SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Commodore's Trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCommodores Tr R1
6 Oct 2012
Commodores Tr R2
7 Oct 2012
Commodores Tr R3
7 Oct 2012
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
8 (DNC)1110.0
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll8 (DNC)4214.0
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan8 (DNC)2414.0
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
8 (DNC)3314.0
52756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
18 (DNC)8 (DNC)17.0
63055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
28 (DNC)8 (DNC)18.0
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
4 (DNF)6 (DNF)8 (DNC)18.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCommodores Tr R1
6 Oct 2012
Commodores Tr R2
7 Oct 2012
Commodores Tr R3
7 Oct 2012
Score
13021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1113.0
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
5229.0
32654Touch Of ParadiseSonata 26 Andrew Sayle27 (DNC)7 (DNC)16.0
485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
37 (DNC)7 (DNC)17.0
55RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel47 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
691TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville67 (DNC)7 (DNC)20.0

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCommodores Tr R1
6 Oct 2012
Commodores Tr R2
7 Oct 2012
Commodores Tr R3
7 Oct 2012
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl11 (DUT)1 (DUT)3.0
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl22 (DUT)2 (DUT)6.0

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCommodores Tr R1
6 Oct 2012
Commodores Tr R2
7 Oct 2012
Commodores Tr R3
7 Oct 2012
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell1113.0
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd2248.0
31747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade3339.0
41749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni5 (DNF)4211.0

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCommodores Tr R1
6 Oct 2012
Commodores Tr R2
7 Oct 2012
Commodores Tr R3
7 Oct 2012
Score
1NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter1113.0

Commodores Tr R16 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.01:04:130:57:201
23055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.01:04:460:59:252
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.0DNF4
3861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.0DNC8
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.0DNC8
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.0DNC8
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.0DNC8

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.7161:04:590:45:27-2.31
22654Touch Of ParadiseSonata 26 Andrew Sayle0.7281:05:580:46:55-2.32
385Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
0.7501:05:030:47:39-2.33
45RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6751:13:330:48:30-2.34
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7501:06:360:48:48-2.35
691TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.7201:09:170:49:530.06

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.01:11:390:56:251
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.01:12:520:57:222

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:39:230:49:131
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.00:41:010:51:162
31747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.00:41:110:51:283
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0DNF5

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter0.9751:11:581:10:101

Commodores Tr R27 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.00:53:550:49:271
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:56:170:51:382
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.00:56:340:51:533
43861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.00:57:590:53:114
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.0DNF6
2756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.0DNC8
3055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNC8

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.7161:03:410:44:32-2.31
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7501:03:060:46:14-2.32
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC0.07
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.675DNC0.07
2654Touch Of ParadiseSonata 26 Andrew Sayle0.728DNC0.07
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
0.750DNC0.07

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl DUT
1723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:31:130:39:011
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.00:34:240:43:002
31747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.00:34:250:43:013
41749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.00:37:060:44:104

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter0.9751:10:161:08:301

Commodores Tr R37 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.01:03:560:58:391
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.01:04:070:58:492
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.01:04:140:58:553
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:05:110:59:484
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.0DNC8
2756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.0DNC8
3055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNC8

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.7161:13:150:51:14-2.31
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7501:11:230:52:18-2.32
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC0.07
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.675DNC0.07
2654Touch Of ParadiseSonata 26 Andrew Sayle0.728DNC0.07
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
0.750DNC0.07

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl DUT
1723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:40:190:50:231
21749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.00:43:520:52:132
31747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.00:42:310:53:083
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.00:44:000:55:004

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1NX 339SaracenLex Nichol CRT35 TriNick Rutter0.9751:20:031:18:021
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes