Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | L B Crawford 23 Oct 2011 | J.K.Lloyd 20 Nov 2011 | Chris Hawken 3 Bays Race 26 Feb 2012 | C.G Drummond 25 Mar 2012 | Four Winds 29 Apr 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 1 | 11.0 | |
2 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | 11 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 13.0 | |
3 | 3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark Brian Carroll | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
3 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 11 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | |
5 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
5 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 4 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
5 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 11 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
5 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 9 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
9 | 3663 | Where The | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 11 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 17.0 | |
10 | 2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall Charlie Broomhall | 5 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
11 | 3052 | FFolly | Flying Fifteen | Ivan Knight | 6 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
12 | 235 | Clean Skin | Etchells | No skipper Jacqui Crawford Zoe Cooper | 8 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
12 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | Carol Frecheville James Frecheville | 7 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | L B Crawford 23 Oct 2011 | J.K.Lloyd 20 Nov 2011 | Chris Hawken 3 Bays Race 26 Feb 2012 | C.G Drummond 25 Mar 2012 | Four Winds 29 Apr 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 8 | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 15.0 | |
3 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Denise Lamble | 7 | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
4 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Peter Farrell | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 9 | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | |
5 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 7 (DNC) | 18.0 | |
6 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 7 | 7 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
7 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 6 | 5 (DNC) | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
8 | 30 | Ricochet | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Wake | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
8 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 7 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
10 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
10 | C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 9 | 5 (DNC) | 10 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
12 | RED | Golden Dream | Norwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26) | David Penhall Jill Penhall | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
13 | 3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
14 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble Daryl Brooks | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
15 | 957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 30.0 | |
16 | 126 | Spud Gun | RL 24 DK | No skipper Andrew Somerville Rob Stewart | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
16 | 154 | Anarchy | Sunmaid 20 | Ross | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 | 31.0 | |
16 | twin | Sand Piper | H28 | Peter Williams | 10 | 5 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
19 | 130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Dave Bacon Angela Bacon Melody Jefferis | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
19 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | L B Crawford 23 Oct 2011 | J.K.Lloyd 20 Nov 2011 | Chris Hawken 3 Bays Race 26 Feb 2012 | C.G Drummond 25 Mar 2012 | Four Winds 29 Apr 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 7.0 |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | L B Crawford 23 Oct 2011 | J.K.Lloyd 20 Nov 2011 | Chris Hawken 3 Bays Race 26 Feb 2012 | C.G Drummond 25 Mar 2012 | Four Winds 29 Apr 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 8.0 | |
3 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 10.0 | |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | |
5 | 718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 13.0 | |
6 | 2889 | Happy Daze | Unknown GLYC | Roelf Aukema | 4 | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
7 | 3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 6 | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
7 | 6 | Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 5 | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | L B Crawford 23 Oct 2011 | J.K.Lloyd 20 Nov 2011 | Chris Hawken 3 Bays Race 26 Feb 2012 | C.G Drummond 25 Mar 2012 | Four Winds 29 Apr 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 7.0 | |
2 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl Mark Jefferis | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8.0 | |
2 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 8.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
L B Crawford23 Oct 2011
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:37:15 | 1:29:13 | 1.000 | 1:29:13 | 1 | 1.009 | 1.017 |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:37:54 | 1:29:49 | 1.000 | 1:29:49 | 2 | 1.005 | 1.010 |
3 | 3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark Brian Carroll | 109.00 | 1:38:55 | 1:30:45 | 1.000 | 1:30:45 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | 1:41:31 | 1:33:08 | 1.000 | 1:33:08 | 4 | 0.987 | 0.974 |
5 | 2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | 1:43:40 | 1:35:06 | 1.000 | 1:35:06 | 5 | 0.977 | 0.954 |
6 | 3052 | FFolly | Flying Fifteen | Ivan Knight | 109.00 | 1:45:34 | 1:36:51 | 1.000 | 1:36:51 | 6 | 0.969 | 0.937 |
7 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | Carol Frecheville James Frecheville | 0.7200 | 1:50:24 | 1:39:03 | 1.000 | 1:39:03 | 7 | 0.958 | 0.916 |
8 | 235 | Clean Skin | Etchells | No skipper Jacqui Crawford Zoe Cooper | 93.00 | 1:35:25 | 1:42:36 | 1.000 | 1:42:36 | 8 | 0.943 | 0.885 |
9 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | 1:37:08 | 1:44:27 | 1.000 | 1:44:27 | 9 | 0.935 | 0.869 |
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 97.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
3663 | Where The | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | % | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 1:42:38 | 1:35:55 | 1.000 | 1:35:55 | 1 | 1.018 | 1.036 | |
2 | 30 | Ricochet | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Wake | 0.7160 | 1:53:25 | 1:38:52 | 1.000 | 1:38:52 | -2.3 | 2 | 1.003 | 1.005 |
3 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | 1:52:37 | 1:39:24 | 1.000 | 1:39:24 | -2.3 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | RED | Golden Dream | Norwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26) | David Penhall Jill Penhall | 0.6600 | 2:02:32 | 1:40:47 | 1.000 | 1:40:47 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.993 | 0.986 |
5 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Peter Farrell | 0.8200 | 1:40:31 | 1:42:43 | 1.000 | 1:42:43 | 5 | 0.984 | 0.968 | |
6 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 0.7250 | 1:56:34 | 1:42:53 | 1.000 | 1:42:53 | -2.3 | 6 | 0.983 | 0.966 |
7 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Denise Lamble | 0.6750 | 2:05:55 | 1:43:29 | 1.000 | 1:43:29 | -2.3 | 7 | 0.981 | 0.961 |
8 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 2:03:45 | 1:47:52 | 1.000 | 1:47:52 | -2.3 | 8 | 0.961 | 0.922 |
9 | C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 123.00 | 2:23:34 | 1:56:43 | 1.000 | 1:56:43 | 9 | 0.926 | 0.852 | |
10 | twin | Sand Piper | H28 | Peter Williams | 125.00 | 2:29:13 | 1:59:22 | 1.000 | 1:59:22 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.917 | 0.833 |
505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 0.8450 | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Dave Bacon Angela Bacon Melody Jefferis | 0.6650 | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||
126 | Spud Gun | RL 24 DK | No skipper Andrew Somerville Rob Stewart | 0.7600 | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 0.7160 | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble Daryl Brooks | 0.6480 | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||
154 | Anarchy | Sunmaid 20 | Ross | 0.6000 | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 2:17:46 | 1:48:54 | 1.000 | 1:48:54 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 1:04:25 | 1:20:31 | 1.000 | 1:20:31 | 1 | 1.065 | 1.130 |
2 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 80.00 | 1:12:46 | 1:30:58 | 1.000 | 1:30:58 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | 1:46:52 | 1:56:48 | 1.000 | 1:56:48 | 3 | 0.890 | 0.779 |
4 | 2889 | Happy Daze | Unknown GLYC | Roelf Aukema | 82.50 | 1:39:12 | 2:00:15 | 1.000 | 2:00:15 | 4 | 0.878 | 0.756 |
5 | 6 | Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | 1:48:46 | 2:00:51 | 1.000 | 2:00:51 | 5 | 0.877 | 0.753 |
6 | 3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | 1:56:31 | 2:09:28 | 1.000 | 2:09:28 | 6 | 0.852 | 0.703 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 80.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | 1:21:18 | 1:23:44 | 1.000 | 1:23:44 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl Mark Jefferis | 0.9300 | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
J.K.Lloyd20 Nov 2011
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | 2:59:38 | 2:44:48 | 0.987 | 2:42:40 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.013 |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | 2:49:48 | 3:02:35 | 0.935 | 2:50:43 | 2 | 0.950 | 0.965 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark Brian Carroll | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 1.009 | 4 | 1.009 | ||||
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | DNC | 1.005 | 4 | 1.005 | ||||
3052 | FFolly | Flying Fifteen | Ivan Knight | 109.00 | DNC | 0.969 | 4 | 0.969 | ||||
235 | Clean Skin | Etchells | No skipper Jacqui Crawford Zoe Cooper | 93.00 | DNC | 0.943 | 4 | 0.943 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | Carol Frecheville James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.958 | 4 | 0.958 | ||||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 0.977 | 4 | 0.977 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 97.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
3663 | Where The | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | % | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Denise Lamble | 0.6750 | 3:31:45 | 2:54:01 | 0.981 | 2:50:42 | -2.3 | 1 | 0.998 | 1.015 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery | 0.7250 | 3:16:16 | 2:53:14 | 1.000 | 2:53:14 | -2.3 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 126 | Spud Gun | RL 24 DK | No skipper Andrew Somerville Rob Stewart | 0.7600 | 3:11:16 | 3:01:08 | 1.000 | 3:01:08 | 3 | 0.978 | 0.956 | |
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 0.8450 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Dave Bacon Angela Bacon Melody Jefferis | 0.6650 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||
505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 0.7160 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble Daryl Brooks | 0.6480 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||
RED | Golden Dream | Norwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26) | David Penhall Jill Penhall | 0.6600 | DNC | 0.993 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.993 | ||||
C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 123.00 | DNC | 0.926 | 5 | 0.926 | |||||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | -2.3 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
twin | Sand Piper | H28 | Peter Williams | 125.00 | DNC | 0.917 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.917 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 0.7250 | DNC | 0.983 | -2.3 | 5 | 0.983 | ||||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | DNC | 0.961 | -2.3 | 5 | 0.961 | ||||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Peter Farrell | 0.8200 | DNC | 0.984 | 5 | 0.984 | |||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 1.018 | 5 | 1.018 | |||||
30 | Ricochet | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Wake | 0.7160 | DNC | 1.003 | -2.3 | 5 | 1.003 | ||||
154 | Anarchy | Sunmaid 20 | Ross | 0.6000 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 0.852 | 2 | 0.852 | ||||
6 | Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 0.877 | 2 | 0.877 | ||||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 1.065 | 2 | 1.065 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 80.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNC | 0.890 | 2 | 0.890 | ||||
2889 | Happy Daze | Unknown GLYC | Roelf Aukema | 82.50 | DNC | 0.878 | 2 | 0.878 | ||||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 80.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl Mark Jefferis | 0.9300 | 2:37:56 | 2:26:53 | 1.000 | 2:26:53 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
Chris Hawken 3 Bays Race26 Feb 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark Brian Carroll | 109.00 | 2:14:47 | 2:03:39 | 1.000 | 2:03:39 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 97.00 | 2:24:36 | 2:29:04 | 1.000 | 2:29:04 | 2 | 0.915 | 0.829 |
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | DNC | 0.950 | 4 | 0.950 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 1.009 | 4 | 1.009 | ||||
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | DNC | 1.005 | 4 | 1.005 | ||||
3052 | FFolly | Flying Fifteen | Ivan Knight | 109.00 | DNC | 0.969 | 4 | 0.969 | ||||
235 | Clean Skin | Etchells | No skipper Jacqui Crawford Zoe Cooper | 93.00 | DNC | 0.943 | 4 | 0.943 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | Carol Frecheville James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.958 | 4 | 0.958 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 0.977 | 4 | 0.977 | ||||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
3663 | Where The | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | % | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 0.8450 | 1:57:05 | 2:03:17 | 1.000 | 2:03:17 | 1 | 1.037 | 1.074 | |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery | 0.7250 | 2:20:45 | 2:07:09 | 1.000 | 2:07:09 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.021 | 1.042 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 2:31:38 | 2:15:17 | 0.961 | 2:10:01 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.990 | 1.019 |
4 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 0.7250 | 2:31:36 | 2:13:49 | 0.983 | 2:11:32 | -2.3 | 4 | 0.995 | 1.007 |
5 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 2:12:52 | 2:12:27 | 1.000 | 2:12:27 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
6 | 3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod | 0.7250 | 2:32:57 | 2:15:00 | 1.000 | 2:15:00 | -2.3 | 6 | 0.991 | 0.981 |
7 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 2:22:20 | 2:13:01 | 1.018 | 2:15:25 | 7 | 0.998 | 0.978 | |
8 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble Daryl Brooks | 0.6480 | 2:54:55 | 2:18:00 | 1.000 | 2:18:00 | -2.3 | 8 | 0.980 | 0.960 |
9 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Peter Farrell | 0.8200 | 2:21:57 | 2:25:03 | 0.984 | 2:22:43 | 9 | 0.956 | 0.928 | |
10 | C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 123.00 | 3:23:40 | 2:45:35 | 0.926 | 2:33:20 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.895 | 0.864 |
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 0.7160 | DNF | 1.000 | 0.0 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Dave Bacon Angela Bacon Melody Jefferis | 0.6650 | DNF | 1.000 | 0.0 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
RED | Golden Dream | Norwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26) | David Penhall Jill Penhall | 0.6600 | DNC | 0.993 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.993 | ||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | |||||
126 | Spud Gun | RL 24 DK | No skipper Andrew Somerville Rob Stewart | 0.7600 | DNC | 0.978 | 14 | 0.978 | |||||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | -2.3 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
twin | Sand Piper | H28 | Peter Williams | 125.00 | DNC | 0.917 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.917 | ||||
30 | Ricochet | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Wake | 0.7160 | DNC | 1.003 | -2.3 | 14 | 1.003 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Denise Lamble | 0.6750 | DNC | 0.998 | -2.3 | 14 | 0.998 | ||||
154 | Anarchy | Sunmaid 20 | Ross | 0.6000 | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | 1:41:07 | 2:06:24 | 1.000 | 2:06:24 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 80.00 | 1:42:15 | 2:07:49 | 1.000 | 2:07:49 | 2 | 0.995 | 0.989 |
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 0.852 | 4 | 0.852 | ||||
6 | Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 0.877 | 4 | 0.877 | ||||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 1.065 | 4 | 1.065 | ||||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNC | 0.890 | 4 | 0.890 | ||||
2889 | Happy Daze | Unknown GLYC | Roelf Aukema | 82.50 | DNC | 0.878 | 4 | 0.878 | ||||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 80.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl Mark Jefferis | 0.9300 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
C.G Drummond25 Mar 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 119.50 | 3:20:05 | 2:47:26 | 1.000 | 2:47:26 | 1 | 1.012 | 1.023 |
2 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | 112.00 | 3:11:53 | 2:51:19 | 1.000 | 2:51:19 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | 2:51:28 | 3:04:22 | 0.950 | 2:55:09 | 3 | 0.964 | 0.978 |
4 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 97.00 | 3:08:49 | 3:14:39 | 0.915 | 2:58:07 | 4 | 0.939 | 0.962 |
5 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 3:13:54 | 2:57:53 | 1.005 | 2:58:47 | 5 | 0.982 | 0.958 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark Brian Carroll | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 1.009 | 7 | 1.009 | ||||
3052 | FFolly | Flying Fifteen | Ivan Knight | 109.00 | DNC | 0.969 | 7 | 0.969 | ||||
235 | Clean Skin | Etchells | No skipper Jacqui Crawford Zoe Cooper | 93.00 | DNC | 0.943 | 7 | 0.943 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | Carol Frecheville James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.958 | 7 | 0.958 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 0.977 | 7 | 0.977 | ||||
3663 | Where The | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | % | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Denise Lamble | 0.6750 | 3:36:57 | 2:58:17 | 0.998 | 2:57:56 | -2.3 | 1 | 1.037 | 1.076 |
2 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 3:22:46 | 3:00:55 | 0.990 | 2:59:06 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.030 | 1.069 |
3 | C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 123.00 | 4:13:56 | 3:26:27 | 0.895 | 3:04:46 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.966 | 1.036 |
4 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Peter Farrell | 0.8200 | 3:15:04 | 3:19:19 | 0.956 | 3:10:33 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.981 | 1.005 |
5 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 3:24:49 | 3:11:25 | 0.998 | 3:11:02 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.000 | 1.002 |
6 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 3:14:50 | 3:14:14 | 1.000 | 3:14:14 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.993 | 0.985 |
7 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 0.8450 | 3:17:43 | 3:28:11 | 1.037 | 3:35:53 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.962 | 0.887 |
RED | Golden Dream | Norwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26) | David Penhall Jill Penhall | 0.6600 | DNC | 0.993 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.993 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble Daryl Brooks | 0.6480 | DNC | 0.980 | -2.3 | 9 | 0.980 | ||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Dave Bacon Angela Bacon Melody Jefferis | 0.6650 | DNC | 1.000 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 0.7160 | DNC | 1.000 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
126 | Spud Gun | RL 24 DK | No skipper Andrew Somerville Rob Stewart | 0.7600 | DNC | 0.978 | 9 | 0.978 | |||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod | 0.7250 | DNC | 0.991 | -2.3 | 9 | 0.991 | ||||
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.021 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.021 | ||||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | -2.3 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
twin | Sand Piper | H28 | Peter Williams | 125.00 | DNC | 0.917 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.917 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 0.7250 | DNC | 0.995 | -2.3 | 9 | 0.995 | ||||
30 | Ricochet | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Wake | 0.7160 | DNC | 1.003 | -2.3 | 9 | 1.003 | ||||
154 | Anarchy | Sunmaid 20 | Ross | 0.6000 | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | 2:42:52 | 3:23:35 | 1.000 | 3:23:35 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 80.00 | 2:50:00 | 3:32:30 | 1.000 | 3:32:30 | 2 | 0.979 | 0.958 |
3 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 2:43:40 | 3:24:35 | 1.065 | 3:37:53 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.934 |
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 0.852 | 5 | 0.852 | ||||
6 | Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 0.877 | 5 | 0.877 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 80.00 | DNC | 0.995 | 5 | 0.995 | ||||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNC | 0.890 | 5 | 0.890 | ||||
2889 | Happy Daze | Unknown GLYC | Roelf Aukema | 82.50 | DNC | 0.878 | 5 | 0.878 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | 3:09:33 | 2:46:48 | 1.000 | 2:46:48 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | 2:53:36 | 2:58:48 | 1.000 | 2:58:48 | 2 | 0.967 | 0.933 |
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl Mark Jefferis | 0.9300 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 |
Four Winds29 Apr 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:30:41 | 1:23:12 | 0.982 | 1:21:42 | 1 | 1.011 | 1.040 |
2 | 3663 | Where The | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 109.00 | 1:32:37 | 1:24:58 | 1.000 | 1:24:58 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | 112.00 | 1:40:20 | 1:29:35 | 1.000 | 1:29:35 | 3 | 0.974 | 0.948 |
4 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 97.00 | 1:41:49 | 1:44:58 | 0.939 | 1:38:34 | 4 | 0.901 | 0.862 |
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | DNC | 0.964 | 6 | 0.964 | ||||
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark Brian Carroll | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 1.009 | 6 | 1.009 | ||||
3052 | FFolly | Flying Fifteen | Ivan Knight | 109.00 | DNC | 0.969 | 6 | 0.969 | ||||
235 | Clean Skin | Etchells | No skipper Jacqui Crawford Zoe Cooper | 93.00 | DNC | 0.943 | 6 | 0.943 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | Carol Frecheville James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.958 | 6 | 0.958 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 0.977 | 6 | 0.977 | ||||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 1.012 | 6 | 1.012 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | % | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:44:41 | 1:31:15 | 1.030 | 1:33:59 | -2.3 | 1 | 1.006 | 0.981 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery | 0.7400 | 1:42:23 | 1:32:14 | 1.021 | 1:34:11 | -2.3 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.979 |
3 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Peter Farrell | 0.8200 | 1:36:17 | 1:38:23 | 0.981 | 1:36:31 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.969 | 0.956 |
4 | 957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 0.7250 | 2:03:11 | 1:48:44 | 1.000 | 1:48:44 | -2.3 | 4 | 0.924 | 0.848 |
5 | 154 | Anarchy | Sunmaid 20 | Ross | 0.6000 | 2:28:58 | 1:51:23 | 1.000 | 1:51:23 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.914 | 0.828 |
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 0.8450 | DNC | 0.962 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.962 | ||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Dave Bacon Angela Bacon Melody Jefferis | 0.6650 | DNC | 1.000 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | DNC | 0.993 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.993 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 0.7160 | DNC | 1.000 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble Daryl Brooks | 0.6480 | DNC | 0.980 | -2.3 | 7 | 0.980 | ||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod | 0.7250 | DNC | 0.991 | -2.3 | 7 | 0.991 | ||||
RED | Golden Dream | Norwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26) | David Penhall Jill Penhall | 0.6600 | DNC | 0.993 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.993 | ||||
C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 123.00 | DNC | 0.966 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.966 | ||||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | 1.000 | -2.3 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
twin | Sand Piper | H28 | Peter Williams | 125.00 | DNC | 0.917 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.917 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 0.7250 | DNC | 0.995 | -2.3 | 7 | 0.995 | ||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 1.000 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
30 | Ricochet | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Wake | 0.7160 | DNC | 1.003 | -2.3 | 7 | 1.003 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Denise Lamble | 0.6750 | DNC | 1.037 | -2.3 | 7 | 1.037 | ||||
126 | Spud Gun | RL 24 DK | No skipper Andrew Somerville Rob Stewart | 0.7600 | DNC | 0.978 | 7 | 0.978 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 1:00:27 | 1:15:34 | 1.000 | 1:15:34 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito | Mitchell Meade | 80.00 | 1:05:05 | 1:21:21 | 0.979 | 1:19:39 | 2 | 0.964 | 0.949 |
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 0.852 | 4 | 0.852 | ||||
6 | Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 0.877 | 4 | 0.877 | ||||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 80.00 | DNC | 0.995 | 4 | 0.995 | ||||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNC | 0.890 | 4 | 0.890 | ||||
2889 | Happy Daze | Unknown GLYC | Roelf Aukema | 82.50 | DNC | 0.878 | 4 | 0.878 | ||||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 80.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 0.967 | 2 | 0.967 | ||||
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl Mark Jefferis | 0.9300 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck Heather Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |