Series scores
1 Multihulls - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2023 MTYC4PR 29 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Centre Cockpit | Andrew McColl | LWYC | 1 | 1.0 |
1 entrants. |
2 CBH > 0.770 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2023 MTYC4PR 29 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7021 | Presto | Thompson 7 | Andrew Prest Bruce Griffin Albert Mahoney | RBYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 6028 | Out Of Exile | Elliott 780 Cruising | Bernard Spooner | GTYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson 750 OAK | Brian Murphy | CCYC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 8023 | Austral Star | Austral Clubman 8 | Tom Watson | WYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 141 | Offshore Account | Ross 780 MK 3 | Simon Morris Nick Morris Lynden Roberts | SSYC | 5 | 5.0 |
5 entrants. |
3 CBH 0.700-0.769 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2023 MTYC4PR 29 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss Sam Duncan Matt Renshaw | MTYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley Koby Hoffman Dan Simpson | MTYC | 10 (DNF) | 10.0 |
2 | 87 | Rampage | Seaway 25 FR | Leo Reid Kevin Corcoran Andrew Yen | MTYC | 10 (DNF) | 10.0 |
2 | 880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Philipps Sandy Philipps | MTYC | 10 (DNF) | 10.0 |
2 | 4085 | Sparkling Burgundy | Timpenny 770 DK | Trevor Turnbull | YYC | 10 (DNF) | 10.0 |
2 | 948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar Glenn Olive Andrew Burton | MTYC | 10 (DNF) | 10.0 |
2 | 3027 | Avanti | Timpenny 770 DK | Bill Farrell | YYC | 10 (DNF) | 10.0 |
2 | 156 | Shooter | Castle 650 | Brad Carver Scott McDonald Ross Neville | AYC | 10 (DNF) | 10.0 |
2 | 40 | Five OClock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII OAK | Shaun Buckners Trent Buckner Tane Takerei | GTYC | 10 (OCS) | 10.0 |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
4 CBH < 0.700 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2023 MTYC4PR 29 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GL054 | Flash | Waller 5.4 | Ben Frecheville Fletcher Johnston | GLYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 187 | Jaffa | Boomerang 20 DK | Brendan Brown | AYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 177 | Proteus | Austral 20 | Colin Forster | MTYC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 74 | Beez Neez | Timpenny 670 | Ryan Wilcox Lachlan Gibson Chris Hall | MYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | MTYC | 9 (DNF) | 9.0 |
5 | 28 | Iruka | Farr 6000 | Brian Davis Hayley Tillyer Julia Caploiu | WMYC | 9 (DNF) | 9.0 |
5 | 218 | Melinda | Sunmaid 20 | Tony Matheson Len Hatfield Brian Finlayson | MTYC | 9 (DNF) | 9.0 |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
5 Cruising Non Spinnaker - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2023 MTYC4PR 29 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
6 Keelboats - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2023 MTYC4PR 29 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B290 | Girt By Sea | Bluewater 290 | Stephen Reardon | MTYC | 2 (DNF) | 2.0 |
1 entrants. |
2023 MTYC4PR29 Apr 2023
1 Multihulls, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Centre Cockpit | Andrew McColl | 4:16:01 | 1 |
2 CBH > 0.770, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7021 | Presto | Thompson 7 | Andrew Prest Bruce Griffin Albert Mahoney | 4:03:09 | 1 |
2 | 6028 | Out Of Exile | Elliott 780 Cruising | Bernard Spooner | 4:22:29 | 2 |
3 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson 750 OAK | Brian Murphy | 4:42:20 | 3 |
4 | 8023 | Austral Star | Austral Clubman 8 | Tom Watson | 5:06:48 | 4 |
5 | 141 | Offshore Account | Ross 780 MK 3 | Simon Morris Nick Morris Lynden Roberts | 5:15:40 | 5 |
3 CBH 0.700-0.769, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss Sam Duncan Matt Renshaw | 5:06:33 | 1 |
941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley Koby Hoffman Dan Simpson | DNF | 10 | |
87 | Rampage | Seaway 25 FR | Leo Reid Kevin Corcoran Andrew Yen | DNF | 10 | |
880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Philipps Sandy Philipps | DNF | 10 | |
4085 | Sparkling Burgundy | Timpenny 770 DK | Trevor Turnbull | DNF | 10 | |
948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar Glenn Olive Andrew Burton | DNF | 10 | |
3027 | Avanti | Timpenny 770 DK | Bill Farrell | DNF | 10 | |
156 | Shooter | Castle 650 | Brad Carver Scott McDonald Ross Neville | DNF | 10 | |
40 | Five OClock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII OAK | Shaun Buckners Trent Buckner Tane Takerei | OCS | 10 |
4 CBH < 0.700, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GL054 | Flash | Waller 5.4 | Ben Frecheville Fletcher Johnston | 3:55:15 | 1 |
2 | 187 | Jaffa | Boomerang 20 DK | Brendan Brown | 4:00:58 | 2 |
3 | 177 | Proteus | Austral 20 | Colin Forster | 5:01:30 | 3 |
4 | 74 | Beez Neez | Timpenny 670 | Ryan Wilcox Lachlan Gibson Chris Hall | 5:17:33 | 4 |
6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | DNF | 9 | |
28 | Iruka | Farr 6000 | Brian Davis Hayley Tillyer Julia Caploiu | DNF | 9 | |
218 | Melinda | Sunmaid 20 | Tony Matheson Len Hatfield Brian Finlayson | DNF | 9 |
5 Cruising Non Spinnaker, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
6 Keelboats, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B290 | Girt By Sea | Bluewater 290 | Stephen Reardon | DNF | 2 |