Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 18 Nov 2018 | Heat 2 18 Nov 2018 | Heat 3 16 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 839 | A Class (International) | Glenn Smith | St Leonards YC and MS | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | |
2 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | Brett Thomas | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | |
3 | 937 | A Class (International) | Tony Sherriff | St Leonards YC and MS | 4 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
3 | 944 | TS | A Class (International) | Bill Hobbs | 2 | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
5 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | Richie Howells | St Leonards YC and MS | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 13.0 |
5 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 18 Nov 2018 | Heat 2 18 Nov 2018 | Heat 3 16 Dec 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | Glenn Wilson | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | |
2 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | Steve Robson | St Leonards YC and MS | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8.0 |
3 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | Paul Wedding | St Leonards YC&MS | 4 | 6 | 2 | 12.0 |
4 | 10264 | Hooligan | Heron | Chris O'Dowd | St Leonards YC and MS | 8 | 5 | 1 | 14.0 |
4 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | Laurie Blundell | St Leonards YC and MS | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14.0 |
6 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Cameron Lloyd | St Leonards YC and MS | 7 | 4 | 6 | 17.0 |
7 | 2499 | Rollin9 | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 6 | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
8 | 198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 10 | 9 | 7 | 26.0 | |
9 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | Daryl Nicol | St Leonards YC and MS | 5 | 8 | 15 (DNC) | 28.0 |
10 | 5080 | Flow | Heron | Nick Seymour | St Leonards YC and MS | 9 | 10 | 15 (DNC) | 34.0 |
11 | 93681 | WipeOut | Laser | Malcolm Douglas | 11 | 12 | 15 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
11 | 14992 | Laser | Neisha Pearson | 12 | 11 | 15 (DNC) | 38.0 | ||
13 | 21522 | Redfish | Topper | Oliver Douglas | 13 | 13 | 15 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
14 | 6982 | Heron | Marta Rekicki | 15 (DNF) | 15 (DNF) | 15 (DNC) | 45.0 | ||
14 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Heat 118 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 839 | A Class (International) | Glenn Smith | 67.50 | 0:59:01 | 1:27:25 | 1 | |
2 | 944 | TS | A Class (International) | Bill Hobbs | 67.50 | 0:59:10 | 1:27:39 | 2 |
3 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 0:59:37 | 1:28:19 | 3 |
4 | 937 | A Class (International) | Tony Sherriff | 67.50 | 0:59:53 | 1:28:43 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 0:48:58 | 0:33:46 | 1 |
2 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | 0:49:13 | 0:33:56 | 2 |
3 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 0:49:15 | 0:33:57 | 3 |
4 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | Paul Wedding | 145.00 | 0:50:20 | 0:34:42 | 4 |
5 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | Daryl Nicol | 145.00 | 0:52:05 | 0:35:55 | 5 |
6 | 2499 | Rollin9 | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 0:39:50 | 0:36:26 | 6 |
7 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 0:52:55 | 0:36:29 | 7 |
8 | 10264 | Hooligan | Heron | Chris O'Dowd | 145.00 | 0:53:02 | 0:36:34 | 8 |
9 | 5080 | Flow | Heron | Nick Seymour | 145.00 | 0:56:48 | 0:39:10 | 9 |
10 | 198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 0:47:15 | 0:39:52 | 10 |
11 | 93681 | WipeOut | Laser | Malcolm Douglas | 114.00 | 0:45:50 | 0:40:12 | 11 |
12 | 14992 | Laser | Neisha Pearson | 114.00 | 0:46:04 | 0:40:24 | 12 | |
13 | 21522 | Redfish | Topper | Oliver Douglas | 1358.00 | 0:59:28 | 0:43:47 | 13 |
6982 | Heron | Marta Rekicki | 145.00 | DNF | 15 |
Heat 218 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 0:39:50 | 0:59:00 | 1 |
2 | 937 | A Class (International) | Tony Sherriff | 67.50 | 0:40:43 | 1:00:19 | 2 | |
3 | 839 | A Class (International) | Glenn Smith | 67.50 | 0:41:37 | 1:01:39 | 3 | |
4 | 944 | TS | A Class (International) | Bill Hobbs | 67.50 | 0:42:41 | 1:03:14 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 0:36:16 | 0:25:00 | 1 |
2 | 2499 | Rollin9 | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 0:29:34 | 0:27:03 | 2 |
3 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 0:39:27 | 0:27:12 | 3 |
4 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 0:39:38 | 0:27:20 | 4 |
5 | 10264 | Hooligan | Heron | Chris O'Dowd | 145.00 | 0:40:16 | 0:27:46 | 5 |
6 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | Paul Wedding | 145.00 | 0:40:54 | 0:28:12 | 6 |
7 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | 0:41:37 | 0:28:42 | 7 |
8 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | Daryl Nicol | 145.00 | 0:41:54 | 0:28:53 | 8 |
9 | 198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 0:34:52 | 0:29:25 | 9 |
10 | 5080 | Flow | Heron | Nick Seymour | 145.00 | 0:42:45 | 0:29:29 | 10 |
11 | 14992 | Laser | Neisha Pearson | 114.00 | 0:35:20 | 0:30:59 | 11 | |
12 | 93681 | WipeOut | Laser | Malcolm Douglas | 114.00 | 0:36:19 | 0:31:51 | 12 |
13 | 21522 | Redfish | Topper | Oliver Douglas | 1358.00 | 0:44:35 | 0:32:49 | 13 |
6982 | Heron | Marta Rekicki | 145.00 | DNF | 15 |
Heat 316 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | Richie Howells | 67.50 | 0:00:01 | 0:00:01 | 1 |
2 | 839 | A Class (International) | Glenn Smith | 67.50 | 0:00:02 | 0:00:03 | 2 | |
3 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 0:00:03 | 0:00:04 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10264 | Hooligan | Heron | Chris O'Dowd | 145.00 | 1:35:00 | 1:05:31 | 1 |
2 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | Paul Wedding | 145.00 | 1:36:00 | 1:06:12 | 2 |
3 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 1:37:00 | 1:06:53 | 3 |
4 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 1:38:00 | 1:07:35 | 4 |
5 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | 1:39:00 | 1:08:16 | 5 |
6 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 1:40:00 | 1:08:57 | 6 |
7 | 198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 1:30:00 | 1:15:57 | 7 |