Series scores
Junior / Junior - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 16 Mar 2024 | Race 2 16 Mar 2024 | Race 3 16 Mar 2024 | Race 4 16 Mar 2024 | Race 5 17 Mar 2024 | Race 6 17 Mar 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10362 | Topsy | Heron | Archie Sacre Claire Cabuil | NLSC | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 |
2 | 10286 | Mirabelle | Heron | Astrid Nixey Alana Harrison | NLSC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 |
3 | 10255 | Unleashed | Heron | Felix Feng | NLSC | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16.0 |
4 | 10163 | Murra Ngurra | Heron | Isaac Pudney Sammy Gough | NLSC | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 20.0 |
5 | 10184 | Grumpier | Heron | Ella Donavan Jessica Loring | CRSC | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21.0 |
6 | 10279 | Icy Pole | Heron | Olivia Loring Tegan Franklin | CRSC | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 27.0 |
7 | 9422 | Bluey | Heron | Tim Donovan Petros Terzoglou | CSRC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 28.0 |
8 | 10141 | Hocus Pocus | Heron | Justin Chan Freddie Chan | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 34.0 | |
8 entrants. |
Junior / Senior - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 16 Mar 2024 | Race 2 16 Mar 2024 | Race 3 16 Mar 2024 | Race 4 16 Mar 2024 | Race 5 17 Mar 2024 | Race 6 17 Mar 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10355 | Pearl | Heron | Courtney Harrison Jonny Harrison | NLSC | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 |
2 | 10270 | The Blue Pearl | Heron | Luke Takacs Allan Tabacs | CRSC | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12.0 |
2 | 9957 | Appauled | Heron | Tristan Davies Nick Davies | NLSC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 |
4 | 9983 | Sublime | Heron | Thea Campbell Andy Campbell | NLSC | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13.0 |
5 | 9197 | Sea Ghurkin | Heron | Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 26.0 | |
6 | 9782 | Frangipani | Heron | Willow Murray Brett Murray | NLSC | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 28.0 |
6 | 9955 | Excelraysion | Heron | Owen Blamires Alexander Yates | NLSC | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 28.0 |
8 | 10249 | Windstalker | Heron | Brodie Burwood John Burwood | CRSC | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 39.0 |
9 | 9256 | Sonal | Heron | Riley Burwood Sonia Burwood | CRSC | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 43.0 |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 116 Mar 2024
Junior / Junior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10362 | Topsy | Heron | Archie Sacre Claire Cabuil | 0:19:10 | 1 |
2 | 10184 | Grumpier | Heron | Ella Donavan Jessica Loring | 0:19:38 | 2 |
3 | 10286 | Mirabelle | Heron | Astrid Nixey Alana Harrison | 0:19:45 | 3 |
4 | 10255 | Unleashed | Heron | Felix Feng | 0:19:55 | 4 |
5 | 10279 | Icy Pole | Heron | Olivia Loring Tegan Franklin | 0:20:07 | 5 |
6 | 10163 | Murra Ngurra | Heron | Isaac Pudney Sammy Gough | 0:20:09 | 6 |
7 | 9422 | Bluey | Heron | Tim Donovan Petros Terzoglou | 0:20:27 | 7 |
8 | 10141 | Hocus Pocus | Heron | Justin Chan Freddie Chan | 0:20:56 | 8 |
Junior / Senior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10270 | The Blue Pearl | Heron | Luke Takacs Allan Tabacs | 0:19:15 | 1 |
2 | 10355 | Pearl | Heron | Courtney Harrison Jonny Harrison | 0:19:27 | 2 |
3 | 9197 | Sea Ghurkin | Heron | Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer | 0:19:33 | 3 |
4 | 9983 | Sublime | Heron | Thea Campbell Andy Campbell | 0:19:47 | 4 |
5 | 9957 | Appauled | Heron | Tristan Davies Nick Davies | 0:19:51 | 5 |
6 | 9955 | Excelraysion | Heron | Owen Blamires Alexander Yates | 0:21:02 | 6 |
7 | 10249 | Windstalker | Heron | Brodie Burwood John Burwood | 0:21:41 | 7 |
8 | 9782 | Frangipani | Heron | Willow Murray Brett Murray | 0:22:02 | 8 |
9 | 9256 | Sonal | Heron | Riley Burwood Sonia Burwood | 0:23:34 | 9 |
Race 216 Mar 2024
Junior / Junior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10286 | Mirabelle | Heron | Astrid Nixey Alana Harrison | 0:20:17 | 1 |
2 | 10163 | Murra Ngurra | Heron | Isaac Pudney Sammy Gough | 0:22:33 | 2 |
3 | 10362 | Topsy | Heron | Archie Sacre Claire Cabuil | 0:23:09 | 3 |
4 | 9422 | Bluey | Heron | Tim Donovan Petros Terzoglou | 0:23:17 | 4 |
5 | 10184 | Grumpier | Heron | Ella Donavan Jessica Loring | 0:24:09 | 5 |
6 | 10279 | Icy Pole | Heron | Olivia Loring Tegan Franklin | 0:24:10 | 6 |
7 | 10255 | Unleashed | Heron | Felix Feng | 0:24:35 | 7 |
8 | 10141 | Hocus Pocus | Heron | Justin Chan Freddie Chan | 0:24:59 | 8 |
Junior / Senior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10270 | The Blue Pearl | Heron | Luke Takacs Allan Tabacs | 0:21:38 | 1 |
2 | 9983 | Sublime | Heron | Thea Campbell Andy Campbell | 0:21:45 | 2 |
3 | 9957 | Appauled | Heron | Tristan Davies Nick Davies | 0:21:55 | 3 |
4 | 10355 | Pearl | Heron | Courtney Harrison Jonny Harrison | 0:22:00 | 4 |
5 | 9955 | Excelraysion | Heron | Owen Blamires Alexander Yates | 0:22:54 | 5 |
6 | 9197 | Sea Ghurkin | Heron | Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer | 0:23:47 | 6 |
7 | 9782 | Frangipani | Heron | Willow Murray Brett Murray | 0:24:42 | 7 |
8 | 10249 | Windstalker | Heron | Brodie Burwood John Burwood | 0:26:28 | 8 |
9 | 9256 | Sonal | Heron | Riley Burwood Sonia Burwood | 0:28:15 | 9 |
Race 316 Mar 2024
Junior / Junior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10255 | Unleashed | Heron | Felix Feng | 0:22:59 | 1 |
2 | 10286 | Mirabelle | Heron | Astrid Nixey Alana Harrison | 0:23:09 | 2 |
3 | 9422 | Bluey | Heron | Tim Donovan Petros Terzoglou | 0:23:26 | 3 |
4 | 10362 | Topsy | Heron | Archie Sacre Claire Cabuil | 0:23:46 | 4 |
5 | 10163 | Murra Ngurra | Heron | Isaac Pudney Sammy Gough | 0:23:59 | 5 |
6 | 10279 | Icy Pole | Heron | Olivia Loring Tegan Franklin | 0:24:20 | 6 |
7 | 10184 | Grumpier | Heron | Ella Donavan Jessica Loring | 0:24:58 | 7 |
8 | 10141 | Hocus Pocus | Heron | Justin Chan Freddie Chan | 0:25:10 | 8 |
Junior / Senior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10355 | Pearl | Heron | Courtney Harrison Jonny Harrison | 0:22:32 | 1 |
2 | 9957 | Appauled | Heron | Tristan Davies Nick Davies | 0:22:52 | 2 |
3 | 9983 | Sublime | Heron | Thea Campbell Andy Campbell | 0:23:12 | 3 |
4 | 10270 | The Blue Pearl | Heron | Luke Takacs Allan Tabacs | 0:23:40 | 4 |
5 | 9197 | Sea Ghurkin | Heron | Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer | 0:24:09 | 5 |
6 | 9782 | Frangipani | Heron | Willow Murray Brett Murray | 0:25:08 | 6 |
7 | 9955 | Excelraysion | Heron | Owen Blamires Alexander Yates | 0:26:39 | 7 |
8 | 9256 | Sonal | Heron | Riley Burwood Sonia Burwood | 0:27:08 | 8 |
9 | 10249 | Windstalker | Heron | Brodie Burwood John Burwood | 0:32:42 | 9 |
Race 416 Mar 2024
Junior / Junior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10163 | Murra Ngurra | Heron | Isaac Pudney Sammy Gough | 0:23:09 | 1 |
2 | 10255 | Unleashed | Heron | Felix Feng | 0:23:10 | 2 |
3 | 10286 | Mirabelle | Heron | Astrid Nixey Alana Harrison | 0:23:11 | 3 |
4 | 10362 | Topsy | Heron | Archie Sacre Claire Cabuil | 0:23:42 | 4 |
5 | 9422 | Bluey | Heron | Tim Donovan Petros Terzoglou | 0:24:04 | 5 |
6 | 10279 | Icy Pole | Heron | Olivia Loring Tegan Franklin | 0:24:29 | 6 |
7 | 10184 | Grumpier | Heron | Ella Donavan Jessica Loring | 0:24:36 | 7 |
8 | 10141 | Hocus Pocus | Heron | Justin Chan Freddie Chan | 0:25:47 | 8 |
Junior / Senior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9983 | Sublime | Heron | Thea Campbell Andy Campbell | 0:22:52 | 1 |
2 | 10355 | Pearl | Heron | Courtney Harrison Jonny Harrison | 0:23:50 | 2 |
3 | 9782 | Frangipani | Heron | Willow Murray Brett Murray | 0:24:04 | 3 |
4 | 9957 | Appauled | Heron | Tristan Davies Nick Davies | 0:24:22 | 4 |
5 | 9955 | Excelraysion | Heron | Owen Blamires Alexander Yates | 0:24:58 | 5 |
6 | 10270 | The Blue Pearl | Heron | Luke Takacs Allan Tabacs | 0:25:00 | 6 |
7 | 9197 | Sea Ghurkin | Heron | Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer | 0:25:48 | 7 |
8 | 10249 | Windstalker | Heron | Brodie Burwood John Burwood | 0:26:42 | 8 |
9 | 9256 | Sonal | Heron | Riley Burwood Sonia Burwood | 0:26:46 | 9 |
Race 517 Mar 2024
Junior / Junior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10362 | Topsy | Heron | Archie Sacre Claire Cabuil | 0:28:33 | 1 |
2 | 10184 | Grumpier | Heron | Ella Donavan Jessica Loring | 0:28:43 | 2 |
3 | 10286 | Mirabelle | Heron | Astrid Nixey Alana Harrison | 0:29:29 | 3 |
4 | 10279 | Icy Pole | Heron | Olivia Loring Tegan Franklin | 0:30:28 | 4 |
5 | 10255 | Unleashed | Heron | Felix Feng | 0:31:02 | 5 |
6 | 10163 | Murra Ngurra | Heron | Isaac Pudney Sammy Gough | 0:34:58 | 6 |
7 | 10141 | Hocus Pocus | Heron | Justin Chan Freddie Chan | 0:35:56 | 7 |
Junior / Senior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9957 | Appauled | Heron | Tristan Davies Nick Davies | 0:27:03 | 1 |
2 | 10270 | The Blue Pearl | Heron | Luke Takacs Allan Tabacs | 0:27:17 | 2 |
3 | 10355 | Pearl | Heron | Courtney Harrison Jonny Harrison | 0:29:02 | 3 |
4 | 9983 | Sublime | Heron | Thea Campbell Andy Campbell | 0:29:11 | 4 |
5 | 9197 | Sea Ghurkin | Heron | Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer | 0:29:13 | 5 |
6 | 9782 | Frangipani | Heron | Willow Murray Brett Murray | 0:29:35 | 6 |
7 | 9955 | Excelraysion | Heron | Owen Blamires Alexander Yates | 0:31:08 | 7 |
8 | 9256 | Sonal | Heron | Riley Burwood Sonia Burwood | 0:31:11 | 8 |
9 | 10249 | Windstalker | Heron | Brodie Burwood John Burwood | 0:32:46 | 9 |
Race 617 Mar 2024
Junior / Junior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10362 | Topsy | Heron | Archie Sacre Claire Cabuil | 0:21:08 | 1 |
2 | 10286 | Mirabelle | Heron | Astrid Nixey Alana Harrison | 0:21:54 | 2 |
3 | 10141 | Hocus Pocus | Heron | Justin Chan Freddie Chan | 0:22:09 | 3 |
4 | 10255 | Unleashed | Heron | Felix Feng | 0:22:23 | 4 |
5 | 10184 | Grumpier | Heron | Ella Donavan Jessica Loring | 0:23:37 | 5 |
6 | 10163 | Murra Ngurra | Heron | Isaac Pudney Sammy Gough | 0:24:15 | 6 |
7 | 10279 | Icy Pole | Heron | Olivia Loring Tegan Franklin | 0:25:35 | 7 |
Junior / Senior, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10355 | Pearl | Heron | Courtney Harrison Jonny Harrison | 0:20:42 | 1 |
2 | 9957 | Appauled | Heron | Tristan Davies Nick Davies | 0:21:15 | 2 |
3 | 9983 | Sublime | Heron | Thea Campbell Andy Campbell | 0:22:31 | 3 |
4 | 10270 | The Blue Pearl | Heron | Luke Takacs Allan Tabacs | 0:23:36 | 4 |
5 | 9955 | Excelraysion | Heron | Owen Blamires Alexander Yates | 0:24:01 | 5 |
6 | 9782 | Frangipani | Heron | Willow Murray Brett Murray | 0:24:29 | 6 |
7 | 10249 | Windstalker | Heron | Brodie Burwood John Burwood | 0:24:52 | 7 |
8 | 9197 | Sea Ghurkin | Heron | Nashala Pickles Wayne Spencer | 0:25:52 | 8 |
9 | 9256 | Sonal | Heron | Riley Burwood Sonia Burwood | 0:26:05 | 9 |