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob PriceDNF0.59290.592
168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike BarkwayDNF0.60190.601

V, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
17801EosHeronNeil Burford0:27:370.5530:15:1610.5530.5530.553
247200Close To The Limit420Anthony Aplin0:28:200.6980:19:4620.6980.6980.539
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes