Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Nov 2019 | Race 2 16 Nov 2019 | Race 3 23 Nov 2019 | Race 4 7 Dec 2019 | Race 5 14 Dec 2019 | Race 6 28 Dec 2019 | Race 7 11 Jan 2020 | Race 8 25 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson - M | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams - M | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | |
3 | CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders - M | 6 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 38.0 | |
4 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb - M | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 40.0 | |
5 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne - M | 1 | 4 (DNF) | 3 (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
6 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith - M | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 45.0 | |
6 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas - M | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 45.0 | |
8 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart - M | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 64.0 | |
9 | Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler - F | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 65.0 | |
10 | Peter Geekie | Champagne Jam | Fireball | Peter Geekie - M | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
10 | Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary - M | ? (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Nov 2019 | Race 2 16 Nov 2019 | Race 3 23 Nov 2019 | Race 4 7 Dec 2019 | Race 5 14 Dec 2019 | Race 6 28 Dec 2019 | Race 7 11 Jan 2020 | Race 8 25 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross - M | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 6.0 | |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar - F | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 12.0 | |
3 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison - M | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 (DNF) | 3 | 14.0 | |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner - M | 5 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 22.0 | |
5 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland - M | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 4 (DNF) | 5 | 29.0 |
Race 12 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | 1:14:25 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 1:13:50 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:12:15 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | 1:18:47 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | DNF | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Champagne Jam | Fireball | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 1:13:41 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 1:09:48 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:07:37 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNF | 0.000 | 5 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 |
Race 216 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 1:26:23 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:25:05 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | DNF | 0.000 | 4 | 0.000 | ||||
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Champagne Jam | Fireball | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:16:49 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 1:23:31 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | DUT | 0.000 |
Race 323 Nov 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 1:23:09 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:25:36 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 1:23:02 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | DNS | 0.000 | 5 | 0.000 | ||||
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Champagne Jam | Fireball | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 1:22:15 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:17:53 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 1:40:58 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DNF | 0.000 | 5 | 0.000 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 |
Race 47 Dec 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:10:44 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 1:19:22 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Champagne Jam | Fireball | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 1:11:49 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:10:00 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNF | 0.000 | 4 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DUT | 0.000 |
Race 514 Dec 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:23:43 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 1:24:40 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 1:23:00 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | DNS | 0.000 | 5 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Champagne Jam | Fireball | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 1:17:55 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 1:16:03 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:16:20 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 1:35:55 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 |
Race 628 Dec 2019
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:14:32 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | DNF | 0.000 | 5 | 0.000 | ||||
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNF | 0.000 | 5 | 0.000 | ||||
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | DNF | 0.000 | 5 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Champagne Jam | Fireball | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 1:12:30 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 1:20:26 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:10:18 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 1:35:33 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
5 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 1:29:36 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 5 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Race 711 Jan 2020
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:07:20 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 1:09:34 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Champagne Jam | Fireball | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 1:20:48 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | DNF | 0.000 | 4 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNF | 0.000 | 4 | 0.000 | ||||
Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DUT | 0.000 |
Race 825 Jan 2020
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:31:56 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 1:40:12 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 1:34:42 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Doug Williams | 1:33:17 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Lisa Deppeler | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Champagne Jam | Fireball | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Ian Leary | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ian Leary | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 12 | 0.000 | ||||
CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | Greg Saunders | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 1:52:56 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 1:27:39 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:33:07 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 1:51:44 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
5 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 1:40:51 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 5 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |