Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Apr 2014 | Race 2 20 Apr 2014 | Race 3 21 Apr 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | GLYC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 |
2 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ben Frecheville | SYC | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 16.0 |
2 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | GLYC | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 16.0 |
2 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | GLYC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 16.0 |
5 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | GLYC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 17.0 |
6 | 2756 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | GLYC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 18.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Apr 2014 | Race 2 20 Apr 2014 | Race 3 21 Apr 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss James Mare | GLYC | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 |
2 | 963 | Cocktail | Noelex 25 | Rob Rainsford | MYC | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 |
3 | M64 | Beau Brummell | Seaway 25 | Tonia Vertigan | MYC | 6 | 8 | 2 | 16.0 |
4 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | GLYC | 8 | 6 | 3 | 17.0 |
5 | 938 | Sliver Shadow | Noelex 25 | Jonathon Storm Annie Storm | MYC | 7 | 12.5 | 7 | 26.5 |
6 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson 750 | Brian Murphy | CCSC | 13 | 16 | 10 | 39.0 |
7 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | GLYC | 10 | 4 | 28 (DNC) | 42.0 |
7 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Tom Renshaw | MYCV | 5 | 9 | 28 (DNC) | 42.0 |
9 | 107 | Pink Panther | Adams 21 | Andrew Somerville | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 15 | 5 | 48.0 |
9 | 71 | Messin About | Magnum 8.5 | Paul Copeland | MYC | 9 | 11 | 28 (DNC) | 48.0 |
11 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Jacqui Crawford | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 14 | 8 | 50.0 |
12 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 18 | 6 | 52.0 |
13 | 46 | Magic Pudding | Zeeman 6.5 | Phil Mannes Jurgen Maxa | MYC | 2 | 28 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 58.0 |
13 | 8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Brian Carroll | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 2 | 28 (DNC) | 58.0 |
13 | 12 | Breathless | Blazer 740 | Stuart Vance Mal Otto | GLYC | 11 | 19 | 28 (DNC) | 58.0 |
16 | 101 | Geogre | i 670 | Scott Voller | 4 | 28 (DNF) | 28 (DNC) | 60.0 | |
17 | 737 | Valara | Noelex 25 | Rolf Myer | 28 (DNC) | 5 | 28 (DNC) | 61.0 | |
18 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 7 | 28 (DNF) | 63.0 |
19 | 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | GLYC | 28 (DNF) | 28 (DNC) | 9 | 65.0 |
20 | C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stevens | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 10 | 28 (DNC) | 66.0 |
21 | 008 | Hairy Legs | Spider 24 | Stuart Edgar | CCSC | 12 | 28 (DNC) | 28 (DNC) | 68.0 |
22 | 1621 | Say No More | Noelex 30 | Jonathan Wood | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 12.5 | 28 (DNC) | 68.5 |
23 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 17 | 28 (DNC) | 73.0 |
24 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 20 | 28 (DNC) | 76.0 |
25 | 957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 21 | 28 (DNF) | 77.0 |
26 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | GLYC | 28 (DNC) | 22 | 28 (DNC) | 78.0 |
27 | H31 | Dragon Fly | Hunter 31 | John Underwood | MYC | 28 (DNC) | 23 | 28 (DNC) | 79.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Apr 2014 | Race 2 20 Apr 2014 | Race 3 21 Apr 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | GLYC | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 9.0 |
2 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | GLYC | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 10.0 |
3 | 1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | GLYC | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 11.0 |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Apr 2014 | Race 2 20 Apr 2014 | Race 3 21 Apr 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1766 | 9 Lives | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | GLYC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 |
2 | 1825 | Kryptonite | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Daniel Stone | SYC | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9.0 |
2 | 1826 | The Joker | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | Matt Stone | SYC | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 |
4 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | GLYC | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 |
5 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Pat Moore | SYC | 7 (DNF) | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 17.0 |
6 | 2 | Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | GLYC | 7 (DNC) | 6 | 7 (DNC) | 20.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Apr 2014 | Race 2 20 Apr 2014 | Race 3 21 Apr 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NX 339 | Saracen | Lex Nichol CRT35 Tri | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | GLYC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 |
2 | V193 | Fifty Fifty | Corsair F28R Tri | Geoff Floyd Lisa Floyd | HYC | 2 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 10.0 |
2 | V306 | Sknot | Farrier F22R Tri | Craig Unthank Chris Culph | HYC | 1 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 10.0 |
4 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | GLYC | 3 | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 14.0 |
5 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | Heather Nettelbeck John Nettelbeck | GLYC | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 18.0 |
6 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | GLYC | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 21.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Apr 2014 | Race 2 20 Apr 2014 | Race 3 21 Apr 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Blackjack | Flying Dutchman | Peter Bartels | PMYC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 11.0 |
2 | 9 | Wooshka | Flying Dutchman | Matt Bismark | PMYC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 12.0 |
3 | 001 | Freight Train | Flying Dutchman | Colin McLeod | PMYC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 13.0 |
4 | 31 | Circus Aus | Flying Dutchman | James Maskiell | GLYC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 | 14.0 |
Division 7 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Apr 2014 | Race 2 20 Apr 2014 | Race 3 21 Apr 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 179 | Imagination | Dragon | Jeff Rose Stuart Loft | MYC | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 10.0 |
2 | 176 | Amazing Grace | Dragon | Charles Stanton Jeremy Nolan | RBYC | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 13.0 |
2 | 600 | Tarakona | Dragon | Hugh Howard Julie Clark | GLYC | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 13.0 |
4 | 177 | JASA | Dragon | Don Blanksby James Harland | RBYC | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 16.0 |
5 | 194 | Bluebird | Dragon | Nicholas Roney | RBYC | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 21.0 |
6 | 161 | St George | Dragon | Robert Trenberth | MYC | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 22.0 |
7 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | GLYC | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 | 23.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 119 Apr 2014
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 5:29:11 | 5:02:00 | 1 |
2 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ben Frecheville | 112.00 | 5:53:25 | 5:15:33 | 2 |
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
2756 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss James Mare | 110.60 | 5:56:49 | 5:22:37 | 1 |
2 | 46 | Magic Pudding | Zeeman 6.5 | Phil Mannes Jurgen Maxa | 118.00 | 6:22:39 | 5:24:16 | 2 |
3 | 963 | Cocktail | Noelex 25 | Rob Rainsford | 110.60 | 6:07:10 | 5:31:58 | 3 |
4 | 101 | Geogre | i 670 | Scott Voller | 100.90 | 5:35:10 | 5:32:10 | 4 |
5 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Tom Renshaw | 110.60 | 6:08:38 | 5:33:18 | 5 |
6 | M64 | Beau Brummell | Seaway 25 | Tonia Vertigan | 110.60 | 6:09:25 | 5:34:00 | 6 |
7 | 938 | Sliver Shadow | Noelex 25 | Jonathon Storm Annie Storm | 110.60 | 6:12:00 | 5:36:20 | 7 |
8 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 6:09:50 | 5:41:10 | 8 |
9 | 71 | Messin About | Magnum 8.5 | Paul Copeland | 105.00 | 6:05:50 | 5:48:24 | 9 |
10 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 91.00 | 5:18:17 | 5:49:45 | 10 |
11 | 12 | Breathless | Blazer 740 | Stuart Vance Mal Otto | 102.80 | 6:07:24 | 5:57:23 | 11 |
12 | 008 | Hairy Legs | Spider 24 | Stuart Edgar | 106.40 | 6:34:38 | 6:10:53 | 12 |
13 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson 750 | Brian Murphy | 91.10 | 5:42:20 | 6:15:46 | 13 |
948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNF | 28 | ||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Brian Carroll | 113.30 | DNC | 28 | ||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 118.80 | DNC | 28 | ||
542 | Stax | Etchells | Jacqui Crawford | 93.00 | DNC | 28 | ||
107 | Pink Panther | Adams 21 | Andrew Somerville | 116.30 | DNC | 28 | ||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 112.00 | DNC | 28 | ||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 107.00 | DNC | 28 | ||
C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stevens | 127.40 | DNC | 28 | ||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 110.60 | DNC | 28 | ||
H31 | Dragon Fly | Hunter 31 | John Underwood | 112.20 | DNC | 28 | ||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 99.10 | DNC | 28 | ||
737 | Valara | Noelex 25 | Rolf Myer | 110.60 | DNC | 28 | ||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 110.20 | DNC | 28 | ||
1621 | Say No More | Noelex 30 | Jonathan Wood | 97.00 | DNC | 28 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | 127.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 115.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1766 | 9 Lives | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | 78.00 | 3:32:04 | 4:31:52 | 1 |
2 | 1825 | Kryptonite | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Daniel Stone | 78.00 | 3:37:20 | 4:38:37 | 2 |
3 | 1826 | The Joker | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | Matt Stone | 77.00 | 3:36:32 | 4:41:12 | 3 |
4 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 78.00 | 3:49:15 | 4:53:54 | 4 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Pat Moore | 78.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
2 | Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V306 | Sknot | Farrier F22R Tri | Craig Unthank Chris Culph | 90.00 | 4:12:36 | 4:40:40 | 1 |
2 | V193 | Fifty Fifty | Corsair F28R Tri | Geoff Floyd Lisa Floyd | 90.00 | 4:18:25 | 4:47:07 | 2 |
3 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | 93.00 | 4:36:38 | 4:57:27 | 3 |
4 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | Heather Nettelbeck John Nettelbeck | 95.00 | 5:09:53 | 5:26:11 | 4 |
5 | NX 339 | Saracen | Lex Nichol CRT35 Tri | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | 115.00 | 6:23:25 | 5:33:24 | 5 |
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 83.00 | DNF | 7 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | Freight Train | Flying Dutchman | Colin McLeod | 93.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
31 | Circus Aus | Flying Dutchman | James Maskiell | 93.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
21 | Blackjack | Flying Dutchman | Peter Bartels | 93.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
9 | Wooshka | Flying Dutchman | Matt Bismark | 93.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
179 | Imagination | Dragon | Jeff Rose Stuart Loft | 107.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
177 | JASA | Dragon | Don Blanksby James Harland | 107.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
176 | Amazing Grace | Dragon | Charles Stanton Jeremy Nolan | 107.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
600 | Tarakona | Dragon | Hugh Howard Julie Clark | 107.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
194 | Bluebird | Dragon | Nicholas Roney | 107.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
161 | St George | Dragon | Robert Trenberth | 107.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 107.00 | DNC | 8 |
Race 220 Apr 2014
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:35:08 | 1:27:16 | 1 |
2 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | 1:46:13 | 1:37:26 | 2 |
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ben Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
2756 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 963 | Cocktail | Noelex 25 | Rob Rainsford | 110.60 | 1:51:15 | 1:40:35 | 1 |
2 | 8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Brian Carroll | 113.30 | 1:54:38 | 1:41:10 | 2 |
3 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss James Mare | 110.60 | 1:52:08 | 1:41:23 | 3 |
4 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 91.00 | 1:32:17 | 1:41:24 | 4 |
5 | 737 | Valara | Noelex 25 | Rolf Myer | 110.60 | 1:52:21 | 1:41:34 | 5 |
6 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:51:06 | 1:42:29 | 6 |
7 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 107.00 | 1:49:44 | 1:42:33 | 7 |
8 | M64 | Beau Brummell | Seaway 25 | Tonia Vertigan | 110.60 | 1:54:12 | 1:43:15 | 8 |
9 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Tom Renshaw | 110.60 | 1:54:34 | 1:43:35 | 9 |
10 | C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stevens | 127.40 | 2:12:58 | 1:44:22 | 10 |
11 | 71 | Messin About | Magnum 8.5 | Paul Copeland | 105.00 | 1:53:17 | 1:47:53 | 11 |
12 | 1621 | Say No More | Noelex 30 | Jonathan Wood | 97.00 | 1:44:41 | 1:47:55 | 12.5 |
13 | 938 | Sliver Shadow | Noelex 25 | Jonathon Storm Annie Storm | 110.60 | 1:59:22 | 1:47:55 | 12.5 |
14 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Jacqui Crawford | 93.00 | 1:41:15 | 1:48:52 | 14 |
15 | 107 | Pink Panther | Adams 21 | Andrew Somerville | 116.30 | 2:06:56 | 1:49:08 | 15 |
16 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson 750 | Brian Murphy | 91.10 | 1:39:43 | 1:49:27 | 16 |
17 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 118.80 | 2:10:08 | 1:49:32 | 17 |
18 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 112.00 | 2:03:24 | 1:50:10 | 18 |
19 | 12 | Breathless | Blazer 740 | Stuart Vance Mal Otto | 102.80 | 1:54:40 | 1:51:32 | 19 |
20 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 110.20 | 2:03:08 | 1:51:44 | 20 |
21 | 957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 110.60 | 2:05:45 | 1:53:41 | 21 |
22 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 99.10 | 1:53:19 | 1:54:20 | 22 |
23 | H31 | Dragon Fly | Hunter 31 | John Underwood | 112.20 | 2:16:08 | 2:01:19 | 23 |
008 | Hairy Legs | Spider 24 | Stuart Edgar | 106.40 | DNC | 28 | ||
101 | Geogre | i 670 | Scott Voller | 100.90 | DNF | 28 | ||
948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 28 | ||
46 | Magic Pudding | Zeeman 6.5 | Phil Mannes Jurgen Maxa | 118.00 | DNC | 28 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | 1:50:42 | 1:27:09 | 1 |
2 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 115.00 | 1:47:32 | 1:33:30 | 2 |
3 | 1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | 127.00 | 2:18:16 | 1:48:52 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1766 | 9 Lives | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | 78.00 | 1:00:40 | 1:17:46 | 1 |
2 | 1826 | The Joker | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | Matt Stone | 77.00 | 1:05:12 | 1:24:40 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Pat Moore | 78.00 | 1:10:23 | 1:30:14 | 3 |
4 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 78.00 | 1:10:50 | 1:30:48 | 4 |
5 | 1825 | Kryptonite | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Daniel Stone | 78.00 | 1:13:48 | 1:34:36 | 5 |
6 | 2 | Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | 1:34:12 | 1:44:40 | 6 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V193 | Fifty Fifty | Corsair F28R Tri | Geoff Floyd Lisa Floyd | 90.00 | 1:16:22 | 1:24:51 | 1 |
2 | V306 | Sknot | Farrier F22R Tri | Craig Unthank Chris Culph | 90.00 | 1:20:18 | 1:29:13 | 2 |
3 | NX 339 | Saracen | Lex Nichol CRT35 Tri | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | 115.00 | 1:42:46 | 1:29:21 | 3 |
4 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | 93.00 | 1:23:57 | 1:30:16 | 4 |
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | Heather Nettelbeck John Nettelbeck | 95.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 83.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | Freight Train | Flying Dutchman | Colin McLeod | 93.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
31 | Circus Aus | Flying Dutchman | James Maskiell | 93.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
21 | Blackjack | Flying Dutchman | Peter Bartels | 93.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
9 | Wooshka | Flying Dutchman | Matt Bismark | 93.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 179 | Imagination | Dragon | Jeff Rose Stuart Loft | 107.00 | 1:43:07 | 1:36:22 | 1 |
2 | 600 | Tarakona | Dragon | Hugh Howard Julie Clark | 107.00 | 1:43:43 | 1:36:55 | 2 |
3 | 176 | Amazing Grace | Dragon | Charles Stanton Jeremy Nolan | 107.00 | 1:43:51 | 1:37:03 | 3 |
4 | 177 | JASA | Dragon | Don Blanksby James Harland | 107.00 | 1:52:35 | 1:45:13 | 4 |
194 | Bluebird | Dragon | Nicholas Roney | 107.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
161 | St George | Dragon | Robert Trenberth | 107.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 107.00 | DNC | 8 |
Race 321 Apr 2014
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:55:56 | 1:46:21 | 1 |
2 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | 109.00 | 1:56:19 | 1:46:42 | 2 |
3 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 2:00:54 | 1:50:55 | 3 |
4 | 2756 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 2:09:43 | 1:59:00 | 4 |
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ben Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss James Mare | 110.60 | 1:58:12 | 1:46:52 | 1 |
2 | M64 | Beau Brummell | Seaway 25 | Tonia Vertigan | 110.60 | 2:05:23 | 1:53:22 | 2 |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 2:03:24 | 1:53:50 | 3 |
4 | 963 | Cocktail | Noelex 25 | Rob Rainsford | 110.60 | 2:08:44 | 1:56:23 | 4 |
5 | 107 | Pink Panther | Adams 21 | Andrew Somerville | 116.30 | 2:17:33 | 1:58:16 | 5 |
6 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 112.00 | 2:14:19 | 1:59:55 | 6 |
7 | 938 | Sliver Shadow | Noelex 25 | Jonathon Storm Annie Storm | 110.60 | 2:17:33 | 2:04:22 | 7 |
8 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Jacqui Crawford | 93.00 | 1:57:48 | 2:06:40 | 8 |
9 | 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | 2:03:39 | 2:12:57 | 9 |
10 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson 750 | Brian Murphy | 91.10 | 2:02:19 | 2:14:16 | 10 |
H31 | Dragon Fly | Hunter 31 | John Underwood | 112.20 | DNC | 28 | ||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 99.10 | DNC | 28 | ||
C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stevens | 127.40 | DNC | 28 | ||
737 | Valara | Noelex 25 | Rolf Myer | 110.60 | DNC | 28 | ||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 107.00 | DNF | 28 | ||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 110.20 | DNC | 28 | ||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 110.60 | DNF | 28 | ||
46 | Magic Pudding | Zeeman 6.5 | Phil Mannes Jurgen Maxa | 118.00 | DNC | 28 | ||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 118.80 | DNC | 28 | ||
008 | Hairy Legs | Spider 24 | Stuart Edgar | 106.40 | DNC | 28 | ||
71 | Messin About | Magnum 8.5 | Paul Copeland | 105.00 | DNC | 28 | ||
101 | Geogre | i 670 | Scott Voller | 100.90 | DNC | 28 | ||
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Tom Renshaw | 110.60 | DNC | 28 | ||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 91.00 | DNC | 28 | ||
12 | Breathless | Blazer 740 | Stuart Vance Mal Otto | 102.80 | DNC | 28 | ||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Brian Carroll | 113.30 | DNC | 28 | ||
1621 | Say No More | Noelex 30 | Jonathan Wood | 97.00 | DNC | 28 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | 127.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 115.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1766 | 9 Lives | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | 78.00 | 1:36:20 | 2:03:30 | 1 |
2 | 1825 | Kryptonite | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Daniel Stone | 78.00 | 1:43:21 | 2:12:30 | 2 |
3 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 78.00 | 1:44:19 | 2:13:44 | 3 |
4 | 1826 | The Joker | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | Matt Stone | 77.00 | 1:46:14 | 2:17:57 | 4 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Pat Moore | 78.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
2 | Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NX 339 | Saracen | Lex Nichol CRT35 Tri | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | 115.00 | 2:21:17 | 2:02:51 | 1 |
V193 | Fifty Fifty | Corsair F28R Tri | Geoff Floyd Lisa Floyd | 90.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
V306 | Sknot | Farrier F22R Tri | Craig Unthank Chris Culph | 90.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | Heather Nettelbeck John Nettelbeck | 95.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 83.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | 93.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Blackjack | Flying Dutchman | Peter Bartels | 93.00 | 1:45:53 | 1:53:51 | 1 |
2 | 9 | Wooshka | Flying Dutchman | Matt Bismark | 93.00 | 1:46:06 | 1:54:05 | 2 |
3 | 001 | Freight Train | Flying Dutchman | Colin McLeod | 93.00 | 1:49:05 | 1:57:17 | 3 |
4 | 31 | Circus Aus | Flying Dutchman | James Maskiell | 93.00 | 1:49:47 | 1:58:02 | 4 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 179 | Imagination | Dragon | Jeff Rose Stuart Loft | 107.00 | 1:54:33 | 1:47:03 | 1 |
2 | 176 | Amazing Grace | Dragon | Charles Stanton Jeremy Nolan | 107.00 | 1:58:27 | 1:50:42 | 2 |
3 | 600 | Tarakona | Dragon | Hugh Howard Julie Clark | 107.00 | 2:01:55 | 1:53:56 | 3 |
4 | 177 | JASA | Dragon | Don Blanksby James Harland | 107.00 | 2:02:50 | 1:54:47 | 4 |
5 | 194 | Bluebird | Dragon | Nicholas Roney | 107.00 | 2:05:50 | 1:57:36 | 5 |
6 | 161 | St George | Dragon | Robert Trenberth | 107.00 | 2:06:44 | 1:58:26 | 6 |
7 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 107.00 | 2:06:57 | 1:58:38 | 7 |