SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Divisional Series 2012 - 2013

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2012
Race 2
14 Oct 2012
Race 3
28 Oct 2012
Race 4
28 Oct 2012
Race 5
18 Nov 2012
Race 6
18 Nov 2012
Race 7
25 Nov 2012
Race 8
25 Nov 2012
Race 9
9 Dec 2012
Race 10
9 Dec 2012
Race 11
20 Jan 2013
Race 12
20 Jan 2013
Race 13
21 Apr 2013
Race 14
5 May 2013
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
31111412 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)1112 (DNC)150.0
24000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
454445113 (DNF)3 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)58.0
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan22235312 (DNC)12 (DNC)1112 (DNC)12 (DNC)412 (DNC)59.0
43611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
54323212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)33312 (DNC)64.0
53861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll13512 (DNC)2112 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)2276.0
62756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
6612 (DNC)12 (DNC)773212 (DNC)12 (DNC)48 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)91.0
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
12 (DNC)712 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)4312 (DNC)12 (DNC)7612 (DNC)12 (DNC)111.0
83854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)22112 (DNC)113.0
93308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)6612 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)5512 (DNC)12 (DNC)118.0
103055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
79 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)9 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)123.0
101675SwizzlestickNs14Andrew Sayle
  Sophie Tay
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)64512 (DNC)123.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2012
Race 2
14 Oct 2012
Race 3
28 Oct 2012
Race 4
28 Oct 2012
Race 5
18 Nov 2012
Race 6
18 Nov 2012
Race 7
25 Nov 2012
Race 8
25 Nov 2012
Race 9
9 Dec 2012
Race 10
9 Dec 2012
Race 11
20 Jan 2013
Race 12
20 Jan 2013
Race 13
21 Apr 2013
Race 14
5 May 2013
Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
3ABN6ABN2 (DUT)ABN5ABN6ABN3ABN2122.0
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
19 (DNC)ABN4ABN2ABN2 (DUT)ABN5ABN7ABN1425.0
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins4ABN19 (DNC)ABN1ABN7ABN4ABN10ABN4333.0
4247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown2 (DUT)ABN9ABN19 (DNC)ABN1ABN19 (DNC)ABN2ABN39 (DNF)45.0
585Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
1ABN5ABN19 (DNC)ABN2ABN2ABN6ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)54.0
682GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Louise Johnson
19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN4ABN1ABN1ABN19 (DNC)568.0
716Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood5ABN7ABN19 (DNC)ABN10 (DNF)ABN3ABN11ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)74.0
83021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen19 (DNC)ABN1ABN19 (DNC)ABN3ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)99.0
85RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel2ABN2ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)99.0
101000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN5ABN519 (DNC)105.0
113035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN4ABN19 (DNC)7106.0
12C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN6ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)6107.0
13542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft
  Jacqui Loft
19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN12ABN19 (DNC)2109.0
143019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison19 (DNC)ABN3ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)117.0
14130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
19 (DNC)ABN8ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN14 (DNF)ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)117.0
161224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg6ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)120.0
173691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook
  Jan Cook
19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN8ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)122.0
18600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DKPaul Corben19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN19 (DNC)ABN9ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)123.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2012
Race 2
14 Oct 2012
Race 3
28 Oct 2012
Race 4
28 Oct 2012
Race 5
18 Nov 2012
Race 6
18 Nov 2012
Race 7
25 Nov 2012
Race 8
25 Nov 2012
Race 9
9 Dec 2012
Race 10
9 Dec 2012
Race 11
20 Jan 2013
Race 12
20 Jan 2013
Race 13
21 Apr 2013
Race 14
5 May 2013
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl5 (DNC)5 (DNC)21111111225 (DNC)119.0
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl5 (DNC)5 (DNC)32222222115 (DNC)226.0
3101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)135 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)50.0
4151974Reg TooLaser RadialStuart Loft5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)59.0
4 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2012
Race 2
14 Oct 2012
Race 3
28 Oct 2012
Race 4
28 Oct 2012
Race 5
18 Nov 2012
Race 6
18 Nov 2012
Race 7
25 Nov 2012
Race 8
25 Nov 2012
Race 9
9 Dec 2012
Race 10
9 Dec 2012
Race 11
20 Jan 2013
Race 12
20 Jan 2013
Race 13
21 Apr 2013
Race 14
5 May 2013
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell117 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)1317 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)1144.0
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
442211227 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)46.0
31747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade23117 (DNC)7 (DNC)4527 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)53.0
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd327 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3147 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)62.0
51749Bite MeMosquitoNicholas Baglioni55337 (DNC)7 (DNC)5457 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)65.0
61790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)37 (DNC)117 (DNC)7 (DNC)68.0
6 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2012
Race 2
14 Oct 2012
Race 3
28 Oct 2012
Race 4
28 Oct 2012
Race 5
18 Nov 2012
Race 6
18 Nov 2012
Race 7
25 Nov 2012
Race 8
25 Nov 2012
Race 9
9 Dec 2012
Race 10
9 Dec 2012
Race 11
20 Jan 2013
Race 12
20 Jan 2013
Race 13
21 Apr 2013
Race 14
5 May 2013
Score
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville112 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)22.0
1 entrants.    

Race 114 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.01:05:461:00:201
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:07:011:01:292
33880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.01:07:121:01:393
44000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:08:231:02:444
53611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.01:08:431:03:025
62756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.01:12:231:04:376
73055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.01:12:471:06:467

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
0.7502:15:292:06:370.01
25RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6752:35:092:07:29-2.32
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7502:22:272:10:04-2.33
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8002:11:402:11:150.04
516Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8202:13:072:16:010.05
61224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.7253:11:452:49:14-2.36
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:55:061:08:521
21747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.00:57:511:12:182
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.01:00:461:15:573
41789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.01:03:581:16:094
51749Bite MeMosquitoNicholas Baglioni84.01:06:001:18:345

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville0.9400:54:220:51:061

Race 214 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.01:06:001:00:331
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:06:101:00:422
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.01:06:211:00:523
43611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.01:06:431:01:124
54000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:07:371:02:025
62756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.01:11:151:03:376
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.01:10:131:16:197
3055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNS9

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:04:041:20:051
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.01:06:041:22:352
31747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.01:08:341:25:423
41789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.01:14:491:29:044
51749Bite MeMosquitoNicholas Baglioni84.01:15:001:29:175

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville0.9401:06:371:02:371

Race 328 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.01:03:190:58:051
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:04:460:59:252
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.01:05:100:59:473
44000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:05:261:00:014
53861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.01:05:461:00:205

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.7162:08:541:52:21-2.31
25RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6752:19:331:54:40-2.32
33019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7162:11:481:54:53-2.33
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:12:301:55:29-2.34
585Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
0.7502:08:171:57:08-2.35
6G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7502:09:141:58:00-2.36
716Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8202:00:192:00:06-2.37
8130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
0.6652:29:062:00:42-2.38
9247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:55:302:01:20-2.39

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
115.00:49:230:42:561
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:55:420:43:512
31723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.00:56:490:44:443

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.01:10:511:28:331
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.01:17:071:31:482
31749Bite MeMosquitoNicholas Baglioni84.01:25:361:41:543

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 428 Oct 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.00:59:510:54:541
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.01:02:210:57:122
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:02:230:57:133
44000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:04:110:58:534

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:51:190:40:241
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.00:51:290:40:322
3101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
115.00:47:180:41:073

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.00:52:531:06:061
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.00:56:311:07:162
31749Bite MeMosquitoNicholas Baglioni84.01:01:011:12:383

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 518 Nov 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.00:40:260:37:051
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.00:41:090:37:452
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.00:41:100:37:463
44000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:42:070:38:384
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:42:150:38:455
63308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:43:520:40:146
72756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.00:47:480:42:407

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:20:001:04:000.01
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:31:521:04:15-2.32
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:34:370:27:151
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.00:34:580:27:322
151974Reg TooLaser RadialStuart Loft116.0DNF4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.00:36:390:43:371

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 618 Nov 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.00:47:130:43:191
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.00:47:310:43:352
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:47:360:43:403
43880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.00:47:540:43:564
54000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:49:190:45:145
63308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:50:020:45:546
72756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.00:54:250:48:357

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:38:090:30:021
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.00:42:510:33:442

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.00:45:290:54:081

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 725 Nov 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:51:170:47:021
23055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.00:57:130:52:292
32756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.01:00:040:53:373
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:58:381:03:434

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:17:541:21:50-2.31
285Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
0.7501:31:041:23:09-2.32
33021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.7161:35:311:23:15-2.33
482GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Louise Johnson
107.01:31:561:23:56-2.34
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7501:32:511:24:46-2.35
6C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
0.6301:51:431:25:41-2.36
7505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:31:321:29:09-2.37
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.820DNF-2.310
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:30:060:23:421
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.00:30:240:23:562

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:04:531:21:061
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
80.01:06:121:22:452
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.01:07:441:24:403
41747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.01:08:541:26:074
51749Bite MeMosquitoNicholas Baglioni80.01:09:201:26:405

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 825 Nov 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:55:300:50:551
22756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.00:58:260:52:102
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.01:00:101:05:233

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:41:230:32:351
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.00:42:240:33:232

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.00:57:471:12:131
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
80.00:58:071:12:382
31760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:59:101:13:573
41749Bite MeMosquitoNicholas Baglioni80.00:59:371:14:314
51747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.01:01:301:16:525

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 99 Dec 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:40:480:37:251
4000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.0DNF3

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Louise Johnson
107.01:21:151:14:11-2.31
285Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
0.7501:22:371:15:26-2.32
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:20:241:20:15-2.33
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:23:401:21:29-2.34
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:33:571:21:53-2.35
6G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7501:29:531:22:04-2.36

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:33:050:26:031
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.00:36:040:28:232

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:06:251:23:011
21747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.01:06:381:23:172
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.01:09:141:26:323
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.01:11:421:29:374
51749Bite MeMosquitoNicholas Baglioni80.01:11:451:29:415

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 109 Dec 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:42:090:38:401
4000Relience 4kFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.0DNF3

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:34:100:26:541
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.00:35:590:28:202

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1120 Jan 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.00:49:260:45:211
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:50:130:46:042
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.00:51:590:47:413
42756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.00:55:420:49:434
53308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:55:150:50:415
61675SwizzlestickNs14Andrew Sayle
  Sophie Tay
108.00:55:120:51:066
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:58:241:03:287
3055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Louise Johnson
107.01:16:431:10:02-2.31
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:07:001:10:23-2.32
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7501:19:371:12:41-2.33
43035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8801:08:171:13:09-2.34
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.7251:23:051:13:20-2.35
685Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen
  Nancy Rasmussen
0.7501:20:211:13:22-2.36
74282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:24:481:13:55-2.37
83691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook
  Jan Cook
0.7801:18:401:14:42-2.38
9600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DKPaul Corben0.7601:19:171:15:050.09
10505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:15:421:15:270.010
1116Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:16:311:16:23-2.311
12542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft
  Jacqui Loft
93.01:13:161:18:460.012
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
0.665DNF-2.314

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.00:42:460:33:401
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:43:010:33:522

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.00:41:580:52:271

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1220 Jan 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.00:48:230:44:231
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:49:510:45:442
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.00:51:110:46:573
41675SwizzlestickNs14Andrew Sayle
  Sophie Tay
108.00:51:160:47:284
53308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:54:080:49:395
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.01:07:341:13:266
2756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.0DNF8

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.00:41:460:32:531
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:41:460:32:532

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.00:36:570:46:111

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1321 Apr 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:09:521:04:051
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.01:10:251:04:362
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.01:11:241:05:303
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:12:081:06:104
51675SwizzlestickNs14Andrew Sayle
  Sophie Tay
108.01:12:361:07:135

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:43:591:30:38-2.31
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7501:39:171:30:39-2.32
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:26:371:30:59-2.33
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:32:241:32:060.04
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.7251:51:311:38:25-2.35

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
115.01:16:431:06:421

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:03:121:19:001

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 145 May 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.01:21:381:14:531
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.01:22:371:15:472

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7501:27:311:19:54-2.31
2542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft
  Jacqui Loft
93.01:18:051:22:01-2.32
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:24:301:22:18-2.33
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:37:191:24:49-2.34
582GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Louise Johnson
107.01:35:491:27:29-2.35
6C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
0.6302:00:321:32:26-2.36
73035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8801:30:431:37:11-2.37
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.0DNF-2.39

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.01:48:161:25:151
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.01:51:561:28:082

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:00:071:15:081

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes