SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Founders & Past Members

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRACE 5
11 Nov 2018
RACE 6
11 Nov 2018
Score
11654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  GEORGIE
112.0
219BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith
  Kris Bilston
235.0
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Alenka Caserman
325.0
41342GillpopNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Vaughan
448.0
5308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopMarissa McNamara9 (DNS)9 (DNS)18.0
51602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NAAndre Retief
  Anthony Faulks
9 (DNS)9 (DNS)18.0
71450Right Way UpNacra 5.8NADave Hewson
  Ashley Dickson
? (DUT)? (DUT)?
71571Now Or NeverNacra 5.8NA PintopTerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
? (DUT)? (DUT)?
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRACE 5
11 Nov 2018
RACE 6
11 Nov 2018
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
314.0
22054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton235.0
3056X/YRLaser RadialCraig Broadbent426.0
42922Don CleggPacerMATT
  Rick Holder
18 (DNS)9.0
4Laser RadialOl MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook549.0
69717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale8 (DNS)8 (DNC)16.0
71641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson? (DUT)? (DUT)?
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

RACE 511 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  GEORGIE
71.000:34:450:48:561
219BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith
  Kris Bilston
84.500:46:560:55:322
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Alenka Caserman
71.000:39:310:55:393
41342GillpopNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Vaughan
71.000:39:460:56:004
308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopMarissa McNamara90.50DNS9
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NAAndre Retief
  Anthony Faulks
71.00DNS9
1450Right Way UpNacra 5.8NADave Hewson
  Ashley Dickson
DUT
1571Now Or NeverNacra 5.8NA PintopTerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12922Don CleggPacerMATT
  Rick Holder
127.5023:02:1918:04:101
22054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.0022:59:3418:41:352
3310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.5022:54:5619:10:343
4056X/YRLaser RadialCraig Broadbent118.5022:55:5319:21:054
5Laser RadialOl MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.5022:57:1219:22:115
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale145.00DNS8
1641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson DUT

RACE 611 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  GEORGIE
71.000:33:530:47:431
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Alenka Caserman
71.000:34:040:47:582
319BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith
  Kris Bilston
84.500:44:550:53:093
41342GillpopNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Vaughan
71.000:43:521:01:474
308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopMarissa McNamara90.50DNS9
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NAAndre Retief
  Anthony Faulks
71.00DNS9
1450Right Way UpNacra 5.8NADave Hewson
  Ashley Dickson
DUT
1571Now Or NeverNacra 5.8NA PintopTerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:27:040:22:391
2056X/YRLaser RadialCraig Broadbent118.500:27:400:23:202
32054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:28:480:23:243
4Laser RadialOl MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:29:520:25:124
2922Don CleggPacerMATT
  Rick Holder
127.50DNS8
1641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes