Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Feb 2020 | Race 2 2 Feb 2020 | Race 3 16 Feb 2020 | Race 4 16 Feb 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | |
2 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | |
3 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 2 | 14 (DNF) | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | |
4 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie | 4 | 3 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 11.0 | |
5 | 565 | Pocket Rocket | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Nigel Lawrence | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 5 | 6 | 17.0 | |
6 | 626 | Storm Boy | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | 3 | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
7 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 22.0 | |
8 | 902 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 26.0 | |
8 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 10 (DUT) | 10 (DUT) | 6 | 14 (DNF) | 26.0 | |
10 | 316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 8 | 14 (DNS) | 36.0 | |
11 | 1830 | Insanity | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Nic Maan | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 14 (DNS) | 42.0 | |
12 | 2203 | ADR | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | Andre Retief | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ? | |
12 | 1571 | Now Or Never | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Dan Truesdale Terry Truesdale | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? | |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 12 Feb 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:33:54 | 0:28:22 | 1 |
2 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 0:39:37 | 0:31:11 | 2 |
3 | 626 | Storm Boy | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | 87.50 | 0:34:48 | 0:39:46 | 3 |
4 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie | 71.00 | 0:34:13 | 0:48:11 | 4 |
2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | DUT | ||||
565 | Pocket Rocket | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Nigel Lawrence | DUT | ||||
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | DUT | ||||
2203 | ADR | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | Andre Retief | DUT |
Race 22 Feb 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:32:00 | 0:26:46 | 1 |
2 | 626 | Storm Boy | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Roscoe Guinea | 87.50 | 0:30:31 | 0:34:52 | 2 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie | 71.00 | 0:31:30 | 0:44:22 | 3 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNF | 14 | ||
2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | DUT | ||||
565 | Pocket Rocket | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Nigel Lawrence | DUT | ||||
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | DUT | ||||
2203 | ADR | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | Andre Retief | DUT |
Race 316 Feb 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | 1:17:13 | 1:02:46 | 1 |
2 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 1:22:53 | 1:05:15 | 2 |
3 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 1:18:07 | 1:05:22 | 3 |
4 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | 71.00 | 0:58:50 | 1:22:51 | 4 |
5 | 565 | Pocket Rocket | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Nigel Lawrence | 87.50 | 1:16:13 | 1:27:06 | 5 |
6 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 1:17:13 | 1:28:45 | 6 |
7 | 902 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 66.00 | 0:59:59 | 1:30:53 | 7 |
8 | 316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff | 65.00 | 1:08:41 | 1:45:40 | 8 |
1830 | Insanity | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Nic Maan | 77.00 | DNF | 14 | ||
1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie | DUT | ||||
1571 | Now Or Never | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Dan Truesdale Terry Truesdale | DUT |
Race 416 Feb 2020
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 1:01:56 | 0:51:49 | 1 |
2 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | 1:04:25 | 0:52:22 | 2 |
3 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 1:08:47 | 0:54:09 | 3 |
4 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | 71.00 | 0:46:55 | 1:06:04 | 4 |
5 | 902 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 66.00 | 0:46:41 | 1:10:43 | 5 |
6 | 565 | Pocket Rocket | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Nigel Lawrence | 87.50 | 1:07:27 | 1:17:05 | 6 |
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | DNF | 14 | ||
316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff | 65.00 | DNS | 14 | ||
1830 | Insanity | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Nic Maan | 77.00 | DNS | 14 | ||
1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie | DUT | ||||
1571 | Now Or Never | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Dan Truesdale Terry Truesdale | DUT |