Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Agg 7 9 Jan 2021 | Agg 8 9 Jan 2021 | Agg 9 6 Feb 2021 | Agg 10 6 Feb 2021 | Agg 11 27 Mar 2021 | Agg 12 27 Mar 2021 | Agg 13 17 Apr 2021 | Agg 14 17 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser | Adrian Hubbard | 4 | 6 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 28.0 | |
2 | 731 | Shaky Knees | Impulse | Mike Johnson | 1 | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 33.0 | |
3 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 2.5 | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 42.5 | |
4 | 650 | Hot Mocha | Impulse | Federico Cordioli | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
5 | 197277 | Gert | Laser | Howard Bertram | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 50.0 | |
6 | 2907 | Ruby | Tasar | Brad Jones Allegra Jones | 5 | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
7 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 2.5 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 51.5 | |
8 | 001 | Swoosh | Laser | Michael Parks | 9 (DNF) | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 56.0 | |
8 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Agg 7 9 Jan 2021 | Agg 8 9 Jan 2021 | Agg 9 6 Feb 2021 | Agg 10 6 Feb 2021 | Agg 11 27 Mar 2021 | Agg 12 27 Mar 2021 | Agg 13 17 Apr 2021 | Agg 14 17 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 4 | 6 | 1 | 18 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 7 | 18 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
2 | 351 | Mellow | Sabre | Thor North | 18 (DNC) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 53.0 | |
3 | 3149 | Ghost Pepper | 125 | Michael Arnold David Arnold | 1 | 1 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 63.0 | |
4 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | M Griffiths J Griffiths Hunt | 3 | 3 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 69.0 | |
5 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 5 | 5 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 2 | 18 (DNC) | 11 | 18 (DNC) | 77.0 | |
6 | 2977 | Between The Sheets | Pacer | Ian Stuart Janine Hill | 7 | 7 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 9 | 7 | 84.0 | |
7 | 3212 | Greedy Goats | 125 | Jim Scott | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 94.0 | |
7 | 2116 | Zulu | Sabre | James De La Bere | 2 | 2 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 94.0 | |
9 | 2094 | [Insert New Name] | Sabre | Michael Arnold | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 1 | 5 | 96.0 | |
9 | 1358 | Toothed Tiger | Sabre | Gary Hardy | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 96.0 | |
11 | 2175 | Speedy Gonzales | 125 | B Jackson Bianca Scott | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 6 | 2 | 98.0 | |
12 | 3047 | Far Beyond Driven | 125 | Federico Cordioli Sara | 6 | 4 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 100.0 | |
13 | 3145 | Chilled Out | 125 | Thor North L North | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 10 | 6 | 106.0 | |
13 | 1991 | Rukus | Sabre | Brian Smith | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 8 | 8 | 106.0 | |
15 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths Hunt Alicia Scott | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 2 | 18 (DNC) | 110.0 | |
16 | 2081 | Sonic Elephant | Sabre | Paul Campbell | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 3 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 111.0 | |
17 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Agg 7 9 Jan 2021 | Agg 8 9 Jan 2021 | Agg 9 6 Feb 2021 | Agg 10 6 Feb 2021 | Agg 11 27 Mar 2021 | Agg 12 27 Mar 2021 | Agg 13 17 Apr 2021 | Agg 14 17 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Brad Carver Matt Carver | 1 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
1 | 81 | Awesome | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Greg Caines Ross Neville | 2 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
3 | 305 | Twice Bitten | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Paul Campbell | 3 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
3 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Agg 7 9 Jan 2021 | Agg 8 9 Jan 2021 | Agg 9 6 Feb 2021 | Agg 10 6 Feb 2021 | Agg 11 27 Mar 2021 | Agg 12 27 Mar 2021 | Agg 13 17 Apr 2021 | Agg 14 17 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | |
2 | 2201 | Buccaneer 2 | Paper Tiger | Brad Carver | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
3 | 2133 | Calamity | Paper Tiger | Liam Neville | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
4 | 63150 | Twice As Good | Hobie 14 Turbo | Ian Morton | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 38.0 | |
5 | 1625 | Longreach | Arrow | A Boag | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
6 | 60116 | Banana Daiquiri | Hobie 14 Turbo | Peter Dyer | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
7 | 22002 | Passing Wind | Hobie 14 Turbo | Andrew | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 50.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Novice - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Agg 7 9 Jan 2021 | Agg 8 9 Jan 2021 | Agg 9 6 Feb 2021 | Agg 10 6 Feb 2021 | Agg 11 27 Mar 2021 | Agg 12 27 Mar 2021 | Agg 13 17 Apr 2021 | Agg 14 17 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1558 | Windsong | Sabre | Penny Parkinson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 13.0 | |
2 | 492 | Tipsea | Impulse | Steve Barker | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 18.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Agg 79 Jan 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 731 | Shaky Knees | Impulse | Mike Johnson | 118.50 | 0:41:07 | 0:34:41 | 1 |
2 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 118.50 | 0:44:23 | 0:37:27 | 2.5 |
3 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:44:23 | 0:37:27 | 2.5 |
4 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser | Adrian Hubbard | 114.00 | 0:42:45 | 0:37:30 | 4 |
5 | 2907 | Ruby | Tasar | Brad Jones Allegra Jones | 108.00 | 0:42:57 | 0:39:46 | 5 |
001 | Swoosh | Laser | Michael Parks | 114.00 | DNF | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3149 | Ghost Pepper | 125 | Michael Arnold David Arnold | 123.00 | 0:36:13 | 0:29:26 | 1 |
2 | 2116 | Zulu | Sabre | James De La Bere | 127.00 | 0:41:02 | 0:32:18 | 2 |
3 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | M Griffiths J Griffiths Hunt | 123.00 | 0:40:02 | 0:32:32 | 3 |
4 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 127.00 | 0:43:58 | 0:34:37 | 4 |
5 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 127.00 | 0:44:48 | 0:35:16 | 5 |
6 | 3047 | Far Beyond Driven | 125 | Federico Cordioli Sara | 123.00 | 0:43:31 | 0:35:22 | 6 |
7 | 2977 | Between The Sheets | Pacer | Ian Stuart Janine Hill | 127.50 | 0:46:17 | 0:36:18 | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Brad Carver Matt Carver | 64.50 | 0:10:14 | 0:15:51 | 1 |
2 | 81 | Awesome | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Greg Caines Ross Neville | 64.50 | 0:42:12 | 1:05:25 | 2 |
3 | 305 | Twice Bitten | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Paul Campbell | 76.00 | 0:51:54 | 1:08:17 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.00 | 0:33:20 | 0:37:27 | 1 |
2 | 60116 | Banana Daiquiri | Hobie 14 Turbo | Peter Dyer | 90.50 | 0:41:43 | 0:46:05 | 2 |
3 | 2133 | Calamity | Paper Tiger | Liam Neville | 92.50 | 0:43:00 | 0:46:29 | 3 |
Novice, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1558 | Windsong | Sabre | Penny Parkinson | 127.00 | 0:31:42 | 0:24:57 | 1 |
Agg 89 Jan 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2907 | Ruby | Tasar | Brad Jones Allegra Jones | 108.00 | 0:35:04 | 0:32:28 | 1 |
2 | 001 | Swoosh | Laser | Michael Parks | 114.00 | 0:38:20 | 0:33:37 | 2 |
3 | 731 | Shaky Knees | Impulse | Mike Johnson | 118.50 | 0:40:01 | 0:33:46 | 3 |
4 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 118.50 | 0:43:42 | 0:36:52 | 4 |
5 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:43:45 | 0:36:55 | 5 |
6 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser | Adrian Hubbard | 114.00 | 0:42:40 | 0:37:25 | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3149 | Ghost Pepper | 125 | Michael Arnold David Arnold | 123.00 | 0:38:50 | 0:31:34 | 1 |
2 | 2116 | Zulu | Sabre | James De La Bere | 127.00 | 0:40:37 | 0:31:58 | 2 |
3 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | M Griffiths J Griffiths Hunt | 123.00 | 0:39:35 | 0:32:10 | 3 |
4 | 3047 | Far Beyond Driven | 125 | Federico Cordioli Sara | 123.00 | 0:41:20 | 0:33:36 | 4 |
5 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 127.00 | 0:43:41 | 0:34:23 | 5 |
6 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 127.00 | 0:43:44 | 0:34:26 | 6 |
7 | 2977 | Between The Sheets | Pacer | Ian Stuart Janine Hill | 127.50 | 0:46:08 | 0:36:11 | 7 |
8 | 351 | Mellow | Sabre | Thor North | 127.00 | 0:49:50 | 0:39:14 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | Awesome | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Greg Caines Ross Neville | 64.50 | 0:38:35 | 0:59:49 | 1 |
2 | 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Brad Carver Matt Carver | 64.50 | 0:38:55 | 1:00:20 | 2 |
3 | 305 | Twice Bitten | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Paul Campbell | 76.00 | 0:49:50 | 1:05:34 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.00 | 0:30:27 | 0:34:12 | 1 |
2 | 2133 | Calamity | Paper Tiger | Liam Neville | 92.50 | 0:34:35 | 0:37:23 | 2 |
Novice, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1558 | Windsong | Sabre | Penny Parkinson | 127.00 | 0:28:55 | 0:22:46 | 1 |
Agg 96 Feb 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 127.00 | 0:28:10 | 0:22:10 | 1 |
2 | 351 | Mellow | Sabre | Thor North | 127.00 | 0:29:55 | 0:23:33 | 2 |
3 | 2081 | Sonic Elephant | Sabre | Paul Campbell | 127.00 | 0:31:10 | 0:24:32 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2201 | Buccaneer 2 | Paper Tiger | Brad Carver | 92.50 | 0:19:32 | 0:21:07 | 1 |
2 | 2133 | Calamity | Paper Tiger | Liam Neville | 92.50 | 0:24:15 | 0:26:13 | 2 |
3 | 63150 | Twice As Good | Hobie 14 Turbo | Ian Morton | 90.50 | 0:31:59 | 0:35:20 | 3 |
Novice, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1558 | Windsong | Sabre | Penny Parkinson | 127.00 | 0:20:27 | 0:16:06 | 1 |
Agg 106 Feb 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 351 | Mellow | Sabre | Thor North | 127.00 | 0:28:57 | 0:22:47 | 1 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2201 | Buccaneer 2 | Paper Tiger | Brad Carver | 92.50 | 0:18:24 | 0:19:53 | 1 |
2 | 2133 | Calamity | Paper Tiger | Liam Neville | 92.50 | 0:33:04 | 0:35:44 | 2 |
3 | 63150 | Twice As Good | Hobie 14 Turbo | Ian Morton | 90.50 | 0:33:28 | 0:36:58 | 3 |
60116 | Banana Daiquiri | Hobie 14 Turbo | Peter Dyer | 90.50 | DNF | 8 |
Novice, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Agg 1127 Mar 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 650 | Hot Mocha | Impulse | Federico Cordioli | 118.50 | 0:33:25 | 0:28:12 | 1 |
2 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser | Adrian Hubbard | 114.00 | 0:36:04 | 0:31:38 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 127.00 | 0:33:27 | 0:26:20 | 1 |
2 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 127.00 | 0:35:10 | 0:27:41 | 2 |
3 | 351 | Mellow | Sabre | Thor North | 127.00 | 0:35:17 | 0:27:46 | 3 |
4 | 1358 | Toothed Tiger | Sabre | Gary Hardy | 127.00 | 0:36:06 | 0:28:25 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1625 | Longreach | Arrow | A Boag | 89.00 | 0:23:41 | 0:26:36 | 1 |
2 | 2201 | Buccaneer 2 | Paper Tiger | Brad Carver | 92.50 | 0:25:42 | 0:27:47 | 2 |
3 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.00 | 0:26:57 | 0:30:16 | 3 |
4 | 60116 | Banana Daiquiri | Hobie 14 Turbo | Peter Dyer | 90.50 | 0:30:38 | 0:33:50 | 4 |
5 | 63150 | Twice As Good | Hobie 14 Turbo | Ian Morton | 90.50 | 0:31:57 | 0:35:18 | 5 |
Novice, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1558 | Windsong | Sabre | Penny Parkinson | 127.00 | 0:39:22 | 0:30:59 | 1 |
2 | 492 | Tipsea | Impulse | Steve Barker | 118.50 | 0:40:15 | 0:33:58 | 2 |
Agg 1227 Mar 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 650 | Hot Mocha | Impulse | Federico Cordioli | 118.50 | 0:35:46 | 0:30:11 | 1 |
2 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser | Adrian Hubbard | 114.00 | 0:40:19 | 0:35:21 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 127.00 | 0:32:19 | 0:25:26 | 1 |
2 | 1358 | Toothed Tiger | Sabre | Gary Hardy | 127.00 | 0:34:22 | 0:27:03 | 2 |
3 | 351 | Mellow | Sabre | Thor North | 127.00 | 0:35:55 | 0:28:16 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1625 | Longreach | Arrow | A Boag | 89.00 | 0:27:39 | 0:31:04 | 1 |
2 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.00 | 0:29:21 | 0:32:58 | 2 |
3 | 2201 | Buccaneer 2 | Paper Tiger | Brad Carver | 92.50 | 0:31:21 | 0:33:53 | 3 |
Novice, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 492 | Tipsea | Impulse | Steve Barker | 118.50 | 0:39:35 | 0:33:24 | 1 |
Agg 1317 Apr 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 731 | Shaky Knees | Impulse | Mike Johnson | 118.50 | 0:40:24 | 0:34:05 | 1 |
2 | 197277 | Gert | Laser | Howard Bertram | 114.00 | 0:41:17 | 0:36:12 | 2 |
3 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser | Adrian Hubbard | 114.00 | 0:41:50 | 0:36:41 | 3 |
4 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:47:23 | 0:39:59 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2094 | [Insert New Name] | Sabre | Michael Arnold | 127.00 | 0:40:33 | 0:31:55 | 1 |
2 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths Hunt Alicia Scott | 123.00 | 0:40:03 | 0:32:33 | 2 |
3 | 3212 | Greedy Goats | 125 | Jim Scott | 123.00 | 0:41:16 | 0:33:33 | 3 |
4 | 3149 | Ghost Pepper | 125 | Michael Arnold David Arnold | 123.00 | 0:42:11 | 0:34:17 | 4 |
5 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | M Griffiths J Griffiths Hunt | 123.00 | 0:43:15 | 0:35:09 | 5 |
6 | 2175 | Speedy Gonzales | 125 | B Jackson Bianca Scott | 123.00 | 0:43:26 | 0:35:18 | 6 |
7 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 127.00 | 0:45:15 | 0:35:37 | 7 |
8 | 1991 | Rukus | Sabre | Brian Smith | 127.00 | 0:45:20 | 0:35:41 | 8 |
9 | 2977 | Between The Sheets | Pacer | Ian Stuart Janine Hill | 127.50 | 0:47:42 | 0:37:24 | 9 |
10 | 3145 | Chilled Out | 125 | Thor North L North | 123.00 | 0:46:15 | 0:37:36 | 10 |
11 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 127.00 | 0:48:47 | 0:38:24 | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.00 | 0:35:02 | 0:39:21 | 1 |
2 | 2201 | Buccaneer 2 | Paper Tiger | Brad Carver | 92.50 | 0:41:54 | 0:45:17 | 2 |
Novice, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Agg 1417 Apr 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 731 | Shaky Knees | Impulse | Mike Johnson | 118.50 | 0:53:54 | 0:45:29 | 1 |
2 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser | Adrian Hubbard | 114.00 | 0:52:31 | 0:46:04 | 2 |
3 | 197277 | Gert | Laser | Howard Bertram | 114.00 | 0:52:42 | 0:46:13 | 3 |
4 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:58:32 | 0:49:23 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3212 | Greedy Goats | 125 | Jim Scott | 123.00 | 0:50:15 | 0:40:51 | 1 |
2 | 2175 | Speedy Gonzales | 125 | B Jackson Bianca Scott | 123.00 | 0:50:50 | 0:41:19 | 2 |
3 | 3149 | Ghost Pepper | 125 | Michael Arnold David Arnold | 123.00 | 0:52:12 | 0:42:26 | 3 |
4 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | M Griffiths J Griffiths Hunt | 123.00 | 0:52:55 | 0:43:01 | 4 |
5 | 2094 | [Insert New Name] | Sabre | Michael Arnold | 127.00 | 0:55:16 | 0:43:31 | 5 |
6 | 3145 | Chilled Out | 125 | Thor North L North | 123.00 | 0:58:33 | 0:47:36 | 6 |
7 | 2977 | Between The Sheets | Pacer | Ian Stuart Janine Hill | 127.50 | 1:01:09 | 0:47:57 | 7 |
8 | 1991 | Rukus | Sabre | Brian Smith | 127.00 | 1:01:04 | 0:48:05 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.00 | 0:47:30 | 0:53:22 | 1 |
2 | 22002 | Passing Wind | Hobie 14 Turbo | Andrew | 90.50 | 0:52:39 | 0:58:10 | 2 |
3 | 63150 | Twice As Good | Hobie 14 Turbo | Ian Morton | 90.50 | 1:10:58 | 1:18:25 | 3 |
Novice, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|