SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCarrum Heat
11 Nov 2018
Heat 2 Passage Race
16 Feb 2019
Around the Cans
17 Feb 2019
Score
1BusBushrangerBush Ranger Ray ColeCSMBC1427.0
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey83112.0
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham51612.0
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter102315.0
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor45716.0
6EskEskimoCareel 22 L Ian BlencoweCSMBC911 (DNF)424.0
7stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1311 (DNF)832.0
8hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1211 (DNF)1033.0
9ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon722 (DNC)534.0
10TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma322 (DNC)1136.0
11CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol FlanaganCSMBC222 (DNC)22 (DNC)46.0
12sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward22 (DNC)622 (DNC)50.0
12supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg622 (DNC)22 (DNC)50.0
14pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir22 (DNC)22 (DNC)953.0
15saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March22 (DNC)11 (DNF)22 (DNC)55.0
15quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1122 (DNC)22 (DNC)55.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Carrum Heat11 Nov 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1BusBushrangerBush Ranger Ray Cole0.7001:37:491:08:281
2CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:38:441:09:062
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:43:111:09:083
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:35:481:09:274
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:39:111:10:135
6supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:37:161:10:316
7ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:57:561:10:457
8TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:37:501:11:138
9EskEskimoCareel 22 L Ian Blencowe0.6901:43:481:11:379
10MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:43:051:13:1110
11quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:30:501:14:5611
12hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:57:181:18:3512
13stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6502:06:101:22:0013

Heat 2 Passage Race16 Feb 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7083:48:172:41:371
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7103:49:202:42:492
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7283:47:012:45:163
4BusBushrangerBush Ranger Ray Cole0.7003:57:502:46:294
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7254:01:472:55:175
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward0.7404:07:433:03:186
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.650DNF11
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.600DNF11
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.670DNF11
EskEskimoCareel 22 L Ian Blencowe0.690DNF11

Around the Cans17 Feb 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:14:350:54:171
2BusBushrangerBush Ranger Ray Cole0.7001:18:170:54:472
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:17:230:54:563
4EskEskimoCareel 22 L Ian Blencowe0.6901:21:310:56:144
5ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:34:570:56:585
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:21:540:57:596
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:21:220:58:597
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:38:521:04:158
9pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:39:221:04:359
10hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:40:091:07:0610
11TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:51:301:14:4211
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2023 SailRes