Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 8 Oct 2016 | Race 2 8 Oct 2016 | Race 3 22 Oct 2016 | Race 4 22 Oct 2016 | Race 5 5 Nov 2016 | Race 6 5 Nov 2016 | Race 7 19 Nov 2016 | Race 8 19 Nov 2016 | Race 9 26 Nov 2016 | Race 10 26 Nov 2016 | Race 11 3 Dec 2016 | Race 12 3 Dec 2016 | Race 13 10 Dec 2016 | Race 14 10 Dec 2016 | Race 15 17 Dec 2016 | Race 16 17 Dec 2016 | Race 17 14 Jan 2017 | Race 18 14 Jan 2017 | Race 19 21 Jan 2017 | Race 20 21 Jan 2017 | Race 21 4 Feb 2017 | Race 22 4 Feb 2017 | Race 23 25 Feb 2017 | Race 24 25 Feb 2017 | Race 25 4 Mar 2017 | Race 26 4 Mar 2017 | Race 27 18 Mar 2017 | Race 28 18 Mar 2017 | Race 29 2 Apr 2017 | Race 30 2 Apr 2017 | Race 31 8 Apr 2017 | Race 32 8 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 3 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 3 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 27.0 | |
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 3 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | ABN | 3 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 1 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 4 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 4 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 4 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 2 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (OCS) | 7 (DNF) | 2 | 3 | 51.0 | |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 2 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 1 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 88.0 | |
5 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 5 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNS) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 90.0 | |
6 | 1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 2 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 119.0 | |
6 | 2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | ABN | 6 | 6 | ABN | ABN | 3 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 5 | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 119.0 | ||
8 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 142.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 8 Oct 2016 | Race 2 8 Oct 2016 | Race 3 22 Oct 2016 | Race 4 22 Oct 2016 | Race 5 5 Nov 2016 | Race 6 5 Nov 2016 | Race 7 19 Nov 2016 | Race 8 19 Nov 2016 | Race 9 26 Nov 2016 | Race 10 26 Nov 2016 | Race 11 3 Dec 2016 | Race 12 3 Dec 2016 | Race 13 10 Dec 2016 | Race 14 10 Dec 2016 | Race 15 17 Dec 2016 | Race 16 17 Dec 2016 | Race 17 14 Jan 2017 | Race 18 14 Jan 2017 | Race 19 21 Jan 2017 | Race 20 21 Jan 2017 | Race 21 4 Feb 2017 | Race 22 4 Feb 2017 | Race 23 25 Feb 2017 | Race 24 25 Feb 2017 | Race 25 4 Mar 2017 | Race 26 4 Mar 2017 | Race 27 18 Mar 2017 | Race 28 18 Mar 2017 | Race 29 2 Apr 2017 | Race 30 2 Apr 2017 | Race 31 8 Apr 2017 | Race 32 8 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 1 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 3 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 | ABN | 1 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | ABN | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 (DNS) | 21.0 | |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 10 (DNS) | ABN | 1 | ABN | 2 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 3 | ABN | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ABN | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 4 | 2 | 34.0 | ||
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 4 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 2 | ABN | 5 | ABN | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 5 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ABN | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 44.0 | |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 5 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 3 | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 7 | ABN | ABN | 3 | ABN | 5 | ABN | 4 | 22 (DNC) | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 (DNS) | ABN | 5 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 65.0 | |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 6 | ABN | 4 | ABN | 8 | 6 | ABN | ABN | 4 | ABN | 6 | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 6 | 5 | ABN | 7 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 2 | 5 | 5 | 22 (DNC) | 84.0 | |
6 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 5 (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 10 (DNF) | ABN | 9 (DNF) | ABN | 4 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 6 | ABN | 4 | ABN | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 (DNS) | 86.0 | |
7 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 6 | 8 | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | 9 | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 (DNS) | 3 | 4 | ABN | 4 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 | 12 (DNS) | 9 | 9 (DNS) | 129.0 | ||
8 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 2 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 4 | ABN | 3 | ABN | 5 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 2 | ABN | 9 (DNF) | ABN | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 173.0 | ||
9 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 7 | 7 | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | ABN | 9 | 8 | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | ABN | 6 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 6 | 6 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 187.0 | |
10 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 3 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 13 (DNF) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 221.0 | |
11 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 22 (DNC) | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 8 | 13 (DNS) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 240.0 | |
12 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 14 (DNS) | 13 (DNS) | ABN | ABN | 12 (DUT) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 7 | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 13 (DNS) | 12 (DUT) | 12 (DUT) | ABN | 12 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 261.0 | |
13 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | ABN | 7 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 8 | 7 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 277.0 | |
13 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 8 | 6 | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 7 (DUT) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 277.0 | |
15 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 | 22 (DNC) | 10 | 9 (DNS) | 298.0 | ||
16 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 10 | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 13 (DNF) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 12 (DUT) | 12 (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 301.0 | ||
17 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 5 | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 8 | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 306.0 | |
18 | 1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 316.0 | ||
19 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 9 | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 331.0 | |
20 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 13 (DNS) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 335.0 | |
21 | 4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 | 22 (DNC) | 337.0 | ||
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 8 Oct 2016 | Race 2 8 Oct 2016 | Race 3 22 Oct 2016 | Race 4 22 Oct 2016 | Race 5 5 Nov 2016 | Race 6 5 Nov 2016 | Race 7 19 Nov 2016 | Race 8 19 Nov 2016 | Race 9 26 Nov 2016 | Race 10 26 Nov 2016 | Race 11 3 Dec 2016 | Race 12 3 Dec 2016 | Race 13 10 Dec 2016 | Race 14 10 Dec 2016 | Race 15 17 Dec 2016 | Race 16 17 Dec 2016 | Race 17 14 Jan 2017 | Race 18 14 Jan 2017 | Race 19 21 Jan 2017 | Race 20 21 Jan 2017 | Race 21 4 Feb 2017 | Race 22 4 Feb 2017 | Race 23 25 Feb 2017 | Race 24 25 Feb 2017 | Race 25 4 Mar 2017 | Race 26 4 Mar 2017 | Race 27 18 Mar 2017 | Race 28 18 Mar 2017 | Race 29 2 Apr 2017 | Race 30 2 Apr 2017 | Race 31 8 Apr 2017 | Race 32 8 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 1 | ABN | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNF) | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 1 | 29.0 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 2 | 3 (DNS) | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 71.0 | |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | ABN | 2 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNS) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 76.0 | |
4 | 701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 1 | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNF) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 90.0 | ||
5 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 99.0 | |
6 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 4 (DNF) | 2 | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNS) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 108.0 |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 8 Oct 2016 | Race 2 8 Oct 2016 | Race 3 22 Oct 2016 | Race 4 22 Oct 2016 | Race 5 5 Nov 2016 | Race 6 5 Nov 2016 | Race 7 19 Nov 2016 | Race 8 19 Nov 2016 | Race 9 26 Nov 2016 | Race 10 26 Nov 2016 | Race 11 3 Dec 2016 | Race 12 3 Dec 2016 | Race 13 10 Dec 2016 | Race 14 10 Dec 2016 | Race 15 17 Dec 2016 | Race 16 17 Dec 2016 | Race 17 14 Jan 2017 | Race 18 14 Jan 2017 | Race 19 21 Jan 2017 | Race 20 21 Jan 2017 | Race 21 4 Feb 2017 | Race 22 4 Feb 2017 | Race 23 25 Feb 2017 | Race 24 25 Feb 2017 | Race 25 4 Mar 2017 | Race 26 4 Mar 2017 | Race 27 18 Mar 2017 | Race 28 18 Mar 2017 | Race 29 2 Apr 2017 | Race 30 2 Apr 2017 | Race 31 8 Apr 2017 | Race 32 8 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 3 | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 61.0 | ||
2 | 5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 1 | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 63.0 | |
2 | 1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 2 | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 63.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 18 Oct 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:32:53 | 0:39:51 | 1 |
2 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:34:20 | 0:41:37 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:35:58 | 0:43:35 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:36:40 | 0:44:26 | 4 |
5 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:40:40 | 0:49:17 | 5 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:24:36 | 0:21:46 | 1 | |
2 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:25:31 | 0:22:23 | 2 | |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:25:19 | 0:23:26 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:30:33 | 0:24:03 | 4 |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:26:25 | 0:24:27 | 5 |
6 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:30:40 | 0:24:32 | 6 | |
7 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:32:22 | 0:25:53 | 7 |
8 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:33:14 | 0:26:10 | 8 |
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNS | 14 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | DUT | ||||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | DUT | ||||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | 0:40:05 | 0:31:58 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:35:58 | 0:32:29 | 2 |
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNF | 4 | ||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 28 Oct 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:04:17 | 1:17:55 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:10:14 | 1:25:07 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:10:28 | 1:25:24 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 1:16:32 | 1:32:46 | 4 |
5 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 1:17:21 | 1:33:45 | 5 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:44:57 | 0:39:46 | 1 | |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:43:03 | 0:39:51 | 2 |
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:57:17 | 0:45:06 | 3 |
4 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:52:40 | 0:46:11 | 4 | |
5 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:51:49 | 0:47:58 | 5 |
6 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 1:09:45 | 0:54:55 | 6 |
7 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 1:10:22 | 0:56:17 | 7 |
8 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 1:19:38 | 1:03:42 | 8 | |
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNS | 13 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | DUT | ||||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:57:38 | 0:52:04 | 1 |
2 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | 1:03:53 | 0:54:31 | 2 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 322 Oct 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 422 Oct 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 55 Nov 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 80.00 | 0:45:47 | 0:57:13 | 1 |
2 | 1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | 0:49:19 | 0:59:46 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:53:24 | 1:04:43 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:56:45 | 1:08:47 | 4 |
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:44:01 | 0:37:08 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:48:16 | 0:38:00 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:41:41 | 0:38:35 | 3 |
4 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:44:11 | 0:38:45 | 4 | |
5 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | 0:51:59 | 0:40:55 | 5 |
6 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:44:21 | 0:41:03 | 6 |
2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:54:43 | 0:46:42 | 1 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 7 | ||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 65 Nov 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 719 Nov 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:29:09 | 0:35:20 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:29:49 | 0:36:08 | 2 |
3 | 2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | 0:34:13 | 0:36:47 | 3 | |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:25:17 | 0:22:22 | 1 | |
2 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:29:00 | 0:24:28 | 2 |
3 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:29:56 | 0:26:15 | 3 | |
4 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:29:36 | 0:27:24 | 4 |
5 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:40:28 | 0:31:51 | 5 |
6 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:42:21 | 0:33:52 | 6 |
7 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:48:52 | 0:39:05 | 7 |
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | 0:45:41 | 0:38:59 | 1 |
2 | 701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | 1:01:32 | 0:49:04 | 2 | |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 7 | ||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 819 Nov 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 926 Nov 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:44:27 | 0:53:52 | 1 |
2 | 1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | 0:44:37 | 0:54:04 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:44:54 | 0:54:25 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:46:10 | 0:55:57 | 4 |
5 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | 0:52:34 | 0:56:31 | 5 |
6 | 2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | 0:59:12 | 1:03:39 | 6 | |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:40:19 | 0:31:44 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:36:01 | 0:31:52 | 2 | |
3 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:39:01 | 0:32:55 | 3 |
4 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:43:46 | 0:34:27 | 4 |
5 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:39:43 | 0:34:50 | 5 | |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:38:30 | 0:35:38 | 6 |
7 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:44:40 | 0:35:44 | 7 | |
8 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:40:06 | 0:37:07 | 8 |
9 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:47:19 | 0:37:51 | 9 |
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:37:30 | 0:32:00 | 1 |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | 0:42:34 | 0:36:20 | 2 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 7 | ||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 1026 Nov 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:38:04 | 0:46:08 | 1 |
2 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | 0:43:09 | 0:46:23 | 2 |
3 | 1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | 0:38:42 | 0:46:54 | 3 |
4 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:40:47 | 0:49:26 | 4 |
5 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:41:53 | 0:50:46 | 5 |
6 | 2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | 0:55:18 | 0:59:27 | 6 | |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:34:49 | 0:29:22 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:33:17 | 0:29:27 | 2 | |
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:38:14 | 0:30:06 | 3 |
4 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:34:32 | 0:30:17 | 4 | |
5 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:40:00 | 0:31:29 | 5 |
6 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:34:47 | 0:32:12 | 6 |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:34:58 | 0:32:22 | 7 |
8 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:40:47 | 0:32:37 | 8 |
9 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:41:11 | 0:32:56 | 9 | |
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:38:09 | 0:32:33 | 1 |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | 0:40:11 | 0:34:18 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:41:00 | 0:34:59 | 3 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 113 Dec 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 123 Dec 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1310 Dec 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:32:54 | 0:39:52 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:33:10 | 0:40:12 | 2 |
3 | 2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | 0:41:26 | 0:44:33 | 3 | |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:28:20 | 0:23:54 | 1 |
2 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:28:22 | 0:24:53 | 2 | |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:28:10 | 0:26:04 | 3 |
4 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:28:11 | 0:26:05 | 4 |
5 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:35:54 | 0:28:16 | 5 |
6 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:37:53 | 0:29:49 | 6 |
7 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | 0:39:00 | 0:30:42 | 7 |
8 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | 0:48:41 | 0:38:20 | 8 |
9 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 0:49:43 | 0:39:08 | 9 |
10 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | 0:51:26 | 0:40:29 | 10 | |
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | |||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:28:09 | 0:24:01 | 1 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNF | 3 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 7 | ||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | 0:35:52 | 0:28:07 | 1 |
2 | 1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | 0:49:28 | 0:38:57 | 2 |
3 | 2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | 0:51:38 | 0:40:29 | 3 |
Race 1410 Dec 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1517 Dec 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:37:04 | 0:44:55 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:37:25 | 0:45:21 | 2 |
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | DNS | 5 | ||
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:35:40 | 0:30:05 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:40:03 | 0:31:32 | 2 |
3 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:36:12 | 0:32:02 | 3 | |
4 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:42:11 | 0:33:12 | 4 |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:18 | 0:33:36 | 5 |
6 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:37:36 | 0:34:48 | 6 |
7 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:44:20 | 0:35:28 | 7 |
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | DNF | 9 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNS | 4 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNS | 4 | ||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 7 | ||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 1617 Dec 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1714 Jan 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:43:31 | 0:52:44 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:44:14 | 0:53:37 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:44:49 | 0:54:19 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:35:43 | 0:30:08 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:36:26 | 0:32:14 | 2 | |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:41:06 | 0:32:21 | 3 |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:33 | 0:33:50 | 4 |
5 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:55:26 | 0:44:20 | 5 |
6 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:59:00 | 0:47:12 | 6 | |
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | DUT | ||||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:40:47 | 0:34:48 | 1 |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:43:26 | 0:39:14 | 2 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | 0:39:09 | 0:30:42 | 1 | |
2 | 5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | 0:53:18 | 0:41:48 | 2 |
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 1814 Jan 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:46:18 | 0:56:07 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:51:22 | 1:02:15 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:53:34 | 1:04:55 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:37:15 | 0:31:26 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:42:42 | 0:33:37 | 2 |
3 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:38:26 | 0:34:00 | 3 | |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:44:18 | 0:35:26 | 4 | |
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | DUT | ||||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:42:27 | 0:36:14 | 1 |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:41:04 | 0:37:06 | 2 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 1921 Jan 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:39:33 | 0:47:56 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:40:00 | 0:48:29 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:45:46 | 0:55:28 | 3 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:39:43 | 0:31:16 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:36:56 | 0:32:41 | 2 | |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:48 | 0:34:04 | 3 |
4 | 1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:44:25 | 0:34:58 | 4 | |
5 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:44:35 | 0:35:06 | 5 |
6 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:44:42 | 0:35:45 | 6 | |
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNF | 12 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNF | 12 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | DUT | ||||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:38:53 | 0:33:11 | 1 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNS | 3 | ||
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | 0:31:12 | 0:24:28 | 1 | |
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 2021 Jan 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:40:36 | 0:49:12 | 1 |
2 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:41:15 | 0:50:00 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:44:02 | 0:53:22 | 3 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:38:20 | 0:30:11 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:35:11 | 0:31:08 | 2 | |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:40:34 | 0:31:56 | 3 |
4 | 1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:40:35 | 0:31:57 | 4 | |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:35:35 | 0:32:56 | 5 |
6 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | 0:53:08 | 0:41:40 | 6 | |
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNS | 13 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNF | 13 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | DNS | 13 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | DUT | ||||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:36:45 | 0:31:22 | 1 |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:36:16 | 0:32:45 | 2 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | 0:17:12 | 0:13:32 | 1 |
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 |
Race 214 Feb 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:56:13 | 1:08:08 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:04:01 | 1:17:35 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 1:04:21 | 1:18:00 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:47:30 | 0:40:05 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:51:23 | 0:40:27 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:51:27 | 0:41:09 | 3 | |
4 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:49:55 | 0:44:10 | 4 | |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:48:14 | 0:44:39 | 5 |
6 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:50:28 | 0:46:43 | 6 |
7 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | 0:57:15 | 0:53:00 | 7 |
8 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 1:11:23 | 0:57:06 | 8 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNF | 14 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNF | 14 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNF | 14 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | DUT | ||||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:45:57 | 0:39:13 | 1 |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | 0:49:48 | 0:42:30 | 2 |
3 | 701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | 0:57:18 | 0:45:41 | 3 | |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:55:35 | 0:50:12 | 4 |
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 224 Feb 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:47:41 | 0:57:47 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:50:21 | 1:01:01 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:55:15 | 1:06:58 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:43:33 | 0:38:32 | 1 | |
2 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:48:23 | 0:40:49 | 2 |
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:52:43 | 0:41:30 | 3 |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:52:42 | 0:42:09 | 4 | |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:47:33 | 0:44:01 | 5 |
6 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | 0:53:16 | 0:49:19 | 6 |
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | DNS | 13 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNF | 13 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNS | 13 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNS | 13 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | DUT | ||||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:47:34 | 0:40:36 | 1 |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:46:33 | 0:42:03 | 2 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | 0:59:00 | 0:50:21 | 3 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNF | 5 | |||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 2325 Feb 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:32:35 | 0:39:29 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:32:39 | 0:39:34 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:32:41 | 0:39:37 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:32:51 | 0:39:49 | 4 |
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | DNF | 3 | ||
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 7 | ||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 2425 Feb 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:40:01 | 0:48:30 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:41:05 | 0:49:47 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:41:06 | 0:49:49 | 3 |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:43:19 | 0:52:30 | 4 |
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:36:46 | 0:31:01 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:41:27 | 0:32:38 | 2 |
3 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:36:57 | 0:32:41 | 3 | |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:42:49 | 0:34:15 | 4 | |
5 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:43:54 | 0:34:34 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:43:46 | 0:35:00 | 6 |
7 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:38:14 | 0:35:24 | 7 |
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | DUT | ||||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:38:35 | 0:32:56 | 1 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 7 | ||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 254 Mar 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 264 Mar 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 2718 Mar 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 2818 Mar 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 292 Apr 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:41:51 | 0:50:43 | 1 |
2 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:41:54 | 0:50:47 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:41:59 | 0:50:53 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:43:49 | 0:53:06 | 4 |
5 | 2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | 0:57:04 | 1:01:21 | 5 | |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | OCS | 7 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:37:52 | 0:31:57 | 1 |
2 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:37:24 | 0:34:37 | 2 |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:38:00 | 0:35:11 | 3 |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:38:54 | 0:36:01 | 4 |
5 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:47:09 | 0:37:07 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:47:03 | 0:37:38 | 6 |
7 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:49:49 | 0:39:51 | 7 | |
8 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | 0:46:42 | 0:43:14 | 8 |
9 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | 1:02:32 | 0:49:02 | 9 | |
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | |||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT | ||||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:45:11 | 0:38:34 | 1 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 7 | ||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 302 Apr 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:42:49 | 0:51:53 | 1 |
2 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:43:52 | 0:53:10 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:44:24 | 0:53:49 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:45:00 | 0:54:32 | 4 |
5 | 2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | 0:51:55 | 0:55:49 | 5 | |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNF | 7 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:40:38 | 0:34:17 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:38:42 | 0:35:50 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:45:32 | 0:35:51 | 3 |
4 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:38:52 | 0:35:59 | 4 |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:39:38 | 0:36:41 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:46:16 | 0:37:00 | 6 |
7 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | 0:44:19 | 0:41:02 | 7 |
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | DNS | 12 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 | |||
2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | |||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT | ||||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNF | 2 | ||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNC | 7 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 7 | ||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 318 Apr 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:47:36 | 0:57:41 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:48:15 | 0:58:29 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:48:30 | 0:58:47 | 3 |
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:40:16 | 0:33:58 | 1 |
2 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:37:01 | 0:34:16 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:38:02 | 0:35:13 | 3 |
4 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:40:17 | 0:35:38 | 4 | |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:39:47 | 0:36:50 | 5 |
6 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:46:52 | 0:36:54 | 6 |
7 | 4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | 0:47:16 | 0:37:04 | 7 | |
8 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:47:41 | 0:37:32 | 8 |
9 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:47:29 | 0:37:59 | 9 | |
10 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | 0:54:47 | 0:42:58 | 10 | |
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNC | 22 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:47:37 | 0:40:38 | 1 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | DNF | 5 | ||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT | ||||
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 328 Apr 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:58:00 | 1:10:18 | 1 |
2 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:58:06 | 1:10:25 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:04:01 | 1:17:35 | 3 |
2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jake McDonald | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:40:20 | 0:37:20 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:44:25 | 0:39:18 | 2 | |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:44:25 | 0:41:07 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:54:00 | 0:42:31 | 4 |
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | DNS | 9 | |||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNS | 9 | |||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | DNS | 9 | ||
680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | DNS | 9 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | DNC | 22 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 22 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNC | 22 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:48:52 | 0:41:42 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:55:07 | 0:47:02 | 2 |
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 7 | ||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT | ||||
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNC | 4 | |||
1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |