SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Clarence River Sailing Club
Christmas Regatta 2018

Series scores

Arrow - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Nov 2018
Race 2
24 Nov 2018
Race 3
24 Nov 2018
Race 4
25 Nov 2018
Race 5
25 Nov 2018
Score
11723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke112236.0
11733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett221416.0
31710ReturnArrowRohan Nosworthy334129.0
41672ChiefArrowJoel Cox4436415.0
51577Funky DungArrowJono Bateman5673620.0
61691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose7557724.0
61748SabotageArrowJess Dobie7785524.0
81673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh78610 (DNC)10 (DNC)31.0
91735WiredArrowMatt Pope10 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)40.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Misc multihull - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Nov 2018
Race 2
24 Nov 2018
Race 3
24 Nov 2018
Race 4
25 Nov 2018
Race 5
25 Nov 2018
Score
13NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
641117.0
2949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright223228.0
316786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
117 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)16.0
416898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
4527 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
51727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
5347 (DNC)7 (DNC)19.0
6128Yellow PerilTrifli TrimaranRob MylchreestBRSC37 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)24.0

Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Nov 2018
Race 2
24 Nov 2018
Race 3
24 Nov 2018
Race 4
25 Nov 2018
Race 5
25 Nov 2018
Score
1181884JeanLaserR Fish111114.0
2207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock222228.0
3208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison5335314.0
4203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young3444415.0
5207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd68 (DNC)8 (DNC)3522.0
6151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess48 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)28.0
6173460SEALaser RadialTheo Perret8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6628.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Corsair - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Nov 2018
Race 2
24 Nov 2018
Race 3
24 Nov 2018
Race 4
25 Nov 2018
Race 5
25 Nov 2018
Score
11UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12.0
1966PebblesCorsairQuinn Naylor
  Amber Watman
  Justyn Pulis
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 124 Nov 2018

Arrow, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:20:200:22:501
21733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:20:250:22:562
31710ReturnArrowRohan Nosworthy89.000:21:400:24:203
41672ChiefArrowJoel Cox89.000:21:550:24:374
51577Funky DungArrowJono Bateman89.000:22:350:25:225
61691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:25:200:28:277
71673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.000:25:200:28:277
81748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:25:200:28:277
1735WiredArrowMatt Pope89.00DNF10

Misc multihull, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.000:21:550:28:501
2949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright65.500:19:400:30:012
3128Yellow PerilTrifli TrimaranRob Mylchreest105.000:31:450:30:143
416898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
76.000:23:150:30:354
51727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.000:25:440:32:345
63NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.000:25:200:33:206

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181884JeanLaserR Fish114.000:22:130:19:291
2207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:22:350:19:482
3203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.000:23:300:20:363
4151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess118.500:24:550:21:014
5208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:24:100:21:115
6207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:27:350:24:116
173460SEALaser RadialTheo Perret118.50DNC8

Corsair, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
119.50DNC3
966PebblesCorsairQuinn Naylor
  Amber Watman
  Justyn Pulis
119.50DNC3

Race 224 Nov 2018

Arrow, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:43:250:48:471
21733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:45:400:51:182
31710ReturnArrowRohan Nosworthy89.000:47:350:53:273
41672ChiefArrowJoel Cox89.000:49:400:55:484
51691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:49:500:55:595
61577Funky DungArrowJono Bateman89.000:50:050:56:166
71748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:52:400:59:107
81673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.000:52:500:59:218
1735WiredArrowMatt Pope89.00DNC10

Misc multihull, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.000:48:501:04:151
2949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright65.500:43:001:05:382
31727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.000:53:201:07:303
43NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.000:51:201:07:324
516898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
76.000:58:001:16:185
128Yellow PerilTrifli TrimaranRob Mylchreest91.00DNF7

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181884JeanLaserR Fish114.000:47:000:41:131
2207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:48:100:42:152
3208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:48:450:42:453
4203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.000:50:250:44:134
151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00DNC8
207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.00DNC8
173460SEALaser RadialTheo Perret118.50DNC8

Corsair, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
119.50DNC3
966PebblesCorsairQuinn Naylor
  Amber Watman
  Justyn Pulis
119.50DNC3

Race 324 Nov 2018

Arrow, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:36:500:41:231
21723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:38:200:43:042
31672ChiefArrowJoel Cox89.000:42:150:47:283
41710ReturnArrowRohan Nosworthy89.000:44:150:49:434
51691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:45:000:50:335
61673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.000:45:050:50:396
71577Funky DungArrowJono Bateman89.000:45:350:51:137
81748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:47:400:53:338
1735WiredArrowMatt Pope89.00DNC10

Misc multihull, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.000:43:550:57:471
216898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
76.000:45:250:59:452
3949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright65.500:39:201:00:033
41727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.000:48:051:00:514
16786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.00DNC7
128Yellow PerilTrifli TrimaranRob Mylchreest91.00DNC7

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181884JeanLaserR Fish114.000:44:050:38:401
2207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:44:100:38:442
3208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:45:300:39:543
4203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.000:48:450:42:454
151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00DNC8
207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.00DNC8
173460SEALaser RadialTheo Perret118.50DNC8

Corsair, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
119.50DNC3
966PebblesCorsairQuinn Naylor
  Amber Watman
  Justyn Pulis
119.50DNC3

Race 425 Nov 2018

Arrow, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11710ReturnArrowRohan Nosworthy89.000:24:070:27:051
21723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:24:170:27:172
31577Funky DungArrowJono Bateman89.000:24:310:27:323
41733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:25:370:28:474
51748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:26:300:29:465
61672ChiefArrowJoel Cox89.000:27:250:30:486
71691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:27:300:30:537
1673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.00DNC10
1735WiredArrowMatt Pope89.00DNC10

Misc multihull, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.000:24:500:32:401
2949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright65.500:22:450:34:442
16898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
76.00DNC7
16786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.00DNC7
128Yellow PerilTrifli TrimaranRob Mylchreest91.00DNC7
1727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.00DNC7

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181884JeanLaserR Fish114.000:36:300:32:011
2207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:37:500:33:112
3207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:40:450:35:443
4203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.000:41:550:36:464
5208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:44:050:38:405
6173460SEALaser RadialTheo Perret118.500:47:250:40:006
151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00DNC8

Corsair, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
119.50DNC3
966PebblesCorsairQuinn Naylor
  Amber Watman
  Justyn Pulis
119.50DNC3

Race 525 Nov 2018

Arrow, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:39:000:43:491
21710ReturnArrowRohan Nosworthy89.000:39:280:44:202
31723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:39:380:44:313
41672ChiefArrowJoel Cox89.000:40:250:45:244
51748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:41:000:46:045
61577Funky DungArrowJono Bateman89.000:42:300:47:456
71691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:42:470:48:047
1673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.00DNC10
1735WiredArrowMatt Pope89.00DNC10

Misc multihull, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham
  Orlando
76.000:39:050:51:251
2949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brian Wright65.500:36:130:55:172
16898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  J Patterson
76.00DNC7
16786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  J Brennan
76.00DNC7
128Yellow PerilTrifli TrimaranRob Mylchreest91.00DNC7
1727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.00DNC7

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181884JeanLaserR Fish114.000:43:400:38:181
2207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.000:47:480:41:552
3208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:48:080:42:133
4203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.000:50:200:44:094
5207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:51:180:45:005
6173460SEALaser RadialTheo Perret118.500:55:250:46:456
151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00DNC8

Corsair, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1UnknownCorsairU Known
  U Known
  U Known
119.50DNC3
966PebblesCorsairQuinn Naylor
  Amber Watman
  Justyn Pulis
119.50DNC3
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes