Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 May 2018 | Race 2 12 May 2018 | Race 3 12 May 2018 | Race 4 12 May 2018 | Race 5 12 May 2018 | Race 6 12 May 2018 | Race 7 12 May 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
1 | 1746s | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | C McColl | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 25.0 | ||
1 | 2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 25.0 | ||
1 | 6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hillehad | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 25.0 | ||
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 May 2018 | Race 2 12 May 2018 | Race 3 12 May 2018 | Race 4 12 May 2018 | Race 5 12 May 2018 | Race 6 12 May 2018 | Race 7 12 May 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | ||
2 | 3103 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12.0 | |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 1 | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 6 (DNS) | 16.0 | |
4 | 119940r | Laser Radial | Emma Conway | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 17.0 | ||
5 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 30.0 |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 May 2018 | Race 2 12 May 2018 | Race 3 12 May 2018 | Race 4 12 May 2018 | Race 5 12 May 2018 | Race 6 12 May 2018 | Race 7 12 May 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 6681 | Farrgo | Farr 5000 | Mervyn Brown | 3 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | |
3 | 164 | Boomarang | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hillehad | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 (DUT) | 14.0 | |
4 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 4 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
5 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 2 | 3 | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 13 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
6 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 43.0 | |
7 | 1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Geoff Conway | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 55.0 | |
8 | 57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | Paul Evans | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 | 56.0 | |
9 | 6421 | Majanca | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 5 | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 57.0 | |
10 | 1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Diana Van Rhine | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 65.0 | |
10 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 65.0 | |
10 | 305 | Hartley 16 | Megan Hazelwood | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DUT) | 13 (DUT) | 13 (DNC) | 65.0 | ||
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 May 2018 | Race 2 12 May 2018 | Race 3 12 May 2018 | Race 4 12 May 2018 | Race 5 12 May 2018 | Race 6 12 May 2018 | Race 7 12 May 2018 | Score |
---|
Race 112 May 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 82.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1746s | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | C McColl | 75.00 | DNC | 5 | |||
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | DNC | 5 | |||
6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hillehad | 87.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:26:10 | 1:12:42 | 1 |
2 | 119940r | Laser Radial | Emma Conway | 118.50 | 1:29:04 | 1:15:09 | 2 | |
3103 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | DNC | 6 | ||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:36:49 | 1:09:58 | 1 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:27:56 | 1:10:20 | 2 |
3 | 6681 | Farrgo | Farr 5000 | Mervyn Brown | 0.5700 | 1:39:25 | 1:10:36 | 3 |
4 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:41:35 | 1:12:47 | 4 |
5 | 6421 | Majanca | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 1:47:23 | 1:25:38 | 5 |
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | DNC | 13 | ||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Diana Van Rhine | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
164 | Boomarang | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hillehad | 0.6400 | DNC | 13 | ||
305 | Hartley 16 | Megan Hazelwood | 0.6350 | DNC | 13 | |||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Geoff Conway | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | Paul Evans | 0.5800 | DNC | 13 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 212 May 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 82.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1746s | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | C McColl | 75.00 | DNC | 5 | |||
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | DNC | 5 | |||
6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hillehad | 87.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119940r | Laser Radial | Emma Conway | 118.50 | 0:46:49 | 0:39:30 | 1 | |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
3103 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | DNC | 6 | ||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:50:18 | 0:36:21 | 1 |
2 | 6681 | Farrgo | Farr 5000 | Mervyn Brown | 0.5700 | 0:54:30 | 0:38:42 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:50:06 | 0:40:04 | 3 |
4 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:58:40 | 0:42:02 | 4 |
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | DNC | 13 | ||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Diana Van Rhine | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
164 | Boomarang | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hillehad | 0.6400 | DNC | 13 | ||
6421 | Majanca | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | DNF | 13 | ||
305 | Hartley 16 | Megan Hazelwood | 0.6350 | DNC | 13 | |||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Geoff Conway | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | Paul Evans | 0.5800 | DNC | 13 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 312 May 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 82.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1746s | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | C McColl | 75.00 | DNC | 5 | |||
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | DNC | 5 | |||
6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hillehad | 87.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:50:21 | 0:42:29 | 1 | |
2 | 119940r | Laser Radial | Emma Conway | 118.50 | 0:56:43 | 0:47:51 | 2 | |
3 | 3103 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:00:40 | 0:51:47 | 3 |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:03:17 | 0:45:44 | 1 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:09:31 | 0:55:21 | 2 |
3 | 164 | Boomarang | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hillehad | 0.6400 | 1:13:41 | 0:58:45 | 3 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | DNF | 13 | ||
WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | DNC | 13 | ||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Diana Van Rhine | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
6421 | Majanca | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | DNC | 13 | ||
305 | Hartley 16 | Megan Hazelwood | 0.6350 | DNF | 13 | |||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Geoff Conway | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | Paul Evans | 0.5800 | DNC | 13 | ||
6681 | Farrgo | Farr 5000 | Mervyn Brown | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 412 May 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 82.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1746s | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | C McColl | 75.00 | DNC | 5 | |||
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | DNC | 5 | |||
6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hillehad | 87.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:34:23 | 0:29:00 | 1 | |
2 | 3103 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:42:23 | 0:36:10 | 2 |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
119940r | Laser Radial | Emma Conway | 118.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:40:35 | 0:23:32 | 1 |
2 | 164 | Boomarang | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hillehad | 0.6400 | 0:44:50 | 0:28:41 | 2 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | DNC | 13 | ||
WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | DNC | 13 | ||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Diana Van Rhine | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
6421 | Majanca | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | DNC | 13 | ||
305 | Hartley 16 | Megan Hazelwood | 0.6350 | DNC | 13 | |||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Geoff Conway | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | Paul Evans | 0.5800 | DNC | 13 | ||
6681 | Farrgo | Farr 5000 | Mervyn Brown | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 512 May 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 82.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1746s | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | C McColl | 75.00 | DNC | 5 | |||
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | DNC | 5 | |||
6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hillehad | 87.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:59:23 | 0:50:06 | 1 |
2 | 3103 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:02:35 | 0:53:25 | 2 |
3 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:08:25 | 0:57:44 | 3 | |
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
119940r | Laser Radial | Emma Conway | 118.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6681 | Farrgo | Farr 5000 | Mervyn Brown | 0.5700 | 1:16:10 | 0:54:06 | 1 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:16:13 | 0:54:36 | 2 |
3 | 164 | Boomarang | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hillehad | 0.6400 | 1:13:32 | 0:58:38 | 3 |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | DNC | 13 | ||
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | DNC | 13 | ||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Diana Van Rhine | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
6421 | Majanca | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | DNC | 13 | ||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Geoff Conway | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | Paul Evans | 0.5800 | DNC | 13 | ||
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT | ||||
305 | Hartley 16 | Megan Hazelwood | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 612 May 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 82.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1746s | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | C McColl | 75.00 | DNC | 5 | |||
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | DNC | 5 | |||
6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hillehad | 87.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:45:33 | 0:38:26 | 1 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:47:03 | 0:39:42 | 2 |
3 | 3103 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:55:12 | 0:47:07 | 3 |
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
119940r | Laser Radial | Emma Conway | 118.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6681 | Farrgo | Farr 5000 | Mervyn Brown | 0.5700 | 1:00:43 | 0:43:07 | 1 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:02:15 | 0:44:36 | 2 |
3 | 164 | Boomarang | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hillehad | 0.6400 | 0:59:02 | 0:47:04 | 3 |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | DNC | 13 | ||
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | DNC | 13 | ||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Diana Van Rhine | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
6421 | Majanca | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | DNC | 13 | ||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Geoff Conway | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | Paul Evans | 0.5800 | DNC | 13 | ||
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT | ||||
305 | Hartley 16 | Megan Hazelwood | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 712 May 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 82.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1746s | Mosquito Sloop + Spin | C McColl | 75.00 | DNC | 5 | |||
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | DNC | 5 | |||
6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hillehad | 87.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:50:56 | 0:42:58 | 1 | |
2 | 3103 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:58:25 | 0:49:51 | 2 |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | DNS | 6 | ||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
119940r | Laser Radial | Emma Conway | 118.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:59:21 | 0:42:53 | 1 |
2 | 6681 | Farrgo | Farr 5000 | Mervyn Brown | 0.5700 | 1:02:09 | 0:44:08 | 2 |
3 | 1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Geoff Conway | 127.00 | 1:00:03 | 0:47:17 | 3 |
4 | 57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | Paul Evans | 0.5800 | 1:11:09 | 0:51:25 | 4 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | DNC | 13 | ||
1097 | Club Sabre? | Sabre | Diana Van Rhine | 127.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
6421 | Majanca | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | DNC | 13 | ||
305 | Hartley 16 | Megan Hazelwood | 0.6350 | DNC | 13 | |||
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | DUT | ||||
164 | Boomarang | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hillehad | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|