Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Feb 2019 | Race 2 23 Feb 2019 | Race 3 2 Mar 2019 | Race 4 23 Mar 2019 | Race 5 6 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | 1617 | Grey Area | Sabre | Harvey Jones | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 19.0 | |
3 | 815 | Old Timer II | Sabre | Ralph Ballard | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
3 | 15956 | Noasark | Mirror Gunter Rig | Josh Hall Tom Warren | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
5 | 1310 | Fox | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Mark Teasdale Ralph Ballard | ? (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
5 | 1626 | Dadning | HartleyTs16 | Darren Ballard Tammy Ballard | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Feb 2019 | Race 2 23 Feb 2019 | Race 3 2 Mar 2019 | Race 4 23 Mar 2019 | Race 5 6 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 9.0 | |
3 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 13 (DNS) | 4 | 3 (DUT) | 2 | 3 | 12.0 | |
4 | 14943 | Rockstars | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 13 (RET) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15.0 | |
4 | 692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 4 (DUT) | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
6 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 30.0 | |
7 | 3052 | F Foxy | Flying Fifteen | C Conn Darren Hocking | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 31.0 | |
8 | 564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Peter Wilcock | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
9 | 680 | Wilde Nots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 52.0 | |
9 | 3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Alan Carson Darren Carson | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 52.0 | |
9 | 3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Michael McCartney | ? (DUT) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 52.0 | |
9 | 655 | J Girl | Ok Dinghy | Darren Martin | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 52.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Feb 2019 | Race 2 23 Feb 2019 | Race 3 2 Mar 2019 | Race 4 23 Mar 2019 | Race 5 6 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | 1010 / 3100 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger (2017) | Glenn Weeks | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
3 | 166 | Crack-A-Lackin | Viper Sloop | Glenn Weeks Ange Holliday | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 17.0 | |
4 | 1750 | Red | Mosquito Cat | David Wilson | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 20.0 |
Division 5 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Feb 2019 | Race 2 23 Feb 2019 | Race 3 2 Mar 2019 | Race 4 23 Mar 2019 | Race 5 6 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 419 | Frenzy | Sabre | Luca Boyle | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6.0 |
Race 12 Feb 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:33:28 | 1:13:35 | 0.923 | 1:07:55 | 1 | 0.962 | 1.000 |
2 | 815 | Old Timer II | Sabre | Ralph Ballard | 127.00 | 1:36:38 | 1:16:05 | 0.912 | 1:09:23 | 2 | 0.946 | 0.979 |
3 | 1617 | Grey Area | Sabre | Harvey Jones | 127.00 | 1:37:33 | 1:16:48 | 0.904 | 1:09:26 | 3 | 0.941 | 0.978 |
1626 | Dadning | HartleyTs16 | Darren Ballard Tammy Ballard | 125.00 | DNS | 1.017 | 7 | 1.017 | ||||
15956 | Noasark | Mirror Gunter Rig | Josh Hall Tom Warren | 143.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1310 | Fox | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Mark Teasdale Ralph Ballard | DUT | 0.976 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:47:13 | 1:30:28 | 1.004 | 1:30:50 | 1 | 1.005 | 1.005 |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:49:02 | 1:32:00 | 0.992 | 1:31:16 | 2 | 0.996 | 1.000 |
3 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 1:42:56 | 1:31:54 | 0.996 | 1:31:32 | 3 | 0.997 | 0.997 |
4 | 564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Peter Wilcock | 118.50 | 2:01:49 | 1:42:47 | 0.955 | 1:38:10 | 4 | 0.943 | 0.930 |
680 | Wilde Nots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNF | 0.965 | 13 | 0.965 | ||||
596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | DNS | 0.987 | 13 | 0.987 | ||||
14943 | Rockstars | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | RET | 0.955 | 13 | 0.955 | ||||
3052 | F Foxy | Flying Fifteen | C Conn Darren Hocking | 109.00 | DNF | 1.002 | 13 | 1.002 | ||||
3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Alan Carson Darren Carson | 109.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
655 | J Girl | Ok Dinghy | Darren Martin | 115.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | 1.006 | |||||||
3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Michael McCartney | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 65.00 | 1:09:34 | 1:47:01 | 0.922 | 1:38:40 | 1 | 0.961 | 1.000 |
1010 / 3100 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger (2017) | Glenn Weeks | 92.50 | DNS | 0.848 | 5 | 0.848 | ||||
1750 | Red | Mosquito Cat | David Wilson | 82.50 | DNF | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
166 | Crack-A-Lackin | Viper Sloop | Glenn Weeks Ange Holliday | 68.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
419 | Frenzy | Sabre | Luca Boyle | 127.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Race 223 Feb 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:16:56 | 1:00:34 | 0.962 | 0:58:16 | 1 | 0.981 | 1.000 |
2 | 15956 | Noasark | Mirror Gunter Rig | Josh Hall Tom Warren | 143.00 | 1:44:22 | 1:12:59 | 1.000 | 1:12:59 | 2 | 0.899 | 0.798 |
1310 | Fox | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Mark Teasdale Ralph Ballard | 125.00 | DNC | 0.976 | 7 | 0.976 | ||||
1617 | Grey Area | Sabre | Harvey Jones | 127.00 | DNC | 0.941 | 7 | 0.941 | ||||
1626 | Dadning | HartleyTs16 | Darren Ballard Tammy Ballard | 125.00 | DNC | 1.017 | 7 | 1.017 | ||||
815 | Old Timer II | Sabre | Ralph Ballard | 127.00 | DNC | 0.946 | 7 | 0.946 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:15:40 | 1:03:51 | 0.996 | 1:03:35 | 1 | 0.999 | 1.002 |
2 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:15:06 | 1:03:22 | 1.005 | 1:03:41 | 2 | 1.003 | 1.000 |
3 | 692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:15:20 | 1:03:34 | 1.006 | 1:03:57 | 3 | 1.001 | 0.996 |
4 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 1:22:20 | 1:09:28 | 0.987 | 1:08:34 | 4 | 0.958 | 0.929 |
5 | 14943 | Rockstars | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | 1:19:15 | 1:18:27 | 0.955 | 1:14:56 | 5 | 0.903 | 0.850 |
680 | Wilde Nots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 0.965 | 13 | 0.965 | ||||
564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Peter Wilcock | 118.50 | DNC | 0.943 | 13 | 0.943 | ||||
262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 0.997 | 13 | 0.997 | ||||
3052 | F Foxy | Flying Fifteen | C Conn Darren Hocking | 109.00 | DNC | 1.002 | 13 | 1.002 | ||||
3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Alan Carson Darren Carson | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Michael McCartney | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
655 | J Girl | Ok Dinghy | Darren Martin | 115.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 65.00 | 1:15:30 | 1:56:09 | 0.961 | 1:51:37 | 1 | 0.981 | 1.000 |
1010 / 3100 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger (2017) | Glenn Weeks | 92.50 | DNC | 0.848 | 5 | 0.848 | ||||
1750 | Red | Mosquito Cat | David Wilson | 82.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
166 | Crack-A-Lackin | Viper Sloop | Glenn Weeks Ange Holliday | 68.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 419 | Frenzy | Sabre | Luca Boyle | 127.00 | 10:33:20 | 8:18:41 | 1.000 | 8:18:41 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 32 Mar 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:35:58 | 1:15:33 | 0.981 | 1:14:07 | 1 | 0.991 | 1.000 |
1310 | Fox | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Mark Teasdale Ralph Ballard | 125.00 | DNC | 0.976 | 7 | 0.976 | ||||
1617 | Grey Area | Sabre | Harvey Jones | 127.00 | DNC | 0.941 | 7 | 0.941 | ||||
1626 | Dadning | HartleyTs16 | Darren Ballard Tammy Ballard | 125.00 | DNC | 1.017 | 7 | 1.017 | ||||
815 | Old Timer II | Sabre | Ralph Ballard | 127.00 | DNC | 0.946 | 7 | 0.946 | ||||
15956 | Noasark | Mirror Gunter Rig | Josh Hall Tom Warren | 143.00 | DNC | 0.899 | 7 | 0.899 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14943 | Rockstars | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | 1:27:16 | 1:26:24 | 0.903 | 1:18:01 | 1 | 0.961 | 1.018 |
2 | 3052 | F Foxy | Flying Fifteen | C Conn Darren Hocking | 109.00 | 1:26:24 | 1:19:16 | 1.002 | 1:19:25 | 2 | 1.001 | 1.000 |
3 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:34:31 | 1:19:45 | 1.003 | 1:20:00 | 3 | 0.998 | 0.993 |
4 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:37:05 | 1:21:55 | 0.999 | 1:21:50 | 4 | 0.985 | 0.970 |
5 | 692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:37:30 | 1:22:16 | 1.001 | 1:22:21 | 5 | 0.983 | 0.964 |
680 | Wilde Nots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNF | 0.965 | 13 | 0.965 | ||||
564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Peter Wilcock | 118.50 | DNF | 0.943 | 13 | 0.943 | ||||
262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 0.997 | 13 | 0.997 | ||||
3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Alan Carson Darren Carson | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Michael McCartney | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
655 | J Girl | Ok Dinghy | Darren Martin | 115.50 | DNF | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | DUT | 0.958 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 65.00 | 1:06:02 | 1:41:35 | 0.981 | 1:39:39 | 1 | 0.991 | 1.000 |
1750 | Red | Mosquito Cat | David Wilson | 82.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
166 | Crack-A-Lackin | Viper Sloop | Glenn Weeks Ange Holliday | 68.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
1010 / 3100 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger (2017) | Glenn Weeks | DUT | 0.848 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 419 | Frenzy | Sabre | Luca Boyle | 127.00 | 0:43:30 | 0:34:15 | 1.000 | 0:34:15 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 423 Mar 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:26:17 | 1:07:56 | 0.991 | 1:07:19 | 1 | 0.996 | 1.000 |
1310 | Fox | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Mark Teasdale Ralph Ballard | 125.00 | DNC | 0.976 | 7 | 0.976 | ||||
1617 | Grey Area | Sabre | Harvey Jones | 127.00 | DNC | 0.941 | 7 | 0.941 | ||||
1626 | Dadning | HartleyTs16 | Darren Ballard Tammy Ballard | 125.00 | DNC | 1.017 | 7 | 1.017 | ||||
815 | Old Timer II | Sabre | Ralph Ballard | 127.00 | DNC | 0.946 | 7 | 0.946 | ||||
15956 | Noasark | Mirror Gunter Rig | Josh Hall Tom Warren | 143.00 | DNC | 0.899 | 7 | 0.899 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:27:50 | 1:14:07 | 0.998 | 1:13:58 | 1 | 1.025 | 1.052 |
2 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 1:36:17 | 1:21:15 | 0.958 | 1:17:50 | 2 | 0.979 | 1.000 |
3 | 692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:34:15 | 1:19:32 | 0.983 | 1:18:11 | 3 | 0.990 | 0.996 |
4 | 14943 | Rockstars | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | 1:33:18 | 1:32:22 | 0.961 | 1:28:46 | 4 | 0.919 | 0.877 |
680 | Wilde Nots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 0.965 | 13 | 0.965 | ||||
636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | DNC | 0.985 | 13 | 0.985 | ||||
564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Peter Wilcock | 118.50 | DNC | 0.943 | 13 | 0.943 | ||||
262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 0.997 | 13 | 0.997 | ||||
3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Alan Carson Darren Carson | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Michael McCartney | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
655 | J Girl | Ok Dinghy | Darren Martin | 115.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
3052 | F Foxy | Flying Fifteen | C Conn Darren Hocking | DUT | 1.001 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1010 / 3100 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger (2017) | Glenn Weeks | 92.50 | 1:40:27 | 1:48:35 | 0.848 | 1:32:05 | 1 | 0.924 | 1.000 |
2 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 65.00 | 1:11:14 | 1:49:35 | 0.991 | 1:48:36 | 2 | 0.920 | 0.848 |
1750 | Red | Mosquito Cat | David Wilson | 82.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
166 | Crack-A-Lackin | Viper Sloop | Glenn Weeks Ange Holliday | 68.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
419 | Frenzy | Sabre | Luca Boyle | 127.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Race 56 Apr 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:50:32 | 1:27:02 | 0.996 | 1:26:41 | 1 | 0.998 | 1.000 |
2 | 1617 | Grey Area | Sabre | Harvey Jones | 127.00 | 2:00:08 | 1:34:35 | 0.941 | 1:29:00 | 2 | 0.958 | 0.974 |
1310 | Fox | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Mark Teasdale Ralph Ballard | 125.00 | DNC | 0.976 | 7 | 0.976 | ||||
1626 | Dadning | HartleyTs16 | Darren Ballard Tammy Ballard | 125.00 | DNC | 1.017 | 7 | 1.017 | ||||
815 | Old Timer II | Sabre | Ralph Ballard | 127.00 | DNC | 0.946 | 7 | 0.946 | ||||
15956 | Noasark | Mirror Gunter Rig | Josh Hall Tom Warren | 143.00 | DNC | 0.899 | 7 | 0.899 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 1:46:43 | 1:35:17 | 0.997 | 1:34:59 | 1 | 1.007 | 1.016 |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:56:06 | 1:37:58 | 0.985 | 1:36:30 | 2 | 0.993 | 1.000 |
3 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 1:57:54 | 1:39:29 | 0.979 | 1:37:24 | 3 | 0.985 | 0.991 |
4 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:53:41 | 1:35:56 | 1.025 | 1:38:20 | 4 | 1.003 | 0.981 |
5 | 14943 | Rockstars | Fireball | Andrew Kean Mabel Kean | 101.00 | 1:52:58 | 1:51:50 | 0.919 | 1:42:47 | 5 | 0.929 | 0.939 |
692 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | DNC | 0.990 | 13 | 0.990 | ||||
680 | Wilde Nots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 0.965 | 13 | 0.965 | ||||
564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Peter Wilcock | 118.50 | DNC | 0.943 | 13 | 0.943 | ||||
3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Alan Carson Darren Carson | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
3311 | Duno | Flying Fifteen | Michael McCartney | 109.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
655 | J Girl | Ok Dinghy | Darren Martin | 115.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
3052 | F Foxy | Flying Fifteen | C Conn Darren Hocking | DUT | 1.001 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 65.00 | 1:47:04 | 2:44:43 | 0.920 | 2:31:32 | 1 | 0.960 | 1.000 |
2 | 166 | Crack-A-Lackin | Viper Sloop | Glenn Weeks Ange Holliday | 68.00 | 2:18:26 | 3:23:34 | 1.000 | 3:23:34 | 2 | 0.872 | 0.744 |
1010 / 3100 | Aeroticat | Paper Tiger (2017) | Glenn Weeks | 92.50 | DNC | 0.924 | 5 | 0.924 | ||||
1750 | Red | Mosquito Cat | David Wilson | 82.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
419 | Frenzy | Sabre | Luca Boyle | 127.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |