Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 16 Jan 2016 | Race 2 16 Jan 2016 | Race 3 30 Jan 2016 | Race 4 30 Jan 2016 | Race 5 6 Feb 2016 | Race 6 6 Feb 2016 | Race 7 27 Feb 2016 | Race 8 27 Feb 2016 | Race 9 5 Mar 2016 | Race 10 5 Mar 2016 | Race 11 19 Mar 2016 | Race 12 19 Mar 2016 | Race 13 2 Apr 2016 | Race 14 2 Apr 2016 | Race 15 16 Apr 2016 | Race 16 16 Apr 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 1 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 2 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 2 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 15.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 2 | ABN | 4 | 5 | 3 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 23.0 | |
4 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 4 | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 4 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 36.0 | |
5 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Cat | Campbell McEwan | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 3 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 53.0 | |
6 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 3 | 4 | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 60.0 | |
7 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 62.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 16 Jan 2016 | Race 2 16 Jan 2016 | Race 3 30 Jan 2016 | Race 4 30 Jan 2016 | Race 5 6 Feb 2016 | Race 6 6 Feb 2016 | Race 7 27 Feb 2016 | Race 8 27 Feb 2016 | Race 9 5 Mar 2016 | Race 10 5 Mar 2016 | Race 11 19 Mar 2016 | Race 12 19 Mar 2016 | Race 13 2 Apr 2016 | Race 14 2 Apr 2016 | Race 15 16 Apr 2016 | Race 16 16 Apr 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 1 | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | ABN | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | ||
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 2 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 2 | ABN | 2 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 19.0 | ||
3 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 4 | ABN | 4 | 2 | 8 | ABN | 3 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 32.0 | |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 6 | ABN | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 5 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 35.0 | |
5 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | 6 | 13 (DNF) | ABN | 10 | 6 | ABN | ABN | 10 | 6.5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 55.5 | |
6 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 7 | ABN | 3 | 4 | 3 | ABN | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 4 | 6.5 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 61.5 | |
7 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 10 | ABN | 6 | 5 | 4 | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 7 | 4 | 6 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 72.0 | ||
8 | 30705 | Laser | Mathew Morley | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 3 | 6 | ABN | 4 | 17 (DNS) | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 89.0 | ||
9 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 5 | ABN | 5 | 7 | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 8 | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 6 | 7 | 91.0 | |
10 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNF) | 14 (DNS) | 9 (DUT) | ABN | 9 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 9 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 7 | 8 | 99.0 | |
11 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 8 | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | 7 | ABN | ABN | 6 | 3 | 24 (DNC) | 5 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 108.0 | |
12 | 160288 | Laser | J Mildren | 3 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 5 | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 8 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 114.0 | ||
13 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 10 (DUT) | ABN | 9 | 9 | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 12.5 | 9 | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 9 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 130.5 | |
14 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 10 (DUT) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 7 | ABN | 8 | 17 (DNF) | ABN | ABN | 8 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 146.0 | |
15 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 8 | 8 | 10 | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 170.0 | |
16 | 193031 | Laser | Mick Floyd | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 175.0 | ||
17 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Unknown 2 | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 11 | 17 (DNS) | ABN | ABN | 11 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 183.0 | |
18 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 9 | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 7 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 184.0 | |
19 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Rob Lott | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 10 | 7 | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 185.0 | ||
20 | 2066 | Tasar | Unknown 1 | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 14 | 10 | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 192.0 | ||
21 | dom | Laser | Unknown 4 | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 12.5 | 17 (DNS) | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 197.5 | ||
22 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 15 | 17 (DNS) | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 200.0 | ||
23 | 1315 | Sabre | John Lockie | 24 (DNC) | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 9 | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 24 (DNC) | 201.0 | ||
23 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 16 Jan 2016 | Race 2 16 Jan 2016 | Race 3 30 Jan 2016 | Race 4 30 Jan 2016 | Race 5 6 Feb 2016 | Race 6 6 Feb 2016 | Race 7 27 Feb 2016 | Race 8 27 Feb 2016 | Race 9 5 Mar 2016 | Race 10 5 Mar 2016 | Race 11 19 Mar 2016 | Race 12 19 Mar 2016 | Race 13 2 Apr 2016 | Race 14 2 Apr 2016 | Race 15 16 Apr 2016 | Race 16 16 Apr 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | |
2 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 2 | ABN | 3 | 2 | 3 | ABN | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 1 | ABN | 4 | 3 | 1 | ABN | 3 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 3 (DNF) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | |
4 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 4 | 4 | ABN | 4 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 49.0 | |
5 | F6 | Farr 6000 | Brain Colman | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 66.0 | ||
6 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 3 | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 67.0 | |
7 | 3092 | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 4 | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 68.0 | ||
7 entrants. |
Race 116 Jan 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:57:32 | 1:08:54 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:59:44 | 1:12:50 | 2 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:44:20 | 0:37:24 | 1 | |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:45:01 | 0:39:50 | 2 | |
3 | 160288 | Laser | J Mildren | 114.00 | 0:52:26 | 0:45:59 | 3 | |
4 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:49:50 | 0:46:08 | 4 |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:51:33 | 0:47:43 | 5 |
6 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 1:00:54 | 0:47:57 | 6 |
7 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 1:00:09 | 0:50:45 | 7 |
8 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:56:36 | 0:52:24 | 8 |
9 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 1:08:26 | 0:53:53 | 9 |
10 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 1:18:01 | 1:01:25 | 10 | |
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | DUT | ||||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:54:08 | 0:46:12 | 1 |
2 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:55:39 | 0:47:30 | 2 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | 1:04:34 | 0:55:06 | 3 |
4 | 3092 | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 1:09:52 | 0:59:38 | 4 | |
97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | DUT |
Race 216 Jan 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 330 Jan 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:47:36 | 0:57:00 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:54:35 | 1:05:22 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 83.50 | 0:57:03 | 1:08:19 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:57:25 | 1:10:01 | 4 |
5 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.00 | 0:58:10 | 1:10:56 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 160288 | Laser | J Mildren | 114.00 | 0:33:54 | 0:29:44 | 1 | |
2 | 30705 | Laser | Mathew Morley | 114.00 | 0:34:33 | 0:30:18 | 2 | |
3 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 0:36:47 | 0:31:02 | 3 |
4 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:34:21 | 0:31:48 | 4 |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:35:41 | 0:33:02 | 5 |
6 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:43:44 | 0:34:26 | 6 | |
7 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:44:43 | 0:35:46 | 7 |
8 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:48:22 | 0:38:05 | 8 |
9 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:48:05 | 0:38:28 | 9 |
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNF | 14 | ||
1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | |||||
2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | |||||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | 110.69 | 0:26:22 | 0:23:49 | 1 |
2 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant | 117.15 | 0:34:54 | 0:29:47 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:35:43 | 0:30:29 | 3 |
4 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:38:27 | 0:32:49 | 4 |
Race 430 Jan 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:49:35 | 0:59:22 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:49:55 | 0:59:46 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.00 | 0:50:17 | 1:01:19 | 3 |
4 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 83.50 | 0:52:04 | 1:02:21 | 4 |
5 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:51:10 | 1:02:23 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 160288 | Laser | J Mildren | 114.00 | 0:26:11 | 0:22:58 | 1 | |
2 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:25:14 | 0:23:21 | 2 |
3 | 30705 | Laser | Mathew Morley | 114.00 | 0:31:48 | 0:27:53 | 3 | |
4 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 0:36:51 | 0:31:05 | 4 |
5 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:40:15 | 0:31:41 | 5 | |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:43:01 | 0:34:24 | 6 |
7 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:40:35 | 0:37:34 | 7 |
8 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:50:49 | 0:40:00 | 8 |
9 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:51:23 | 0:41:06 | 9 |
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNS | 14 | ||
1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | |||||
2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | |||||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | 110.69 | 0:25:04 | 0:22:38 | 1 |
2 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:28:06 | 0:23:59 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:35:23 | 0:30:12 | 3 |
4 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant | 117.15 | 0:38:59 | 0:33:16 | 4 |
Race 56 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 1:08:14 | 1:21:43 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 1:08:45 | 1:22:20 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 1:08:41 | 1:23:45 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.00 | 1:08:44 | 1:23:49 | 4 |
5 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Cat | Campbell McEwan | 82.00 | 1:09:10 | 1:24:21 | 5 |
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | DUT | ||||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:48:00 | 0:40:30 | 1 | |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:47:23 | 0:41:55 | 2 | |
3 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 1:02:16 | 0:52:32 | 3 |
4 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 1:07:01 | 0:52:46 | 4 | |
5 | 160288 | Laser | J Mildren | 114.00 | 1:02:43 | 0:55:00 | 5 | |
6 | 30705 | Laser | Mathew Morley | 114.00 | 1:02:57 | 0:55:13 | 6 | |
7 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | 1:10:47 | 0:55:44 | 7 |
8 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:02:58 | 0:58:18 | 8 |
9 | 1315 | Sabre | John Lockie | 127.00 | 1:23:51 | 1:06:01 | 9 | |
10 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 1:28:32 | 1:09:42 | 10 |
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNF | 13 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 1:01:08 | 0:52:10 | 1 |
2 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | 110.69 | 0:58:02 | 0:52:25 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 1:01:45 | 0:52:42 | 3 |
4 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant | 117.15 | 1:06:21 | 0:56:38 | 4 |
Race 66 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 727 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 1:09:54 | 1:23:42 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 1:10:49 | 1:24:48 | 2 |
3 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Cat | Campbell McEwan | 83.50 | 1:14:25 | 1:29:07 | 3 |
4 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 82.00 | 1:14:17 | 1:30:35 | 4 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:51:41 | 0:43:36 | 1 | |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:50:20 | 0:44:32 | 2 | |
3 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:52:16 | 0:48:23 | 3 |
4 | 30705 | Laser | Mathew Morley | 114.00 | 0:57:23 | 0:50:20 | 4 | |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:55:38 | 0:51:30 | 5 |
6 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 1:05:46 | 0:51:47 | 6 |
7 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:56:20 | 0:52:09 | 7 |
8 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | 1:07:29 | 0:53:08 | 8 |
9 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 1:08:29 | 0:53:55 | 9 |
10 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 1:08:05 | 0:54:28 | 10 |
11 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Unknown 2 | 108.00 | 1:04:23 | 0:59:36 | 11 |
12 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 1:14:41 | 0:59:44 | 12.5 |
13 | dom | Laser | Unknown 4 | 114.00 | 1:08:06 | 0:59:44 | 12.5 | |
14 | 2066 | Tasar | Unknown 1 | 108.00 | 1:08:14 | 1:03:10 | 14 | |
15 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 114.00 | 1:13:20 | 1:04:19 | 15 | |
207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:53:56 | 0:46:02 | 1 |
2 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | 110.69 | 0:51:42 | 0:46:42 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 1:01:44 | 0:52:41 | 3 |
4 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant | 117.15 | 1:02:09 | 0:53:03 | 4 |
5 | F6 | Farr 6000 | Brain Colman | 125.39 | 1:08:53 | 0:54:56 | 5 |
Race 827 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:51:13 | 1:01:20 | 1 |
2 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Cat | Campbell McEwan | 83.50 | 0:52:39 | 1:03:03 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 82.00 | 0:56:57 | 1:09:27 | 3 |
4 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:58:53 | 1:10:31 | 4 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:44:13 | 0:37:18 | 1 | |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:48:54 | 0:38:30 | 2 |
3 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:43:35 | 0:38:34 | 3 | |
4 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:43:59 | 0:40:43 | 4 |
5 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:53:50 | 0:42:23 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:53:51 | 0:43:04 | 6 |
7 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:46:46 | 0:43:18 | 7 |
8 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:47:47 | 0:44:14 | 8 |
9 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:57:28 | 0:45:58 | 9 |
10 | 2066 | Tasar | Unknown 1 | 108.00 | 0:54:47 | 0:50:43 | 10 | |
dom | Laser | Unknown 4 | 114.00 | DNS | 17 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 114.00 | DNS | 17 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Unknown 2 | 108.00 | DNS | 17 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNF | 17 | ||
30705 | Laser | Mathew Morley | 114.00 | DNS | 17 | |||
207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:44:25 | 0:37:54 | 1 |
2 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | 110.69 | 0:42:07 | 0:38:03 | 2 |
3 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant | 117.15 | 0:46:36 | 0:39:46 | 3 |
4 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:47:18 | 0:40:22 | 4 |
5 | F6 | Farr 6000 | Brain Colman | 125.39 | 0:55:07 | 0:43:57 | 5 |
Race 95 Mar 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 105 Mar 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1119 Mar 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:44:48 | 0:53:39 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:46:46 | 0:56:00 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:49:32 | 0:59:19 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:37:13 | 0:31:24 | 1 | |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:41:05 | 0:32:20 | 2 |
3 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:36:40 | 0:32:26 | 3 | |
4 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 0:40:27 | 0:34:08 | 4 |
5 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:37:17 | 0:34:31 | 5 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:37:31 | 0:34:44 | 6 |
7 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:44:39 | 0:35:09 | 7 | |
8 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | 0:45:33 | 0:35:52 | 8 |
9 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:45:37 | 0:35:55 | 9 |
10 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:47:34 | 0:38:03 | 10 |
11 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Unknown 2 | 108.00 | 0:49:28 | 0:45:48 | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:36:10 | 0:30:52 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:39:22 | 0:33:36 | 2 |
Race 1219 Mar 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:35:23 | 0:42:22 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:37:22 | 0:44:45 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:38:37 | 0:46:14 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:29:56 | 0:25:15 | 1 | |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:30:04 | 0:26:36 | 2 | |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:29:15 | 0:27:05 | 3 |
4 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:35:21 | 0:27:50 | 4 | |
5 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:35:24 | 0:27:52 | 5 |
6 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 0:33:35 | 0:28:20 | 6.5 |
7 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:35:26 | 0:28:20 | 6.5 |
8 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:30:56 | 0:28:38 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:31:24 | 0:26:48 | 1 |
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNF | 3 |
Race 132 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:33:05 | 0:39:37 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:33:55 | 0:40:37 | 2 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:33:16 | 0:28:04 | 1 | |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:32:00 | 0:28:19 | 2 | |
3 | 193031 | Laser | Mick Floyd | 114.00 | 0:32:19 | 0:28:20 | 3 | |
4 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:36:53 | 0:29:30 | 4 |
5 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:32:07 | 0:29:44 | 5 |
6 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:38:25 | 0:30:15 | 6 | |
7 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 0:40:55 | 0:32:13 | 7 |
8 | 160288 | Laser | J Mildren | 114.00 | 0:37:15 | 0:32:40 | 8 | |
9 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:41:57 | 0:33:33 | 9 |
10 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Rob Lott | 127.50 | 0:45:57 | 0:36:02 | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | 110.69 | 0:32:00 | 0:28:54 | 1 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT | ||||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | DUT |
Race 142 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:30:07 | 0:36:04 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:33:37 | 0:40:15 | 2 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:24:21 | 0:22:32 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:25:39 | 0:22:41 | 2 | |
3 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:27:15 | 0:22:59 | 3 | |
4 | 193031 | Laser | Mick Floyd | 114.00 | 0:27:08 | 0:23:48 | 4 | |
5 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:27:43 | 0:25:39 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:32:59 | 0:26:23 | 6 |
7 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Rob Lott | 127.50 | 0:39:34 | 0:31:02 | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | 110.69 | 0:27:50 | 0:25:08 | 1 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT | ||||
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | DUT |
Race 1516 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:30:36 | 0:36:38 | 1 |
2 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 83.50 | 0:33:52 | 0:40:33 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:34:04 | 0:40:47 | 3 |
4 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.50 | 0:40:46 | 0:43:36 | 4 |
5 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:36:42 | 0:43:57 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:24:49 | 0:21:57 | 1 | |
2 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:26:19 | 0:22:12 | 2 | |
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:28:29 | 0:22:25 | 3 |
4 | 30705 | Laser | Mathew Morley | 114.00 | 0:25:51 | 0:22:40 | 4 | |
5 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:25:19 | 0:23:26 | 5 |
6 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:26:17 | 0:24:20 | 6 |
7 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:31:04 | 0:24:27 | 7 |
8 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:32:30 | 0:26:00 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | 110.69 | 0:27:27 | 0:24:47 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:30:18 | 0:25:51 | 2 |
Race 1616 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 83.50 | 0:25:19 | 0:30:19 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:25:20 | 0:30:20 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:27:42 | 0:33:10 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:28:32 | 0:34:10 | 4 |
5 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.50 | 0:32:45 | 0:35:01 | 5 |
1810 | Now What | Mosquito Cat | Campbell McEwan | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:23:05 | 0:19:28 | 1 | |
2 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:24:33 | 0:19:38 | 2 |
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:25:14 | 0:19:52 | 3 |
4 | 2591 | Richoret Rabbit | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:22:36 | 0:20:55 | 4 |
5 | 30705 | Laser | Mathew Morley | 114.00 | 0:24:04 | 0:21:06 | 5 | |
6 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:24:20 | 0:21:32 | 6 | |
7 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:23:20 | 0:21:36 | 7 |
8 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:27:36 | 0:21:43 | 8 |
1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman Coiln Nankeris | 110.69 | 0:22:37 | 0:20:26 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:26:06 | 0:22:16 | 2 |