Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2012 | Four Winds 2 Dec 2012 | Australia day trophy 26 Jan 2013 | Race 4 3 Feb 2013 | Race 5 24 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Mar 2013 | Race 7 17 Mar 2013 | L B Crawford 14 Apr 2013 | C G Drummond 28 Apr 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 9 (DNF) | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 48.0 | |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 9 (DNF) | 3 | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 61.0 | |
4 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 9 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 72.0 | |
5 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 78.0 | |
6 | 4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 3 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 82.0 | |
7 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 6 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 84.0 | |
8 | 3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 6 | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 85.0 | |
9 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 88.0 | |
10 | Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 94.0 | |
11 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 95.0 | |
12 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 100.0 |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2012 | Four Winds 2 Dec 2012 | Australia day trophy 26 Jan 2013 | Race 4 3 Feb 2013 | Race 5 24 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Mar 2013 | Race 7 17 Mar 2013 | L B Crawford 14 Apr 2013 | C G Drummond 28 Apr 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 9 | 4 (DNF) | 67.0 | |
3 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 8 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 78.0 | |
4 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 1 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 7 | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 4 | 8 | 20 (DNC) | 81.0 | |
5 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 6 | 20 (DNC) | 110.0 | |
6 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 6 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 4 | 20 (DNC) | 113.0 | |
7 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 10 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 5 | 1 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 116.0 | |
8 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 4 | 6 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 10 | 20 (DNC) | 120.0 | |
9 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 124.0 | |
10 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 4 | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 126.0 | |
11 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 8 | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 131.0 | |
12 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 141.0 | |
13 | 2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 142.0 | |
14 | 66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 143.0 | |
15 | 127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 5 | 20 (DNC) | 145.0 | |
16 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 7 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 147.0 | |
16 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 7 | 20 (DNC) | 147.0 | |
18 | 3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | 9 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 149.0 | |
19 | 26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 11 | 20 (DNC) | 151.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2012 | Four Winds 2 Dec 2012 | Australia day trophy 26 Jan 2013 | Race 4 3 Feb 2013 | Race 5 24 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Mar 2013 | Race 7 17 Mar 2013 | L B Crawford 14 Apr 2013 | C G Drummond 28 Apr 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
2 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 29.0 | |
3 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
4 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
5 | 151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | 5 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 47.0 |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2012 | Four Winds 2 Dec 2012 | Australia day trophy 26 Jan 2013 | Race 4 3 Feb 2013 | Race 5 24 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Mar 2013 | Race 7 17 Mar 2013 | L B Crawford 14 Apr 2013 | C G Drummond 28 Apr 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNS) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 34.0 | |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 53.0 | |
3 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 53.0 | |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 53.0 | |
6 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 59.0 | |
7 | 761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 61.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2012 | Four Winds 2 Dec 2012 | Australia day trophy 26 Jan 2013 | Race 4 3 Feb 2013 | Race 5 24 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Mar 2013 | Race 7 17 Mar 2013 | L B Crawford 14 Apr 2013 | C G Drummond 28 Apr 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
2 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
3 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 30.0 |
Race 111 Nov 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 1:36:52 | 0.727 | 1:10:25 | 1 | 0.729 | 0.730 | 0.730 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1:35:13 | 0.743 | 1:10:44 | 2 | 0.743 | 0.743 | 0.743 |
3 | 4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:36:36 | 0.736 | 1:11:05 | 3 | 0.733 | 0.732 | 0.732 |
4 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 1:37:29 | 0.730 | 1:11:09 | 4 | 0.727 | 0.726 | 0.726 |
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNF | 0.872 | 6 | 0.872 | ||||
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.736 | 13 | 0.736 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.717 | 13 | 0.717 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.733 | 13 | 0.733 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | DNC | 0.736 | 13 | 0.736 | ||||
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.773 | 13 | 0.773 | ||||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 1:43:28 | 0.750 | 1:17:36 | 1 | 0.775 | 0.787 | 0.787 |
2 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | 1:46:34 | 0.733 | 1:18:06 | 2 | 0.754 | 0.764 | 0.764 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 1:32:51 | 0.863 | 1:20:07 | 3 | 0.872 | 0.877 | 0.877 |
4 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 1:53:44 | 0.709 | 1:20:38 | 4 | 0.714 | 0.716 | 0.716 |
5 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 1:52:50 | 0.722 | 1:21:27 | 5 | 0.722 | 0.722 | 0.722 |
6 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 1:45:23 | 0.777 | 1:21:53 | 6 | 0.774 | 0.773 | 0.773 |
7 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 2:06:22 | 0.652 | 1:22:23 | 7 | 0.647 | 0.645 | 0.645 |
8 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:45:47 | 0.782 | 1:22:43 | 8 | 0.774 | 0.770 | 0.770 |
9 | 3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | 1:49:48 | 0.768 | 1:24:19 | 9 | 0.751 | 0.742 | 0.742 |
10 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 2:02:19 | 0.700 | 1:25:37 | 10 | 0.677 | 0.666 | 0.666 |
542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.863 | 20 | 0.863 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.708 | 20 | 0.708 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | DNC | 0.652 | 20 | 0.652 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.880 | 20 | 0.880 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 0.576 | 20 | 0.576 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.719 | 20 | 0.719 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.699 | 20 | 0.699 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | DNC | 0.700 | 20 | 0.700 | ||||
127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | DNC | 0.610 | 20 | 0.610 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 1:54:04 | 0.632 | 1:12:05 | 1 | 0.655 | 0.667 | 0.667 |
2 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 2:00:34 | 0.625 | 1:15:21 | 2 | 0.629 | 0.631 | 0.631 |
3 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 2:00:28 | 0.632 | 1:16:08 | 3 | 0.632 | 0.632 | 0.632 |
4 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 1:52:57 | 0.698 | 1:18:50 | 4 | 0.682 | 0.674 | 0.674 |
5 | 151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | 1:54:09 | 0.692 | 1:18:59 | 5 | 0.675 | 0.667 | 0.667 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 1:04:14 | 1.000 | 1:04:14 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.005 | 1.005 |
2 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1:00:45 | 1.063 | 1:04:34 | 2 | 1.063 | 1.063 | 1.063 |
3 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 1:06:32 | 1.003 | 1:06:44 | 3 | 0.981 | 0.970 | 0.970 |
4 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | 1:09:47 | 1.003 | 1:09:59 | 4 | 0.951 | 0.925 | 0.925 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | DNC | 0.978 | 8 | 0.978 | ||||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1:16:27 | 1.030 | 1:18:44 | 1 | 1.030 | 1.030 | 1.030 |
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.930 | 4 | 0.930 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | DNC | 0.801 | 4 | 0.801 |
Four Winds2 Dec 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:07:57 | 0.733 | 0:49:48 | 1 | 0.733 | 0.733 | 0.733 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.736 | 13 | 0.736 | ||||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | DNC | 0.727 | 13 | 0.727 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.717 | 13 | 0.717 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | DNC | 0.729 | 13 | 0.729 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.872 | 13 | 0.872 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.743 | 13 | 0.743 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.733 | 13 | 0.733 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | DNC | 0.736 | 13 | 0.736 | ||||
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.773 | 13 | 0.773 | ||||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 1:33:09 | 0.699 | 1:05:06 | 1 | 0.699 | 0.699 | 0.699 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 1:30:28 | 0.722 | 1:05:19 | 2 | 0.721 | 0.720 | 0.720 |
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.880 | 20 | 0.880 | ||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | DNC | 0.754 | 20 | 0.754 | ||||
542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.863 | 20 | 0.863 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.708 | 20 | 0.708 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 20 | 0.751 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | DNC | 0.652 | 20 | 0.652 | ||||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | DNC | 0.774 | 20 | 0.774 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 0.576 | 20 | 0.576 | ||||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | DNC | 0.775 | 20 | 0.775 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.719 | 20 | 0.719 | ||||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DNC | 0.677 | 20 | 0.677 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | DNC | 0.647 | 20 | 0.647 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.714 | 20 | 0.714 | ||||
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | DNC | 0.872 | 20 | 0.872 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | DNC | 0.700 | 20 | 0.700 | ||||
505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | DNC | 0.774 | 20 | 0.774 | ||||
127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | DNC | 0.610 | 20 | 0.610 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.629 | 6 | 0.629 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.632 | 6 | 0.632 | ||||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | DNC | 0.682 | 6 | 0.682 | ||||
1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 0.655 | 6 | 0.655 | ||||
151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.675 | 6 | 0.675 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:45:22 | 0.978 | 0:44:22 | 1 | 0.978 | 0.978 | 0.978 |
2 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 0:42:50 | 1.063 | 0:45:31 | 2 | 1.045 | 1.036 | 1.036 |
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | DNC | 1.003 | 8 | 1.003 | ||||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | DNC | 0.951 | 8 | 0.951 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | DNC | 0.981 | 8 | 0.981 | ||||
761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.930 | 4 | 0.930 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 1.030 | 4 | 1.030 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | DNC | 0.801 | 4 | 0.801 |
Australia day trophy26 Jan 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.736 | 13 | 0.736 | ||||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | DNC | 0.727 | 13 | 0.727 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.717 | 13 | 0.717 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | DNC | 0.729 | 13 | 0.729 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.872 | 13 | 0.872 | ||||
4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.733 | 13 | 0.733 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.743 | 13 | 0.743 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.733 | 13 | 0.733 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | DNC | 0.736 | 13 | 0.736 | ||||
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.773 | 13 | 0.773 | ||||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 1:13:27 | 0.721 | 0:52:57 | 1 | 0.765 | 0.787 | 0.787 |
2 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 1:20:41 | 0.714 | 0:57:36 | 2 | 0.716 | 0.717 | 0.717 |
3 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 1:22:43 | 0.699 | 0:57:49 | 3 | 0.699 | 0.699 | 0.699 |
4 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 1:25:29 | 0.708 | 1:00:31 | 4 | 0.687 | 0.676 | 0.676 |
5 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 1:10:34 | 0.872 | 1:01:32 | 5 | 0.837 | 0.819 | 0.819 |
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.880 | 20 | 0.880 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 0.576 | 20 | 0.576 | ||||
542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.863 | 20 | 0.863 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 20 | 0.751 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | DNC | 0.652 | 20 | 0.652 | ||||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | DNC | 0.774 | 20 | 0.774 | ||||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | DNC | 0.775 | 20 | 0.775 | ||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | DNC | 0.754 | 20 | 0.754 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.719 | 20 | 0.719 | ||||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DNC | 0.677 | 20 | 0.677 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | DNC | 0.647 | 20 | 0.647 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | DNC | 0.700 | 20 | 0.700 | ||||
505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | DNC | 0.774 | 20 | 0.774 | ||||
127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | DNC | 0.610 | 20 | 0.610 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 1:16:25 | 0.682 | 0:52:07 | 1 | 0.682 | 0.682 | 0.682 |
2 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 1:27:22 | 0.655 | 0:57:13 | 2 | 0.616 | 0.597 | 0.597 |
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.629 | 6 | 0.629 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.632 | 6 | 0.632 | ||||
151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.675 | 6 | 0.675 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 0:58:20 | 1.045 | 1:00:57 | 1 | 1.045 | 1.045 | 1.045 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | DNS | 0.978 | 3 | 0.978 | ||||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | DNC | 1.003 | 8 | 1.003 | ||||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | DNC | 0.951 | 8 | 0.951 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | DNC | 0.981 | 8 | 0.981 | ||||
761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | 1:08:47 | 0.801 | 0:55:05 | 1 | 0.801 | 0.801 | 0.801 |
2 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 1:02:33 | 0.930 | 0:58:10 | 2 | 0.897 | 0.881 | 0.881 |
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 1.030 | 4 | 1.030 |
Race 43 Feb 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | 1:48:09 | 0.733 | 1:19:16 | 1 | 0.770 | 0.788 | 0.788 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1:49:26 | 0.743 | 1:21:18 | 2 | 0.767 | 0.779 | 0.779 |
3 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 1:52:34 | 0.729 | 1:22:03 | 3 | 0.748 | 0.757 | 0.757 |
4 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 1:55:47 | 0.736 | 1:25:13 | 4 | 0.736 | 0.736 | 0.736 |
5 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:52:31 | 0.773 | 1:26:58 | 5 | 0.762 | 0.757 | 0.757 |
6 | 3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | 1:58:19 | 0.736 | 1:27:04 | 6 | 0.725 | 0.720 | 0.720 |
7 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 1:58:56 | 0.872 | 1:43:42 | 7 | 0.814 | 0.785 | 0.717 |
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | DNC | 0.727 | 13 | 0.727 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.717 | 13 | 0.717 | ||||
4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.733 | 13 | 0.733 | ||||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 2:05:49 | 0.700 | 1:28:04 | 1 | 0.715 | 0.723 | 0.723 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:54:05 | 0.774 | 1:28:18 | 2 | 0.789 | 0.797 | 0.797 |
3 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 1:57:22 | 0.774 | 1:30:50 | 3 | 0.775 | 0.775 | 0.775 |
4 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 1:48:38 | 0.837 | 1:30:55 | 4 | 0.837 | 0.837 | 0.837 |
5 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 2:14:36 | 0.677 | 1:31:07 | 5 | 0.676 | 0.675 | 0.675 |
6 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 2:18:49 | 0.687 | 1:35:22 | 6 | 0.666 | 0.655 | 0.655 |
7 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 2:03:49 | 0.775 | 1:35:57 | 7 | 0.748 | 0.734 | 0.734 |
8 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 1:52:29 | 0.880 | 1:38:59 | 8 | 0.832 | 0.808 | 0.808 |
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | DNC | 0.765 | 20 | 0.765 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | DNC | 0.647 | 20 | 0.647 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.719 | 20 | 0.719 | ||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | DNC | 0.754 | 20 | 0.754 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 0.576 | 20 | 0.576 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.699 | 20 | 0.699 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | DNC | 0.652 | 20 | 0.652 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 20 | 0.751 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.716 | 20 | 0.716 | ||||
542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.863 | 20 | 0.863 | ||||
127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | DNC | 0.610 | 20 | 0.610 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 2:19:16 | 0.616 | 1:25:47 | 1 | 0.617 | 0.617 | 0.617 |
2 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 2:16:03 | 0.632 | 1:25:59 | 2 | 0.632 | 0.632 | 0.632 |
3 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 2:32:51 | 0.629 | 1:36:08 | 3 | 0.587 | 0.566 | 0.563 |
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | DNC | 0.682 | 6 | 0.682 | ||||
151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.675 | 6 | 0.675 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | 1:14:37 | 0.951 | 1:10:57 | 1 | 1.014 | 1.046 | 1.056 |
2 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1:10:28 | 1.045 | 1:13:38 | 2 | 1.094 | 1.118 | 1.118 |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 1:22:30 | 0.955 | 1:18:47 | 3 | 0.955 | 0.955 | 0.955 |
4 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 1:24:38 | 1.003 | 1:24:53 | 4 | 0.955 | 0.931 | 0.931 |
5 | 761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | 2:10:11 | 1.000 | 2:10:11 | 5 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.605 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | DNC | 0.978 | 8 | 0.978 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | DNC | 0.981 | 8 | 0.981 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1:39:09 | 1.030 | 1:42:07 | 1 | 1.030 | 1.030 | 1.030 |
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.897 | 4 | 0.897 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | DNC | 0.801 | 4 | 0.801 |
Race 524 Feb 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 1:13:58 | 0.727 | 0:53:46 | 1 | 0.756 | 0.771 | 0.771 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1:12:05 | 0.767 | 0:55:17 | 2 | 0.783 | 0.791 | 0.791 |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:14:51 | 0.762 | 0:57:02 | 3 | 0.762 | 0.762 | 0.762 |
4 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 1:21:49 | 0.717 | 0:58:39 | 4 | 0.704 | 0.697 | 0.697 |
5 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 1:20:35 | 0.736 | 0:59:18 | 5 | 0.717 | 0.708 | 0.708 |
6 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 1:25:02 | 0.814 | 1:09:13 | 6 | 0.760 | 0.733 | 0.671 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 13 | 0.725 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | DNC | 0.748 | 13 | 0.748 | ||||
4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.733 | 13 | 0.733 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.770 | 13 | 0.770 | ||||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:31:02 | 0.676 | 1:01:32 | 1 | 0.676 | 0.676 | 0.676 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 1:25:23 | 0.765 | 1:05:19 | 2 | 0.736 | 0.721 | 0.721 |
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.832 | 20 | 0.832 | ||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | DNC | 0.754 | 20 | 0.754 | ||||
542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.863 | 20 | 0.863 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.666 | 20 | 0.666 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 20 | 0.751 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | DNC | 0.652 | 20 | 0.652 | ||||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | DNC | 0.775 | 20 | 0.775 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 0.576 | 20 | 0.576 | ||||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | DNC | 0.748 | 20 | 0.748 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.719 | 20 | 0.719 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | DNC | 0.647 | 20 | 0.647 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.699 | 20 | 0.699 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.716 | 20 | 0.716 | ||||
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | DNC | 0.837 | 20 | 0.837 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | DNC | 0.715 | 20 | 0.715 | ||||
505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | DNC | 0.789 | 20 | 0.789 | ||||
127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | DNC | 0.610 | 20 | 0.610 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 1:32:01 | 0.587 | 0:54:00 | 1 | 0.593 | 0.596 | 0.596 |
2 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 1:28:55 | 0.617 | 0:54:51 | 2 | 0.617 | 0.617 | 0.617 |
3 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 1:33:22 | 0.632 | 0:59:00 | 3 | 0.602 | 0.587 | 0.587 |
4 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 1:27:32 | 0.682 | 0:59:41 | 4 | 0.645 | 0.627 | 0.627 |
151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.675 | 6 | 0.675 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:49:19 | 0.978 | 0:48:13 | 1 | 0.978 | 0.978 | 0.978 |
2 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 0:47:59 | 1.094 | 0:52:29 | 2 | 1.035 | 1.005 | 1.005 |
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | DNC | 1.014 | 8 | 1.014 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | DNC | 0.981 | 8 | 0.981 | ||||
761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.897 | 4 | 0.897 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 1.030 | 4 | 1.030 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | DNC | 0.801 | 4 | 0.801 |
Race 63 Mar 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | 0:53:29 | 0.725 | 0:38:46 | 1 | 0.725 | 0.725 | 0.725 |
2 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 0:59:53 | 0.756 | 0:45:16 | 2 | 0.706 | 0.680 | 0.647 |
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | DNF | 0.748 | 9 | 0.748 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | DNF | 0.783 | 9 | 0.783 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | DNF | 0.770 | 9 | 0.770 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | DNF | 0.717 | 9 | 0.717 | ||||
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNF | 0.762 | 9 | 0.762 | ||||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | DNF | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 13 | 0.704 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.760 | 13 | 0.760 | ||||
4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.733 | 13 | 0.733 | ||||
Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 0:59:18 | 0.748 | 0:44:21 | 1 | 0.774 | 0.787 | 0.787 |
2 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | 1:01:55 | 0.754 | 0:46:41 | 2 | 0.754 | 0.754 | 0.754 |
3 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 0:56:22 | 0.832 | 0:46:53 | 3 | 0.829 | 0.828 | 0.828 |
4 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 1:11:16 | 0.736 | 0:52:27 | 4 | 0.687 | 0.662 | 0.655 |
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | DNC | 0.715 | 20 | 0.715 | ||||
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | DNC | 0.837 | 20 | 0.837 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.716 | 20 | 0.716 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.699 | 20 | 0.699 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | DNC | 0.647 | 20 | 0.647 | ||||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DNC | 0.676 | 20 | 0.676 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.719 | 20 | 0.719 | ||||
505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | DNC | 0.789 | 20 | 0.789 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 0.576 | 20 | 0.576 | ||||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | DNC | 0.775 | 20 | 0.775 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | DNC | 0.652 | 20 | 0.652 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 20 | 0.751 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.666 | 20 | 0.666 | ||||
542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.863 | 20 | 0.863 | ||||
127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | DNC | 0.610 | 20 | 0.610 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.593 | 6 | 0.593 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.602 | 6 | 0.602 | ||||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | DNC | 0.645 | 6 | 0.645 | ||||
1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 0.617 | 6 | 0.617 | ||||
151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.675 | 6 | 0.675 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 0:39:57 | 1.035 | 0:41:20 | 1 | 1.035 | 1.035 | 1.035 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | DNF | 0.978 | 3 | 0.978 | ||||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | DNC | 1.014 | 8 | 1.014 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | DNC | 0.981 | 8 | 0.981 | ||||
761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.897 | 4 | 0.897 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 1.030 | 4 | 1.030 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | DNC | 0.801 | 4 | 0.801 |
Race 717 Mar 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 1:14:54 | 0.706 | 0:52:52 | 1 | 0.736 | 0.751 | 0.751 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1:11:51 | 0.783 | 0:56:15 | 2 | 0.783 | 0.783 | 0.783 |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:14:51 | 0.762 | 0:57:02 | 3 | 0.755 | 0.752 | 0.752 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 13 | 0.725 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 13 | 0.704 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | DNC | 0.748 | 13 | 0.748 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.760 | 13 | 0.760 | ||||
4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.733 | 13 | 0.733 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.770 | 13 | 0.770 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | DNC | 0.717 | 13 | 0.717 | ||||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 1:30:20 | 0.687 | 1:02:03 | 1 | 0.695 | 0.699 | 0.699 |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 1:14:26 | 0.837 | 1:02:18 | 2 | 0.844 | 0.848 | 0.848 |
3 | 66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | 1:49:39 | 0.576 | 1:03:09 | 3 | 0.576 | 0.576 | 0.576 |
4 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 1:24:27 | 0.774 | 1:05:21 | 4 | 0.757 | 0.748 | 0.748 |
5 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:24:16 | 0.789 | 1:06:29 | 5 | 0.762 | 0.749 | 0.749 |
542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.863 | 20 | 0.863 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.666 | 20 | 0.666 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 20 | 0.751 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | DNC | 0.652 | 20 | 0.652 | ||||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | DNC | 0.775 | 20 | 0.775 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 20 | 0.829 | ||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | DNC | 0.754 | 20 | 0.754 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.719 | 20 | 0.719 | ||||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DNC | 0.676 | 20 | 0.676 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | DNC | 0.647 | 20 | 0.647 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.699 | 20 | 0.699 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.716 | 20 | 0.716 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | DNC | 0.715 | 20 | 0.715 | ||||
127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | DNC | 0.610 | 20 | 0.610 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 1:35:04 | 0.602 | 0:57:13 | 1 | 0.602 | 0.602 | 0.602 |
2 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 1:39:42 | 0.593 | 0:59:07 | 2 | 0.580 | 0.574 | 0.574 |
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | DNC | 0.645 | 6 | 0.645 | ||||
1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 0.617 | 6 | 0.617 | ||||
151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.675 | 6 | 0.675 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 0:50:49 | 1.035 | 0:52:35 | 1 | 1.035 | 1.035 | 1.035 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | DNC | 0.978 | 8 | 0.978 | ||||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | DNC | 1.014 | 8 | 1.014 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | DNC | 0.981 | 8 | 0.981 | ||||
761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.897 | 4 | 0.897 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 1.030 | 4 | 1.030 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | DNC | 0.801 | 4 | 0.801 |
L B Crawford14 Apr 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 1:33:50 | 0.736 | 1:09:03 | 1 | 0.736 | 0.736 | 0.736 |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:31:39 | 0.755 | 1:09:11 | 2 | 0.754 | 0.753 | 0.753 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 13 | 0.725 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 13 | 0.704 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | DNC | 0.748 | 13 | 0.748 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.760 | 13 | 0.760 | ||||
4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.733 | 13 | 0.733 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.783 | 13 | 0.783 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.770 | 13 | 0.770 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | DNC | 0.717 | 13 | 0.717 | ||||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:31:25 | 0.762 | 1:09:39 | 1 | 0.797 | 0.814 | 0.814 |
2 | 2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | 1:39:16 | 0.719 | 1:11:22 | 2 | 0.740 | 0.750 | 0.750 |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 1:44:02 | 0.695 | 1:12:18 | 3 | 0.708 | 0.715 | 0.715 |
4 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 1:34:57 | 0.775 | 1:13:35 | 4 | 0.781 | 0.784 | 0.784 |
5 | 127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | 2:02:00 | 0.610 | 1:14:25 | 5 | 0.610 | 0.610 | 0.610 |
6 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | 1:39:00 | 0.754 | 1:14:38 | 6 | 0.753 | 0.752 | 0.752 |
7 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 1:26:30 | 0.863 | 1:14:39 | 7 | 0.861 | 0.860 | 0.860 |
8 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | 1:39:31 | 0.757 | 1:15:20 | 8 | 0.751 | 0.748 | 0.748 |
9 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 1:31:05 | 0.844 | 1:16:52 | 9 | 0.826 | 0.817 | 0.817 |
10 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 1:55:45 | 0.666 | 1:17:05 | 10 | 0.651 | 0.643 | 0.643 |
11 | 26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 2:03:27 | 0.652 | 1:20:29 | 11 | 0.619 | 0.603 | 0.603 |
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | DNC | 0.647 | 20 | 0.647 | ||||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DNC | 0.676 | 20 | 0.676 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.699 | 20 | 0.699 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.716 | 20 | 0.716 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 0.576 | 20 | 0.576 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 20 | 0.751 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | DNC | 0.715 | 20 | 0.715 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 20 | 0.829 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 1:41:38 | 0.645 | 1:05:33 | 1 | 0.645 | 0.645 | 0.645 |
2 | 1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 1:55:06 | 0.617 | 1:11:01 | 2 | 0.586 | 0.570 | 0.570 |
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.580 | 6 | 0.580 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.602 | 6 | 0.602 | ||||
151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.675 | 6 | 0.675 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 0:54:10 | 1.035 | 0:56:03 | 1 | 1.035 | 1.035 | 1.035 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 1:00:39 | 0.955 | 0:57:55 | 2 | 0.934 | 0.924 | 0.924 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | DNC | 0.978 | 8 | 0.978 | ||||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | DNC | 1.014 | 8 | 1.014 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | DNC | 0.981 | 8 | 0.981 | ||||
761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.897 | 4 | 0.897 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 1.030 | 4 | 1.030 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | DNC | 0.801 | 4 | 0.801 |
C G Drummond28 Apr 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 1:56:00 | 0.736 | 1:25:22 | 1 | 0.761 | 0.773 | 0.773 |
2 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 2:05:06 | 0.717 | 1:29:41 | 2 | 0.717 | 0.717 | 0.717 |
3 | Aus 948 | Clean Skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 2:02:03 | 1.000 | 2:02:03 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.735 |
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | DNF | 0.783 | 5 | 0.783 | ||||
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 13 | 0.725 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 13 | 0.704 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | DNC | 0.748 | 13 | 0.748 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.760 | 13 | 0.760 | ||||
4000 | Relience 4k | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.733 | 13 | 0.733 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | David Meldrum Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.770 | 13 | 0.770 | ||||
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNC | 0.754 | 13 | 0.754 | ||||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery Anne Delahay | 2:21:37 | 0.708 | 1:40:15 | 1 | 0.708 | 0.708 | 0.708 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 2:16:40 | 0.797 | 1:48:55 | 2 | 0.755 | 0.734 | 0.734 |
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | DNF | 0.826 | 4 | 0.826 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 20 | 0.829 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 0.576 | 20 | 0.576 | ||||
542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.861 | 20 | 0.861 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.651 | 20 | 0.651 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 20 | 0.751 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | DNC | 0.619 | 20 | 0.619 | ||||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | DNC | 0.781 | 20 | 0.781 | ||||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson Louise Johnson | DNC | 0.751 | 20 | 0.751 | ||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen Nancy Rasmussen | DNC | 0.753 | 20 | 0.753 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.740 | 20 | 0.740 | ||||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DNC | 0.676 | 20 | 0.676 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | DNC | 0.647 | 20 | 0.647 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.699 | 20 | 0.699 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.716 | 20 | 0.716 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | DNC | 0.715 | 20 | 0.715 | ||||
127 | Mystery 2 | Space Sailor 27 | Buster Hooper | DNC | 0.610 | 20 | 0.610 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 2:20:43 | 0.645 | 1:30:45 | 1 | 0.645 | 0.645 | 0.645 |
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.580 | 6 | 0.580 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.602 | 6 | 0.602 | ||||
1941 | Glasswood | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 0.586 | 6 | 0.586 | ||||
151974 | Reg Too | Laser Radial | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.675 | 6 | 0.675 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1:09:43 | 1.035 | 1:12:09 | 1 | 1.035 | 1.035 | 1.035 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 1:15:50 | 0.978 | 1:14:09 | 2 | 0.960 | 0.951 | 0.951 |
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | DNC | 0.955 | 8 | 0.955 | ||||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | DNC | 0.934 | 8 | 0.934 | ||||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | DNC | 1.014 | 8 | 1.014 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | DNC | 0.981 | 8 | 0.981 | ||||
761 | Hamster | Arafura | David Joiner | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.897 | 4 | 0.897 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 1.030 | 4 | 1.030 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | DNC | 0.801 | 4 | 0.801 |