Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Heat 1 24 Mar 2019 | Race 2 24 Mar 2019 | Heat 3 7 Apr 2019 | Heat 4 7 Apr 2019 | Heat 5 14 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | 2 | Grant Allen | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | |
2 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | 2 | Steve Robson | St Leonards YC and MS | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20.0 |
3 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | 1 | Brett Thomas | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 39.0 | |
4 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | 2 | Paul Wedding | St Leonards YC&MS | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 23 (DNC) | 40.0 |
5 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | 1 | Richie Howells | St Leonards YC and MS | 12 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 45.0 |
6 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | 2 | Cameron Lloyd | St Leonards YC and MS | 4 | 23 (DNC) | 6 | 2 | 23 (DNC) | 58.0 |
7 | 839 | A Class (International) | 1 | Glenn Smith | St Leonards YC and MS | 11 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 23 (DNC) | 62.0 | |
8 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | 2 | Freya O'Dowd | 1 | 1 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 71.0 | |
8 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | 2 | Glenn Wilson | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 23 (DNC) | 71.0 | |
10 | 937 | A Class (International) | 1 | Tony Sherriff | St Leonards YC and MS | 13 | 10 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 6 | 75.0 | |
11 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | 2 | Laurie Blundell | St Leonards YC and MS | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 23 (DNF) | 77.0 |
12 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron | 2 | Malcolm Douglas | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 7 | 23 (DNC) | 4 | 80.0 | |
12 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron | 2 | Oliver Douglas | 6 | 5 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 80.0 | |
14 | 93681 | WipeOut | Laser | 2 | Malcolm Douglas | 7 | 6 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 82.0 | |
15 | 5080 | Flow | Heron | 2 | Nick Seymour | St Leonards YC and MS | 8 | 23 (DNC) | 8 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 85.0 |
16 | 2499 | Rollin9 | Rs Aero 9 | 2 | Danny Rayson | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 2 | 94.0 | |
17 | 1074 | Sabre | 2 | M Dawson | 9 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 101.0 | ||
18 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | 2 | Kiera Lloyd | 23 (DNC) | 11 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 103.0 | |
19 | 22 | A Class (International) | 1 | Dennis Baker | 14 | 23 (DNF) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 106.0 | ||
20 | 93681 | WipeOut | Laser | 2 | Oliver Douglas | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 115.0 | |
20 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | 2 | Daryl Nicol | St Leonards YC and MS | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 115.0 |
20 | 4083 | Freya | Heron | 2 | James Ross | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 115.0 | |
22 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Heat 124 Mar 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | 2 | Freya O'Dowd | 145.00 | 0:56:16 | 0:38:48 | 1 |
2 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | 2 | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 0:58:50 | 0:40:34 | 2 |
3 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | 2 | Paul Wedding | 145.00 | 1:00:42 | 0:41:51 | 3 |
4 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | 2 | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 1:02:55 | 0:43:23 | 4 |
5 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | 2 | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 1:05:20 | 0:45:03 | 5 |
6 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron | 2 | Oliver Douglas | 145.00 | 1:05:31 | 0:45:11 | 6 |
7 | 93681 | WipeOut | Laser | 2 | Malcolm Douglas | 114.00 | 0:55:14 | 0:48:27 | 7 |
8 | 5080 | Flow | Heron | 2 | Nick Seymour | 145.00 | 1:10:40 | 0:48:44 | 8 |
9 | 1074 | Sabre | 2 | M Dawson | 127.00 | 1:05:20 | 0:51:26 | 9 | |
10 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | 1 | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 0:41:00 | 1:00:44 | 10 |
11 | 839 | A Class (International) | 1 | Glenn Smith | 67.50 | 0:43:26 | 1:04:20 | 11 | |
12 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | 1 | Richie Howells | 67.50 | 0:44:54 | 1:06:31 | 12 |
13 | 937 | A Class (International) | 1 | Tony Sherriff | 67.50 | 0:45:05 | 1:06:47 | 13 | |
14 | 22 | A Class (International) | 1 | Dennis Baker | 67.50 | 0:45:10 | 1:06:54 | 14 |
Race 224 Mar 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | 2 | Freya O'Dowd | 145.00 | 0:39:10 | 0:27:00 | 1 |
2 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | 2 | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 0:40:01 | 0:27:35 | 2 |
3 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | 2 | Paul Wedding | 145.00 | 0:40:04 | 0:27:37 | 3 |
4 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | 2 | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 0:42:15 | 0:29:08 | 4 |
5 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron | 2 | Oliver Douglas | 145.00 | 0:46:34 | 0:32:06 | 5 |
6 | 93681 | WipeOut | Laser | 2 | Malcolm Douglas | 114.00 | 0:36:37 | 0:32:07 | 6 |
7 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | 1 | Richie Howells | 67.50 | 0:51:54 | 1:16:53 | 7 |
8 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | 1 | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 0:53:59 | 1:19:58 | 8 |
9 | 839 | A Class (International) | 1 | Glenn Smith | 67.50 | 0:54:53 | 1:21:18 | 9 | |
10 | 937 | A Class (International) | 1 | Tony Sherriff | 67.50 | 0:55:53 | 1:22:47 | 10 | |
11 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | 2 | Kiera Lloyd | 145.00 | 23:40:45 | 16:19:49 | 11 |
22 | A Class (International) | 1 | Dennis Baker | 67.50 | DNF | 23 |
Heat 37 Apr 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | 2 | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 1:06:13 | 0:45:40 | 1 |
2 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | 2 | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 1:06:40 | 0:45:58 | 2 |
3 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | 2 | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 1:08:22 | 0:47:09 | 3 |
4 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | 2 | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | 1:08:25 | 0:47:11 | 4 |
5 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | 2 | Paul Wedding | 145.00 | 1:09:03 | 0:47:37 | 5 |
6 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | 2 | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 1:09:25 | 0:47:52 | 6 |
7 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron | 2 | Malcolm Douglas | 145.00 | 1:09:40 | 0:48:02 | 7 |
8 | 5080 | Flow | Heron | 2 | Nick Seymour | 145.00 | 1:11:18 | 0:49:10 | 8 |
9 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | 1 | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 0:48:48 | 1:12:17 | 9 |
10 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | 1 | Richie Howells | 67.50 | 0:50:11 | 1:14:20 | 10 |
11 | 839 | A Class (International) | 1 | Glenn Smith | 67.50 | 0:54:58 | 1:21:25 | 11 | |
93681 | WipeOut | Laser | 2 | Oliver Douglas | 114.00 | DNF | 23 |
Heat 47 Apr 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | 2 | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 0:37:18 | 0:25:43 | 1 |
2 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | 2 | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 0:37:29 | 0:25:51 | 2 |
3 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | 2 | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 0:38:02 | 0:26:13 | 3 |
4 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | 2 | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | 0:38:18 | 0:26:24 | 4 |
5 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | 2 | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 0:38:34 | 0:26:35 | 5 |
6 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | 2 | Paul Wedding | 145.00 | 0:38:44 | 0:26:42 | 6 |
7 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | 1 | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 0:34:42 | 0:51:24 | 7 |
8 | 839 | A Class (International) | 1 | Glenn Smith | 67.50 | 0:34:51 | 0:51:37 | 8 | |
9 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | 1 | Richie Howells | 67.50 | 0:35:40 | 0:52:50 | 9 |
Heat 514 Apr 2019
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | 2 | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 1:08:45 | 0:47:24 | 1 |
2 | 2499 | Rollin9 | Rs Aero 9 | 2 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 0:52:25 | 0:47:57 | 2 |
3 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | 2 | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 1:15:55 | 0:52:21 | 3 |
4 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron | 2 | Malcolm Douglas | 145.00 | 1:19:30 | 0:54:49 | 4 |
5 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | 1 | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 1:01:02 | 1:30:25 | 5 |
6 | 937 | A Class (International) | 1 | Tony Sherriff | 67.50 | 1:16:36 | 1:53:28 | 6 | |
7 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | 1 | Richie Howells | 67.50 | 1:24:02 | 2:04:29 | 7 |
10267 | Bongo | Heron | 2 | Kiera Lloyd | 145.00 | DNF | 23 | ||
10241 | Astroboy | Heron | 2 | Freya O'Dowd | 145.00 | DNF | 23 | ||
93681 | WipeOut | Laser | 2 | Oliver Douglas | 114.00 | DNF | 23 | ||
4083 | Freya | Heron | 2 | James Ross | 145.00 | DNF | 23 | ||
9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | 2 | Daryl Nicol | 145.00 | DNF | 23 | ||
9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | 2 | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | DNF | 23 |