Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Oct 2017 | Race 2 15 Oct 2017 | Race 3 22 Oct 2017 | Race 4 22 Oct 2017 | Race 5 5 Nov 2017 | Race 6 5 Nov 2017 | Race 7 19 Nov 2017 | Race 8 19 Nov 2017 | Race 9 26 Nov 2017 | Race 10 26 Nov 2017 | Race 11 17 Dec 2017 | Race 12 17 Dec 2017 | Race 13 21 Jan 2018 | Race 14 21 Jan 2018 | Race 15 28 Jan 2018 | Race 16 28 Jan 2018 | Race 17 11 Feb 2018 | Race 18 18 Feb 2018 | Race 19 18 Feb 2018 | Race 20 25 Mar 2018 | Race 21 22 Apr 2018 | Race 22 29 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 19.0 | |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 50.0 | |
3 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 (DNF) | 9 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 62.0 | |
4 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 (DNF) | 4 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 63.0 | |
5 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4.5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 72.5 | |
6 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
7 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 5 | 5 | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 5 | 4.5 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 86.5 | |
8 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 9 (DNS) | 7 | 6 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 | 7 (DNS) | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 92.0 | |
9 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 (DNF) | 6 | 7 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 | 6 | 96.0 | |
10 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 | 1 | 107.0 | |
10 | 2756 | Fawkes | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | John Foley | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 107.0 | |
12 | 2929 | Burrunan | Tasar | Andrew Sayle | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 112.0 | |
13 | 9018 | Card Sharks | 505 | Andrew McC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 8 | 7 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 114.0 | |
14 | 335 | Zipperdidoodah | 470 | Andrew Sayle | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNS) | 117.0 | |
15 | 1842 | Hoopoe | Ns14 | Neil Smith | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNS) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 118.0 | |
15 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Oct 2017 | Race 2 15 Oct 2017 | Race 3 22 Oct 2017 | Race 4 22 Oct 2017 | Race 5 5 Nov 2017 | Race 6 5 Nov 2017 | Race 7 19 Nov 2017 | Race 8 19 Nov 2017 | Race 9 26 Nov 2017 | Race 10 26 Nov 2017 | Race 11 17 Dec 2017 | Race 12 17 Dec 2017 | Race 13 21 Jan 2018 | Race 14 21 Jan 2018 | Race 15 28 Jan 2018 | Race 16 28 Jan 2018 | Race 17 11 Feb 2018 | Race 18 18 Feb 2018 | Race 19 18 Feb 2018 | Race 20 25 Mar 2018 | Race 21 22 Apr 2018 | Race 22 29 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | ABN | 1 | ABN | 1 | ABN | 3 | 1 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 1 | ABN | 1 | 1 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 2 | 1 | ABN | 5 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | ABN | 4 | ABN | 3 | ABN | 6 | 6 | ABN | ABN | 2 | ABN | 2 | 3 | ABN | 7 | ABN | 3 | 3 | ABN | 1 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | ABN | 3 | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 4 | ABN | 3 | ABN | 1 | 2 | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
4 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | ABN | 3 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 5 | ABN | 5 | 6 | ABN | 1 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | |
5 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | ABN | 2 | ABN | 7 | ABN | 4 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 6 | ABN | 3 | 5 | ABN | 6 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 5 (RET) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 39.0 | |
6 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | ABN | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 4 | ABN | 4 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
7 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter | ABN | 10 | ABN | 6 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 5 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 6 | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
8 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | ABN | 6 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 7 | ABN | 8 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 8 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 53.0 | |
9 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | ABN | 5 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
10 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | 8 | ABN | 4 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 | 5 (DNC) | 60.0 | |
11 | 7008 | Ripping Yarns | Thompson 7 | David Griffiths | ABN | 9 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 7 | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 63.0 | |
12 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 7 | ABN | 10 | ABN | 5 | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (RET) | 7 | 5 (DNC) | 64.0 | |
13 | 342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | ABN | 8 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 8 | 5 (DNC) | 66.0 | |
14 | 600 | Cosmic Sedso | RL 24 DK | Paul Corben | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 4 | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 70.0 | |
14 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | ABN | 7 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 70.0 | |
14 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 8 | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 9 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 70.0 | |
17 | 733 | Mambare | Noelex 25 | Brett Stafford | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 71.0 | |
18 | 870 | Escapade | Noelex 25 | Cameron Ritter | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 9 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
18 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Rod Gardiner | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 9 | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
20 | G189 | Nutmeg | Endeavour 24 | D Williams | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 73.0 | |
20 | 48 | Troppo | Haines Hunter Supertramp | Peter Boyle | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 73.0 | |
22 | 542 | Tremolino | Etchells | Mike Sowa | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ? (DUT) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
29 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Oct 2017 | Race 2 15 Oct 2017 | Race 3 22 Oct 2017 | Race 4 22 Oct 2017 | Race 5 5 Nov 2017 | Race 6 5 Nov 2017 | Race 7 19 Nov 2017 | Race 8 19 Nov 2017 | Race 9 26 Nov 2017 | Race 10 26 Nov 2017 | Race 11 17 Dec 2017 | Race 12 17 Dec 2017 | Race 13 21 Jan 2018 | Race 14 21 Jan 2018 | Race 15 28 Jan 2018 | Race 16 28 Jan 2018 | Race 17 11 Feb 2018 | Race 18 18 Feb 2018 | Race 19 18 Feb 2018 | Race 20 25 Mar 2018 | Race 21 22 Apr 2018 | Race 22 29 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 45.0 | |
2 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 60.0 | |
3 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 3 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 70.0 | |
4 | 44X | Sabre (DP) | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
5 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 75.0 | |
6 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 80.0 | |
7 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 4 | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 84.0 | |
8 | 44X | Sabre (AS) | Sabre | Melody Jefferis | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 86.0 | |
9 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 88.0 | |
10 | 3641 | Jack's Toy | Sailfish | Brian Carroll | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 89.0 | |
10 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 89.0 | |
12 | 2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Archer Manuell | 2 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 7 | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 90.0 | |
12 | 502 | Oskar Wild | Minnow | Oskar Watkinson | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 2 | 2 | 4 (RET) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 90.0 | |
14 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 91.0 | |
15 | 12856 | Chill Pill | Laser Radial | Ethen Perry | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 10 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 95.0 | |
16 | 708 | Deadly Chicken | 125 | Mark Francis | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 97.0 | |
16 | 2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Paul Wilson | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 97.0 | |
18 | 5 | Francis Jnr | PacerW/oSpin | Jack Chapman | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 98.0 | |
19 | 1804 | Bills Boat | Sabre | Melody Jefferis | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 99.0 | |
19 | 446 | Banana Boat | Sabre | Archer Manuell | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 99.0 | |
21 | 990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNS) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 101.0 | |
27 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Oct 2017 | Race 2 15 Oct 2017 | Race 3 22 Oct 2017 | Race 4 22 Oct 2017 | Race 5 5 Nov 2017 | Race 6 5 Nov 2017 | Race 7 19 Nov 2017 | Race 8 19 Nov 2017 | Race 9 26 Nov 2017 | Race 10 26 Nov 2017 | Race 11 17 Dec 2017 | Race 12 17 Dec 2017 | Race 13 21 Jan 2018 | Race 14 21 Jan 2018 | Race 15 28 Jan 2018 | Race 16 28 Jan 2018 | Race 17 11 Feb 2018 | Race 18 18 Feb 2018 | Race 19 18 Feb 2018 | Race 20 25 Mar 2018 | Race 21 22 Apr 2018 | Race 22 29 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 5 | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 27.0 | |
3 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 32.0 | |
4 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
5 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 35.0 | |
6 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
7 | 873 | Rebound | A Class (Classic) | Neil Maskiell | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
7 | 11226 | Mobie | Hobie 18 | Neil Maskiell | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 7 (DNS) | 4 | 47.0 | |
9 | 670 | Hydrosaurus | Hydra 16 | Darrin Tomison | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 49.0 | |
12 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 115 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:53:46 | 0:49:19 | 1 |
2 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:54:34 | 0:50:03 | 2 |
3 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:54:41 | 0:50:10 | 3 |
4 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 0:55:31 | 0:50:56 | 4 |
5 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 0:56:10 | 0:52:44 | 5 |
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | DUT | ||||
1842 | Hoopoe | Ns14 | Neil Smith | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:46:19 | 0:40:37 | 1 |
2 | 2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Archer Manuell | 130.00 | 0:54:14 | 0:41:43 | 2 |
3 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 123.00 | 0:51:24 | 0:41:47 | 3 |
4 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 118.50 | 0:51:23 | 0:43:21 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 79.00 | 0:57:19 | 1:12:33 | 1 |
Race 215 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:50:09 | 0:46:00 | 1 |
2 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:51:41 | 0:47:25 | 2 |
3 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:51:44 | 0:47:27 | 3 |
4 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 0:53:14 | 0:48:50 | 4 |
5 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 0:53:11 | 0:49:56 | 5 |
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | DUT | ||||
1842 | Hoopoe | Ns14 | Neil Smith | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:43:38 | 1:33:24 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:49:16 | 1:35:14 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:31:10 | 1:38:01 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:42:21 | 1:38:25 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 107.00 | 1:46:40 | 1:39:41 | 0.0 | 5 |
6 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:40:44 | 1:41:10 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 0.6750 | 2:03:33 | 1:41:31 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 0.7250 | 1:54:40 | 1:43:35 | 0.0 | 8 |
9 | 7008 | Ripping Yarns | Thompson 7 | David Griffiths | 0.8950 | 1:33:22 | 1:44:07 | 0.0 | 9 |
10 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter | 0.8250 | 1:41:20 | 1:44:10 | 0.0 | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Archer Manuell | 130.00 | 0:48:05 | 0:36:59 | 1 |
2 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 123.00 | 0:45:56 | 0:37:20 | 2 |
3 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:44:05 | 0:38:40 | 3 |
4 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 118.50 | 0:46:59 | 0:39:38 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 79.00 | 0:49:00 | 1:02:01 | 1 |
Race 322 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:56:35 | 0:51:54 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:57:29 | 0:52:44 | 2 |
3 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:57:32 | 0:52:47 | 3 |
4 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:51:32 | 0:53:24 | 4 |
5 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 0:59:45 | 0:54:49 | 5 |
6 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 1:00:20 | 0:55:51 | 6 |
7 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 0:53:31 | 0:58:10 | 7 |
8 | 9018 | Card Sharks | 505 | Andrew McC | 97.50 | 0:58:32 | 1:00:02 | 8 |
2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 168.50 | 1:04:08 | 0:38:03 | 1 |
2 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 123.00 | 0:50:33 | 0:41:05 | 2 |
3 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:51:39 | 0:45:18 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 75.00 | 0:52:46 | 1:10:21 | 1 |
2 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 77.00 | 0:54:33 | 1:10:50 | 2 |
3 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 79.00 | 1:06:37 | 1:24:19 | 3 |
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | DUT |
Race 422 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:45:32 | 0:47:11 | 1 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:51:40 | 0:47:24 | 2 |
3 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:53:00 | 0:48:37 | 3 |
4 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:53:52 | 0:49:25 | 4 |
5 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 0:55:25 | 0:50:50 | 5 |
6 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:55:38 | 0:51:30 | 6 |
7 | 9018 | Card Sharks | 505 | Andrew McC | 97.50 | 0:53:29 | 0:54:51 | 7 |
8 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 0:51:25 | 0:55:53 | 8 |
1842 | Hoopoe | Ns14 | Neil Smith | 108.00 | DNS | 10 | ||
2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:44:53 | 1:34:31 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 7008 | Ripping Yarns | Thompson 7 | David Griffiths | 0.8950 | 1:28:09 | 1:36:03 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:41:54 | 1:37:59 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:34:23 | 1:39:09 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 96.00 | 1:41:21 | 1:43:08 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter | 0.8250 | 1:42:47 | 1:43:14 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 2:00:08 | 1:44:43 | -2.3 | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 168.50 | 1:00:25 | 0:35:51 | 1 |
2 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 123.00 | 0:44:50 | 0:36:27 | 2 |
3 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:45:22 | 0:39:47 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 75.00 | 0:45:24 | 1:00:32 | 1 |
2 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 77.00 | 0:49:58 | 1:04:53 | 2 |
3 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 79.00 | 1:06:09 | 1:23:44 | 3 |
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | DUT |
Race 55 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:39:17 | 0:40:42 | 1 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:45:52 | 0:42:04 | 2 |
3 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:46:13 | 0:42:24 | 3 |
4 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:47:18 | 0:43:23 | 4 |
5 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:47:25 | 0:43:30 | 5 |
6 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:49:13 | 0:45:34 | 6 |
7 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 0:51:41 | 0:47:25 | 7 |
8 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 0:55:06 | 0:59:53 | 8 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Francis Jnr | PacerW/oSpin | Jack Chapman | 130.00 | 0:43:19 | 0:33:19 | 1 |
2 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 123.00 | 0:43:35 | 0:35:26 | 2 |
3 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 0:45:36 | 0:35:54 | 3 |
4 | 44X | Sabre (DP) | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | 0:47:35 | 0:37:28 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 75.00 | 0:34:56 | 0:46:34 | 1 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 75.00 | 0:36:09 | 0:48:12 | 2 |
3 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 79.00 | 0:45:55 | 0:58:07 | 3 |
Race 65 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:37:46 | 0:39:08 | 1 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:43:58 | 0:40:20 | 2 |
3 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:44:46 | 0:41:04 | 3 |
4 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:45:31 | 0:41:45 | 4 |
5 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:46:54 | 0:43:25 | 5 |
3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | DNS | 9 | ||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | DNF | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 107.00 | 1:28:37 | 1:22:49 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 96.00 | 1:23:04 | 1:26:31 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:37:18 | 1:27:41 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:42:19 | 1:29:11 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:29:31 | 1:29:54 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:33:25 | 1:31:56 | 0.0 | 6 |
G189 | Nutmeg | Endeavour 24 | D Williams | 118.00 | DNF | 8 | |||
417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 0:43:27 | 0:34:12 | 1 |
2 | 44X | Sabre (DP) | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | 0:44:24 | 0:34:57 | 2 |
3 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 123.00 | 0:44:23 | 0:36:05 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 75.00 | 0:35:23 | 0:47:10 | 1 |
2 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 75.00 | 0:36:15 | 0:48:20 | 2 |
3 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 79.00 | 0:42:29 | 0:53:46 | 3 |
Race 719 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:42:34 | 0:39:03 | 1 |
2 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:43:16 | 0:39:41 | 2 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:43:00 | 0:39:48 | 3 |
4 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:43:55 | 0:40:17 | 4 |
5 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 0:44:32 | 0:41:48 | 5 |
6 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 0:39:00 | 0:42:23 | 6 |
7 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 0:46:50 | 0:42:58 | 7 |
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | DNF | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 96.00 | 1:09:11 | 1:12:04 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:09:08 | 1:12:37 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 107.00 | 1:18:01 | 1:12:54 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:24:12 | 1:13:23 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter | 0.8250 | 1:13:54 | 1:14:13 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:17:16 | 1:14:18 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 7008 | Ripping Yarns | Thompson 7 | David Griffiths | 0.8950 | 1:11:26 | 1:17:50 | -2.3 | 7 |
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 168.50 | 0:48:54 | 0:29:01 | 1 |
2 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 123.00 | 0:38:48 | 0:31:32 | 2 |
3 | 44X | Sabre (DP) | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | 0:40:07 | 0:31:35 | 3 |
4 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:39:15 | 0:34:25 | 4 |
5 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 0:43:53 | 0:34:33 | 5 |
3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 123.00 | DNF | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 819 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:45:59 | 0:42:11 | 1 |
2 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:46:31 | 0:42:40 | 2 |
3 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:48:14 | 0:44:15 | 3 |
4 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:49:49 | 0:46:07 | 4.5 |
5 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 0:49:07 | 0:46:07 | 4.5 |
6 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 0:50:29 | 0:46:18 | 6 |
7 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 0:56:07 | 1:00:59 | 7 |
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | DNF | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 168.50 | 0:50:29 | 0:29:57 | 1 |
2 | 44X | Sabre (DP) | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | 0:42:10 | 0:33:12 | 2 |
3 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 123.00 | 0:42:58 | 0:34:55 | 3 |
4 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:40:22 | 0:35:24 | 4 |
5 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 0:45:33 | 0:35:52 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 926 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:46:04 | 0:42:15 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:46:54 | 0:43:01 | 2 |
3 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:47:48 | 0:43:51 | 3 |
4 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:49:07 | 0:45:28 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 168.50 | 0:51:02 | 0:30:17 | 1 |
2 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 123.00 | 0:40:30 | 0:32:55 | 2 |
3 | 44X | Sabre (AS) | Sabre | Melody Jefferis | 127.00 | 0:43:46 | 0:34:27 | 3 |
4 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 0:44:39 | 0:35:09 | 4 |
5 | 44X | Sabre (DP) | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | 0:46:55 | 0:36:56 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 1:05:00 | 1:28:26 | 1 |
Race 1026 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:54:27 | 0:49:57 | 1 |
2 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:55:53 | 0:51:16 | 2 |
3 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:56:43 | 0:52:02 | 3 |
4 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:58:21 | 0:54:01 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:55:03 | 1:43:41 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:49:10 | 1:47:26 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:46:01 | 1:51:22 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 96.00 | 1:47:19 | 1:51:47 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:44:17 | 1:52:08 | 0.0 | 5 |
6 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 2:09:24 | 1:55:27 | 0.0 | 6 |
7 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:58:59 | 1:59:30 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 99.10 | 1:59:05 | 2:00:09 | 0.0 | 8 |
9 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Rod Gardiner | 0.7160 | 2:20:03 | 2:02:04 | -2.3 | 9 |
542 | Tremolino | Etchells | Mike Sowa | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 168.50 | 1:04:55 | 0:38:31 | 1 |
2 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 123.00 | 0:49:57 | 0:40:36 | 2 |
3 | 44X | Sabre (DP) | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | 0:52:29 | 0:41:19 | 3 |
4 | 44X | Sabre (AS) | Sabre | Melody Jefferis | 127.00 | 0:53:42 | 0:42:17 | 4 |
5 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 0:58:59 | 0:46:26 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1117 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:48:35 | 0:44:34 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:49:10 | 0:45:06 | 2 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:50:51 | 0:47:05 | 3 |
4 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:51:54 | 0:47:36 | 4 |
5 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 0:51:19 | 0:48:11 | 5 |
6 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 0:52:35 | 0:48:14 | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 123.00 | 0:43:52 | 0:35:39 | 1 |
2 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 0:46:21 | 0:36:29 | 2 |
3 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:43:24 | 0:38:04 | 3 |
4 | 446 | Banana Boat | Sabre | Archer Manuell | 127.00 | 0:55:03 | 0:43:20 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 75.00 | 0:39:31 | 0:52:41 | 1 |
2 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 77.00 | 0:40:52 | 0:53:04 | 2 |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 75.00 | 0:40:21 | 0:53:48 | 3 |
4 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 77.00 | 0:42:48 | 0:55:35 | 4 |
5 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 79.00 | 0:47:13 | 0:59:46 | 5 |
Race 1217 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:45:42 | 0:41:55 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:45:54 | 0:42:06 | 2 |
3 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:46:47 | 0:42:55 | 3 |
4 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 0:47:19 | 0:44:25 | 4 |
5 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 0:49:02 | 0:44:59 | 5 |
6 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:49:01 | 0:45:23 | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:34:39 | 1:25:18 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:29:47 | 1:28:22 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:42:32 | 1:29:22 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 96.00 | 1:26:35 | 1:30:11 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:25:59 | 1:30:19 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 0.7250 | 1:42:26 | 1:32:32 | 0.0 | 6 |
7 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | 1:44:38 | 1:33:15 | 0.0 | 7 |
8 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:37:19 | 1:37:44 | -2.3 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 123.00 | 0:40:23 | 0:32:49 | 1 |
2 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:41:30 | 0:36:24 | 2 |
3 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 0:46:21 | 0:36:29 | 3 |
4 | 446 | Banana Boat | Sabre | Archer Manuell | 127.00 | 0:54:45 | 0:43:06 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 75.00 | 0:36:20 | 0:48:26 | 1 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 77.00 | 0:37:26 | 0:48:36 | 2 |
3 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 77.00 | 0:39:01 | 0:50:40 | 3 |
4 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 79.00 | 0:41:05 | 0:52:00 | 4 |
5 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 75.00 | 0:41:14 | 0:54:58 | 5 |
Race 1321 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:59:53 | 0:54:56 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 1:01:43 | 0:56:37 | 2 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 1:03:03 | 0:58:22 | 3 |
4 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:56:36 | 0:58:39 | 4 |
5 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 0:56:13 | 1:01:06 | 5 |
6 | 1842 | Hoopoe | Ns14 | Neil Smith | 108.00 | 1:10:37 | 1:05:23 | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:37:29 | 1:27:51 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter | 0.8250 | 1:33:10 | 1:33:34 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:36:00 | 1:34:29 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:30:27 | 1:35:01 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:51:48 | 1:37:27 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:42:45 | 1:47:56 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | 0.7250 | 2:00:59 | 1:49:18 | 0.0 | 7 |
8 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | 2:06:58 | 1:53:09 | 0.0 | 8 |
9 | 870 | Escapade | Noelex 25 | Cameron Ritter | 0.7250 | 2:26:00 | 2:11:54 | 0.0 | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | 0:54:52 | 0:43:12 | 1 |
2 | 708 | Deadly Chicken | 125 | Mark Francis | 123.00 | 0:53:36 | 0:43:34 | 2 |
3 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:53:25 | 0:46:51 | 3 |
4 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 118.50 | 0:57:29 | 0:48:30 | 4 |
5 | 2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Archer Manuell | 130.00 | 1:07:25 | 0:51:51 | 5 |
6 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 127.00 | 1:06:45 | 0:52:33 | 6 |
7 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 1:06:47 | 0:52:35 | 7 |
8 | 12856 | Chill Pill | Laser Radial | Ethen Perry | 118.50 | 1:15:57 | 1:04:05 | 8 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 0:51:46 | 1:10:25 | 1 |
Race 1421 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:36:41 | 0:33:39 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:37:01 | 0:33:57 | 2 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:38:11 | 0:35:21 | 3 |
4 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:36:24 | 0:37:43 | 4 |
5 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 0:35:07 | 0:38:10 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | 0:41:53 | 0:32:58 | 1 |
2 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 118.50 | 0:45:08 | 0:38:05 | 2 |
3 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:45:14 | 0:39:40 | 3 |
4 | 12856 | Chill Pill | Laser Radial | Ethen Perry | 118.50 | 0:47:44 | 0:40:16 | 4 |
5 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 127.00 | 0:56:52 | 0:44:46 | 5 |
6 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 1:01:52 | 0:48:42 | 6 |
7 | 2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Archer Manuell | 130.00 | 1:04:52 | 0:49:53 | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1528 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:51:34 | 0:47:18 | 1 |
2 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:46:02 | 0:47:42 | 2 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:55:44 | 0:51:36 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:23:55 | 1:30:14 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:40:39 | 1:30:42 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:27:42 | 1:32:07 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | 1:46:37 | 1:32:50 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter | 0.8250 | 1:32:49 | 1:33:13 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:46:58 | 1:33:14 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:38:13 | 1:36:40 | 0.0 | 7 |
8 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:39:11 | 1:39:37 | -2.3 | 8 |
9 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 99.10 | 1:45:05 | 1:46:02 | 0.0 | 9 |
10 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | 0.7250 | 2:09:12 | 1:54:02 | -2.3 | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:45:17 | 0:39:43 | 1 |
2 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley | 115.00 | 0:47:03 | 0:40:54 | 2 |
3 | 44X | Sabre (AS) | Sabre | Melody Jefferis | 127.00 | 0:52:44 | 0:41:31 | 3 |
4 | 44X | Sabre (DP) | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | 0:53:28 | 0:42:06 | 4 |
5 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 118.50 | 0:54:44 | 0:46:11 | 5 |
6 | 12856 | Chill Pill | Laser Radial | Ethen Perry | 118.50 | 1:48:23 | 1:31:27 | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 75.50 | 0:42:46 | 0:56:38 | 1 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 77.00 | 0:51:29 | 1:06:51 | 2 |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 79.00 | 0:53:44 | 1:08:01 | 3 |
4 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 0:57:22 | 1:18:03 | 4 |
Race 1628 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:43:07 | 0:39:33 | 1 |
2 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:40:42 | 0:42:10 | 2 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:48:29 | 0:44:53 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley | 115.00 | 0:37:43 | 0:32:47 | 1 |
2 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:40:23 | 0:35:25 | 2 |
3 | 44X | Sabre (DP) | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | 0:45:18 | 0:35:40 | 3 |
4 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 118.50 | 0:44:40 | 0:37:41 | 4 |
5 | 12856 | Chill Pill | Laser Radial | Ethen Perry | 118.50 | 0:45:30 | 0:38:23 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 75.50 | 0:36:10 | 0:47:54 | 1 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 79.00 | 0:40:21 | 0:51:04 | 2 |
3 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 82.50 | 0:44:33 | 0:54:00 | 3 |
4 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 0:45:25 | 1:01:47 | 4 |
Race 1711 Feb 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:32:36 | 0:29:54 | 1 |
2 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:37:38 | 0:38:59 | 2 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 0:54:29 | 0:50:26 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:22:19 | 1:26:28 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:38:19 | 1:28:36 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:31:46 | 1:30:19 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 733 | Mambare | Noelex 25 | Brett Stafford | 0.7250 | 1:49:20 | 1:38:46 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | 0.7250 | 2:18:46 | 2:02:28 | -2.3 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:31:10 | 0:27:20 | 1 |
2 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 168.50 | 0:51:43 | 0:30:41 | 2 |
3 | 44X | Sabre (AS) | Sabre | Melody Jefferis | 127.00 | 0:42:14 | 0:33:15 | 3 |
4 | 44X | Sabre (DP) | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | 0:44:14 | 0:34:49 | 4 |
5 | 625 | Blue | Sabre | Ken Thomas | 127.00 | 0:45:55 | 0:36:09 | 5 |
12856 | Chill Pill | Laser Radial | Ethen Perry | 118.50 | DNF | 10 | ||
128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 118.50 | DNF | 10 | ||
502 | Oskar Wild | Minnow | Oskar Watkinson | 168.50 | DNF | 10 | ||
1804 | Bills Boat | Sabre | Melody Jefferis | 127.00 | DNF | 10 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 0:49:32 | 1:07:23 | 1 |
Race 1818 Feb 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:47:59 | 0:44:01 | 1 |
2 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:48:43 | 0:44:41 | 2 |
3 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:48:48 | 0:44:46 | 3 |
4 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:49:16 | 0:45:11 | 4 |
5 | 2929 | Burrunan | Tasar | Andrew Sayle | 108.00 | 0:48:57 | 0:45:19 | 5 |
6 | 3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | 0:50:40 | 0:46:29 | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:39:42 | 1:29:51 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:28:25 | 1:32:53 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:36:15 | 1:34:44 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 600 | Cosmic Sedso | RL 24 DK | Paul Corben | 0.7600 | 1:40:54 | 1:35:33 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:49:53 | 1:35:47 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter | 0.8250 | 1:35:29 | 1:35:54 | -2.3 | 6 |
417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3641 | Jack's Toy | Sailfish | Brian Carroll | 133.00 | 0:45:45 | 0:34:23 | 1 |
2 | 502 | Oskar Wild | Minnow | Oskar Watkinson | 168.50 | 0:58:14 | 0:34:33 | 2 |
3 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:42:10 | 0:36:59 | 3 |
4 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 127.00 | 0:50:00 | 0:39:22 | 4 |
5 | 2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Paul Wilson | 130.00 | 0:57:53 | 0:44:31 | 5 |
990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 168.50 | DNF | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 0:52:12 | 1:11:01 | 1 |
Race 1918 Feb 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:46:51 | 0:42:58 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:47:20 | 0:43:25 | 2 |
3 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:47:41 | 0:43:44 | 3 |
4 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 0:48:38 | 0:44:37 | 4 |
5 | 2929 | Burrunan | Tasar | Andrew Sayle | 108.00 | 0:48:15 | 0:44:40 | 5 |
3099 | Molly 'O' | Flying Fifteen | John Foley Noelene Foley | 109.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3641 | Jack's Toy | Sailfish | Brian Carroll | 133.00 | 0:44:45 | 0:33:38 | 1 |
2 | 502 | Oskar Wild | Minnow | Oskar Watkinson | 168.50 | 0:58:10 | 0:34:31 | 2 |
3 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:41:10 | 0:36:06 | 3 |
4 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 127.00 | 0:48:48 | 0:38:25 | 4 |
5 | 2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Paul Wilson | 130.00 | 0:53:25 | 0:41:05 | 5 |
990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 168.50 | DNS | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 2025 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:33:02 | 0:34:13 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 0:43:55 | 0:43:13 | 0.0 | 1 |
36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | 0.7250 | RET | -2.3 | 5 | ||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | RET | -2.3 | 5 | ||
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | DNS | -2.3 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 168.50 | 0:41:45 | 0:24:46 | 1 |
2 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 0:52:39 | 0:46:11 | 2 |
502 | Oskar Wild | Minnow | Oskar Watkinson | 168.50 | RET | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 873 | Rebound | A Class (Classic) | Neil Maskiell | 65.50 | 0:34:05 | 0:52:02 | 1 |
Race 2122 Apr 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:18:31 | 1:12:02 | 1 |
2 | 2756 | Fawkes | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | John Foley | 112.00 | 1:27:57 | 1:18:31 | 2 |
3 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 1:15:50 | 1:18:35 | 3 |
4 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 1:16:05 | 1:22:42 | 4 |
5 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 1:46:51 | 1:25:28 | 5 |
6 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 1:31:21 | 1:25:46 | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:50:44 | 1:39:48 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:47:53 | 1:46:11 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:42:26 | 1:47:36 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:48:49 | 1:49:17 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:42:01 | 1:49:41 | 0.0 | 5 |
6 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | 2:07:18 | 1:53:27 | 0.0 | 6 |
7 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | 0.7250 | 2:20:17 | 2:03:49 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 0.7250 | 2:26:14 | 2:12:06 | 0.0 | 8 |
48 | Troppo | Haines Hunter Supertramp | Peter Boyle | 1.0000 | DNF | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 123.00 | 2:08:20 | 1:44:20 | 1 |
2 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 127.00 | 2:24:41 | 1:53:55 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 82.50 | 1:18:22 | 1:34:59 | 1 |
2 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 82.50 | 1:21:11 | 1:38:24 | 2 |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 75.00 | 1:25:18 | 1:53:44 | 3 |
4 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 1:37:39 | 2:12:51 | 4 |
11226 | Mobie | Hobie 18 | Neil Maskiell | 0.0000 | DNS | 7 | ||
670 | Hydrosaurus | Hydra 16 | Darrin Tomison | 0.0000 | DNF | 7 |
Race 2229 Apr 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 0:44:49 | 0:35:51 | 1 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:53:05 | 0:48:42 | 2 |
3 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:48:42 | 0:50:28 | 3 |
4 | 2756 | Fawkes | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | John Foley | 112.00 | 0:57:05 | 0:50:58 | 4 |
5 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 0:56:19 | 0:52:52 | 5 |
6 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 0:53:00 | 0:57:36 | 6 |
335 | Zipperdidoodah | 470 | Andrew Sayle | 101.00 | DNS | 8 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:18:10 | 1:10:27 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:21:08 | 1:21:29 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:21:33 | 1:27:41 | 0.0 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1804 | Bills Boat | Sabre | Melody Jefferis | 127.00 | 0:54:12 | 0:42:40 | 1 |
2 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 123.00 | 0:52:52 | 0:42:58 | 2 |
3 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 127.00 | 0:57:56 | 0:45:37 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 82.50 | 0:53:38 | 1:05:00 | 1 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 75.00 | 0:52:38 | 1:10:10 | 2 |
3 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 1:01:01 | 1:23:01 | 3 |
4 | 11226 | Mobie | Hobie 18 | Neil Maskiell | 0.0000 | 1:00:50 | 10:08:20 | 4 |