Series scores
Mosquito - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 18 Oct 2014 | Trophy Race 8 Nov 2014 | Screaming Reach 6 Dec 2014 | Grab your Nuts Trophy Race 20 Dec 2014 | Trophy Race 31 Jan 2015 | Sampson and Delilah Get It On Trophy Race 14 Feb 2015 | Trophy Race 28 Feb 2015 | Long Race 7 Mar 2015 | Dance Studio Tutu Race 14 Mar 2015 | Roll, Rattle 'n' Hum 21 Mar 2015 | Commodore's Trophy Race 28 Mar 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth - M | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | ABN | 50.0 | |
2 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer - M | SYC | 8 (DNF) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 59.0 |
3 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon - M Zoe Kennon - F | SYC | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 77.0 |
3 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman - M | SYC | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 77.0 |
3 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon - M | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 77.0 | |
6 | 1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth - M Ben Clark - M | SYC | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 5 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 79.0 |
7 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman - M Matt Warne - M | SYC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 84.0 |
8 | 1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) - M | SYC | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 95.0 |
9 | 1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas - M | SYC | 6 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 96.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Paper Tiger - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 18 Oct 2014 | Trophy Race 8 Nov 2014 | Screaming Reach 6 Dec 2014 | Grab your Nuts Trophy Race 20 Dec 2014 | Trophy Race 31 Jan 2015 | Sampson and Delilah Get It On Trophy Race 14 Feb 2015 | Trophy Race 28 Feb 2015 | Long Race 7 Mar 2015 | Dance Studio Tutu Race 14 Mar 2015 | Roll, Rattle 'n' Hum 21 Mar 2015 | Commodore's Trophy Race 28 Mar 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly - M | SYC | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ABN | 33.0 |
2 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe - M | SYC | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 39.0 |
3 | 2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman - M | SYC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 3 (DNF) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | ABN | 53.0 |
4 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly - M | SYC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 |
5 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell - M | SYC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 3 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 4 | ABN | 61.0 |
6 | 2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly - M | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 81.0 | |
7 | 1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman - M | SYC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 90.0 |
7 | 1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford - M | SYC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 90.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Heron - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 18 Oct 2014 | Trophy Race 8 Nov 2014 | Screaming Reach 6 Dec 2014 | Grab your Nuts Trophy Race 20 Dec 2014 | Trophy Race 31 Jan 2015 | Sampson and Delilah Get It On Trophy Race 14 Feb 2015 | Trophy Race 28 Feb 2015 | Long Race 7 Mar 2015 | Dance Studio Tutu Race 14 Mar 2015 | Roll, Rattle 'n' Hum 21 Mar 2015 | Commodore's Trophy Race 28 Mar 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson - M Stephanie Jones - F | SYC | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNS) | 6 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | ABN | 43.0 |
2 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson - M Therese Nolan - F | SYC | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | ABN | 63.0 |
3 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole - M Mark Rogers - M | SYC | 7 (DSQ) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 70.0 |
4 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont - M Blake Adams - M | SYC | 7 (DNF) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNS) | 6 (DNF) | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 75.0 |
5 | 10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson - M Ellen Sampson - F | SYC | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 5 | 5 | ABN | 78.0 |
6 | 9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin - M Zac Atkin - M | SYC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 1 | 6 (DNF) | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 81.0 |
7 | 9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin - M Louis Lewin - M Richard Gibson - M | SYC | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 | 11 (DNC) | 4 | ABN | 89.0 |
8 | 10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe - M Kaitlyn Roe - F | SYC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 102.0 |
9 | 9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping - M | SYC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 110.0 |
9 | 9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet - M | SYC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 110.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Sabre - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 18 Oct 2014 | Trophy Race 8 Nov 2014 | Screaming Reach 6 Dec 2014 | Grab your Nuts Trophy Race 20 Dec 2014 | Trophy Race 31 Jan 2015 | Sampson and Delilah Get It On Trophy Race 14 Feb 2015 | Trophy Race 28 Feb 2015 | Long Race 7 Mar 2015 | Dance Studio Tutu Race 14 Mar 2015 | Roll, Rattle 'n' Hum 21 Mar 2015 | Commodore's Trophy Race 28 Mar 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe - M | SYC | 3 | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 7 (OCS) | 1 | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 5 | ABN | 50.0 |
2 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow - M | SYC | 4 | 5 (DNS) | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 7 (DNF) | 5 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 72.0 |
3 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow - M | SYC | 2 | 5 (DNS) | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNS) | 7 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 78.0 |
4 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius - M | SYC | 5 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | ABN | 83.0 |
5 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans - M | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ABN | 90.0 | |
6 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans - M | SYC | 1 | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 103.0 |
7 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson - M | SYC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 107.0 |
8 | 1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward - M | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 6 | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 113.0 | |
9 | 1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow - M | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 5 | 14 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 114.0 | |
10 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow - M | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 6 (DNS) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | ABN | 115.0 | |
11 | 1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson - F | SYC | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 126.0 |
12 | 1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans - M | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 6 (DNS) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 132.0 | |
13 | 1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee - M | SYC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 140.0 |
Tasar - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 18 Oct 2014 | Trophy Race 8 Nov 2014 | Screaming Reach 6 Dec 2014 | Grab your Nuts Trophy Race 20 Dec 2014 | Trophy Race 31 Jan 2015 | Sampson and Delilah Get It On Trophy Race 14 Feb 2015 | Trophy Race 28 Feb 2015 | Long Race 7 Mar 2015 | Dance Studio Tutu Race 14 Mar 2015 | Roll, Rattle 'n' Hum 21 Mar 2015 | Commodore's Trophy Race 28 Mar 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows - M Jacqui Cole - F | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 7 | 10 | 3 | ABN | 99.0 |
2 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman - M Graeme Bruce - M | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 10 (DNS) | 4 | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNF) | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | ABN | 106.0 |
3 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman - M Chris Tyerman - M | SYC | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 5 | ABN | 125.0 |
4 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson - M Rebecca Nicholson - F | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 2 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 4 | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 2 | ABN | 126.0 |
5 | 2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church - M Karen Church - F | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 12 (DNS) | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 8 | 1 | ABN | 138.0 |
6 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford - F David Rose - M | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 8 | ABN | 152.0 |
7 | 1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson - M Liz Christie - F | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 9 | 12 (DNS) | 25 (DNC) | 3 (DNF) | 8 | 13 | 9 | ABN | 154.0 |
8 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea - M Barry O'Shea - M | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 2 | 25 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 3 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 12 | 4 | ABN | 158.0 |
8 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield - M Stella Harfield - F | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 25 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 2 | 7 | 7 | ABN | 158.0 |
10 | 2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward - M Maddie Ward - F | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 2 | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 160.0 |
11 | 2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes - M Madi Hughes - F | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 2 | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 11 | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 163.0 |
12 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor - M Ian Ragless - M | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 4 | 7 | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 9 | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 171.0 |
13 | 2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church - M Janice Millar - F | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 3 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 185.0 |
14 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson - M Ron Simpson - M | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 7 | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 197.0 |
15 | 2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing - M Ben Ewing - M | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 14 | 12 (DNF) | ABN | 200.0 | |
16 | 1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers - F David Rogers - M | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | ABN | 211.0 | |
17 | 2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton - M Nicole Kidman - F | 2830 | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 217.0 |
18 | 2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz - M Gretel Ramsey - F | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 226.0 |
19 | 2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde - M | 2850 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 250.0 |
19 | 2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint - M Stephanie Flint - F | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 250.0 |
19 | 2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey - M | Port Pirie | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 250.0 |
19 | 2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee - M | SYC | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 250.0 |
19 | 2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy - M | 2216 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 250.0 |
19 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet - M David Rose - M | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 250.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Capricorn - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 18 Oct 2014 | Trophy Race 8 Nov 2014 | Screaming Reach 6 Dec 2014 | Grab your Nuts Trophy Race 20 Dec 2014 | Trophy Race 31 Jan 2015 | Sampson and Delilah Get It On Trophy Race 14 Feb 2015 | Trophy Race 28 Feb 2015 | Long Race 7 Mar 2015 | Dance Studio Tutu Race 14 Mar 2015 | Roll, Rattle 'n' Hum 21 Mar 2015 | Commodore's Trophy Race 28 Mar 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth - M Ben Clark - M | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | ABN | 18.0 |
Trailer Sailer - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 18 Oct 2014 | Trophy Race 8 Nov 2014 | Screaming Reach 6 Dec 2014 | Grab your Nuts Trophy Race 20 Dec 2014 | Trophy Race 31 Jan 2015 | Sampson and Delilah Get It On Trophy Race 14 Feb 2015 | Trophy Race 28 Feb 2015 | Long Race 7 Mar 2015 | Dance Studio Tutu Race 14 Mar 2015 | Roll, Rattle 'n' Hum 21 Mar 2015 | Commodore's Trophy Race 28 Mar 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows - M Melissa Crawford - F David Rose - M | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | ABN | 20.0 |
Trophy Race18 Oct 2014
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 1:04:20 | 0.970 | 1:02:24 | 1 | 0.983 | 1.008 | 1.008 |
2 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | 1:12:22 | 0.890 | 1:04:24 | 2 | 0.892 | 0.896 | 0.896 |
3 | 1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 1:04:50 | 1.000 | 1:04:50 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | 1:11:30 | 0.910 | 1:05:03 | 4 | 0.909 | 0.907 | 0.907 |
5 | 1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) | 1:11:20 | 0.940 | 1:07:03 | 5 | 0.930 | 0.909 | 0.909 |
6 | 1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas | 1:12:15 | 0.995 | 1:11:53 | 6 | 0.995 | 0.995 | 0.897 |
1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | DNF | 0.930 | 8 | 0.930 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman Matt Warne | DNC | 0.890 | 10 | 0.890 | ||||
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 |
Paper Tiger, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman | DNC | 0.940 | 9 | 0.940 | ||||
2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 0.990 | 9 | 0.990 | ||||
2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Heron, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 1:16:45 | 0.945 | 1:12:31 | 1 | 0.958 | 0.983 | 1.008 |
2 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 1:17:20 | 1.000 | 1:17:20 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin Louis Lewin Richard Gibson | 1:37:58 | 0.850 | 1:23:16 | 3 | 0.839 | 0.816 | 0.789 |
4 | 10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | 1:23:20 | 1.000 | 1:23:20 | 4 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.928 |
10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | DSQ | 0.895 | 7 | 0.895 | ||||
10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | DNF | 0.915 | 7 | 0.915 | ||||
9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin Zac Atkin | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe Kaitlyn Roe | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans | 1:10:40 | 1.000 | 1:10:40 | 1 | 1.008 | 1.024 | 1.024 |
2 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 1:16:00 | 0.940 | 1:11:26 | 2 | 0.944 | 0.952 | 0.952 |
3 | 1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe | 1:16:11 | 0.950 | 1:12:22 | 3 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.950 |
4 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 1:15:00 | 0.990 | 1:14:15 | 4 | 0.982 | 0.965 | 0.965 |
5 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 1:24:17 | 0.885 | 1:14:35 | 5 | 0.876 | 0.859 | 0.859 |
6 | 1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson | 1:36:46 | 0.850 | 1:22:15 | 6 | 0.850 | 0.850 | 0.748 |
1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | DNC | 0.945 | 14 | 0.945 | ||||
1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 |
Tasar, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 1:18:17 | 0.980 | 1:16:43 | 1 | 0.980 | 0.980 | 0.980 |
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 0.950 | 25 | 0.950 | ||||
2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers David Rogers | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gretel Ramsey | DNC | 0.990 | 25 | 0.990 | ||||
2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | DNC | 0.985 | 25 | 0.985 | ||||
2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | DNC | 0.995 | 25 | 0.995 | ||||
2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes Madi Hughes | DNC | 0.930 | 25 | 0.930 | ||||
2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint Stephanie Flint | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | DNC | 0.890 | 25 | 0.890 | ||||
2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | DNC | 0.925 | 25 | 0.925 | ||||
2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | DNC | 0.960 | 25 | 0.960 | ||||
2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | DNC | 0.910 | 25 | 0.910 | ||||
2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | DNC | 0.975 | 25 | 0.975 | ||||
1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | DNC | 0.890 | 25 | 0.890 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Capricorn, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trophy Race8 Nov 2014
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | 1:15:42 | 0.930 | 1:10:24 | 1 | 0.930 | 0.930 | 0.930 |
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | DNC | 0.909 | 10 | 0.909 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman Matt Warne | DNC | 0.890 | 10 | 0.890 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | DNC | 0.892 | 10 | 0.892 | ||||
1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas | DNC | 0.995 | 10 | 0.995 | ||||
1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | DNC | 0.983 | 10 | 0.983 | ||||
1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 |
Paper Tiger, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 1:16:07 | 1.000 | 1:16:07 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 1:18:12 | 1.000 | 1:18:12 | 2 | 0.991 | 0.973 | 0.973 |
1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman | DNC | 0.940 | 9 | 0.940 | ||||
2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 0.990 | 9 | 0.990 | ||||
3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Heron, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin Zac Atkin | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | DNC | 0.895 | 11 | 0.895 | ||||
10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | DNC | 0.915 | 11 | 0.915 | ||||
10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | DNC | 0.987 | 11 | 0.987 | ||||
10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | DNC | 0.958 | 11 | 0.958 | ||||
10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe Kaitlyn Roe | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin Louis Lewin Richard Gibson | DNC | 0.839 | 11 | 0.839 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans | 0:57:38 | 1.008 | 0:58:05 | 1 | 1.008 | 1.008 | 1.008 |
2 | 1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe | 1:02:16 | 0.950 | 0:59:09 | 2 | 0.944 | 0.933 | 0.933 |
1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | DNS | 0.982 | 5 | 0.982 | ||||
1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | DNS | 0.944 | 5 | 0.944 | ||||
1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | DNC | 0.945 | 14 | 0.945 | ||||
1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | DNC | 0.876 | 14 | 0.876 | ||||
1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson | DNC | 0.850 | 14 | 0.850 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 |
Tasar, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gretel Ramsey | 1:30:59 | 0.990 | 1:30:04 | 1 | 0.994 | 1.001 | 1.001 |
2 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 1:32:06 | 0.985 | 1:30:43 | 2 | 0.986 | 0.989 | 0.989 |
3 | 2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | 1:31:07 | 1.000 | 1:31:07 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 1:31:37 | 0.995 | 1:31:09 | 4 | 0.995 | 0.995 | 0.995 |
5 | 2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | 1:31:12 | 1.000 | 1:31:12 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.999 | 0.999 |
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 0.950 | 25 | 0.950 | ||||
2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers David Rogers | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes Madi Hughes | DNC | 0.930 | 25 | 0.930 | ||||
2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint Stephanie Flint | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | DNC | 0.890 | 25 | 0.890 | ||||
2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | DNC | 0.925 | 25 | 0.925 | ||||
2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | DNC | 0.960 | 25 | 0.960 | ||||
2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | DNC | 0.910 | 25 | 0.910 | ||||
2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | DNC | 0.975 | 25 | 0.975 | ||||
1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | DNC | 0.890 | 25 | 0.890 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Capricorn, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Screaming Reach6 Dec 2014
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 0:55:20 | 1.000 | 0:55:20 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | 1:08:18 | 1.000 | 1:08:18 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.810 |
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | DNC | 0.909 | 10 | 0.909 | ||||
1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman Matt Warne | DNC | 0.890 | 10 | 0.890 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | DNC | 0.892 | 10 | 0.892 | ||||
1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas | DNC | 0.995 | 10 | 0.995 | ||||
1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | DNC | 0.983 | 10 | 0.983 |
Paper Tiger, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 0:36:13 | 0.990 | 0:35:51 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.030 | 1.046 |
2 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 0:38:15 | 0.991 | 0:37:54 | 2 | 0.991 | 0.991 | 0.991 |
3 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 0:38:09 | 1.000 | 0:38:09 | 3 | 0.998 | 0.993 | 0.993 |
4 | 2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 0:45:50 | 1.000 | 0:45:50 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.827 |
3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | DNF | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman | DNC | 0.940 | 9 | 0.940 |
Heron, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin Zac Atkin | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | DNC | 0.895 | 11 | 0.895 | ||||
10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | DNC | 0.915 | 11 | 0.915 | ||||
10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | DNC | 0.987 | 11 | 0.987 | ||||
10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | DNC | 0.958 | 11 | 0.958 | ||||
10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe Kaitlyn Roe | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin Louis Lewin Richard Gibson | DNC | 0.839 | 11 | 0.839 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | DNC | 0.945 | 14 | 0.945 | ||||
1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | DNC | 0.982 | 14 | 0.982 | ||||
1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | DNC | 0.876 | 14 | 0.876 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.008 | 14 | 1.008 | ||||
1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe | DNC | 0.944 | 14 | 0.944 | ||||
1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | DNC | 0.944 | 14 | 0.944 | ||||
1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson | DNC | 0.850 | 14 | 0.850 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 |
Tasar, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | 1:03:33 | 0.950 | 1:00:22 | 1 | 0.963 | 0.988 | 1.060 |
2 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 1:04:29 | 0.980 | 1:03:11 | 2 | 0.993 | 1.019 | 1.045 |
3 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 1:04:15 | 0.995 | 1:03:55 | 3 | 1.008 | 1.035 | 1.049 |
4 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 1:08:46 | 0.980 | 1:07:23 | 4 | 0.980 | 0.980 | 0.980 |
5 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 1:10:30 | 0.980 | 1:09:05 | 5 | 0.972 | 0.956 | 0.956 |
6 | 2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | 1:12:25 | 0.960 | 1:09:31 | 6 | 0.950 | 0.930 | 0.930 |
7 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | 1:23:31 | 0.975 | 1:21:25 | 7 | 0.975 | 0.975 | 0.807 |
2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | DNS | 0.910 | 10 | 0.910 | ||||
2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | DNF | 0.925 | 10 | 0.925 | ||||
2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint Stephanie Flint | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers David Rogers | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gretel Ramsey | DNC | 0.994 | 25 | 0.994 | ||||
2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | DNC | 0.986 | 25 | 0.986 | ||||
2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes Madi Hughes | DNC | 0.930 | 25 | 0.930 | ||||
2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | DNC | 0.890 | 25 | 0.890 | ||||
2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | DNC | 0.890 | 25 | 0.890 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Capricorn, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Grab your Nuts Trophy Race20 Dec 2014
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 1:08:39 | 0.983 | 1:07:29 | 1 | 0.991 | 1.007 | 1.007 |
2 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | 1:14:21 | 0.930 | 1:09:08 | 2 | 0.930 | 0.930 | 0.930 |
3 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | 1:12:18 | 1.000 | 1:12:18 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.956 |
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | DNC | 0.909 | 10 | 0.909 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman Matt Warne | DNC | 0.890 | 10 | 0.890 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | DNC | 0.892 | 10 | 0.892 | ||||
1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas | DNC | 0.995 | 10 | 0.995 | ||||
1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 |
Paper Tiger, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 1:00:51 | 0.998 | 1:00:43 | 1 | 1.011 | 1.038 | 1.051 |
2 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 1:04:33 | 0.991 | 1:03:58 | 2 | 0.991 | 0.991 | 0.991 |
3 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 1:06:55 | 1.000 | 1:06:55 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.956 |
1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman | DNC | 0.940 | 9 | 0.940 | ||||
2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.003 | 9 | 1.003 | ||||
2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Heron, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 1:02:36 | 0.915 | 0:57:16 | 1 | 0.922 | 0.935 | 0.935 |
2 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 1:01:04 | 0.958 | 0:58:30 | 2 | 0.958 | 0.958 | 0.958 |
3 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 0:59:36 | 1.000 | 0:59:36 | 3 | 0.994 | 0.982 | 0.982 |
4 | 9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin Zac Atkin | 1:04:57 | 1.000 | 1:04:57 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.901 |
9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | DNC | 0.895 | 11 | 0.895 | ||||
10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | DNC | 0.987 | 11 | 0.987 | ||||
10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe Kaitlyn Roe | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin Louis Lewin Richard Gibson | DNC | 0.839 | 11 | 0.839 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 0:57:53 | 0.944 | 0:54:38 | 1 | 0.950 | 0.963 | 0.963 |
2 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 1:02:36 | 0.876 | 0:54:50 | 2 | 0.881 | 0.890 | 0.890 |
3 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans | 0:55:17 | 1.008 | 0:55:43 | 3 | 1.008 | 1.008 | 1.008 |
4 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 0:58:22 | 0.982 | 0:57:19 | 4 | 0.973 | 0.955 | 0.955 |
5 | 1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 1:01:26 | 1.000 | 1:01:26 | 5 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.907 |
1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe | OCS | 0.944 | 7 | 0.944 | ||||
1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | DNC | 0.945 | 14 | 0.945 | ||||
1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson | DNC | 0.850 | 14 | 0.850 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 |
Tasar, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | 1:06:31 | 0.963 | 1:04:03 | 1 | 0.976 | 1.002 | 1.008 |
2 | 2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes Madi Hughes | 1:09:29 | 0.930 | 1:04:37 | 2 | 0.942 | 0.965 | 0.965 |
3 | 2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | 1:08:46 | 0.950 | 1:05:19 | 3 | 0.958 | 0.975 | 0.975 |
4 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 1:11:57 | 0.910 | 1:05:28 | 4 | 0.917 | 0.932 | 0.932 |
5 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 1:15:21 | 0.890 | 1:07:03 | 5 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 0.890 |
6 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 1:09:43 | 0.972 | 1:07:45 | 6 | 0.969 | 0.962 | 0.962 |
7 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 1:09:28 | 0.980 | 1:08:04 | 7 | 0.975 | 0.965 | 0.965 |
8 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 1:07:48 | 1.008 | 1:08:20 | 8 | 1.002 | 0.989 | 0.989 |
9 | 1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 1:29:14 | 0.890 | 1:19:25 | 9 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 0.751 |
2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | DNF | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers David Rogers | DNF | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint Stephanie Flint | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gretel Ramsey | DNC | 0.994 | 25 | 0.994 | ||||
2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | DNC | 0.986 | 25 | 0.986 | ||||
2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | DNC | 0.925 | 25 | 0.925 | ||||
2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | DNC | 0.993 | 25 | 0.993 | ||||
2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | DNC | 0.975 | 25 | 0.975 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Capricorn, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 0:59:51 | 1.000 | 0:59:51 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Trailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trophy Race31 Jan 2015
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | DNC | 0.909 | 10 | 0.909 | ||||
1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman Matt Warne | DNC | 0.890 | 10 | 0.890 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | DNC | 0.892 | 10 | 0.892 | ||||
1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas | DNC | 0.995 | 10 | 0.995 | ||||
1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | DNC | 0.991 | 10 | 0.991 | ||||
1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | DNC | 0.987 | 10 | 0.987 |
Paper Tiger, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 0:49:54 | 1.003 | 0:50:03 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.003 | 1.003 |
2 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 0:51:06 | 1.011 | 0:51:39 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.979 | 0.979 |
2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman | DNF | 0.940 | 5 | 0.940 | ||||
2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | DNF | 0.991 | 5 | 0.991 | ||||
1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | DNC | 0.987 | 9 | 0.987 | ||||
2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Heron, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin Zac Atkin | 0:56:07 | 1.000 | 0:56:07 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | DNS | 0.922 | 4 | 0.922 | ||||
10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | DNS | 0.958 | 4 | 0.958 | ||||
9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | DNC | 0.895 | 11 | 0.895 | ||||
10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | DNC | 0.987 | 11 | 0.987 | ||||
10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | DNC | 0.994 | 11 | 0.994 | ||||
10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe Kaitlyn Roe | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin Louis Lewin Richard Gibson | DNC | 0.839 | 11 | 0.839 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe | 0:46:33 | 0.944 | 0:43:56 | 1 | 0.944 | 0.944 | 0.944 |
2 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 0:47:17 | 0.973 | 0:46:00 | 2 | 0.960 | 0.934 | 0.929 |
1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | DNS | 0.950 | 6 | 0.950 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNS | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNS | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | DNC | 0.945 | 14 | 0.945 | ||||
1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | DNC | 0.881 | 14 | 0.881 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.008 | 14 | 1.008 | ||||
1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson | DNC | 0.850 | 14 | 0.850 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 |
Tasar, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 1:04:44 | 0.975 | 1:03:06 | 1 | 0.985 | 1.005 | 1.005 |
2 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 1:04:30 | 1.002 | 1:04:37 | 2 | 1.004 | 1.009 | 1.009 |
3 | 2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | 1:05:04 | 1.000 | 1:05:04 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 1:07:27 | 0.986 | 1:06:30 | 4 | 0.979 | 0.965 | 0.965 |
5 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | 1:26:38 | 0.975 | 1:24:28 | 5 | 0.975 | 0.975 | 0.751 |
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNF | 0.976 | 12 | 0.976 | ||||
1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | DNS | 0.890 | 12 | 0.890 | ||||
2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | DNF | 0.917 | 12 | 0.917 | ||||
2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | DNF | 0.993 | 12 | 0.993 | ||||
2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | DNS | 0.925 | 12 | 0.925 | ||||
2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes Madi Hughes | DNS | 0.942 | 12 | 0.942 | ||||
2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers David Rogers | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gretel Ramsey | DNC | 0.994 | 25 | 0.994 | ||||
2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint Stephanie Flint | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | DNC | 0.890 | 25 | 0.890 | ||||
2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | DNC | 0.969 | 25 | 0.969 | ||||
2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | DNC | 0.958 | 25 | 0.958 | ||||
2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Capricorn, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Sampson and Delilah Get It On Trophy Race14 Feb 2015
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 1:17:10 | 0.991 | 1:16:28 | 1 | 0.991 | 0.991 | 0.991 |
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | DNC | 0.909 | 10 | 0.909 | ||||
1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman Matt Warne | DNC | 0.890 | 10 | 0.890 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | DNC | 0.892 | 10 | 0.892 | ||||
1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas | DNC | 0.995 | 10 | 0.995 | ||||
1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | DNC | 0.987 | 10 | 0.987 |
Paper Tiger, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman | DNF | 0.940 | 3 | 0.940 | ||||
3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | DNF | 0.987 | 3 | 0.987 | ||||
1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.003 | 9 | 1.003 | ||||
2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | DNC | 0.991 | 9 | 0.991 | ||||
3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Heron, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin Zac Atkin | DNF | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | DNF | 0.922 | 6 | 0.922 | ||||
10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | DNF | 0.987 | 6 | 0.987 | ||||
10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | DNF | 0.958 | 6 | 0.958 | ||||
10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | DNF | 0.994 | 6 | 0.994 | ||||
9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | DNC | 0.895 | 11 | 0.895 | ||||
10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe Kaitlyn Roe | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin Louis Lewin Richard Gibson | DNC | 0.839 | 11 | 0.839 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe | 1:41:10 | 0.944 | 1:35:30 | 1 | 0.944 | 0.944 | 0.944 |
1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | DNF | 0.960 | 7 | 0.960 | ||||
1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | DNF | 0.881 | 7 | 0.881 | ||||
1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | DNF | 0.950 | 7 | 0.950 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNF | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | DNF | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | DNC | 0.945 | 14 | 0.945 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.008 | 14 | 1.008 | ||||
1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson | DNC | 0.850 | 14 | 0.850 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 |
Tasar, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | 1:20:34 | 0.925 | 1:14:31 | 1 | 0.937 | 0.962 | 0.972 |
2 | 2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | 1:18:19 | 1.000 | 1:18:19 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 1:30:00 | 0.993 | 1:29:22 | 3 | 0.993 | 0.993 | 0.870 |
2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | DNF | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers David Rogers | DNF | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | DNF | 0.917 | 12 | 0.917 | ||||
2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | DNF | 0.979 | 12 | 0.979 | ||||
2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | DNF | 1.004 | 12 | 1.004 | ||||
2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes Madi Hughes | DNF | 0.942 | 12 | 0.942 | ||||
2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | DNF | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | DNF | 0.890 | 12 | 0.890 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 0.976 | 25 | 0.976 | ||||
2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gretel Ramsey | DNC | 0.994 | 25 | 0.994 | ||||
2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint Stephanie Flint | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | DNC | 0.969 | 25 | 0.969 | ||||
2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | DNC | 0.958 | 25 | 0.958 | ||||
2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | DNC | 0.985 | 25 | 0.985 | ||||
2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | DNC | 0.975 | 25 | 0.975 | ||||
1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | DNC | 0.890 | 25 | 0.890 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Capricorn, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trophy Race28 Feb 2015
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | 1:16:26 | 0.909 | 1:09:28 | 1 | 0.911 | 0.916 | 0.916 |
2 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 1:10:42 | 0.991 | 1:10:03 | 2 | 0.991 | 0.991 | 0.991 |
3 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | 1:15:41 | 0.930 | 1:10:23 | 3 | 0.929 | 0.926 | 0.926 |
4 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | 1:20:30 | 0.892 | 1:11:48 | 4 | 0.885 | 0.870 | 0.870 |
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman Matt Warne | DNC | 0.890 | 10 | 0.890 | ||||
1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas | DNC | 0.995 | 10 | 0.995 | ||||
1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | DNC | 0.987 | 10 | 0.987 |
Paper Tiger, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman | 1:02:30 | 0.940 | 0:58:45 | 1 | 0.943 | 0.948 | 0.948 |
2 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 0:59:15 | 1.000 | 0:59:15 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 1:03:23 | 0.991 | 1:02:48 | 3 | 0.978 | 0.951 | 0.935 |
4 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 1:07:53 | 1.003 | 1:08:05 | 4 | 1.003 | 1.003 | 0.873 |
1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | DNC | 0.987 | 9 | 0.987 | ||||
2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Heron, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 1:11:24 | 0.958 | 1:08:24 | 1 | 0.961 | 0.966 | 0.966 |
2 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 1:17:05 | 0.895 | 1:08:59 | 2 | 0.895 | 0.895 | 0.895 |
3 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 1:09:31 | 0.994 | 1:09:06 | 3 | 0.993 | 0.992 | 0.992 |
4 | 9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin Zac Atkin | 1:14:57 | 1.000 | 1:14:57 | 4 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.920 |
9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | DNC | 0.922 | 11 | 0.922 | ||||
10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | DNC | 0.987 | 11 | 0.987 | ||||
10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe Kaitlyn Roe | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin Louis Lewin Richard Gibson | DNC | 0.839 | 11 | 0.839 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 1:02:17 | 1.000 | 1:02:17 | 1 | 1.013 | 1.040 | 1.062 |
2 | 1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | 1:06:02 | 1.000 | 1:06:02 | 2 | 1.001 | 1.002 | 1.002 |
3 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | 1:10:00 | 0.945 | 1:06:09 | 3 | 0.945 | 0.945 | 0.945 |
4 | 1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 1:09:37 | 1.000 | 1:09:37 | 4 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.950 |
5 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 101:06:04 | 0.960 | 97:03:25 | 5 | 0.960 | 0.960 | 0.011 |
1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | DNC | 0.881 | 14 | 0.881 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.008 | 14 | 1.008 | ||||
1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe | DNC | 0.944 | 14 | 0.944 | ||||
1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | DNC | 0.950 | 14 | 0.950 | ||||
1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson | DNC | 0.850 | 14 | 0.850 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 |
Tasar, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 1:29:30 | 0.917 | 1:22:04 | 1 | 0.917 | 0.917 | 0.917 |
1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | DNF | 0.890 | 3 | 0.890 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 0.976 | 25 | 0.976 | ||||
2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers David Rogers | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gretel Ramsey | DNC | 0.994 | 25 | 0.994 | ||||
2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | DNC | 0.979 | 25 | 0.979 | ||||
2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | DNC | 1.004 | 25 | 1.004 | ||||
2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes Madi Hughes | DNC | 0.942 | 25 | 0.942 | ||||
2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint Stephanie Flint | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | DNC | 0.890 | 25 | 0.890 | ||||
2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | DNC | 0.937 | 25 | 0.937 | ||||
2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | DNC | 0.969 | 25 | 0.969 | ||||
2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | DNC | 0.993 | 25 | 0.993 | ||||
2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | DNC | 0.958 | 25 | 0.958 | ||||
2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | DNC | 0.985 | 25 | 0.985 | ||||
2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | DNC | 0.975 | 25 | 0.975 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Capricorn, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 0:56:49 | 1.000 | 0:56:49 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Trailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Long Race7 Mar 2015
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | 1:55:24 | 0.929 | 1:47:12 | 1 | 0.934 | 0.943 | 0.943 |
2 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | 1:50:13 | 0.987 | 1:48:47 | 2 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
3 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman Matt Warne | 2:19:45 | 0.890 | 2:04:22 | 3 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 0.778 |
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | DNC | 0.911 | 10 | 0.911 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | DNC | 0.885 | 10 | 0.885 | ||||
1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas | DNC | 0.995 | 10 | 0.995 | ||||
1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | DNC | 0.991 | 10 | 0.991 | ||||
1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 |
Paper Tiger, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 1:39:21 | 1.003 | 1:39:38 | 1 | 1.016 | 1.043 | 1.089 |
2 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 1:43:30 | 1.000 | 1:43:30 | 2 | 1.013 | 1.040 | 1.045 |
3 | 2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman | 1:54:44 | 0.943 | 1:48:11 | 3 | 0.943 | 0.943 | 0.943 |
4 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 1:54:24 | 0.978 | 1:51:53 | 4 | 0.967 | 0.946 | 0.946 |
5 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 1:55:09 | 0.987 | 1:53:39 | 5 | 0.974 | 0.948 | 0.939 |
1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Heron, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 1:59:54 | 0.961 | 1:55:13 | 1 | 0.974 | 0.999 | 1.100 |
2 | 10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | 2:07:46 | 0.922 | 1:57:48 | 2 | 0.934 | 0.959 | 1.033 |
3 | 10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | 2:13:41 | 0.987 | 2:11:56 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
4 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 2:29:20 | 0.895 | 2:13:39 | 4 | 0.891 | 0.883 | 0.883 |
5 | 9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin Louis Lewin Richard Gibson | 2:41:23 | 0.839 | 2:15:24 | 5 | 0.832 | 0.818 | 0.818 |
9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin Zac Atkin | DNC | 0.987 | 11 | 0.987 | ||||
9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | DNC | 0.993 | 11 | 0.993 | ||||
10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe Kaitlyn Roe | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 1:50:58 | 1.013 | 1:52:24 | 1 | 1.027 | 1.054 | 1.091 |
2 | 1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe | 2:08:16 | 0.944 | 2:01:05 | 2 | 0.944 | 0.944 | 0.944 |
3 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | 2:43:47 | 0.945 | 2:34:46 | 3 | 0.945 | 0.945 | 0.739 |
1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | DNF | 0.881 | 5 | 0.881 | ||||
1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | DNC | 0.960 | 14 | 0.960 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.008 | 14 | 1.008 | ||||
1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | DNC | 0.950 | 14 | 0.950 | ||||
1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson | DNC | 0.850 | 14 | 0.850 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 0.987 | 14 | 0.987 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | DNC | 1.001 | 14 | 1.001 |
Tasar, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes Madi Hughes | 1:53:42 | 0.942 | 1:47:06 | 1 | 0.955 | 0.980 | 0.982 |
2 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 2:00:55 | 0.890 | 1:47:37 | 2 | 0.901 | 0.924 | 0.924 |
3 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 1:53:58 | 0.979 | 1:51:34 | 3 | 0.979 | 0.980 | 0.980 |
4 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 1:55:15 | 0.969 | 1:51:40 | 4 | 0.969 | 0.969 | 0.969 |
5 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 2:02:11 | 0.917 | 1:52:02 | 5 | 0.916 | 0.914 | 0.914 |
6 | 2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | 1:59:41 | 0.937 | 1:52:08 | 6 | 0.936 | 0.933 | 0.933 |
7 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 1:57:53 | 1.004 | 1:58:21 | 7 | 0.991 | 0.964 | 0.947 |
8 | 1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 2:34:05 | 0.890 | 2:17:08 | 8 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 0.725 |
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | DNF | 0.975 | 10 | 0.975 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 0.976 | 25 | 0.976 | ||||
2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint Stephanie Flint | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers David Rogers | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gretel Ramsey | DNC | 0.994 | 25 | 0.994 | ||||
2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | DNC | 0.993 | 25 | 0.993 | ||||
2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | DNC | 0.958 | 25 | 0.958 | ||||
2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | DNC | 0.985 | 25 | 0.985 | ||||
2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Capricorn, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNF | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Dance Studio Tutu Race14 Mar 2015
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | 1:07:33 | 0.885 | 0:59:46 | 1 | 0.897 | 0.920 | 0.939 |
2 | 1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | 1:08:21 | 0.911 | 1:02:16 | 2 | 0.917 | 0.928 | 0.928 |
3 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 1:04:02 | 0.991 | 1:03:27 | 3 | 0.991 | 0.991 | 0.991 |
4 | 1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | 1:08:15 | 0.934 | 1:03:44 | 4 | 0.933 | 0.930 | 0.930 |
5 | 1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 1:05:48 | 1.000 | 1:05:48 | 5 | 0.988 | 0.964 | 0.964 |
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman Matt Warne | DNC | 0.890 | 10 | 0.890 | ||||
1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas | DNC | 0.995 | 10 | 0.995 | ||||
1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | DNC | 0.987 | 10 | 0.987 |
Paper Tiger, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 0:59:56 | 0.967 | 0:57:57 | 1 | 0.975 | 0.992 | 0.992 |
2 | 2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman | 1:02:09 | 0.943 | 0:58:36 | 2 | 0.948 | 0.957 | 0.957 |
3 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 0:58:44 | 1.013 | 0:59:29 | 3 | 1.013 | 1.013 | 1.013 |
4 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 1:01:55 | 0.974 | 1:00:18 | 4 | 0.970 | 0.961 | 0.961 |
5 | 2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 1:01:48 | 1.016 | 1:02:47 | 5 | 1.002 | 0.975 | 0.963 |
1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
Heron, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 0:50:24 | 0.891 | 0:44:54 | 1 | 0.903 | 0.927 | 0.942 |
2 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 0:47:37 | 0.993 | 0:47:17 | 2 | 0.994 | 0.997 | 0.997 |
3 | 10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe Kaitlyn Roe | 0:47:28 | 1.000 | 0:47:28 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 0:51:27 | 0.974 | 0:50:06 | 4 | 0.961 | 0.935 | 0.923 |
5 | 10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | 0:56:53 | 0.987 | 0:56:08 | 5 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.834 |
9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin Zac Atkin | DNC | 0.987 | 11 | 0.987 | ||||
9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | DNC | 0.934 | 11 | 0.934 | ||||
9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin Louis Lewin Richard Gibson | DNC | 0.832 | 11 | 0.832 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe | 0:47:03 | 0.944 | 0:44:24 | 1 | 0.957 | 0.982 | 1.005 |
2 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 0:43:24 | 1.027 | 0:44:34 | 2 | 1.041 | 1.068 | 1.090 |
3 | 1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | 0:50:04 | 0.945 | 0:47:18 | 3 | 0.945 | 0.945 | 0.945 |
4 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 0:55:42 | 0.881 | 0:49:04 | 4 | 0.870 | 0.849 | 0.849 |
5 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 0:49:52 | 1.000 | 0:49:52 | 5 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.949 |
6 | 1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | 0:52:40 | 1.001 | 0:52:43 | 6 | 1.001 | 1.001 | 0.898 |
1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson | DNF | 0.850 | 8 | 0.850 | ||||
1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | DNC | 0.960 | 14 | 0.960 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.008 | 14 | 1.008 | ||||
1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | DNC | 0.950 | 14 | 0.950 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 0.987 | 14 | 0.987 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 |
Tasar, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | 0:58:37 | 0.958 | 0:56:09 | 1 | 0.963 | 0.972 | 0.972 |
2 | 2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | 0:56:10 | 1.000 | 0:56:10 | 2 | 1.005 | 1.014 | 1.014 |
3 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 0:57:25 | 0.979 | 0:56:12 | 3 | 0.983 | 0.992 | 0.992 |
4 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 0:58:20 | 0.969 | 0:56:31 | 4 | 0.972 | 0.977 | 0.977 |
5 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | 0:58:02 | 0.976 | 0:56:38 | 5 | 0.978 | 0.982 | 0.982 |
6 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 1:01:55 | 0.916 | 0:56:42 | 6 | 0.917 | 0.920 | 0.920 |
7 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 1:03:14 | 0.901 | 0:56:58 | 7 | 0.901 | 0.901 | 0.901 |
8 | 2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | 1:01:16 | 0.936 | 0:57:20 | 8 | 0.934 | 0.930 | 0.930 |
9 | 2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | 0:58:27 | 0.985 | 0:57:34 | 9 | 0.982 | 0.975 | 0.975 |
10 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 0:58:14 | 0.991 | 0:57:42 | 10 | 0.987 | 0.978 | 0.978 |
11 | 2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes Madi Hughes | 1:00:40 | 0.955 | 0:57:56 | 11 | 0.950 | 0.939 | 0.939 |
12 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 0:59:10 | 0.993 | 0:58:45 | 12 | 0.983 | 0.963 | 0.963 |
13 | 1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 1:06:35 | 0.890 | 0:59:15 | 13 | 0.879 | 0.856 | 0.856 |
14 | 2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | 1:15:29 | 1.000 | 1:15:29 | 14 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.755 |
1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers David Rogers | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gretel Ramsey | DNC | 0.994 | 25 | 0.994 | ||||
2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint Stephanie Flint | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | DNC | 0.975 | 25 | 0.975 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Capricorn, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Roll, Rattle 'n' Hum21 Mar 2015
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Sloop | Allan Pettman Matt Warne | 1:44:27 | 0.890 | 1:32:57 | 1 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 0.890 |
2 | 1777 | Beyond A Joke | Mosquito Cat | Peter Hallsworth | 1:33:49 | 0.991 | 1:32:58 | 2 | 0.991 | 0.991 | 0.991 |
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Sloop | Rick Verboon Zoe Kennon | DNC | 0.917 | 10 | 0.917 | ||||
1734 | Nads II | Mosquito Cat | Brad Spencer | DNC | 0.933 | 10 | 0.933 | ||||
1721 | The Ultimate | Mosquito Cat | Allan Pettman | DNC | 0.897 | 10 | 0.897 | ||||
1770 | Rebel Without A Clew | Mosquito Cat | Roy Douglas | DNC | 0.995 | 10 | 0.995 | ||||
1773 | Spot | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nicholson (M) | DNC | 0.930 | 10 | 0.930 | ||||
1800 | The Young Mariner | Mosquito Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 0.988 | 10 | 0.988 | ||||
1676 | Both Barrels | Mosquito Cat | Rick Verboon | DNC | 0.987 | 10 | 0.987 |
Paper Tiger, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3053 | Chili Beach | Paper Tiger | Lyall Daly | 1:25:43 | 1.013 | 1:26:49 | 1 | 1.016 | 1.023 | 1.023 |
2 | 2944 | Mr Percival | Paper Tiger | Neville Rowe | 1:29:23 | 0.975 | 1:27:08 | 2 | 0.977 | 0.981 | 0.981 |
3 | 2894 | Wind Dancer | Paper Tiger | Geoff Cashman | 1:32:30 | 0.948 | 1:27:41 | 3 | 0.948 | 0.948 | 0.948 |
4 | 3005 | This Way Up | Paper Tiger | Bruce Russell | 1:30:29 | 0.970 | 1:27:46 | 4 | 0.970 | 0.969 | 0.969 |
5 | 2492 | The Other Way Up | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | 1:31:01 | 1.000 | 1:31:01 | 5 | 0.988 | 0.963 | 0.963 |
1666 | Harrass | Paper Tiger | Allan Weightman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1881 | Murford's Law | Paper Tiger | Matt Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2915 | Vendetta | Paper Tiger | Russell Jolly | DNC | 1.002 | 9 | 1.002 |
Heron, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10156 | After FX | Heron | Ian Cole Mark Rogers | 1:44:16 | 0.903 | 1:34:09 | 1 | 0.915 | 0.939 | 0.955 |
2 | 10218 | Splash | Heron | Peter Nicholson Stephanie Jones | 1:40:41 | 0.961 | 1:36:45 | 2 | 0.970 | 0.989 | 0.989 |
3 | 10232 | Flaw Show | Heron | Richard Gibson Therese Nolan | 1:40:12 | 0.994 | 1:39:35 | 3 | 0.994 | 0.994 | 0.994 |
4 | 9402 | Gup B | Heron | Chris Lewin Louis Lewin Richard Gibson | 2:06:55 | 0.832 | 1:45:35 | 4 | 0.821 | 0.799 | 0.785 |
5 | 10216 | Moto Moto | Heron | Wayne Sampson Ellen Sampson | 1:50:18 | 0.987 | 1:48:52 | 5 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.903 |
9551 | Mana Mana | Heron | Mark Atkin Zac Atkin | DNC | 0.987 | 11 | 0.987 | ||||
9910 | Turbo | Heron | Brian Hopping | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
9921 | Cruise Control | Heron | Kevin Bennet | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
10186 | Blu Tack | Heron | Peter Beaumont Blake Adams | DNC | 0.934 | 11 | 0.934 | ||||
10252 | Grey Pearl | Heron | Anthony Roe Kaitlyn Roe | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1960 | Red Baron | Sabre | Simon Bristow | 1:37:49 | 0.950 | 1:32:55 | 1 | 0.950 | 0.951 | 0.951 |
2 | 2045 | I'm Busy | Sabre | Grant Evans | 1:29:17 | 1.041 | 1:32:56 | 2 | 1.041 | 1.042 | 1.042 |
3 | 1351 | Confined Space | Sabre | Ben Bristow | 1:36:57 | 0.960 | 1:33:04 | 3 | 0.960 | 0.960 | 0.960 |
4 | 1599 | Prime Time | Sabre | Ginty Kubilius | 1:49:17 | 0.870 | 1:35:04 | 4 | 0.864 | 0.852 | 0.852 |
5 | 1650 | Seniors Discount | Sabre | Phil Roe | 1:40:25 | 0.957 | 1:36:05 | 5 | 0.947 | 0.927 | 0.927 |
6 | 1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | 1:41:47 | 0.987 | 1:40:27 | 6 | 0.974 | 0.948 | 0.914 |
1181 | Koluna | Sabre | Paul Richardson | DNC | 0.945 | 14 | 0.945 | ||||
1631 | Funky Fossil | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.008 | 14 | 1.008 | ||||
1832 | Basic Nightmare | Sabre | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1736 | Delilah | Sabre | Michelle Petty-Sampson | DNC | 0.850 | 14 | 0.850 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Graeme Bristow | DNC | 0.987 | 14 | 0.987 | ||||
1356 | Work In Progress | Sabre | Grant Evans | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
1686 | Windsprite | Sabre | Angus Ward | DNC | 1.001 | 14 | 1.001 |
Tasar, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2800 | Split Personality | Tasar | Gavin Church Karen Church | 1:41:50 | 0.934 | 1:35:06 | 1 | 0.946 | 0.971 | 0.977 |
2 | 2927 | Bang A Gong Let's Get It On | Tasar | Adrian Nicholson Rebecca Nicholson | 1:37:49 | 0.983 | 1:36:09 | 2 | 0.994 | 1.017 | 1.017 |
3 | 2913 | Fabulous Hornet | Tasar | Kym Widdows Jacqui Cole | 1:38:33 | 0.987 | 1:37:16 | 3 | 0.994 | 1.009 | 1.009 |
4 | 2777 | Valiant | Tasar | Tim O'Shea Barry O'Shea | 1:39:20 | 0.983 | 1:37:38 | 4 | 0.989 | 1.002 | 1.002 |
5 | 2793 | Rattle And Hum | Tasar | Steve Tyerman Chris Tyerman | 1:42:21 | 0.972 | 1:39:29 | 5 | 0.972 | 0.972 | 0.972 |
6 | 2240 | Hi Tech Tomato | Tasar | Phil Norman Graeme Bruce | 1:48:37 | 0.917 | 1:39:36 | 6 | 0.917 | 0.916 | 0.916 |
7 | 1870 | Damala | Tasar | Byron Harfield Stella Harfield | 1:51:12 | 0.901 | 1:40:11 | 7 | 0.899 | 0.895 | 0.895 |
8 | 1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Melissa Crawford David Rose | 1:43:08 | 0.978 | 1:40:51 | 8 | 0.974 | 0.965 | 0.965 |
9 | 1874 | Abacus | Tasar | Patrick Robinson Liz Christie | 2:06:14 | 0.879 | 1:50:57 | 9 | 0.879 | 0.879 | 0.788 |
2348 | Scarydragon | Tasar | Iain Ewing Ben Ewing | DNF | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
1926 | AuII | Tasar | Heidi Rogers David Rogers | DNF | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
2882 | In The Groove | Tasar | Kym Flint Stephanie Flint | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
2929 | Sailentology | Tasar | Ben Schulz Gretel Ramsey | DNC | 0.994 | 25 | 0.994 | ||||
2884 | Exploding White Mice | Tasar | Martin Hughes Madi Hughes | DNC | 0.950 | 25 | 0.950 | ||||
2850 | Scarlet Fever | Tasar | David Woodforde | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2868 | Tallulah | Tasar | Jon Ward Maddie Ward | DNC | 1.005 | 25 | 1.005 | ||||
2863 | Yak Yeti Yak | Tasar | Chris Ramsey | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2857 | Roll Your Own | Tasar | Craig McPhee | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2830 | Oogy Wawa | Tasar | Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2773 | Rasar Sharp | Tasar | Ian Church Janice Millar | DNC | 0.963 | 25 | 0.963 | ||||
2666 | Better The Devil | Tasar | Andrew Taylor Ian Ragless | DNC | 0.982 | 25 | 0.982 | ||||
2216 | Slippery When Wet | Tasar | David Murphy | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Campbell Simpson Ron Simpson | DNC | 0.975 | 25 | 0.975 | ||||
1786 | Purple Haze | Tasar | Kevin Bennet David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Capricorn, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | Breakfast Of Championships | F18 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Trailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Second Wind | Van Der Stadt 7 | Kym Widdows Melissa Crawford David Rose | DNC | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Commodore's Trophy Race28 Mar 2015
Mosquito, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDPaper Tiger, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDHeron, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDSabre, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDTasar, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDCapricorn, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDTrailer Sailer, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONED