Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Nov 2019 | Race 2 16 Nov 2019 | Race 3 23 Nov 2019 | Race 4 7 Dec 2019 | Race 5 14 Dec 2019 | Race 6 28 Dec 2019 | Race 7 11 Jan 2020 | Race 8 25 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 21.0 | |
3 | CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | 6 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 38.0 | |
4 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 42.0 | |
4 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
6 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | 3 | 4 (DNF) | 4 (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
7 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 48.0 | |
8 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 64.0 | |
9 | Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 65.0 | |
10 | Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | ? (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Nov 2019 | Race 2 16 Nov 2019 | Race 3 23 Nov 2019 | Race 4 7 Dec 2019 | Race 5 14 Dec 2019 | Race 6 28 Dec 2019 | Race 7 11 Jan 2020 | Race 8 25 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 (DNF) | 3 | 7.0 | |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 8.0 | |
3 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 14.0 | |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 5 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNF) | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 23.0 | |
5 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 4 (DNF) | 2 | 25.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Race 12 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:12:15 | 1:04:30 | 1 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 112.00 | 1:13:50 | 1:05:55 | 2 |
3 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | 112.00 | 1:14:25 | 1:06:26 | 3 |
4 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | 112.00 | 1:18:47 | 1:10:20 | 4 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | 103.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:07:37 | 1:06:28 | 1 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:09:48 | 1:07:08 | 2 |
3 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:13:41 | 1:12:43 | 3 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | DNF | 5 |
Race 216 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:25:05 | 1:15:58 | 1 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 112.00 | 1:26:23 | 1:17:07 | 2 |
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | 112.00 | DNF | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:16:49 | 1:15:30 | 1 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:23:31 | 1:20:20 | 2 |
Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | DUT |
Race 323 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 112.00 | 1:23:02 | 1:14:08 | 1 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 112.00 | 1:23:09 | 1:14:14 | 2 |
3 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:25:36 | 1:16:25 | 3 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | 103.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:17:53 | 1:16:33 | 1 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:22:15 | 1:21:10 | 2 |
3 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | 1:40:58 | 1:31:34 | 3 |
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | DNF | 5 |
Race 47 Dec 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:10:44 | 1:03:09 | 1 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:19:22 | 1:10:51 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:10:00 | 1:08:48 | 1 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:11:49 | 1:10:53 | 2 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | DNF | 4 | ||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DUT |
Race 514 Dec 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:23:00 | 1:14:06 | 1 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:23:43 | 1:14:44 | 2 |
3 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | 1:24:40 | 1:15:35 | 3 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | 103.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:16:03 | 1:13:09 | 1 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:16:20 | 1:15:02 | 2 |
3 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:17:55 | 1:16:54 | 3 |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:35:55 | 1:24:24 | 4 |
Race 628 Dec 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:14:32 | 1:06:32 | 1 |
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | 112.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | 103.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:10:18 | 1:09:06 | 1 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:12:30 | 1:11:33 | 2 |
3 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:20:26 | 1:17:22 | 3 |
4 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | 1:29:36 | 1:21:16 | 4 |
5 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:35:33 | 1:24:05 | 5 |
Race 711 Jan 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:07:20 | 1:00:07 | 1 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:09:34 | 1:02:06 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:20:48 | 1:11:06 | 1 |
Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | DNF | 4 | ||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | DNF | 4 | ||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DUT |
Race 825 Jan 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 112.00 | 1:31:56 | 1:22:05 | 1 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 112.00 | 1:33:17 | 1:23:17 | 2 |
3 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 112.00 | 1:34:42 | 1:24:33 | 3 |
4 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 112.00 | 1:40:12 | 1:29:27 | 4 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 0.9620 | 1:27:39 | 1:24:19 | 1 |
2 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 0.9070 | 1:40:51 | 1:31:28 | 2 |
3 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:33:07 | 1:31:32 | 3 |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:51:44 | 1:38:19 | 4 |
5 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 0.9870 | 1:52:56 | 1:51:27 | 5 |