Series scores
Fleet - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Rattle 'n' Hum Trophy Race 17 Oct 2015 | The Original Screaming Reach 31 Oct 2015 | Trophy Race 21 Nov 2015 | Grab Your Nuts Trophy Race 5 Dec 2015 | Trophy Race 12 Dec 2015 | Trophy Race 6 9 Jan 2016 | Trophy Race 7 16 Jan 2016 | Trophy Race 8 23 Jan 2016 | Konetschka Family Long Reach Trophy Race 6 Feb 2016 | Stella's Love Triangle Trophy Race 13 Feb 2016 | Mozzie Repellent Trophy Race 5 Mar 2016 | Commodore's Trophy Race 19 Mar 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 49 (DNC) | 83.0 | |
2 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | SYC | 9 | 4 | 49 (DNC) | 5 | 10 | 26 (DSQ) | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 134.0 |
3 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | SYC | 11 | 30 (DNF) | 17 (DNS) | 49 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 147.5 |
4 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | SYC | 3 | 2 | 49 (DNC) | 6 | 8 | 26 (DSQ) | 3 | 3 | 49 (DNC) | 2 | 49 (DNC) | 2 | 202.0 |
5 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | SYC | 2 | 3 | 49 (DNC) | 3 | 49 (DNC) | 26 (DSQ) | 29 (DNF) | 14 (DSQ) | 3 | 4 | 18 (DSQ) | 4 | 204.0 |
6 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 7 | 11 | 17 (DNS) | 49 (DNC) | 3 | 5 | 6 | 49 (DNC) | 6 | 9 | 49 (DNC) | 3 | 214.0 | |
7 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | SYC | 1 | 1 | 49 (DNC) | 4 | 9 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 1 | 49 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 215.0 |
8 | 8366 | Classic Mess | Heron | Paul Townsin Phil Kemp | 49 (DNC) | 9 | 49 (DNC) | 7 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 49 (DNC) | 8 | 49 (DNC) | 254.0 | |
9 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 19 | 14 | 17 (DNS) | 11 | 49 (DNC) | 13 | 21 | 49 (DNC) | 11 | 10 | 49 (DNC) | 12 | 275.0 | |
10 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | SYC | 49 (DNC) | 17 | 49 (DNC) | 15 | 49 (DNC) | 14 | 25 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 276.0 |
11 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | SYC | 23 | 13 | 49 (DNC) | 12 | 49 (DNC) | 18 | 22.5 | 49 (DNC) | 14 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 287.5 |
12 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | SYC | 8 | 30 (DNF) | 17 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 7 | 49 (DNC) | 2 | 49 (DNC) | 5 | 23 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 7 | 295.0 |
13 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | SYC | 28 | 21 | 17 (DNS) | 49 (DNC) | 11 | 8 | 10 | 49 (DNC) | 9 | 23 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 26 (DNF) | 300.0 |
14 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | SYC | 22 | 10 | 17 (DNS) | 14 | 49 (DNC) | 9 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 12 | 11 | 49 (DNC) | 13 | 304.0 |
15 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 29 | 18 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 14 | 15 | 24 | 4 | 49 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 14 | 26 (DNF) | 314.0 | |
16 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | SYC | 30 | 22 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 12 | 11 | 7 | 49 (DNC) | 19 | 17 | 49 (DNC) | 17 | 331.0 |
17 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | SYC | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 12 | 49 (DNC) | 7 | 8 | 7 | 49 (DNC) | 338.0 |
18 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | SYC | 17 | 8 | 49 (DNC) | 16 | 49 (DNC) | 10 | 17 | 49 (DNC) | 10 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 16 | 339.0 |
19 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | SYC | 49 (DNC) | 30 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 19 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 18 (DSQ) | 9 | 343.0 |
20 | 1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | SYC | 32 | 30 (DNF) | 17 (DNS) | 17 | 49 (DNC) | 16 | 18 | 14 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 26 (DSQ) | 366.0 |
21 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | SYC | 18 | 49 (DNC) | 17 (DNF) | 9 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 15 | 12 | 49 (DNC) | 11 | 376.0 |
22 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | SYC | 21 | 7 | 49 (DNC) | 10 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 20 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 13 | 49 (DNC) | 14 | 379.0 |
23 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | SYC | 12 | 15 | 17 (DNF) | 13 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 16 | 49 (DNC) | 16 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 383.0 |
24 | 2061 | Way Past Plan B | Sabre | Brenton Evans | 6 | 6 | 17 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 7 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 5 | 49 (DNC) | 384.0 | |
25 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | SYC | 26 | 20 | 2 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 19 | 11 | 49 (DNC) | 25 (DSQ) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 397.0 |
26 | 1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | 10 | 30 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 4 | 6 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 6 | 399.0 | |
27 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | SYC | 34 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 15 | 20 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 20 | 23 (DSQ) | 13 | 49 (DNC) | 419.0 |
28 | 2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | James Hughes Martin Hughes | SYC | 20 | 12 | 17 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 18 | 49 (DNC) | 12 | 49 (DNC) | 422.0 |
29 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | SYC | 33 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 22 | 29 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 17 | 18 | 49 (DNC) | 18 | 431.0 |
30 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | SYC | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 21 | 13 | 21 | 22.5 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 20 | 440.5 |
31 | 10214 | Mojo | Heron | Jesse Reynolds | 25 | 30 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 11 | 26 (DSQ) | 449.0 | |
32 | 2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | SYC | 15.5 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 12 | 19 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 19 | 457.5 |
33 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | SYC | 27 | 19 | 4 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 16 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 458.0 |
34 | 2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | 2830 | 13 | 49 (DNC) | 3 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 15 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 472.0 |
35 | 2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | 31 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 18 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 21 | 49 (DNC) | 18 (DSQ) | 49 (DNC) | 480.0 | |
36 | 10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | SYC | 49 (DNC) | 30 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 1 | 8.5 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 480.5 |
37 | 2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | SYC | 49 (DNC) | 16 | 49 (DNC) | 8 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 514.0 |
38 | 9211 | Still Deciding | Heron | Norman Waugh Adan Smith | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 25 (DNS) | 5 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 520.0 | |
39 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | SYC | 24 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 17 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 531.0 |
40 | 1916 | Swings And Roundabouts | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gemma Mellor | 14 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 29 (DNF) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 533.0 | |
41 | 10279 | Batmobile | Heron | Brian Hopping Alek Hopping | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 1 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 540.0 | |
42 | 1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | SYC | 4 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 543.0 |
43 | 2946 | Summer Love | Tasar | Richard MacKinnon Jon Chao | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 5 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 544.0 | |
44 | 1195 | Cool Change | Sabre | Kelvin Jeanes | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 6 | 49 (DNC) | 545.0 | |
45 | 2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | SYC | 15.5 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 554.5 |
46 | 1744 | Splashes Of Brilliance | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 20 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 559.0 | |
47 | 1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 21 | 560.0 | |
48 | 3333 | Comfortably Numb | Paper Tiger | James Bradley | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 22 | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 49 (DNC) | 561.0 | |
48 entrants. |
Rattle 'n' Hum Trophy Race17 Oct 2015
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 145.00 | 1:21:38 | 0:56:17 | 1.010 | 0:56:51 | 1 | 1.107 | 1.204 |
2 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 145.00 | 1:25:15 | 0:58:47 | 1.000 | 0:58:47 | 2 | 1.082 | 1.164 |
3 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 145.00 | 1:26:33 | 0:59:41 | 1.013 | 1:00:27 | 3 | 1.073 | 1.132 |
4 | 1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | 127.00 | 1:16:48 | 1:00:28 | 1.000 | 1:00:28 | 4 | 1.066 | 1.132 |
5 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 1:15:14 | 0:59:14 | 1.054 | 1:02:26 | 5 | 1.075 | 1.096 |
6 | 2061 | Way Past Plan B | Sabre | Brenton Evans | 127.00 | 1:21:47 | 1:04:23 | 1.000 | 1:04:23 | 6 | 1.032 | 1.063 |
7 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 127.00 | 1:21:58 | 1:04:32 | 1.002 | 1:04:40 | 7 | 1.030 | 1.058 |
8 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 127.00 | 1:20:51 | 1:03:39 | 1.027 | 1:05:22 | 8 | 1.037 | 1.047 |
9 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | 1:37:19 | 1:07:06 | 0.999 | 1:07:02 | 9 | 1.010 | 1.021 |
10 | 1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | 127.00 | 1:24:29 | 1:06:31 | 1.027 | 1:08:19 | 10 | 1.015 | 1.002 |
11 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | 1:25:53 | 1:07:37 | 1.012 | 1:08:26 | 11 | 1.006 | 1.000 |
12 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 108.00 | 1:17:46 | 1:12:00 | 1.000 | 1:12:00 | 12 | 0.975 | 0.950 |
13 | 2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | 108.00 | 1:18:50 | 1:12:59 | 1.000 | 1:12:59 | 13 | 0.969 | 0.938 |
14 | 1916 | Swings And Roundabouts | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gemma Mellor | 108.00 | 1:19:18 | 1:13:25 | 1.000 | 1:13:25 | 14 | 0.966 | 0.932 |
15 | 2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | 108.00 | 1:18:16 | 1:12:28 | 1.016 | 1:13:37 | 15.5 | 0.973 | 0.930 |
16 | 2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | 108.00 | 1:20:39 | 1:14:40 | 0.986 | 1:13:37 | 15.5 | 0.958 | 0.930 |
17 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 108.00 | 1:21:38 | 1:15:35 | 0.978 | 1:13:55 | 17 | 0.952 | 0.926 |
18 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 108.00 | 1:19:04 | 1:13:12 | 1.011 | 1:14:00 | 18 | 0.968 | 0.925 |
19 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 108.00 | 1:21:23 | 1:15:21 | 1.000 | 1:15:21 | 19 | 0.954 | 0.908 |
20 | 2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | James Hughes Martin Hughes | 108.00 | 1:22:00 | 1:15:55 | 1.000 | 1:15:55 | 20 | 0.951 | 0.901 |
21 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | 108.00 | 1:23:23 | 1:17:12 | 0.985 | 1:16:02 | 21 | 0.943 | 0.900 |
22 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 108.00 | 1:22:16 | 1:16:10 | 1.000 | 1:16:10 | 22 | 0.949 | 0.898 |
23 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 108.00 | 1:29:14 | 1:22:37 | 0.975 | 1:20:33 | 23 | 0.913 | 0.850 |
24 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | 108.00 | 1:29:43 | 1:23:04 | 1.000 | 1:23:04 | 24 | 0.912 | 0.824 |
25 | 10214 | Mojo | Heron | Jesse Reynolds | 145.00 | 2:02:20 | 1:24:22 | 1.000 | 1:24:22 | 25 | 0.906 | 0.811 |
26 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 92.00 | 1:17:21 | 1:24:04 | 1.042 | 1:27:36 | 26 | 0.912 | 0.781 |
27 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 92.00 | 1:20:18 | 1:27:17 | 1.024 | 1:29:22 | 27 | 0.895 | 0.766 |
28 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 92.00 | 1:16:20 | 1:22:58 | 1.092 | 1:30:36 | 28 | 0.924 | 0.755 |
29 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 83.50 | 1:17:36 | 1:32:56 | 1.018 | 1:34:36 | 29 | 0.871 | 0.723 |
30 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 92.00 | 1:28:21 | 1:36:02 | 0.999 | 1:35:56 | 30 | 0.856 | 0.713 |
31 | 2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | 108.00 | 1:44:34 | 1:36:49 | 1.000 | 1:36:49 | 31 | 0.854 | 0.707 |
32 | 1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 108.00 | 1:48:16 | 1:40:14 | 1.000 | 1:40:14 | 32 | 0.842 | 0.683 |
33 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | 82.00 | 1:26:31 | 1:45:30 | 1.013 | 1:46:52 | 33 | 0.827 | 0.640 |
34 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | 83.50 | 1:29:03 | 1:46:38 | 1.012 | 1:47:55 | 34 | 0.823 | 0.634 |
The Original Screaming Reach31 Oct 2015
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 145.00 | 1:27:04 | 1:00:02 | 1.107 | 1:06:28 | 1 | 1.223 | 1.339 |
2 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 145.00 | 1:31:50 | 1:03:20 | 1.073 | 1:07:57 | 2 | 1.192 | 1.310 |
3 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 145.00 | 1:35:16 | 1:05:42 | 1.082 | 1:11:05 | 3 | 1.167 | 1.252 |
4 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | 1:43:58 | 1:11:42 | 1.010 | 1:12:25 | 4 | 1.120 | 1.229 |
5 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 1:31:30 | 1:12:02 | 1.075 | 1:17:27 | 5 | 1.112 | 1.149 |
6 | 2061 | Way Past Plan B | Sabre | Brenton Evans | 127.00 | 1:38:20 | 1:17:25 | 1.032 | 1:19:54 | 6 | 1.073 | 1.114 |
7 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | 108.00 | 1:41:55 | 1:34:22 | 0.943 | 1:28:59 | 7 | 0.972 | 1.000 |
8 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 108.00 | 1:41:04 | 1:33:34 | 0.952 | 1:29:05 | 8 | 0.976 | 0.999 |
9 | 8366 | Classic Mess | Heron | Paul Townsin Phil Kemp | 145.00 | 2:09:31 | 1:29:19 | 1.000 | 1:29:19 | 9 | 0.998 | 0.996 |
10 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 108.00 | 1:42:49 | 1:35:12 | 0.949 | 1:30:20 | 10 | 0.967 | 0.985 |
11 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 127.00 | 1:52:14 | 1:28:22 | 1.030 | 1:31:01 | 11 | 1.004 | 0.978 |
12 | 2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | James Hughes Martin Hughes | 108.00 | 1:43:52 | 1:36:10 | 0.951 | 1:31:27 | 12 | 0.962 | 0.973 |
13 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 108.00 | 1:49:04 | 1:40:59 | 0.913 | 1:32:12 | 13 | 0.939 | 0.965 |
14 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 108.00 | 1:44:34 | 1:36:49 | 0.954 | 1:32:22 | 14 | 0.959 | 0.963 |
15 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 108.00 | 1:42:36 | 1:35:00 | 0.975 | 1:32:37 | 15 | 0.968 | 0.961 |
16 | 2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | 108.00 | 1:45:57 | 1:38:06 | 0.979 | 1:36:02 | 16 | 0.953 | 0.927 |
17 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 108.00 | 1:48:54 | 1:40:50 | 0.961 | 1:36:54 | 17 | 0.940 | 0.918 |
18 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 83.50 | 1:35:31 | 1:54:23 | 0.871 | 1:39:38 | 18 | 0.882 | 0.893 |
19 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 92.00 | 1:46:10 | 1:55:23 | 0.895 | 1:43:16 | 19 | 0.879 | 0.862 |
20 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 92.00 | 1:46:43 | 1:55:59 | 0.912 | 1:45:47 | 20 | 0.877 | 0.841 |
21 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 92.00 | 1:46:30 | 1:55:45 | 0.924 | 1:46:57 | 21 | 0.878 | 0.832 |
22 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 92.00 | 1:57:18 | 2:07:30 | 0.856 | 1:49:08 | 22 | 0.836 | 0.815 |
10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | 145.00 | DNF | 1.005 | 30 | 1.005 | ||||
10214 | Mojo | Heron | Jesse Reynolds | 145.00 | DNF | 0.906 | 30 | 0.906 | ||||
1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | 127.00 | DNF | 1.015 | 30 | 1.015 | ||||
1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | DNF | 1.006 | 30 | 1.006 | ||||
1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 108.00 | DNF | 0.842 | 30 | 0.842 | ||||
1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 127.00 | DNF | 1.021 | 30 | 1.021 | ||||
1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 127.00 | DNF | 1.037 | 30 | 1.037 |
Trophy Race21 Nov 2015
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 0:46:16 | 0:36:25 | 1.112 | 0:40:30 | 1 | 1.095 | 1.077 |
2 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 92.00 | 0:45:45 | 0:49:43 | 0.877 | 0:43:36 | 2 | 0.939 | 1.000 |
3 | 2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | 108.00 | 0:49:18 | 0:45:38 | 0.969 | 0:44:14 | 3 | 0.978 | 0.986 |
4 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 92.00 | 0:47:41 | 0:51:49 | 0.879 | 0:45:33 | 4 | 0.918 | 0.957 |
5 | 2946 | Summer Love | Tasar | Richard MacKinnon Jon Chao | 108.00 | 0:50:05 | 0:46:22 | 1.000 | 0:46:22 | 5 | 0.970 | 0.940 |
2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 108.00 | DNS | 0.959 | 17 | 0.959 | ||||
2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 108.00 | DNF | 0.968 | 17 | 0.968 | ||||
2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | James Hughes Martin Hughes | 108.00 | DNF | 0.962 | 17 | 0.962 | ||||
2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 108.00 | DNS | 0.967 | 17 | 0.967 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 127.00 | DNS | 1.004 | 17 | 1.004 | ||||
1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 108.00 | DNS | 0.842 | 17 | 0.842 | ||||
1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | DNS | 1.006 | 17 | 1.006 | ||||
2061 | Way Past Plan B | Sabre | Brenton Evans | 127.00 | DNF | 1.073 | 17 | 1.073 | ||||
3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 92.00 | DNS | 0.878 | 17 | 0.878 | ||||
1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 127.00 | DNF | 1.037 | 17 | 1.037 | ||||
2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 108.00 | DNF | 0.968 | 17 | 0.968 |
Grab Your Nuts Trophy Race5 Dec 2015
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10279 | Batmobile | Heron | Brian Hopping Alek Hopping | 145.00 | 1:12:46 | 0:50:11 | 1.000 | 0:50:11 | 1 | 1.156 | 1.312 |
2 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 1:08:03 | 0:53:35 | 1.095 | 0:58:40 | 2 | 1.109 | 1.122 |
3 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 145.00 | 1:14:21 | 0:51:16 | 1.167 | 0:59:50 | 3 | 1.134 | 1.100 |
4 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 145.00 | 1:11:00 | 0:48:57 | 1.223 | 0:59:53 | 4 | 1.161 | 1.099 |
5 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | 1:18:48 | 0:54:20 | 1.120 | 1:00:52 | 5 | 1.101 | 1.082 |
6 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 145.00 | 1:17:57 | 0:53:45 | 1.192 | 1:04:04 | 6 | 1.110 | 1.028 |
7 | 8366 | Classic Mess | Heron | Paul Townsin Phil Kemp | 145.00 | 1:35:40 | 1:05:58 | 0.998 | 1:05:50 | 7 | 0.999 | 1.000 |
8 | 2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | 108.00 | 1:15:53 | 1:10:15 | 0.953 | 1:06:57 | 8 | 0.968 | 0.983 |
9 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 108.00 | 1:14:53 | 1:09:20 | 0.968 | 1:07:07 | 9 | 0.975 | 0.981 |
10 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | 108.00 | 1:14:58 | 1:09:24 | 0.972 | 1:07:28 | 10 | 0.974 | 0.976 |
11 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 108.00 | 1:16:25 | 1:10:45 | 0.959 | 1:07:51 | 11 | 0.965 | 0.970 |
12 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 108.00 | 1:18:18 | 1:12:30 | 0.939 | 1:08:04 | 12 | 0.953 | 0.967 |
13 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 108.00 | 1:16:23 | 1:10:43 | 0.968 | 1:08:27 | 13 | 0.965 | 0.962 |
14 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 108.00 | 1:17:09 | 1:11:26 | 0.967 | 1:09:04 | 14 | 0.960 | 0.953 |
15 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 108.00 | 1:19:36 | 1:13:42 | 0.940 | 1:09:16 | 15 | 0.945 | 0.950 |
16 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 108.00 | 1:17:17 | 1:11:33 | 0.976 | 1:09:50 | 16 | 0.960 | 0.943 |
17 | 1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 108.00 | 1:31:17 | 1:24:31 | 0.842 | 1:11:10 | 17 | 0.884 | 0.925 |
18 | 2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | 108.00 | 1:33:40 | 1:26:43 | 0.854 | 1:14:04 | 18 | 0.872 | 0.889 |
19 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 127.00 | 1:38:40 | 1:17:41 | 1.021 | 1:19:19 | 19 | 0.926 | 0.830 |
20 | 1744 | Splashes Of Brilliance | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | 83.50 | 1:22:44 | 1:39:04 | 1.000 | 1:39:04 | 20 | 0.833 | 0.665 |
21 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | 83.50 | 1:22:40 | 1:39:00 | 1.011 | 1:40:05 | 21 | 0.835 | 0.658 |
Trophy Race12 Dec 2015
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 1:14:51 | 0:58:56 | 1.109 | 1:05:21 | 1 | 1.077 | 1.044 |
2 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 127.00 | 1:33:19 | 1:13:28 | 0.926 | 1:08:02 | 2 | 0.964 | 1.002 |
3 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 127.00 | 1:26:14 | 1:07:54 | 1.004 | 1:08:10 | 3 | 1.002 | 1.000 |
4 | 8366 | Classic Mess | Heron | Paul Townsin Phil Kemp | 145.00 | 1:38:59 | 1:08:15 | 0.999 | 1:08:11 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
5 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | 1:26:06 | 1:07:47 | 1.006 | 1:08:12 | 5 | 1.003 | 1.000 |
6 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | 127.00 | 1:26:56 | 1:08:27 | 1.013 | 1:09:20 | 6 | 0.999 | 0.984 |
7 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 127.00 | 1:25:32 | 1:07:20 | 1.037 | 1:09:50 | 7 | 1.007 | 0.977 |
8 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 145.00 | 1:31:30 | 1:03:06 | 1.110 | 1:10:02 | 8 | 1.042 | 0.974 |
9 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 145.00 | 1:28:18 | 1:00:53 | 1.161 | 1:10:42 | 9 | 1.063 | 0.965 |
10 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | 1:36:24 | 1:06:29 | 1.101 | 1:13:11 | 10 | 1.017 | 0.932 |
11 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 92.00 | 1:23:10 | 1:30:23 | 0.878 | 1:19:22 | 11 | 0.869 | 0.859 |
12 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 92.00 | 1:27:35 | 1:35:12 | 0.836 | 1:19:35 | 12 | 0.847 | 0.857 |
13 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | 83.50 | 1:40:38 | 2:00:31 | 0.835 | 1:40:38 | 13 | 0.757 | 0.678 |
14 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 83.50 | 1:37:33 | 1:56:49 | 0.882 | 1:43:02 | 14 | 0.772 | 0.662 |
15 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | 83.50 | 1:45:36 | 2:06:28 | 0.823 | 1:44:04 | 15 | 0.739 | 0.655 |
Trophy Race 69 Jan 2016
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | 145.00 | 1:38:05 | 1:07:38 | 1.005 | 1:07:58 | 1 | 1.121 | 1.237 |
2 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | 1:30:52 | 1:11:32 | 1.003 | 1:11:45 | 2 | 1.088 | 1.172 |
3 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 1:25:20 | 1:07:11 | 1.077 | 1:12:21 | 3 | 1.120 | 1.162 |
4 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | 127.00 | 1:35:28 | 1:15:10 | 0.999 | 1:15:05 | 4 | 1.060 | 1.120 |
5 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 127.00 | 1:36:53 | 1:16:17 | 1.002 | 1:16:26 | 5 | 1.051 | 1.100 |
6 | 8366 | Classic Mess | Heron | Paul Townsin Phil Kemp | 145.00 | 1:55:26 | 1:19:36 | 1.000 | 1:19:36 | 6 | 1.028 | 1.056 |
7 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 127.00 | 1:50:47 | 1:27:13 | 0.964 | 1:24:05 | 7 | 0.982 | 1.000 |
8 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 92.00 | 1:30:27 | 1:38:18 | 0.869 | 1:25:26 | 8 | 0.927 | 0.984 |
9 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 108.00 | 1:40:20 | 1:32:54 | 0.960 | 1:29:11 | 9 | 0.952 | 0.943 |
10 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 108.00 | 1:40:42 | 1:33:14 | 0.960 | 1:29:30 | 10 | 0.950 | 0.939 |
11 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 92.00 | 1:37:51 | 1:46:21 | 0.847 | 1:30:05 | 11 | 0.890 | 0.933 |
12 | 2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | 108.00 | 1:42:20 | 1:34:45 | 0.958 | 1:30:46 | 12 | 0.942 | 0.926 |
13 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 108.00 | 1:41:56 | 1:34:23 | 0.965 | 1:31:04 | 13 | 0.944 | 0.923 |
14 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 108.00 | 1:44:32 | 1:36:47 | 0.945 | 1:31:28 | 14 | 0.932 | 0.919 |
15 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 83.50 | 1:41:59 | 2:02:08 | 0.772 | 1:34:17 | 15 | 0.832 | 0.892 |
16 | 1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 108.00 | 1:55:27 | 1:46:53 | 0.884 | 1:34:29 | 16 | 0.887 | 0.890 |
17 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | 108.00 | 1:52:31 | 1:44:10 | 0.912 | 1:35:00 | 17 | 0.899 | 0.885 |
18 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 108.00 | 1:48:08 | 1:40:07 | 0.953 | 1:35:25 | 18 | 0.917 | 0.881 |
19 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 92.00 | 1:35:09 | 1:43:25 | 0.939 | 1:37:06 | 19 | 0.903 | 0.866 |
20 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | 83.50 | 1:51:06 | 2:13:03 | 0.739 | 1:38:19 | 20 | 0.797 | 0.855 |
21 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | 83.50 | 1:48:42 | 2:10:10 | 0.757 | 1:38:32 | 21 | 0.805 | 0.853 |
22 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | 82.00 | 1:47:24 | 2:10:58 | 0.827 | 1:48:19 | 22 | 0.802 | 0.776 |
10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 145.00 | DSQ | 1.134 | 26 | 1.134 | ||||
10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 145.00 | DSQ | 1.042 | 26 | 1.042 | ||||
10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | DSQ | 1.017 | 26 | 1.017 |
Trophy Race 716 Jan 2016
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 0:57:35 | 0:45:20 | 1.120 | 0:50:46 | 1 | 1.112 | 1.103 |
2 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 127.00 | 1:05:25 | 0:51:30 | 1.007 | 0:51:52 | 2 | 1.043 | 1.079 |
3 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 145.00 | 1:13:45 | 0:50:51 | 1.042 | 0:52:59 | 3 | 1.050 | 1.057 |
4 | 1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | 127.00 | 1:06:58 | 0:52:43 | 1.015 | 0:53:31 | 4 | 1.031 | 1.046 |
5 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | 1:17:22 | 0:53:21 | 1.017 | 0:54:15 | 5 | 1.025 | 1.032 |
6 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 127.00 | 1:06:14 | 0:52:09 | 1.051 | 0:54:48 | 6 | 1.037 | 1.022 |
7 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 92.00 | 0:57:35 | 1:02:35 | 0.890 | 0:55:42 | 7 | 0.948 | 1.005 |
8 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | 1:05:21 | 0:51:27 | 1.088 | 0:55:59 | 8.5 | 1.044 | 1.000 |
9 | 10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | 145.00 | 1:12:25 | 0:49:56 | 1.121 | 0:55:59 | 8.5 | 1.061 | 1.000 |
10 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 92.00 | 0:55:38 | 1:00:28 | 0.927 | 0:56:03 | 10 | 0.963 | 0.999 |
11 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 92.00 | 0:57:08 | 1:02:06 | 0.903 | 0:56:04 | 11 | 0.951 | 0.999 |
12 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | 127.00 | 1:07:26 | 0:53:05 | 1.060 | 0:56:17 | 12 | 1.028 | 0.995 |
13 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 127.00 | 1:13:05 | 0:57:32 | 0.982 | 0:56:30 | 13 | 0.987 | 0.991 |
14 | 8366 | Classic Mess | Heron | Paul Townsin Phil Kemp | 145.00 | 1:19:48 | 0:55:02 | 1.028 | 0:56:34 | 14 | 1.009 | 0.990 |
15 | 2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | 108.00 | 1:03:38 | 0:58:55 | 0.978 | 0:57:37 | 15 | 0.975 | 0.972 |
16 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 108.00 | 1:04:43 | 0:59:55 | 0.965 | 0:57:49 | 16 | 0.967 | 0.968 |
17 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 108.00 | 1:06:59 | 1:02:01 | 0.950 | 0:58:55 | 17 | 0.950 | 0.950 |
18 | 1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 108.00 | 1:12:00 | 1:06:40 | 0.887 | 0:59:08 | 18 | 0.917 | 0.947 |
19 | 2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | 108.00 | 1:08:59 | 1:03:52 | 0.942 | 1:00:10 | 19 | 0.936 | 0.930 |
20 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | 108.00 | 1:06:47 | 1:01:50 | 0.974 | 1:00:13 | 20 | 0.952 | 0.930 |
21 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 108.00 | 1:10:38 | 1:05:24 | 0.944 | 1:01:44 | 21 | 0.926 | 0.907 |
22 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | 83.50 | 1:04:19 | 1:17:01 | 0.805 | 1:02:00 | 22.5 | 0.854 | 0.903 |
23 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 108.00 | 1:13:02 | 1:07:37 | 0.917 | 1:02:00 | 22.5 | 0.910 | 0.903 |
24 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 83.50 | 1:04:42 | 1:17:29 | 0.832 | 1:04:28 | 24 | 0.850 | 0.868 |
25 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 108.00 | 1:16:00 | 1:10:22 | 0.932 | 1:05:35 | 25 | 0.893 | 0.854 |
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | 82.00 | DNF | 0.802 | 29 | 0.802 | ||||
10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 145.00 | DNF | 1.134 | 29 | 1.134 | ||||
1916 | Swings And Roundabouts | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gemma Mellor | 108.00 | DNF | 0.966 | 29 | 0.966 |
Trophy Race 823 Jan 2016
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 145.00 | 0:59:53 | 0:41:17 | 1.063 | 0:43:54 | 1 | 1.056 | 1.049 |
2 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 0:50:47 | 0:39:59 | 1.112 | 0:44:27 | 2 | 1.074 | 1.036 |
3 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 145.00 | 1:03:35 | 0:43:51 | 1.050 | 0:46:02 | 3 | 1.025 | 1.000 |
4 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 83.50 | 0:46:07 | 0:55:13 | 0.850 | 0:46:56 | 4 | 0.916 | 0.981 |
5 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | 0:57:34 | 0:45:19 | 1.044 | 0:47:19 | 5 | 1.009 | 0.973 |
6 | 1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | 127.00 | 0:59:04 | 0:46:30 | 1.031 | 0:47:57 | 6 | 0.996 | 0.960 |
7 | 2061 | Way Past Plan B | Sabre | Brenton Evans | 127.00 | 0:57:11 | 0:45:01 | 1.073 | 0:48:18 | 7 | 1.013 | 0.953 |
8 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | 1:09:33 | 0:47:57 | 1.025 | 0:49:09 | 8 | 0.981 | 0.937 |
9 | 8366 | Classic Mess | Heron | Paul Townsin Phil Kemp | 145.00 | 1:12:47 | 0:50:11 | 1.009 | 0:50:38 | 9 | 0.959 | 0.909 |
10 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 108.00 | 1:06:28 | 1:01:32 | 0.893 | 0:54:57 | 10 | 0.866 | 0.838 |
10214 | Mojo | Heron | Jesse Reynolds | 145.00 | DNF | 0.906 | 14 | 0.906 | ||||
10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 145.00 | DSQ | 1.134 | 14 | 1.134 | ||||
1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 108.00 | DNF | 0.917 | 14 | 0.917 |
Konetschka Family Long Reach Trophy Race6 Feb 2016
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8366 | Classic Mess | Heron | Paul Townsin Phil Kemp | 145.00 | 1:17:53 | 0:53:42 | 0.959 | 0:51:30 | 1 | 1.098 | 1.236 |
2 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | 1:16:20 | 0:52:38 | 0.981 | 0:51:38 | 2 | 1.107 | 1.233 |
3 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 145.00 | 1:14:35 | 0:51:26 | 1.134 | 0:58:19 | 3 | 1.113 | 1.092 |
4 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | 1:15:30 | 0:59:26 | 1.009 | 0:59:59 | 4 | 1.035 | 1.061 |
5 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 127.00 | 1:17:22 | 1:00:55 | 1.043 | 1:03:32 | 5 | 1.023 | 1.002 |
6 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 127.00 | 1:17:57 | 1:01:22 | 1.037 | 1:03:38 | 6 | 1.019 | 1.001 |
7 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | 127.00 | 1:18:40 | 1:01:56 | 1.028 | 1:03:40 | 7 | 1.014 | 1.000 |
8 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 1:15:20 | 0:59:19 | 1.074 | 1:03:42 | 8 | 1.037 | 0.999 |
9 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 92.00 | 1:05:20 | 1:11:00 | 0.963 | 1:08:23 | 9 | 0.947 | 0.931 |
10 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 108.00 | 1:18:07 | 1:12:19 | 0.950 | 1:08:42 | 10 | 0.939 | 0.927 |
11 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 108.00 | 1:21:35 | 1:15:32 | 0.926 | 1:09:57 | 11 | 0.918 | 0.910 |
12 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 108.00 | 1:19:40 | 1:13:45 | 0.952 | 1:10:13 | 12 | 0.930 | 0.907 |
13 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 108.00 | 1:27:43 | 1:21:13 | 0.866 | 1:10:20 | 13 | 0.886 | 0.905 |
14 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 108.00 | 1:24:00 | 1:17:46 | 0.910 | 1:10:46 | 14 | 0.905 | 0.900 |
15 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 108.00 | 1:18:26 | 1:12:37 | 0.975 | 1:10:48 | 15 | 0.937 | 0.899 |
16 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 108.00 | 1:20:50 | 1:14:50 | 0.967 | 1:12:22 | 16 | 0.924 | 0.880 |
17 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | 82.00 | 1:14:06 | 1:30:22 | 0.802 | 1:12:28 | 17 | 0.841 | 0.879 |
18 | 2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | James Hughes Martin Hughes | 108.00 | 1:21:50 | 1:15:46 | 0.962 | 1:12:53 | 18 | 0.918 | 0.874 |
19 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 92.00 | 1:12:31 | 1:18:49 | 0.948 | 1:14:43 | 19 | 0.900 | 0.852 |
20 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | 83.50 | 1:22:17 | 1:38:32 | 0.797 | 1:18:32 | 20 | 0.804 | 0.811 |
21 | 2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | 108.00 | 1:40:48 | 1:33:20 | 0.872 | 1:21:23 | 21 | 0.827 | 0.782 |
22 | 3333 | Comfortably Numb | Paper Tiger | James Bradley | 92.00 | 1:21:17 | 1:28:21 | 1.000 | 1:28:21 | 22 | 0.861 | 0.721 |
9211 | Still Deciding | Heron | Norman Waugh Adan Smith | 145.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 92.00 | DSQ | 0.951 | 25 | 0.951 |
Stella's Love Triangle Trophy Race13 Feb 2016
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 145.00 | 1:34:25 | 1:05:06 | 1.056 | 1:08:45 | 1 | 1.085 | 1.114 |
2 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 145.00 | 1:39:32 | 1:08:38 | 1.025 | 1:10:21 | 2 | 1.057 | 1.089 |
3 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 1:29:00 | 1:10:04 | 1.037 | 1:12:40 | 3 | 1.046 | 1.054 |
4 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 145.00 | 1:35:30 | 1:05:51 | 1.113 | 1:13:18 | 4 | 1.079 | 1.045 |
5 | 9211 | Still Deciding | Heron | Norman Waugh Adan Smith | 145.00 | 1:48:41 | 1:14:57 | 1.000 | 1:14:57 | 5 | 1.011 | 1.022 |
6 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | 1:40:22 | 1:09:13 | 1.107 | 1:16:37 | 6 | 1.054 | 1.000 |
7 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | 1:36:38 | 1:16:05 | 1.035 | 1:18:45 | 7 | 1.004 | 0.973 |
8 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | 127.00 | 1:40:32 | 1:19:09 | 1.014 | 1:20:16 | 8 | 0.985 | 0.955 |
9 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 127.00 | 1:42:43 | 1:20:52 | 1.019 | 1:22:25 | 9 | 0.975 | 0.930 |
10 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 108.00 | 1:48:47 | 1:40:43 | 0.918 | 1:32:28 | 10 | 0.874 | 0.829 |
11 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 108.00 | 1:48:08 | 1:40:07 | 0.930 | 1:33:06 | 11 | 0.877 | 0.823 |
12 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 108.00 | 1:47:45 | 1:39:46 | 0.937 | 1:33:29 | 12 | 0.879 | 0.820 |
13 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | 108.00 | 1:46:55 | 1:38:59 | 0.952 | 1:34:14 | 13 | 0.883 | 0.813 |
14 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 108.00 | 1:56:46 | 1:48:07 | 0.905 | 1:37:50 | 14 | 0.844 | 0.783 |
15 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 108.00 | 1:59:34 | 1:50:42 | 0.886 | 1:38:05 | 15 | 0.834 | 0.781 |
16 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 92.00 | 1:38:53 | 1:47:28 | 0.918 | 1:38:40 | 16 | 0.848 | 0.777 |
17 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 92.00 | 1:42:58 | 1:51:55 | 0.900 | 1:40:43 | 17 | 0.831 | 0.761 |
18 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | 82.00 | 2:05:30 | 2:33:02 | 0.841 | 2:08:42 | 18 | 0.718 | 0.595 |
1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 127.00 | DNF | 1.023 | 23 | 1.023 | ||||
3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 92.00 | DNF | 0.947 | 23 | 0.947 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | 83.50 | DSQ | 0.804 | 23 | 0.804 | ||||
1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 83.50 | DNF | 0.916 | 23 | 0.916 |
Mozzie Repellent Trophy Race5 Mar 2016
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 145.00 | 1:04:51 | 0:44:43 | 1.085 | 0:48:31 | 1 | 1.087 | 1.089 |
2 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | 1:06:53 | 0:46:07 | 1.054 | 0:48:37 | 2 | 1.070 | 1.086 |
3 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 127.00 | 1:03:13 | 0:49:46 | 1.046 | 0:52:04 | 3 | 1.030 | 1.014 |
4 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | 1:06:32 | 0:52:23 | 1.004 | 0:52:35 | 4 | 1.004 | 1.004 |
5 | 2061 | Way Past Plan B | Sabre | Brenton Evans | 127.00 | 1:06:13 | 0:52:08 | 1.013 | 0:52:49 | 5 | 1.007 | 1.000 |
6 | 1195 | Cool Change | Sabre | Kelvin Jeanes | 127.00 | 1:08:21 | 0:53:49 | 1.000 | 0:53:49 | 6 | 0.991 | 0.981 |
7 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | 127.00 | 1:12:43 | 0:57:15 | 0.985 | 0:56:23 | 7 | 0.961 | 0.937 |
8 | 8366 | Classic Mess | Heron | Paul Townsin Phil Kemp | 145.00 | 1:14:58 | 0:51:42 | 1.098 | 0:56:46 | 8 | 1.014 | 0.930 |
9 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 108.00 | 1:20:35 | 1:14:36 | 0.844 | 1:02:58 | 9 | 0.842 | 0.839 |
10 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 108.00 | 1:28:24 | 1:21:51 | 0.834 | 1:08:15 | 10 | 0.804 | 0.774 |
11 | 10214 | Mojo | Heron | Jesse Reynolds | 145.00 | 1:51:23 | 1:16:49 | 0.906 | 1:09:35 | 11 | 0.833 | 0.759 |
12 | 2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | James Hughes Martin Hughes | 108.00 | 1:29:51 | 1:23:11 | 0.918 | 1:16:22 | 12 | 0.805 | 0.692 |
13 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | 83.50 | 1:41:12 | 2:01:11 | 0.804 | 1:37:26 | 13 | 0.673 | 0.542 |
14 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 83.50 | 1:31:30 | 1:49:34 | 0.916 | 1:40:22 | 14 | 0.721 | 0.526 |
1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 127.00 | DSQ | 0.987 | 18 | 0.987 | ||||
10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 145.00 | DSQ | 1.079 | 18 | 1.079 | ||||
2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | 108.00 | DSQ | 0.827 | 18 | 0.827 |
Commodore's Trophy Race19 Mar 2016
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 145.00 | 1:20:10 | 0:55:17 | 1.087 | 1:00:05 | 1 | 1.082 | 1.076 |
2 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 145.00 | 1:24:14 | 0:58:05 | 1.057 | 1:01:24 | 2 | 1.055 | 1.053 |
3 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 127.00 | 1:21:23 | 1:04:04 | 0.975 | 1:02:28 | 3 | 1.005 | 1.035 |
4 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 145.00 | 1:24:45 | 0:58:26 | 1.079 | 1:03:03 | 4 | 1.052 | 1.025 |
5 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 127.00 | 1:21:12 | 1:03:56 | 1.004 | 1:04:11 | 5 | 1.006 | 1.007 |
6 | 1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | 127.00 | 1:22:17 | 1:04:47 | 0.996 | 1:04:31 | 6 | 0.999 | 1.002 |
7 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 127.00 | 1:20:15 | 1:03:11 | 1.023 | 1:04:38 | 7 | 1.012 | 1.000 |
8 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 145.00 | 1:30:27 | 1:02:22 | 1.070 | 1:06:44 | 8 | 1.020 | 0.969 |
9 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 127.00 | 1:29:47 | 1:10:41 | 0.987 | 1:09:46 | 9 | 0.957 | 0.926 |
10 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 108.00 | 1:46:40 | 1:38:45 | 0.804 | 1:19:24 | 10 | 0.809 | 0.814 |
11 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 108.00 | 1:37:54 | 1:30:38 | 0.879 | 1:19:40 | 11 | 0.845 | 0.811 |
12 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 108.00 | 1:38:58 | 1:31:38 | 0.874 | 1:20:05 | 12 | 0.841 | 0.807 |
13 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 108.00 | 1:38:48 | 1:31:28 | 0.877 | 1:20:13 | 13 | 0.842 | 0.806 |
14 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | 108.00 | 1:38:29 | 1:31:11 | 0.883 | 1:20:31 | 14 | 0.843 | 0.803 |
15 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 108.00 | 1:44:15 | 1:36:31 | 0.842 | 1:21:16 | 15 | 0.819 | 0.795 |
16 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 108.00 | 1:35:41 | 1:28:35 | 0.939 | 1:23:11 | 16 | 0.858 | 0.777 |
17 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 92.00 | 1:34:30 | 1:42:43 | 0.831 | 1:25:21 | 17 | 0.794 | 0.757 |
18 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | 82.00 | 1:38:57 | 2:00:40 | 0.718 | 1:26:38 | 18 | 0.732 | 0.746 |
19 | 2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | 108.00 | 1:40:48 | 1:33:20 | 0.936 | 1:27:21 | 19 | 0.838 | 0.740 |
20 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | 83.50 | 1:42:55 | 2:03:15 | 0.854 | 1:45:15 | 20 | 0.734 | 0.614 |
21 | 1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 83.50 | 1:33:23 | 1:51:50 | 1.000 | 1:51:50 | 21 | 0.789 | 0.578 |
10214 | Mojo | Heron | Jesse Reynolds | 145.00 | DSQ | 0.833 | 26 | 0.833 | ||||
3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 92.00 | DNF | 0.947 | 26 | 0.947 | ||||
1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 83.50 | DNF | 0.721 | 26 | 0.721 | ||||
1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 108.00 | DSQ | 0.917 | 26 | 0.917 |