Series scores
A - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 2 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 3 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 4 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 5 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 7 7 Feb 2016 | Race 8 7 Feb 2016 | Heat 9 7 Feb 2016 | Heat 10 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 11 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 12 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 13 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 14 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 15 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 16 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 17 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 18 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 19 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 20 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 21 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 22 17 Apr 2016 | Heat 23 17 Apr 2016 | Heat 24 17 Apr 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers - M Joshua Myers - M | ABN | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
2 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria - M Matthew Vittoria - M | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 (DNF) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 58.0 | |
2 entrants. |
B - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 2 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 3 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 4 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 5 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 7 7 Feb 2016 | Race 8 7 Feb 2016 | Heat 9 7 Feb 2016 | Heat 10 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 11 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 12 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 13 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 14 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 15 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 16 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 17 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 18 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 19 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 20 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 21 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 22 17 Apr 2016 | Heat 23 17 Apr 2016 | Heat 24 17 Apr 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith - F | ABN | 2 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 5 | 4 | 2.5 | 114.0 | |
2 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson - M | ABN | 3 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 119.0 | |
3 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi - M | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 193.0 | |
4 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major - M | ABN | 4 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 205.0 | |
5 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen - M | ABN | 5 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 8 | 8 | 6 | 277.0 | |
6 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke - M | ABN | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 10 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 4 | 287.0 | |
7 | 1678 | Freaky Style | Contender | Rafael Heale - M | ABN | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 369.0 | |
8 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle - M | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 400.0 | |
9 | 8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell - M | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 4 | 7 | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 5 | 1 | 401.0 | |
10 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Cameron Barwick - M Charlie Sansom - F | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 422.0 | |
11 | 7400 | Bic 'O' Ben | O'Pen Bic | Ben Hodder - M | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNS) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 25 (DNC) | 439.0 | |
12 | 8 | TBA | Laser Radial | Sam Hodder - M | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 4 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 450.0 | |
13 | 1583 | Fly By Wire | Contender | Cameron Barwick - M | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 462.0 | |
13 | 3711 | OpenBic | O'Pen Bic | Claire Campbell - F | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 462.0 | |
15 | 1914 | Wild Oates 3 | Rs Feva Xl | Jaimee Wall - F Ben Brunton - M | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 4 | 6 | 4 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 464.0 | |
16 | 2461 | Flash | Pacer | Dean Roberts - M Carol Roberts - F | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 7 | 5 | 468.0 | |
17 | 7599 | Bicini | O'Pen Bic | Michelle Watson - F | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 478.0 | |
18 | 123276 | Lagos | Laser Radial | Ben Brunton - M | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 9 | 10 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 494.0 | |
19 | 7367 | Ma Mouska | O'Pen Bic | Toby Fuggle - M | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 8 | 12 (DNS) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 495.0 | |
20 | 1574 | Pepe Le Pew | 29er | Jaimee Wall - F Alex Dunne - F | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 9 | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 496.0 | |
21 | 679 | Spider | Sabre | Ermanno Vittoria - M | ABN | 8 (DNS) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 508.0 | |
24 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
C - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 2 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 3 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 4 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 5 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 7 7 Feb 2016 | Race 8 7 Feb 2016 | Heat 9 7 Feb 2016 | Heat 10 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 11 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 12 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 13 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 14 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 15 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 16 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 17 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 18 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 19 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 20 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 21 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 22 17 Apr 2016 | Heat 23 17 Apr 2016 | Heat 24 17 Apr 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate - M | ABN | 3 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 7 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 168.0 | |
2 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews - M | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNS) | 2 | 3 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 206.0 | |
3 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews - M | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 238.0 | |
4 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall - M | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 12 (DNF) | 7 (DNS) | 5 | 19 (DNC) | 3 (DNS) | 19 (DNC) | 1 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 247.0 | |
5 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom - M Kim Rosman - F | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 12 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 3 | 5 | 3 | 273.0 | |
6 | 1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick - M | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 10 | 19 (DNC) | 5 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 278.0 | |
7 | 331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd - M Tony Campbell - M | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 7 (DNS) | 3 | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 314.0 | |
8 | 1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull - M Gordon Hyde - M | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 4 | 326.0 | |
9 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde - M | ABN | 1 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 329.0 | |
10 | 1822 | The Unsent Letter | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Lyons - M | ABN | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 8 | 5 | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 342.0 | |
11 | 876 | Raptor | A Class (Standard) | Kurt Gysi - M | ABN | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 343.0 | |
12 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde - M | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 5 | 349.0 | |
13 | 853 | Weekend Warrior | A Class (Standard) | Bob Cooper - M | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 350.0 | |
14 | 15201 | Nevada | Mosquito Cat | Kate Hyde (old) - F | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 9 | 6 | 6 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 363.0 | |
15 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde - F | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 1 | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 366.0 | |
16 | 793 | Legal Fiction | A Class (Standard) | Tim Fuggle - M | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 5 | 8 | 12 (DNS) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 367.0 | |
17 | 3 | Frankston | F18 | Cameron Barwick - M | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 1 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 381.0 | |
18 entrants. |
D - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 2 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 3 6 Dec 2015 | Heat 4 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 5 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 3 Jan 2016 | Heat 7 7 Feb 2016 | Race 8 7 Feb 2016 | Heat 9 7 Feb 2016 | Heat 10 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 11 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 12 28 Feb 2016 | Heat 13 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 14 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 15 6 Mar 2016 | Heat 16 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 17 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 18 20 Mar 2016 | Heat 19 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 20 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 21 10 Apr 2016 | Heat 22 17 Apr 2016 | Heat 23 17 Apr 2016 | Heat 24 17 Apr 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Heat 16 Dec 2015
A, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDB, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDC, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDD, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDHeat 26 Dec 2015
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | 0.6850 | 1:40:27 | 1:08:48 | 1 |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1678 | Freaky Style | Contender | Rafael Heale | 107.50 | 1:14:55 | 1:09:41 | 1 |
2 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 1:37:36 | 1:16:51 | 2 |
3 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 1:40:08 | 1:18:50 | 3 |
4 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | 1:42:01 | 1:20:19 | 4 |
5 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 127.00 | 1:43:14 | 1:21:17 | 5 |
6 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 1:38:11 | 1:24:38 | 6 |
679 | Spider | Sabre | Ermanno Vittoria | 127.00 | DNS | 8 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 81.50 | 1:18:00 | 1:35:42 | 1 |
2 | 1822 | The Unsent Letter | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Lyons | 78.50 | 1:19:06 | 1:40:45 | 2 |
3 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 1:20:33 | 1:44:36 | 3 |
4 | 876 | Raptor | A Class (Standard) | Kurt Gysi | 70.00 | 1:17:56 | 1:51:20 | 4 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 36 Dec 2015
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 43 Jan 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 53 Jan 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 63 Jan 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 77 Feb 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | 0.6850 | 22:44:00 | 15:34:20 | 1 |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1678 | Freaky Style | Contender | Rafael Heale | 107.50 | 0:22:11 | 0:20:38 | 1 |
2 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:30:30 | 0:24:00 | 2 |
3 | 8 | TBA | Laser Radial | Sam Hodder | 116.00 | 0:32:35 | 0:28:05 | 3 |
4 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle | 96.50 | 0:28:10 | 0:29:11 | 4 |
1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 127.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | DUT | ||||
992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | DUT |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 81.50 | 0:16:30 | 0:20:14 | 1 |
2 | 876 | Raptor | A Class (Standard) | Kurt Gysi | 70.00 | 0:17:02 | 0:24:20 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | 0:20:30 | 0:25:09 | 3 |
4 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 81.50 | 0:21:20 | 0:26:10 | 4 |
5 | 793 | Legal Fiction | A Class (Standard) | Tim Fuggle | 70.00 | 0:20:30 | 0:29:17 | 5 |
6 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 0:24:06 | 0:30:42 | 6 |
7 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:23:53 | 0:31:01 | 7 |
8 | 1822 | The Unsent Letter | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Lyons | 78.50 | 0:24:30 | 0:31:12 | 8 |
9 | 15201 | Nevada | Mosquito Cat | Kate Hyde (old) | 83.50 | 0:29:13 | 0:34:59 | 9 |
10 | 1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | 0:30:06 | 0:38:20 | 10 |
331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd Tony Campbell | DUT |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 87 Feb 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | 0.6850 | 0:31:10 | 0:21:21 | 1 |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1678 | Freaky Style | Contender | Rafael Heale | 107.50 | 0:28:06 | 0:26:08 | 1 |
2 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:35:43 | 0:28:07 | 2 |
3 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 127.00 | 0:36:06 | 0:28:25 | 3 |
4 | 8 | TBA | Laser Radial | Sam Hodder | 116.00 | 0:34:53 | 0:30:04 | 4 |
5 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle | 96.50 | 0:34:18 | 0:35:32 | 5 |
1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | DUT | ||||
992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | DUT |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | 0:30:17 | 0:37:09 | 1 |
2 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 81.50 | 0:30:55 | 0:37:56 | 2 |
3 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 0:30:30 | 0:38:51 | 3 |
4 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 81.50 | 0:32:17 | 0:39:36 | 4 |
5 | 1822 | The Unsent Letter | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Lyons | 78.50 | 0:31:34 | 0:40:12 | 5 |
6 | 15201 | Nevada | Mosquito Cat | Kate Hyde (old) | 83.50 | 0:36:47 | 0:44:03 | 6 |
7 | 876 | Raptor | A Class (Standard) | Kurt Gysi | 70.00 | 0:31:35 | 0:45:07 | 7 |
8 | 793 | Legal Fiction | A Class (Standard) | Tim Fuggle | 70.00 | 0:35:18 | 0:50:25 | 8 |
331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd Tony Campbell | DUT |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 97 Feb 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | 0.6850 | 0:26:38 | 0:18:14 | 1 |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1678 | Freaky Style | Contender | Rafael Heale | 107.50 | 0:25:04 | 0:23:19 | 1 |
2 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:34:10 | 0:26:54 | 2 |
3 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 127.00 | 0:35:01 | 0:27:34 | 3 |
4 | 8 | TBA | Laser Radial | Sam Hodder | 116.00 | 0:32:03 | 0:27:37 | 4 |
5 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle | 96.50 | 0:33:19 | 0:34:31 | 5 |
1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | DUT | ||||
992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | DUT |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Frankston | F18 | Cameron Barwick | 66.50 | 0:17:20 | 0:26:03 | 1 |
2 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 81.50 | 0:28:17 | 0:34:42 | 2 |
3 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 0:29:00 | 0:36:56 | 3 |
4 | 1822 | The Unsent Letter | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Lyons | 78.50 | 0:30:07 | 0:38:21 | 4 |
5 | 1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | 0:31:20 | 0:39:54 | 5 |
6 | 15201 | Nevada | Mosquito Cat | Kate Hyde (old) | 83.50 | 0:34:54 | 0:41:47 | 6 |
7 | 876 | Raptor | A Class (Standard) | Kurt Gysi | 70.00 | 0:29:40 | 0:42:22 | 7 |
793 | Legal Fiction | A Class (Standard) | Tim Fuggle | 70.00 | DNS | 12 | ||
1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | DNF | 12 | ||
1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 81.50 | DNF | 12 | ||
331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd Tony Campbell | DUT |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 1028 Feb 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | 0.6850 | 0:25:11 | 0:17:15 | 1 |
2 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Matthew Vittoria | 0.6450 | 0:31:04 | 0:20:02 | 2 |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1583 | Fly By Wire | Contender | Cameron Barwick | 107.50 | 0:22:15 | 0:20:41 | 1 |
2 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:29:14 | 0:23:01 | 2 |
3 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:29:35 | 0:23:17 | 3 |
4 | 8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 153.30 | 0:36:04 | 0:23:31 | 4 |
5 | 3711 | OpenBic | O'Pen Bic | Claire Campbell | 153.30 | 0:36:30 | 0:23:48 | 5 |
6 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:30:27 | 0:23:58 | 6 |
7 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 127.00 | 0:31:30 | 0:24:48 | 7 |
8 | 7367 | Ma Mouska | O'Pen Bic | Toby Fuggle | 153.30 | 0:39:14 | 0:25:35 | 8 |
9 | 123276 | Lagos | Laser Radial | Ben Brunton | 116.00 | 0:30:45 | 0:26:30 | 9 |
10 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:31:20 | 0:27:00 | 10 |
11 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle | 96.50 | 0:31:35 | 0:32:43 | 11 |
1678 | Freaky Style | Contender | Rafael Heale | 107.50 | DNF | 13 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde | 81.50 | 0:18:28 | 0:22:39 | 1 |
2 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 0:22:55 | 0:24:46 | 2 |
3 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 0:22:15 | 0:28:20 | 3 |
4 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:22:50 | 0:29:39 | 4 |
1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | DNS | 7 | ||
331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd Tony Campbell | 73.00 | DNS | 7 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 1128 Feb 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | 0.6850 | 0:24:07 | 0:16:31 | 1 |
2 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Matthew Vittoria | 0.6450 | 0:30:39 | 0:19:46 | 2 |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1678 | Freaky Style | Contender | Rafael Heale | 107.50 | 0:21:27 | 0:19:57 | 1 |
2 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 127.00 | 0:27:41 | 0:21:47 | 2 |
3 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:28:42 | 0:22:35 | 3 |
4 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:28:49 | 0:22:41 | 4 |
5 | 3711 | OpenBic | O'Pen Bic | Claire Campbell | 153.30 | 0:35:50 | 0:23:22 | 5 |
6 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:27:23 | 0:23:36 | 6 |
7 | 8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 153.30 | 0:36:31 | 0:23:49 | 7 |
8 | 1583 | Fly By Wire | Contender | Cameron Barwick | 107.50 | 0:28:42 | 0:26:41 | 8 |
9 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle | 96.50 | 0:26:56 | 0:27:54 | 9 |
10 | 123276 | Lagos | Laser Radial | Ben Brunton | 116.00 | 0:32:39 | 0:28:08 | 10 |
7367 | Ma Mouska | O'Pen Bic | Toby Fuggle | 153.30 | DNS | 12 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 0:19:35 | 0:21:10 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 0:18:12 | 0:23:11 | 2 |
3 | 331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd Tony Campbell | 73.00 | 0:18:25 | 0:25:13 | 3 |
4 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde | 81.50 | 0:20:51 | 0:25:35 | 4 |
5 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | 0:22:06 | 0:27:07 | 5 |
6 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:21:18 | 0:27:39 | 6 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 1228 Feb 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | 0.6850 | 0:23:08 | 0:15:50 | 1 |
2 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Matthew Vittoria | 0.6450 | 0:28:26 | 0:18:20 | 2 |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1678 | Freaky Style | Contender | Rafael Heale | 107.50 | 0:21:35 | 0:20:04 | 1 |
2 | 3711 | OpenBic | O'Pen Bic | Claire Campbell | 153.30 | 0:31:05 | 0:20:16 | 2 |
3 | 1583 | Fly By Wire | Contender | Cameron Barwick | 107.50 | 0:21:56 | 0:20:24 | 3 |
4 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:26:14 | 0:20:39 | 4 |
5 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:26:25 | 0:20:48 | 5 |
6 | 8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 153.30 | 0:32:10 | 0:20:59 | 6 |
7 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:26:59 | 0:21:14 | 7 |
8 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:26:50 | 0:23:07 | 8 |
9 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 127.00 | 0:33:40 | 0:26:30 | 9 |
10 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle | 96.50 | 0:32:11 | 0:33:21 | 10 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 0:18:26 | 0:19:55 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 0:17:25 | 0:22:11 | 2 |
3 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:20:06 | 0:26:06 | 3 |
4 | 331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd Tony Campbell | 73.00 | 0:22:20 | 0:30:35 | 4 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 136 Mar 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | 0.6850 | 0:17:00 | 0:11:38 | 1 |
2 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Matthew Vittoria | 0.6450 | 0:20:21 | 0:13:07 | 2 |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7400 | Bic 'O' Ben | O'Pen Bic | Ben Hodder | 153.30 | 0:21:43 | 0:14:10 | 1 |
2 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:19:25 | 0:15:17 | 2 |
3 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:18:00 | 0:15:31 | 3 |
4 | 1914 | Wild Oates 3 | Rs Feva Xl | Jaimee Wall Ben Brunton | 126.80 | 0:20:28 | 0:16:08 | 4 |
5 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:21:09 | 0:16:39 | 5 |
6 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:21:21 | 0:16:48 | 6 |
7 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | 0:21:49 | 0:17:10 | 7 |
8 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Cameron Barwick Charlie Sansom | 96.50 | 0:18:01 | 0:18:40 | 8 |
1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | DUT |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:15:50 | 0:20:33 | 1 |
1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | DNS | 3 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 146 Mar 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | 0.6850 | 0:16:20 | 0:11:11 | 1 |
2 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Matthew Vittoria | 0.6450 | 0:21:39 | 0:13:57 | 2 |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:18:59 | 0:14:56 | 1 |
2 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:19:04 | 0:15:00 | 2 |
3 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:19:52 | 0:15:38 | 3 |
4 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:18:28 | 0:15:55 | 4 |
5 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | 0:20:41 | 0:16:17 | 5 |
6 | 1914 | Wild Oates 3 | Rs Feva Xl | Jaimee Wall Ben Brunton | 126.80 | 0:21:28 | 0:16:55 | 6 |
7 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Cameron Barwick Charlie Sansom | 96.50 | 0:16:24 | 0:16:59 | 7 |
7400 | Bic 'O' Ben | O'Pen Bic | Ben Hodder | 153.30 | DNS | 10 | ||
1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | DUT |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 156 Mar 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | 0.6850 | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00 | 1 |
15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Matthew Vittoria | 0.6450 | DNF | 3 |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:18:02 | 0:14:12 | 1 |
2 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:18:34 | 0:14:37 | 2 |
3 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:17:30 | 0:15:05 | 3 |
4 | 1914 | Wild Oates 3 | Rs Feva Xl | Jaimee Wall Ben Brunton | 126.80 | 0:20:07 | 0:15:51 | 4 |
5 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | 0:20:56 | 0:16:29 | 5 |
6 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:21:45 | 0:17:07 | 6 |
7 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Cameron Barwick Charlie Sansom | 96.50 | 0:18:04 | 0:18:43 | 7 |
1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | DUT |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | 0:12:50 | 0:15:44 | 1 |
2 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:13:49 | 0:17:56 | 2 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 1620 Mar 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:19:20 | 0:16:40 | 1 |
2 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:23:25 | 0:18:26 | 2 |
3 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:25:32 | 0:20:06 | 3 |
4 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:25:58 | 0:20:26 | 4 |
5 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | 0:27:18 | 0:21:29 | 5 |
6 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Cameron Barwick Charlie Sansom | 96.50 | 0:23:38 | 0:24:29 | 6 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 0:16:05 | 0:17:23 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 0:14:20 | 0:18:15 | 2 |
3 | 1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | 0:15:58 | 0:20:20 | 3 |
4 | 1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull Gordon Hyde | 83.50 | 0:17:01 | 0:20:22 | 4 |
5 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 81.50 | 0:20:38 | 0:25:19 | 5 |
6 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:25:20 | 0:32:54 | 6 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 1720 Mar 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:22:53 | 0:18:01 | 1 |
2 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:23:21 | 0:18:23 | 2 |
3 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:25:03 | 0:19:43 | 3 |
4 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:23:02 | 0:19:51 | 4 |
5 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | 0:27:53 | 0:21:57 | 5 |
6 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle | 96.50 | 0:22:05 | 0:22:53 | 6 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 0:16:22 | 0:17:41 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 0:16:05 | 0:20:29 | 2 |
3 | 1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | 0:17:17 | 0:22:01 | 3 |
4 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 81.50 | 0:20:11 | 0:24:45 | 4 |
5 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:20:10 | 0:26:11 | 5 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 1820 Mar 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:19:52 | 0:15:38 | 1 |
2 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:20:17 | 0:15:58 | 2 |
3 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:20:38 | 0:16:14 | 3 |
4 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | 0:21:13 | 0:16:42 | 4 |
5 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Cameron Barwick Charlie Sansom | 96.50 | 0:21:47 | 0:22:34 | 5 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 0:12:35 | 0:13:36 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 0:12:38 | 0:16:05 | 2 |
3 | 1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | 0:14:03 | 0:17:53 | 3 |
4 | 1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull Gordon Hyde | 83.50 | 0:16:27 | 0:19:42 | 4 |
5 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 81.50 | 0:16:17 | 0:19:58 | 5 |
6 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:17:40 | 0:22:56 | 6 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 1910 Apr 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | DUT |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:30:04 | 0:23:40 | 1 |
2 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:31:41 | 0:24:56 | 2 |
3 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:33:13 | 0:26:09 | 3 |
992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | DNF | 5 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 0:20:18 | 0:21:56 | 1 |
2 | 1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | 0:24:19 | 0:30:58 | 2 |
1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | DNS | 5 | ||
11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | DNF | 5 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 2010 Apr 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | DUT |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:56:40 | 0:44:37 | 1 |
2 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 22:57:07 | 18:04:20 | 2 |
3 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 22:58:39 | 18:05:33 | 3 |
992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | DNS | 5 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 22:49:27 | 24:40:29 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 22:48:40 | 29:03:31 | 2 |
3 | 1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | 22:54:05 | 29:10:25 | 3 |
4 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 22:53:37 | 29:43:55 | 4 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 2110 Apr 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3055 | Skyhoot | Timpenny 670 | David Myers Joshua Myers | DUT |
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:24:07 | 0:18:59 | 1 |
2 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:25:30 | 0:20:04 | 2.5 |
3 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:25:30 | 0:20:04 | 2.5 |
992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | DNS | 5 |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 0:17:19 | 0:18:43 | 1 |
2 | 1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | 0:16:34 | 0:21:06 | 2 |
3 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | 0:17:05 | 0:21:45 | 3 |
4 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:30:40 | 0:39:49 | 4 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 2217 Apr 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7400 | Bic 'O' Ben | O'Pen Bic | Ben Hodder | 153.30 | 0:21:30 | 0:14:01 | 1 |
2 | 7599 | Bicini | O'Pen Bic | Michelle Watson | 153.30 | 0:21:59 | 0:14:20 | 2 |
3 | 8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 153.30 | 0:22:03 | 0:14:23 | 3 |
4 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:21:10 | 0:16:40 | 4 |
5 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:21:14 | 0:16:43 | 5 |
6 | 2461 | Flash | Pacer | Dean Roberts Carol Roberts | 127.50 | 0:22:48 | 0:17:52 | 6 |
7 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:21:02 | 0:18:07 | 7 |
8 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 127.00 | 0:27:58 | 0:22:01 | 8 |
9 | 1574 | Pepe Le Pew | 29er | Jaimee Wall Alex Dunne | 96.50 | 0:29:25 | 0:30:29 | 9 |
465 | ASA | 29er | Cameron Barwick Charlie Sansom | 96.50 | DNF | 14 | ||
8 | TBA | Laser Radial | Sam Hodder | 116.00 | DNF | 14 | ||
2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | DUT | ||||
992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | DUT |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 81.50 | 0:14:29 | 0:17:46 | 1 |
2 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | 0:14:48 | 0:18:09 | 2 |
3 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 81.50 | 0:15:30 | 0:19:01 | 3 |
4 | 853 | Weekend Warrior | A Class (Standard) | Bob Cooper | 70.00 | 0:13:34 | 0:19:22 | 4 |
5 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:16:35 | 0:21:32 | 5 |
6 | 1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull Gordon Hyde | 83.50 | 23:46:30 | 28:28:23 | 6 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 2317 Apr 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7599 | Bicini | O'Pen Bic | Michelle Watson | 153.30 | 0:28:13 | 0:18:24 | 1 |
2 | 7400 | Bic 'O' Ben | O'Pen Bic | Ben Hodder | 153.30 | 0:29:04 | 0:18:57 | 2 |
3 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:24:47 | 0:19:30 | 3 |
4 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:25:35 | 0:20:08 | 4 |
5 | 8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 153.30 | 0:31:57 | 0:20:50 | 5 |
6 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:25:05 | 0:21:37 | 6 |
7 | 2461 | Flash | Pacer | Dean Roberts Carol Roberts | 127.50 | 0:28:50 | 0:22:36 | 7 |
8 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 127.00 | 0:30:10 | 0:23:45 | 8 |
1574 | Pepe Le Pew | 29er | Jaimee Wall Alex Dunne | 96.50 | DNF | 12 | ||
2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | DUT | ||||
992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | DUT |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 81.50 | 0:17:53 | 0:21:56 | 1 |
2 | 853 | Weekend Warrior | A Class (Standard) | Bob Cooper | 70.00 | 0:16:04 | 0:22:57 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | 0:20:25 | 0:25:03 | 3 |
4 | 1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull Gordon Hyde | 83.50 | 0:26:10 | 0:31:20 | 4 |
5 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 81.50 | 0:25:48 | 0:31:39 | 5 |
6 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:24:35 | 0:31:55 | 6 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat 2417 Apr 2016
A, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
B, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 153.30 | 0:29:28 | 0:19:13 | 1 |
2 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:26:58 | 0:21:14 | 2.5 |
3 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:26:58 | 0:21:14 | 2.5 |
4 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | 0:25:52 | 0:22:17 | 4 |
5 | 2461 | Flash | Pacer | Dean Roberts Carol Roberts | 127.50 | 0:30:00 | 0:23:31 | 5 |
6 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 127.00 | 0:30:37 | 0:24:06 | 6 |
2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | DUT | ||||
992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | DUT |
C, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | 0:18:50 | 0:23:06 | 1 |
2 | 853 | Weekend Warrior | A Class (Standard) | Bob Cooper | 70.00 | 0:17:02 | 0:24:20 | 2 |
3 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 81.50 | 0:20:33 | 0:25:12 | 3 |
4 | 1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull Gordon Hyde | 83.50 | 0:21:18 | 0:25:30 | 4 |
5 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 81.50 | 0:21:15 | 0:26:04 | 5 |
6 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | 0:21:32 | 0:27:57 | 6 |
D, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|