SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Hawkesbury River Sailing Club
2018/19 Hawkesbury River Cup and Championship Series (VY Method)

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Nov 2018
Race 2
11 Nov 2018
Race 3
9 Dec 2018
Race 4
13 Jan 2019
Race 5
3 Mar 2019
Race 6
10 Mar 2019
Score
13MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
24321214.0
21CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
18 (DNC)233421.0
32JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
318 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)129.0
47JOLLY ROGERInvestigatorReincastle, Harold
  Bernard Atkins
65515 (DNS)8 (DNC)30.0
45THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
5648 (DNC)2530.0
66WINDJAGERHunter 25Peter Brock
  Sue Brock
7218 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)34.0
64NOTLECole 23Ken Elton
  Les Kemp
438 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)334.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 14 Nov 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.001:40:001:21:181
23MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.001:30:291:23:002
32JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
125.001:44:161:23:243
44NOTLECole 23Ken Elton
  Les Kemp
122.001:45:571:26:504
55THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
105.001:31:471:27:245
67JOLLY ROGERInvestigatorReincastle, Harold
  Bernard Atkins
135.002:07:501:34:416
76WINDJAGERHunter 25Peter Brock
  Sue Brock
132.003:04:502:20:017

Race 211 Nov 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
125.001:47:341:26:031
26WINDJAGERHunter 25Peter Brock
  Sue Brock
132.001:55:391:27:362
34NOTLECole 23Ken Elton
  Les Kemp
122.001:47:381:28:133
43MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.001:36:531:28:534
57JOLLY ROGERInvestigatorReincastle, Harold
  Bernard Atkins
135.002:04:541:32:315
65THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
105.001:41:481:36:576

Race 39 Dec 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16WINDJAGERHunter 25Peter Brock
  Sue Brock
132.001:57:341:29:031
21CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.001:52:421:31:372
33MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.001:43:401:35:063
45THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
105.001:43:041:38:094
57JOLLY ROGERInvestigatorReincastle, Harold
  Bernard Atkins
135.002:12:401:38:165

Race 413 Jan 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17JOLLY ROGERInvestigatorReincastle, Harold
  Bernard Atkins
135.001:35:101:10:291
23MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.001:30:401:23:102
31CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.001:48:451:28:243

Race 53 Mar 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.001:50:361:41:281
25THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
105.001:48:561:43:442
31CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.002:11:001:46:303
7JOLLY ROGERInvestigatorReincastle, Harold
  Bernard Atkins
135.00DNS5

Race 610 Mar 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
125.002:17:311:50:001
23MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.002:02:091:52:032
34NOTLECole 23Ken Elton
  Les Kemp
122.002:21:361:56:033
41CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.002:23:501:56:564
55THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
105.002:03:471:57:535
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes