Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 1 24 Nov 2013 | Race 2 30 Nov 2013 | Race 3 1 Dec 2013 | Race 4 8 Dec 2013 | Race 5 15 Dec 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | 1 | Andrew Copland - M | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 25.0 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | 3 | Bruce James - M | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | 4 | David Strobridge - M | 15 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | |
4 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | 4 | Andrew McColl - M | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34.0 | |
5 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | 3 | Kylie Wright - M | 8 (DUT) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 6 | 2 | 46.0 | |
6 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | 3 | C McColl - M | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 48.0 | |
7 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | 4 | Frank Strickland - M | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 15 (DNC) | 50.0 | |
8 | 149821 | Laser Radial | 3 | Brad Cooper - M | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 11 (DUT) | 58.0 | ||
9 | ka 021 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | 1 | Grant Stennett - M | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 6 | 8 | 15 (DNC) | 59.0 | ||
10 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | 4 | Don McCowat - M | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 11 (DUT) | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 60.0 | |
11 | 161218r | Laser Radial | 3 | Andrew McColl - M | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 63.0 | ||
12 | 1202 | HartleyTs16 | 4 | Bruce Reynolds - M | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNF) | 15 (DUT) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 75.0 | ||
12 | 20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | 1 | Ross Phillips - M | 15 (DUT) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 75.0 | |
12 | 35 | Clubman 8 | 3 | Jura Pranikowski - M | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DUT) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 75.0 | ||
14 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 124 Nov 2013
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | 1 | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:57:36 | 1:08:58 | 1 |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | 3 | Kylie Wright | DUT | ||||
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | 1 | Ross Phillips | DUT |
Race 230 Nov 2013
Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | 4 | Frank Strickland | 135.00 | 2:15:49 | 1:40:36 | 1 |
2 | 149821 | Laser Radial | 3 | Brad Cooper | 116.00 | 2:04:10 | 1:47:02 | 2 | |
3 | 161218r | Laser Radial | 3 | Andrew McColl | 116.00 | 2:04:24 | 1:47:14 | 3 | |
4 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | 3 | Bruce James | 116.00 | 2:04:34 | 1:47:23 | 4 |
5 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | 4 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 2:17:34 | 1:50:03 | 5 |
6 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | 1 | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:37:19 | 1:56:32 | 6 |
1202 | HartleyTs16 | 4 | Bruce Reynolds | 125.00 | DNF | 15 | |||
35 | Clubman 8 | 3 | Jura Pranikowski | DUT |
Race 31 Dec 2013
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | 4 | Andrew McColl | 127.00 | 1:31:21 | 1:11:55 | 1 |
2 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | 3 | C McColl | 116.00 | 1:23:47 | 1:12:13 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | 4 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:33:13 | 1:14:34 | 3 |
4 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | 3 | Bruce James | 116.00 | 1:27:37 | 1:15:31 | 4 |
5 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | 1 | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:18:56 | 1:34:31 | 5 |
6 | ka 021 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | 1 | Grant Stennett | 76.50 | 1:38:30 | 2:08:45 | 6 | |
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | 4 | Don McCowat | DUT | ||||
1202 | HartleyTs16 | 4 | Bruce Reynolds | DUT |
Race 48 Dec 2013
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | 3 | C McColl | 116.00 | 1:23:07 | 1:11:39 | 1 |
2 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | 4 | Andrew McColl | 127.00 | 2:01:14 | 1:35:27 | 2 |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | 3 | Bruce James | 116.00 | 1:55:58 | 1:39:58 | 3 |
4 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | 4 | Frank Strickland | 135.00 | 2:19:21 | 1:43:13 | 4 |
5 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | 4 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 2:12:51 | 1:46:16 | 5 |
6 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | 3 | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | 2:06:12 | 1:48:47 | 6 |
7 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | 1 | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:56:42 | 2:19:45 | 7 |
8 | ka 021 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | 1 | Grant Stennett | 76.50 | 2:22:59 | 3:06:54 | 8 |
Race 515 Dec 2013
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | 4 | Andrew McColl | 127.00 | 1:54:46 | 1:30:22 | 1 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | 3 | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | 1:46:02 | 1:31:24 | 2 |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | 3 | Bruce James | 116.00 | 1:51:29 | 1:36:06 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | 4 | Don McCowat | 125.76 | 2:03:59 | 1:38:35 | 4 |
5 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | 4 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 2:03:31 | 1:38:48 | 5 |
6 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | 1 | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:28:04 | 1:45:28 | 6 |
149821 | Laser Radial | 3 | Brad Cooper | DUT |